Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 20/07/10

 



royals26
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 19, 2010, 10:34 AM

Posts: 6310
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading

Post #1 of 1 (2391 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 20/07/10   or Reply Privately

Abbey Hey v Flixton
Accrington Stanley v Blackpool (7.30 - Joma SW Challenge Cup @ Torrington)
AFC Blackpool v AFC Fylde (7.45)
AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town (7.30)
AFC Sudbury v Wrexham
Alveston v Chelmesley Town (7.45)
Andover New Street v Whitchurch - Dango Tournament
Ardley Utd v Abingdon Utd (7.30)
Arlesey Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
Amersham v Wingate & Finchley
Armthorpe Welfare v Alfreton Town (7.30)
Arnold Town v Gedling Town (7.45)
Arundel v Woking (7.30)
Ash Utd v Bracknell Town (7.30)
Askern Villa v Farsley AFC (7.30)
Athlone Town v Port Vale
Aveley v Thurrock
Aylesbury v Oxford City
Banbury United v Northampton Town
Barkingside v Cockfosters (7.45 @ Debden Sports)
Barrow v Morecambe (7.45)
Barrow Town v Oadby Town (7.30)
Bath City v Exeter City (7.45)
Biggleswade Town v Bury Town
Binfield v Finchampstead (6.45 @ Cantley Park, Wokingham)
Bishop's Stortford v Lincoln City (7.45)
Blackfield & Langley v Hythe & Dibden (7.30)- New Forest Care Cup
Blidworth Welfare v Rainworth MW (7.45)
Boldmere St Michaels v Leamington
Bookham v Alton Town (7.00 @ Dorking Rd Bookham)
Bootle v Marine (7.30)
Borrowash Victoria v Mickleover Sports (7.00)
Boston Town v Wisbech Town (7.45)
Boston United v Grantham Town (Lincolnshire County Shield)
Brandon United v Bishop Auckland (8.00 @ Durham University, Graham Sports Centre, DH1 3SE)
Brentford v Wycombe Wanderers, (8.00)
Bridport v Weymouth (7.00)
Brighouse Town v Padiham (7.45)
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shortwood United (7.00)
Bromley v Dagenham & Redbridge
Bromsgrove Rovers v Lye Town
Buckingham Athletic v Northampton Spencer (7.30)
Buckley Town v Denbigh Town
Burton Albion v Sheffield United (7.45)
Bury v Leeds United (7.45)
Buxton v Hyde United (7.45)
Calne Town v Purton (7.30)
Camberley Town v Carshalton Athletic (7.45)
Cambridge City v Luton Town
Carmarthen Town v Bow Street (7.30)
Chadderton v Ashton Utd (7.45)
Chalfont St Peter v Wealdstone
Chasetown v Kidderminster Harriers (7.45)
Chester le Street Town v Whitley Bay (7.30)
Chippenham Town v Newport County (7.45)
Cinderford Town v Gloucester City (7.30)
Cirencester Town v Worcester City (7.45)
Clanfield v Wootton Bassett Town (7.00 @ Swindon Supermarine)
Clyde v Everton XI
Cobham v Woking XI (7.00) ** no mention of this fixture on the Woking site - that says away to Arundel**
Colney Heath v Enfield Town
Colwyn Bay v Prestatyn Town (7.30)
Concord Rangers v Burnham Ramblers
Corinthian Casuals v AFC Wimbledon
Cove Rangers v Sunnybank
Coventry Sphinx v Bedworth Utd
Crawley Town v Arsenal XI
Crewe Alexandra v West Bromwich Albion
Dalkeith Thistle v Cowdenbeath U19
Darlington v Sheffield Wednesday (7.30)
Dartford v Leatherhead (Ryman League Charity Shield)
Deeping Rangers v Bourne Town
Didcot Town v Forest Green Rovers
Dinnington Town v Sheffield United XI (7.30)
Dorking v Southwick (@ The Big Field, Kiln Lane, Brockham)
Dorking Wanderers v Westfield (7.00 - 18:45 according to F'Focus)
Dover Athletic v Maidstone United
Downton v Hamble ASSC
Durham City v Dunston UTS (7.30)
Eccleshill Utd v Kinsley Boys (7.30)
East Fife v Dundee United XI
Enfield Town Res. v Goffs Oak (7.30 @ New River Stadium)
FC Glades Sporting v Clements
FC Halifax Town v Gateshead (7.30)
Forfar Athletic v Dundee United XI
Flackwell Heath v Marlow
Fleetwood Town v Rochdale
Forres Mechanics v Ross County
Forres Thistle v Lossiemouth
Frickley Athletic v Eastwood Town
Frimley Green v Egham (at Bisley)
Garforth Town v Guiseley (7.45)
Garswood Utd v Ashton Athletic
Gillingham v Peterborough (7.45)
Godalming Town v Maidenhead Utd (7.00 @ Charterhouse School)
Graham St Prims v Long Eaton Utd
Great Wakering Rovers v Billericay Town
Greenock Morton v Moorcroft Amateurs (Renfreshire Cup)
Gregorians v Runcorn Town (6.45)
Gresley v Sutton Coldfield Town (7.30)
Gresley Reserves v Rocester (Steve Hackett Memorial Trophy @ Newhall United. 3 adm, 1 prog - all proceeds to Heart Foundation. 7.00)
Halstead Town v Haverhill Rovers
Harrogate Town v Gateshead
Hayling Utd v Horndean
Heath Hayes v Atherstone Town
Hebburn Town v Sunderland RCA (7.30)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Maltby Main (7.45)
Heybridge Swifts v Braintree Town (7.30)
Hillingdon Borough v Harrow Borough (7.30)
Hinckley Utd v Evesham
Holmer Green v Oxford City Nomads (7.45)
Horley Town v Horsham
Horsham v Eastbourne Town (7.45 @ Woodside Road, Worthing FC)
Hullbridge Sports v Hadley Utd (8.00)
Huntly v Banchory St Ternan (TBC)
Hythe Town v Whitstable Town (7.45)
Jarrow FC v Spennymoor Town (7.15 @ Perth Green CA)
Kelty Hearts v Dunfermline Athletic U19
Kettering Town v MK Dons (7.30)
Kidlington v Aylesbury United (7.45)
Kings Lynn Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Kirby Muxloe v Barwell (7.45)
Knaphill v Fleet Spurs (7.00 @ Gibraltar Barracks, Minley)
Leverstock Green v Slough Town (6.30)
Leyton Orient v Eastleigh (8.00 - Joma SW Challenge Cup @ Elmore)
Lincoln Moorlands v Corby Town
Littleton FC V Studley FC (6.45)
Littletown v Liversedge (7.30)
Livingston v Oxford United
Llanelli v Swansea City (7.30)
Locks Heath v Fareham Town (7.00 @ Hook Lane Rec, Hook nr Locks Heath)
London Colney v Stansted
Long Buckby v Aylesbury (7.45)
Lumphinnans Amateurs v Lochgelly Amateurs
Maldon & Tiptree v Chelmsford City
Market Drayton Town v Ellesmere Rangers (7.45)
Matlock Town v Chesterfield (7.45 - Banner Jones Cup)
Merstham v Cove (7.00 @ St Nicholas School)
Milton Utd v Saxton Rovers (7.30)
Molesey v Chipstead (7.00 @ Old Cranleighans, Thames Ditton)
Newburgh v St Johnstone U19
Newcastle Town v Macclesfield Town (7.30)
Newport Pagnell Town v Boreham Wood
Newton Aycliffe v Stockton Town (7.30)
Norton Sports v Hollands & Blair (@ Woodstock Club, Sittingbourne)
Nuneaton Griff v Nuneaton Town (7.45 @ Nuneaton Town)
Oldham Athletic v Wigan Athletic (7.45)
Ollerton v Shepshed Dynamo (7.45)
Ossett Albion v Shelley (7.30)
Partick Thistle v Bristol Rovers
Pelsall Villa v Romulus (7.30)
Penicuik Athletic v Lothian Thistle
Penn & Tylers Gn v Wraysbury 6.45
Penrith v Workington (7.30)
Pershore Town v Evesham Utd
Pollok v Alloa Athletic
Poole Town v AFC Totton
Preston NE v Everton (7.45)
Queen of the South v Hamilton Accies
Ringwood Town v Brockenhurst
Rossington Main v Harworth Colliery Institute (7.30)
Runcorn Linnets v AFC Liverpool (7.45)
Ryton v Whickham (7.30)
St Cuthbert Wanderers v Kilmarnock XI
St Neots Town v Farnborough (7.45)
Salisbury City v Aldershot Town (7.45)
Slimbridge v Cricklade Town 7.30
Somersham Town v Yaxley
South Normanton v Rowsley (7.00 @ Blackwell MW Tournament) (P)
South Shields v Hartlepool United XI
Squires Gate v Clitheroe (7.30)
Stafford Town v Stourbridge
Staines Lammas v Chertsey Town (7.00 @ Laleham Rec.)
Stambridge United v Bradford City (7.00)
Stapenhill v Rushall Olympic (7.45)
Staveley MW v Sheffield FC (7.45)
Stenhousemuir v Raith Rovers
Stevenage Borough v Norwich City
Stirling Albion v Grimsby Town
Stotfold v Hitchin Town (7.45)
Stourport Swifts v Redditch United (7.45)
Sutton Town v Hucknall Town (7.30)
Tadcaster Albion v Leeds Carnegie (7.45)
Takeley v Brentwood Town
Teversal v Heanor Town (7.45)
Thackley v Haslingdon (7.45)
Thatcham Town v Oxford City (7.45)
Thurnby Nirvana v Loughborough Dynamo (7.30)
Thurrock v Dagenham & Redbridge
Tilbury v Bethnal Green Utd
Trafford v Altrincham (7.45)
Tuffley Rovers v Cheltenham Sars.
US Portsmouth v Alresford Town 7.15
VCD Athletic v Tonbridge Angels
VT FC v Bashley
Walsall v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wantage Town v Newbury FC (7.30)
Welling Utd v Millwall XI
Wellingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe Utd (7.45)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Maine Road
Wimborne Town v Dorchester Town
Witton Albion v Rhyl (7.30)
Wootton Bassett T. v Clanfield (7.00 @ Hunts Copse Swindon Supermarine)
Worsborough Bridge v Wakefield (7.30)
Wroxham v Needham Market (7.45)
York City v Barnsley (7.30)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 22, 2010, 8:13 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3