Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 10/07/10

 



jimmyjazz
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jul 9, 2010, 9:41 PM

Posts: 3397
Location: Milton Keynes
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (2703 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 10/07/10   or Reply Privately

Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Town
Aberystwyth Town v Newport County (2.30)
Accrington Stanley v Burscough
AFC Totton v Romsey Town
AFC Wimbledon v Charlton Athletic
Albion Rovers v Morton (@ St. Andrews High School Coatbridge, 11.10)
Alton Town v Godalming Town (3.00, now at Alton Town FC)
Annan Athletic v Dumbarton
Annfield Plain v Hebburn Reyrolle (2.00)
Arbroath v Cove Rangers
Ashville v Runcorn Town (2.00)
Askern Villa v Garforth Town
Ayr United v Motherwell
Badshot Lea v Staines Town XI (at Lion Park, Bisley 3.00pm)
Bangor City v Everton XI
Barrow v Oldham Athletic
Bartley Green v Stourbridge
Barton Town Old Boys v Scarborough Athletic
Berwick Rangers XI v Ashington
Binfield v Fleet Spurs (12.15 @ Cantley Park, Wokingham)
Blyth Spartans v Berwick Rangers (NCC Plate)
Boreham Wood v Watford
Boston Town v Louth Town (3.00)
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe United (3.00)
Bradford PA v Durham City (2.00)
Brockenhurst v Highworth Town
Bromley v Gillingham
Buckingham Athletic v Daventry United
Burgess Hill Town v Brighton & Hove Albion (3.00)
Burton Albion v Leicester City
Burton Park Wanderers v Desborough Town
Bury v Burnley
Bustleholme v Greenhill (@Menzies HS - B71 2BX)
Charnock Richard v Clitheroe
Clachnacuddin v Elgin City
Coalville Town v Romulus
Colliers Wood United v Cobham (2.00 1st teams - 4.00 Res teams)
Colwyn Bay v Chester FC
Consett v Gilford Park
Coppull United v Kendal Town
Crawley Town v Millwall
Croydon v Lingfield @Croydon Postal Sports Ground, Warlingham
Cwmbran Celtic v Greenwich Borough (venue to be confirmed)
Dalbeattie Star v Hebburn Town
Dartford v Dagenham & Redbridge
Defaid Du FC v Shawbury Utd (2.30)
Dereham Town v Norwich City XI
Dunfermline Athletic v Hibernian
Dungannon Swifts v Queen of the South
Earlswood Town v Pilkington XXX (12.00 @ Woodrush Sports Centre)
East Manchester v Nefyn Utd (3.00)
Eccleshill United v Bradford City (3.00)
Elements Cefn Druids v AFC Liverpool
Ely City v Kings Lynn Town
Esh Winning v Durham City
Eversley v Finchampstead (@ John Madejski Academy 3G). Double header - 1sts @2pm, Res @4pm
Fairfield Villa v Alvechurch (3.00)
Farnborough v Reading XI
Fisher FC v Millwall XI (@ Dulwich Hamlet)
Forfar Athletic v Buckie Thistle
Glossop North End v Curzon Ashton
Gorleston v Wroxham
Grays Athletic v Tilbury
Great Yarmouth Town v Hucknall Town
Gretna 2008 v West Allotment Celtic
Grimsby Town Youth v Selby Town (2.00)
Hadleigh United v Ipswich Town XI
Hall Road Rangers v Bridlington Town
Hamworthy Utd v Gosport Borough
Harborough Town v Port Vale
Hartlepool (Wearside) v Shields Utd
Havant & Waterlooville v Portsmouth XI
Hawick Royal Albert v Mid Annandale
Hemsworth MW v Bridlington Town
Herne Bay v Welling Utd
Hollinwood v Oldham Boro
Huntingdon Town v Deeping Rangers
Ilkeston Town v Burton Albion
Ipswich Wanderers v Stansted
Keith v Peterhead
Kentish Town v Waltham Forest (3.00 @ Chase Lodge Playing Fields, Page St, Mill Hill)
Kidderminster Harriers v WBA (12.30)
Lancaster City v Fleetwood Town
Leamington v Cheltenham Town
Ledbury Town v Hereford Utd
Leyton v Aveley (@Bacons College, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT, 3.00)
Lichfield City v Nuneaton Griff (now 1600)
Long Buckby v Northampton Town
Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh United
Lostock St Gerard's v Runcorn Linnets (3.00) @ PR5 5UA
Lyndhurst v Ringwood Town (4.00)
Maidenhead United v Hendon (K.O TBA) @ Bisham Abbey (3x30mins) ### closed doors
Malvern Town v Evesham Utd (2.00)
Mansfield Town v Sheffield United
Market Drayton Town v AFC Telford Utd
Marske United v Billingham Town
Moneyfields v Selsey
Montrose v Raith Rovers
Newport FC v Cradley Town
Newton Aycliffe v Bishop Auckland
Nunthorpe Athletic v Guisborough Town
Oldland Abbotonions v Weston-super-Mare
Overton United v Hartley Wintney Reserves
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Conwy United (2.30pm)
Penn & Tylers Green v Slough Town
Port Talbot Town v Swansea City (3.00pm)
Prestatyn Town v Ramsbottom Utd
Prestwich Heys v Padiham
Queen's Park v Partick Thistle (@ St Andrews University)
Rhyl v Kidsgrove Athletic (3.00)
Rocester v Port Vale (P)
Rothie Rovers v Formartine United
Royal Marines v Tiverton Town (1.00)
Selkirk v East Fife
Shildon v Congleton Town
Southport v Eastwood Town
Southwell City v Shirebrook Town 3pm
Spartans v Livingston
Strathspey Thistle v Ross County XI
Staines Lammas v Molesey (at Laleham Rec.)
Staines Town v Lincoln City
Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire
Stirling Albion v Brechin City @ Forthbank - BEHIND CLOSED DOORS)
Strathspey Thistle v Ross County
Sutton Town v FC United of Manchester (TS)
Swaffham Town v St Ives Town
Tadcaster Albion v Silsden
Three Bridges v Tunbridge Wells (3-00) (@Hazelwick School)
Thurmaston Town V Gresley FC (1500)
Thurrock v Southend Utd
Truro City v Plymouth Argyle
Vauxhall Motors v Blackburn Rovers XI
Wakefield FC v Huddersfield XI (double header with Academy teams at 12.00 and main event at 3.00)
Walton Casuals v Epsom & Ewell (11.00 @ Colliers Wood)
Welling Utd v Wealdstone
Westfield v Cove @ Bisley FC (11.45)
Weymouth v Torquay Utd
Wimborne Town v Dorchester Town
Winchester City v Southampton XI
Winsford Utd v Airbus UK Broughton
Winslow Utd v Aylesbury Utd (11.00)
Witheridge v Boca Seniors
Witton Albion v Nantwich Town
Wivenhoe Town V Heybridge Swifts
Woodley Sports v Altrincham
Workington v Gateshead

Tournament
Peter Metcalfe Memorial 7-a-side tournament @ Pancake Lane, Leverstock Green FC (10.00)


(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 9, 2010, 11:57 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3