Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2009-10 Results:
Zamaretto Southern League

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 24, 2009, 8:54 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #1 of 74 (5638 views)
Shortcut
Zamaretto Southern League Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday August 15th

Premier Division

Banbury United 3-3 Stourbridge (269)
Bedford Town 0-2 Truro City (417)
Chippenham Town 2-1 Nuneaton Town (530)
Clevedon Town 1-1 Didcot Town (203)
Evesham United 1-3 Brackley Town (167)
Farnborough 3-1 Leamington (1009)
Halesowen Town 1-0 Hemel Hempstead Town (96)
Hednesford Town 2-1 Tiverton Town (351)
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Bashley (412)
Oxford City 0-1 Cambridge City (327)
Swindon Supermarine 5-1 Rugby Town (171)

Division One Midlands

Atherstone Town 3-6 Bury Town (203)
Barton Rovers 0-4 Stourport Swifts (61)
Beaconsfield SYCOB 0-2 Woodford United (75)
Biggleswade Town 3-1 Aylesbury United (150)
Bromsgrove Rovers 0-0 Chesham United (367)
Burnham 0-0 Arlesey Town (135)
Hitchin Town 3-0 Marlow (303)
Leighton Town 1-0 Romulus (100)
Rothwell Town 1-0 AFC Sudbury (168)
Soham Town Rangers 2-2 Bedworth United (145)
Sutton Coldfield Town 2-2 Slough Town (218)

Division One South & West

Andover 1-0 AFC Totton (171)
Bedfont Green 3-1 Mangotsfield United (74)
Bishops Cleeve 1-0 Bracknell Town (54)
Bridgwater Town 2-1 Thatcham Town (275)
Cinderford Town 0-1 Windsor & Eton (105)
Frome Town 3-1 Abingdon United (172)
Gosport Borough 2-2 Taunton Town (142)
Hungerford Town 0-1 VTFC (90)
Paulton Rovers 0-2 Cirencester Town (140)
Uxbridge 1-1 North Leigh (84)
Yate Town 1-0 AFC Hayes (157)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 24, 2009, 9:29 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #2 of 74 (5628 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday August 17th

Premier Division

Cambridge City 2-1 Banbury United (280)




Tuesday August 18th

Premier Division

Bashley 3-0 Swindon Supermarine (245)
Brackley Town 1-3 Farnborough (352)
Didcot Town 0-2 Chippenham Town (268)
Hemel Hempstead Town 2-1 Oxford City (230)
Leamington 4-1 Evesham United (717)
Nuneaton Town 1-1 Halesowen Town (901)
Rugby Town 1-4 Bedford Town (204)
Stourbridge 1-1 Hednesford Town (268)
Truro City 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil (600)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 0-2 Hitchin Town (205)
Arlesey Town 3-1 Soham Town Rangers (133)
Bedworth United 1-1 Bromsgrove Rovers (208)
Bury Town 2-1 Biggleswade Town (249)
Chesham United 3-0 Barton Rovers (241)
Marlow 3-0 Beaconsfield SYCOB (98)
Romulus 1-2 Atherstone Town (152)
Slough Town 0-2 Burnham (337)
Stourport Swifts 1-0 Sutton Coldfield Town (76)
Woodford United 2-1 Leighton Town (72)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 0-4 Hungerford Town (67)
AFC Totton 1-0 Frome Town (225)
Abingdon United 2-0 Bedfont Green (62)
Bracknell Town 1-3 Uxbridge (73)
Cirencester Town 1-2 Bishops Cleeve (140)
Mangotsfield United 2-2 Bridgwater Town (146)
North Leigh 4-2 Cinderford Town (84)
Taunton Town 0-2 Paulton Rovers (170)
Thatcham Town 3-1 Yate Town (97)
VTFC 2-1 Gosport Borough (162)
Windsor & Eton 3-2 Andover (134)




Wednesday August 19th

Premier Division

Tiverton Town 0-0 Clevedon Town (321)

Division One Midlands

Aylesbury United v Rothwell Town - POSTPONED due to floodlight pylon damage - re-arranged for Wednesday September 9th


(This post was edited by kidology on Sep 19, 2009, 6:59 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 24, 2009, 10:06 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #3 of 74 (5617 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday August 22nd

Premier Division

Bashley 3-2 Clevedon Town (250)
Brackley Town 2-1 Halesowen Town (248)
Cambridge City 5-0 Swindon Supermarine (265)
Didcot Town 0-1 Hednesford Town (286)
Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil (259)
Leamington 3-3 Banbury United (766)
Nuneaton Town 3-1 Oxford City (765)
Rugby Town 0-0 Chippenham Town (193)
Stourbridge 2-0 Bedford Town (178)
Tiverton Town 0-1 Evesham United (280)
Truro City 2-3 Farnborough (863)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 0-2 Beaconsfield SYCOB (174)
Arlesey Town 2-0 Atherstone Town (140)
Aylesbury United 0-4 Soham Town Rangers (167)
Bedworth United 0-1 Burnham (198)
Bury Town 2-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (254)
Chesham United 1-2 Leighton Town (263)
Marlow 2-4 Bromsgrove Rovers (125)
Romulus 1-1 Rothwell Town (85)
Slough Town 5-1 Barton Rovers (226)
Stourport Swifts 0-0 Biggleswade Town (88)
Woodford United 1-3 Hitchin Town (118)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 4-3 Cinderford Town (71)
AFC Totton 0-0 Bridgwater Town (200)
Abingdon United 0-1 Paulton Rovers (85)
Bracknell Town 2-3 Gosport Borough (68)
Cirencester Town 3-1 Hungerford Town (157)
Mangotsfield United 2-0 Frome Town (179)
North Leigh 3-1 Andover (76)
Taunton Town 3-2 Uxbridge (188)
Thatcham Town 1-1 Bedfont Green (113)
VTFC 3-1 Bishops Cleeve (84)
Windsor & Eton 2-1 Yate Town (124)



kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 24, 2009, 10:12 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #4 of 74 (5614 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday August 24th

Division One Midlands

Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-4 Chesham United (257)
Sutton Coldfield Town 1-1 Bedworth United (158)

Division One South & West

Gosport Borough 0-0 Windsor & Eton (131)
Paulton Rovers 2-2 Mangotsfield United (345)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 27, 2009, 2:18 AM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #5 of 74 (5540 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday August 25th

Premier Division

Banbury United 1-1 Bashley (234)
Bedford Town 0-2 Leamington (375)
Chippenham Town 6-1 Hemel Hempstead Town (416)
Clevedon Town 4-1 Stourbridge (165)
Evesham United 1-2 Nuneaton Town (258)
Hednesford Town 1-4 Brackley Town (353)
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Tiverton Town (376)
Oxford City 3-0 Rugby Town (276)

Division One Midlands

Atherstone Town 3-2 Stourport Swifts (163)
Barton Rovers 1-1 Marlow (48)
Biggleswade Town 3-1 Woodford United (90)
Bromsgrove Rovers 2-2 Romulus (282)
Burnham 1-0 Aylesbury United (163)
Hitchin Town 1-0 Bury Town (330)
Leighton Town 0-1 Slough Town (164)
Rothwell Town 1-0 Arlesey Town (147)
Soham Town Rangers 0-1 AFC Sudbury (200)

Division One South & West

Andover 3-2 AFC Hayes (100)
Bedfont Green 8-0 Bracknell Town (75)
Bridgwater Town 2-3 Cirencester Town (277)
Cinderford Town 0-1 Taunton Town (110)
Hungerford Town 0-1 AFC Totton (122)
Uxbridge 4-4 VTFC (104)
Yate Town 4-0 North Leigh (151)





Wednesday August 26th

Premier Division

Farnborough 1-0 Didcot Town (749)
Halesowen Town 1-1 Cambridge City (140)
Swindon Supermarine 0-4 Truro City (253)

Division One South & West

Bishops Cleeve 2-2 Abingdon United (50)
Frome Town 1-3 Thatcham Town (156)



(This post was edited by kidology on Aug 27, 2009, 2:19 AM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 29, 2009, 8:17 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #6 of 74 (5447 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

   
Saturday August 29th

Premier Division

Banbury United 1-1 Oxford City (318)
Bashley 2-1 Evesham United (312)
Cambridge City 1-1 Nuneaton Town (412)
Clevedon Town 1-4 Farnborough (216)
Didcot Town 0-1 Stourbridge (225)
Halesowen Town 2-0 Swindon Supermarine (101)
Hednesford Town 2-3 Truro City (359)
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Brackley Town (211)
Leamington 4-4 Chippenham Town (655)
Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 Bedford Town (366)
Tiverton Town 3-1 Rugby Town (290)

Midlands and South & West teams involved in FA Cup.


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 31, 2009, 5:53 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #7 of 74 (5397 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

   
Monday August 31st

Premier Division

Bedford Town 5-0 Hemel Hempstead Town (362)
Brackley Town 0-0 Cambridge City (302)
Chippenham Town 2-0 Clevedon Town (537)
Evesham United 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil (192)
Farnborough 1-1 Bashley (1024)
Nuneaton Town 3-1 Hednesford Town (944)
Oxford City 1-1 Didcot Town (377)
Rugby Town 1-4 Leamington (688)
Stourbridge 1-4 Halesowen Town (656)
Swindon Supermarine 1-2 Banbury United (223)
Truro City 2-0 Tiverton Town (902)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 5, 2009, 8:03 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #8 of 74 (5312 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

   
Saturday September 5th

Premier Division

Banbury United 0-0 Truro City (352)
Bashley 4-0 Rugby Town (288)
Cambridge City 1-0 Chippenham Town (287)
Clevedon Town 1-4 Evesham United (197)
Didcot Town 0-1 Brackley Town (270)
Halesowen Town 4-1 Bedford Town (126)
Hednesford Town 0-0 Swindon Supermarine (309)
Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 Stourbridge (238)
Leamington 1-2 Oxford City (721)
Merthyr Tydfil 1-3 Nuneaton Town (413)
Tiverton Town 0-2 Farnborough (377)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 1-2 Burnham (206)
Arlesey Town 0-0 Bromsgrove Rovers (123)
Aylesbury United 3-4 Atherstone Town (158)
Bedworth United 1-3 Rothwell Town (227)
Bury Town 5-1 Beaconsfield SYCOB (267)
Chesham United 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town (219)
Marlow 0-2 Leighton Town (101)
Romulus 1-0 Soham Town Rangers (73)
Slough Town 4-2 Biggleswade Town (252)
Stourport Swifts 0-1 Hitchin Town (80)
Woodford United 1-0 Barton Rovers (69)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 4-2 Bishops Cleeve (47)
AFC Totton 2-1 Bedfont Green (234)
Abingdon United 7-4 Uxbridge (81)
Bracknell Town 0-3 Andover (113)
Cirencester Town 3-3 Gosport Borough (110)
Mangotsfield United 0-2 Hungerford Town (138)
North Leigh 3-1 Paulton Rovers (66)
Taunton Town 0-1 Yate Town (225)
Thatcham Town 1-0 Cinderford Town (114)
VTFC 3-0 Frome Town (98)
Windsor & Eton 1-1 Bridgwater Town (152)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 17, 2009, 9:22 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #9 of 74 (5198 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

    
Wednesday September 9th

Division One Midlands

Aylesbury United 2-5 Rothwell Town (86)

Saturday September 12th

Division One Midlands

Atherstone Town 1-1 Biggleswade Town (214)
Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Beaconsfield SYCOB (100)
Stourport Swifts 1-1 Rothwell Town (69)


(This post was edited by kidology on Sep 19, 2009, 6:58 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 19, 2009, 6:57 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #10 of 74 (5149 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

    
Saturday September 19th

Premier Division

Bedford Town 1-5 Didcot Town (353)
Brackley Town 2-1 Clevedon Town (182)
Chippenham Town 1-5 Merthyr Tydfil (490)
Farnborough 4-1 Halesowen Town (1014)
Nuneaton Town 3-1 Hemel Hempstead Town (815)
Oxford City 1-0 Tiverton Town (201)
Rugby Town 0-2 Banbury United (257)
Stourbridge 2-2 Bashley (211)
Swindon Supermarine 2-3 Leamington (281)
Truro City 1-1 Cambridge City (627)

Division One Midlands

Atherstone Town 0-2 AFC Sudbury (213)
Barton Rovers 5-2 Bedworth United (102)
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-2 Arlesey Town (52)
Biggleswade Town 2-3 Marlow (101)
Bromsgrove Rovers 5-0 Aylesbury United (307)
Burnham 0-0 Romulus (147)
Hitchin Town 1-2 Chesham United (432)
Leighton Town 2-1 Stourport Swifts (135)
Rothwell Town 0-0 Bury Town (168)
Soham Town Rangers 0-2 Slough Town (168)
Sutton Coldfield Town 2-1 Woodford United (130)

Division One South & West

Andover 0-5 Thatcham Town (166)
Bedfont Green 2-2 Cirencester Town (71)
Bishops Cleeve 1-4 AFC Totton (54)
Bridgwater Town 5-0 Bracknell Town (273)
Cinderford Town 2-5 Abingdon United (110)
Frome Town 2-1 North Leigh (202)
Gosport Borough 2-1 AFC Hayes (156)
Hungerford Town 2-1 Taunton Town (102)
Paulton Rovers 0-0 Windsor & Eton (119)
Uxbridge 2-1 Mangotsfield United (114)
Yate Town 0-3 VTFC (146)


(This post was edited by kidology on Sep 19, 2009, 7:00 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 30, 2009, 9:59 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #11 of 74 (5075 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday September 22nd

Premier Division

Evesham United 0-0 Hednesford Town (171)




Saturday September 26th

Premier Division

Hednesford Town 4-2 Leamington (475)

Division One Midlands

Biggleswade Town 0-4 Rothwell Town (115)
Bromsgrove Rovers 1-0 Barton Rovers (270)
Leighton Town 6-4 AFC Sudbury (164)
Marlow 6-1 Soham Town Rangers (105)
Woodford United 1-2 Stourport Swifts (77)

Division One South & West

Gosport Borough 4-2 Cinderford Town (131)
North Leigh 1-4 Bedfont Green (72)
Taunton Town 1-1 AFC Hayes (133)
Yate Town 2-1 Bracknell Town (108)




Tuesday September 29th

Division One South & West

Bracknell Town 1-2 AFC Totton (101)








kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Oct 10, 2009, 8:34 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #12 of 74 (5022 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday October 3rd

Premier Division

Banbury United 2-1 Halesowen Town (428)
Bashley 3-2 Didcot Town (322)
Cambridge City 1-1 Tiverton Town (366)
Chippenham Town 0-1 Swindon Supermarine (524)
Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 Hednesford Town (249)
Leamington 0-1 Clevedon Town (564)
Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 Farnborough (464)
Nuneaton Town 2-2 Brackley Town (785)
Oxford City 4-1 Bedford Town (292)
Rugby Town 1-1 Truro City (196)
Stourbridge 0-0 Evesham United (242)

Division One Midlands

Sutton Coldfield Town 1-2 Atherstone Town (212)

Division One South & West

Bracknell Town 2-1 Taunton Town (88)
Cinderford Town 5-0 Uxbridge (70)
Cirencester Town 3-2 Abingdon United (127)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Oct 10, 2009, 8:42 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #13 of 74 (5021 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


Tuesday October 6th

Premier Division

Bedford Town 2-1 Nuneaton Town (380)
Brackley Town 2-3 Bashley (174)
Didcot Town 0-0 Banbury United (317)
Evesham United 0-0 Oxford City (119)
Truro City 3-5 Chippenham Town (429)


Wednesday October 7th

Premier Division

Farnborough 3-3 Cambridge City (784)
Halesowen Town 5-1 Rugby Town (228)
Swindon Supermarine 1-0 Hemel Hempstead Town (139)
Tiverton Town 2-2 Stourbridge (190)





kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Oct 10, 2009, 8:50 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #14 of 74 (5020 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

   
Saturday October 10th

Premier Division

Clevedon Town 1-2 Banbury United (172)
Didcot Town 2-1 Hemel Hempstead Town (214)
Halesowen Town 3-0 Leamington (606)
Hednesford Town 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil (411)
Swindon Supermarine 1-7 Brackley Town (148)
Tiverton Town 0-5 Bashley (316)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 2-3 Marlow (213)
Arlesey Town 2-0 Romulus (121)
Barton Rovers 2-2 Biggleswade Town (154)
Burnham 1-0 Woodford United (123)
Rothwell Town 2-2 Beaconsfield SYCOB (142)
Soham Town Rangers 1-3 Atherstone Town (120)
Stourport Swifts 5-4 Aylesbury United (78)

Division One South & West

Abingdon United 1-0 VTFC (96)
Andover 2-2 Frome Town (147)
Cinderford Town 2-4 Hungerford Town (120)
North Leigh 8-0 Bracknell Town (60)
Thatcham Town 3-1 Uxbridge (130)
Windsor & Eton 2-1 Taunton Town (149)
Yate Town 2-3 Gosport Borough (185)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Oct 22, 2009, 10:09 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #15 of 74 (4888 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday October 12th

Division One Midlands

Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-2 Aylesbury United (130)

Division One South & West

Paulton Rovers 3-0 VTFC (201)



Tuesday October 13th

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 2-0 Arlesey Town (154)
Barton Rovers 1-2 Soham Town Rangers (77)
Bedworth United 0-1 Romulus (176)
Burnham 2-1 Biggleswade Town (117)
Chesham United 3-2 Marlow (272)
Hitchin Town 3-2 Slough Town (295)
Woodford United 4-1 Bromsgrove Rovers (98)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 1-2 Windsor & Eton (105)
AFC Totton 2-1 Abingdon United (280)
Andover 3-0 Taunton Town (95)
Bedfont Green 2-3 Uxbridge (78)
Bracknell Town 2-3 Frome Town (89)
Bridgwater Town 1-0 Yate Town (249)
Cirencester Town 3-1 Cinderford Town (166)
North Leigh 2-0 Hungerford Town (118)
Thatcham Town 2-3 Gosport Borough (133)



Saturday October 17th

Division One Midlands

Bedworth United 4-0 Stouport Swifts (157)

Division One South & West

Bedfont Green 1-2 Paulton Rovers (62)
VTFC 5-0 AFC Hayes (121)



Monday October 19th

Division One South & West

Paulton Rovers 1-1 Yate Town (270)



Tuesday October 20th

Premier Division

Brackley Town 3-2 Stourbridge (204)

Division One Midlands

Romulus 5-0 Aylesbury United (117)

Division One South & West

Cirencester Town 3-2 Andover (87)



Wednesday October 21st

Premier Division

Farnborough 4-1 Rugby Town (702)


(This post was edited by kidology on Oct 26, 2009, 10:38 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Oct 26, 2009, 10:51 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #16 of 74 (4798 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday October 24th

Premier Division

Banbury United 0-0 Bedford Town (348)
Bashley 0-4 Hednesford Town (349)
Cambridge City 4-1 Clevedon Town (305)
Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Tiverton Town (178)
Leamington 2-1 Brackley Town (651)
Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Didcot Town (341)
Rugby Town 0-0 Evesham United (176)

Division One Midlands

Arlesey Town 5-0 Barton Rovers (190)
Atherstone Town 1-2 Beaconsfield SYCOB (167)
Biggleswade Town 1-0 Leighton Town (121)
Bromsgrove Rovers 0-1 Hitchin Town (272)
Marlow 2-4 Sutton Coldfield Town (139)
Romulus 0-1 AFC Sudbury (102)
Rothwell Town 1-2 Chesham United (128)
Slough Town 3-2 Stourport Swifts (244)
Soham Town Rangers 1-1 Burnham (108)

Division One South & West

Abingdon United 2-0 Thatcham Town (111)
Bishops Cleeve 0-3 Bedfont Green (61)
Frome Town 3-1 AFC Hayes (205)
Hungerford Town 2-1 Bracknell Town (99)
Taunton Town 0-4 Cirencester Town (184)
Uxbridge 2-3 Bridgwater Town (156)
Windsor & Eton 3-1 North Leigh (111)
Yate Town 1-1 Andover (135)






kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 5, 2009, 8:56 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #17 of 74 (4463 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

    
Saturday October 31st

Premier Division

Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Swindon Supermarine (180)
Leamington 3-5 Didcot Town (551)
Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Halesowen Town (356)

Division One Midlands

Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-4 Romulus (66)
Bedworth United 2-2 Bury Town (179)
Chesham United 2-3 Soham Town Rangers (279)
Leighton Town 1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers (108)
Rothwell Town 5-0 Aylesbury United (121)
Stourport Swifts 1-3 Atherstone Town (91)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 1-2 Abingdon United (71)
Andover 0-0 Cinderford Town (98)
Bedfont Green 3-4 VTFC (66)
Bridgwater Town 2-2 Frome Town (341)
Cirencester Town 1-2 Uxbridge (130)
Mangotsfield United 0-4 Windsor & Eton (137)
North Leigh 1-3 Bishops Cleeve (57)
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Taunton Town (334)


(This post was edited by kidology on Nov 5, 2009, 8:57 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 5, 2009, 9:04 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #18 of 74 (4460 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

   
Monday November 2nd

Division One South & West

Gosport Borough 2-2 Bedfont Green (101)




Tuesday November 3rd

Division One Midlands

Arlesey Town 0-0 Bedworth United (121)
Atherstone Town 0-1 Leighton Town (157)
Biggleswade Town 3-3 Sutton Coldfield Town (112)
Bury Town 1-1 Chesham United (252)
Marlow 2-2 Stourport Swifts (105)
Romulus 2-3 Hitchin Town (114)
Slough Town 1-0 Woodford United (206)

Division One South & West

Abingdon United 3-1 North Leigh (130)
Cinderford Town 0-8 Bridgwater Town (75)
Taunton Town 0-3 Mangotsfield United (123)
Uxbridge 3-4 AFC Totton (91)
Windsor & Eton 2-1 Thatcham Town (110)




Wednesday November 4th

Division One South & West

Frome Town 3-2 Cirencester Town (174)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 8, 2009, 5:27 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #19 of 74 (4383 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately



Saturday November 7th

Premier Division

Bashley 0-2 Cambridge City (379)
Brackley Town 2-0 Tiverton Town (207)
Clevedon Town 1-0 Hemel Hempstead Town (120)
Didcot Town 0-2 Evesham United (230)
Farnborough 3-1 Chippenham Town (869)
Halesowen Town 2-2 Hednesford Town (504)
Leamington 1-3 Truro City (640)
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Banbury United (284)
Swindon Supermarine 0-0 Bedford Town (139)

Division One Midlands

Aylesbury United 0-4 Sutton Coldfield Town (119)
Barton Rovers 1-2 Beaconsfield SYCOB (60)
Bedworth United 4-1 Marlow (149)
Biggleswade Town 1-1 Chesham United (161)
Burnham 1-1 Leighton Town (153)
Hitchin Town 2-1 Atherstone Town (353)
Romulus 1-2 Bury Town (135)
Slough Town 4-1 Rothwell Town (245)
Soham Town Rangers 0-0 Bromsgrove Rovers (137)
Stourport Swifts 1-1 AFC Sudbury (71)
Woodford United 2-2 Arlesey Town (98)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 4-6 North Leigh (78)
AFC Totton 2-1 Cirencester Town (325)
Abingdon United 0-0 Bridgwater Town (92)
Frome Town 1-1 Andover (213)
Hungerford Town 4-1 Yate Town (89)
Mangotsfield United 1-0 Thatcham Town (131)
Taunton Town 2-2 Bedfont Green (120)
Uxbridge 3-0 Gosport Borough (111)
VTFC 4-1 Bracknell Town (111)
Windsor & Eton 2-1 Bishops Cleev (110)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 18, 2009, 9:09 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #20 of 74 (3986 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday November 10th

Premier Division

Bedford Town 1-2 Chippenham Town (227)
Clevedon Town 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil (185)

Division One Midlands

Atherstone Town 1-3 Burnham (156)
Chesham United 1-0 Slough Town (310)

Division One South & West

Mangotsfield United 0-2 Abingdon United (135)
VTFC 2-0 Thatcham Town (108)



Wednesday November 11th

Premier Division

Swindon Supermarine 2-4 Nuneaton Town (193)

Division One South & West

Bishops Cleeve 1-2 Paulton Rovers (47)




kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 18, 2009, 9:21 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #21 of 74 (3985 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday November 14th

Premier Division

Banbury United 2-1 Nuneaton Town (488)
Bedford Town 2-2 Brackley Town (228)
Cambridge City 2-2 Leamington (378)
Evesham United 1-2 Farnborough (173)
Hednesford Town 0-0 Clevedon Town (333)
Oxford City 0-0 Chippenham Town (313)
Rugby Town 1-4 Merthyr Tydfil (196)
Stourbridge 0-0 Swindon Supermarine (235)
Tiverton Town 1-2 Didcot Town (268)
Truro City 1-2 Halesowen Town (429)

Division One Midlands

Arlesey Town 4-1 Aylesbury United (113)
Atherstone Town 2-0 Slough Town (203)
Beaconsfield SYCOB 0-6 Stourport Swifts (45)
Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Biggleswade Town (255)
Bury Town 2-3 Burnham (303)
Chesham United 3-0 Woodford United (223)
Leighton Town 2-2 Hitchin Town (192)
Marlow 1-2 Romulus (81)
Sutton Coldfield Town 1-1 Barton Rovers (102)

Division One South & West

Andover 1-2 Abingdon United (102)
Bishops Cleeve 4-2 Uxbridge (45)
Bracknell Town 0-3 Mangotsfield United (60)
Cirencester Town 1-2 Windsor & Eton (118)
Gosport Borough 3-0 Hungerford Town (129)
Paulton Rovers 3-1 AFC Hayes (317)
Thatcham Town 1-2 AFC Totton (122)
Yate Town 0-1 Cinderford Town (124)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 18, 2009, 9:32 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #22 of 74 (3984 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday November 17th

Premier Division

Chippenham Town 1-1 Halesowen Town (381)
Nuneaton Town 4-0 Truro City (731)
Oxford City 2-1 Swindon Supermarine (231)

Division One Midlands

Barton Rovers 2-3 Atherstone Town (64)
Hitchin Town 3-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (244)
Rothwell Town 4-2 Soham Town Rangers (91)
Slough Town 3-2 Bromsgrove Rovers (209)
Stourport Swifts 1-1 Chesham United (87)
Woodford United 2-3 Marlow (79)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 1-6 Cirencester Town (78)
AFC Totton 2-1 Mangotsfield Town (209)
Bridgwater Town 0-1 Bedfont Green (252)
Cinderford Town 1-3 Paulton Rovers (70)



Wednesday November 18th

Division One Midlands

Aylesbury United 0-4 Bury Town (95)

Division One South & West

Frome Town 2-1 Bishops Cleeve (157)


(This post was edited by kidology on Nov 21, 2009, 5:48 PM)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 21, 2009, 5:57 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #23 of 74 (3856 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


Saturday November 21st

Premier Division

Brackley Town 1-2 Swindon Supermarine (192)
Clevedon Town 3-3 Halesowen Town (168)
Hemel Hempstead Town 1-0 Rugby Town (230)
Tiverton Town 2-1 Banbury United (198)

Division One Midlands

Biggleswade Town 1-0 Atherstone Town (145)
Bromsgrove Rovers 3-1 Beaconsfield SYCOB (180)
Chesham United 0-3 Romulus (239)
Leighton Town 4-4 Soham Town Rangers (113)
Rothwell Town 2-2 Barton Rovers (76)
Slough Town 2-0 Bedworth United (241)
Stourport Swifts 1-2 Bury Town (63)
Sutton Coldfield Town 0-2 AFC Sudbury (132)
Woodford United 6-1 Aylesbury United (108)

Division One South & West

AFC Hayes 1-2 Thatcham Town (78)
Andover 0-1 Bridgwater Town (110)
Cirencester Town 3-2 VTFC (87)
Gosport Borough 4-0 Mangotsfield United (140)
North Leigh 0-2 AFC Totton (54)
Paulton Rovers 5-1 Bracknell Town (223)
Taunton Town A-A Abingdon United
Windsor & Eton 0-0 Frome Town (153)
Yate Town 1-1 Bishops Cleeve (110)





kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 28, 2009, 7:18 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #24 of 74 (3634 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


Tuesday November 24th

Division One South & West

Hungerford Town 4-2 Andover (121)
Uxbridge 0-3 Frome Town (110)





Saturday November 28th

Premier Division

Banbury United 3-2 Hednesford Town (284)
Bedford Town 1-2 Evesham United (276)
Cambridge City 4-1 Didcot Town (382)
Chippenham Town 2-3 Brackley Town (375)
Halesowen Town 1-1 Tiverton Town (322)
Leamington 0-1 Bashley (527)
Nuneaton Town 4-2 Clevedon Town (734)
Oxford City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil (243)
Rugby Town 1-2 Stourbridge (208)
Swindon Supermarine 0-7 Farnborough (284)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 0-1 Barton Rovers (196)
Arlesey Town 1-0 Stourport Swifts (119)
Atherstone Town 0-3 Marlow (168)
Aylesbury United 2-5 Slough Town (181)
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-1 Hitchin Town (112)
Bedworth United 2-1 Chesham United (150)
Burnham 1-5 Sutton Coldfield Town (109)
Bury Town 1-0 Bromsgrove Rovers (319)
Romulus 1-1 Biggleswade Town (124)
Soham Town Rangers 4-4 Woodford United (115)

Division One South & West

AFC Totton 5-0 AFC Hayes (254)
Abingdon United 0-2 Windsor & Eton (94)
Bedfont Green 0-0 Cinderford Town (49)
Bracknell Town 0-4 Cirencester Town (73)
Frome Town 0-0 Yate Town (193)
Mangotsfield United 4-3 Andover (147)
Thatcham Town 0-1 Paulton Rovers (96)
Uxbridge 0-1 Hungerford Town (101)
VTFC 2-1 Taunton Town (148)


kidology
Reserve Team Regular

Dec 3, 2009, 10:53 PM

Posts: 673
Location: Burnham, Buckinghamshire
Team(s): Barnet (when in Barnet), Truro City

Post #25 of 74 (3590 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kidology] Zamaretto Southern League [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday November 30th

Division One South & West

Gosport Borough 4-1 Paulton Rovers (166)



Tuesday December 1st

Premier Division

Chippenham Town 2-2 Stourbridge (266)
Evesham United 3-1 Cambridge City (104)

Division One Midlands

AFC Sudbury 1-2 Slough Town (163)
Leighton Town 0-2 Bury Town (95)

Division One South & West

Hungerford Town 0-3 Windsor & Eton (95)
Uxbridge 2-0 Andover (106)



Wednesday December 2nd

Division One Midlands

Aylesbury United 1-2 Bedworth United (106)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3