Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2009-10 Results:
FA Cup 2009/10

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


Burbo
Junior Team Star

Sep 4, 2009, 7:28 PM

Posts: 75
Location:
Team(s):

Post #51 of 64 (7823 views)
Shortcut
FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Can anyone help with missing attendances from 2 games in the FA CUp Preliminary Round (both Replays) - I have all of the other attendances now, but am missing these two:

51 -Quorn cv Borrowash Victoria (1st Sep)
82 - Kingsbury London Tigers v Harlow Town


Darren Lovell
First Team Star


Sep 4, 2009, 11:59 PM

Posts: 1603
Location: Lordswood
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #52 of 64 (7805 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Burbo] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Kingsbury London Tigers vs Harlow Town (att 70)

http://www.football.mitoo.co.uk/...TH2009&MonthNo=9



Grounds Visited 312
Last New Ground: Charlton Athletic
Last Game: Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Mansfield Town
EFL 2 04.05.19
Games In Season 2018-19: 83
New Grounds This Season: 12
Goals This Season: 206
Ave goals per game: 2.48


splodge
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 8, 2009, 11:47 PM

Posts: 4774
Location:
Team(s): Fareham Town, Hampshire League

Post #53 of 64 (7741 views)
Shortcut
Re: [royals26] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
From tonight's Wessex League e-mail:

" F.A. Cup Preliminary round - Lymington Town v Hallen - message
received that 'the referee abandoned the game due to Hallen not
turning up at an appropriate time'.
"


According to Western Mitoo - new date for this game is Tuesday 8th September

... also mentioned on Hallen's club website:


Quote

Tonight's FA Cup replay was postponed by the referee after Hallen's minibus was caught in bad accident traffic whilst on route to Bashley.

The new date for the replay is Tuesday 8th September at Lymington Town FC - 7.45pm Kick Off.


Not too sure about this last bit - might need confirmation since the original replay was due to be staged at Bashley FC?


Played tonight.

Lymington Town 0-4 Hallen (64)



www.twitter.com/splodgey
www.facebook.com/paulsplodgeproctor


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 9, 2009, 9:24 AM

Posts: 11161
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #54 of 64 (7710 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Burbo] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone have the official attendance for the FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay on Sept 2nd - West Allotment Celtic v Horden Colliery Welfare?


Burbo
Junior Team Star

Sep 11, 2009, 9:09 AM

Posts: 75
Location:
Team(s):

Post #55 of 64 (7646 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

West Allotment Celtic v Horden CW Replay attendance was 98.

I am still looking for attendaqnce from Quorn v Borrowash Victoria (Replay on 1st Sep) if anyone can help?


oftenscore6
Chelsea Transfer Target

Sep 13, 2009, 11:11 AM

Posts: 5142
Location: Saddleworth
Team(s): FCUM, MUFC, Hammarby, St Pauli, Hawthorn (AFL)

Post #56 of 64 (7539 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Burbo] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The FA site is still well short of all the results, I would really appreciate it if all the results were posted in here, as they were with the extra prelim.



-----------------------------------------------
Last new football ground (923) Sportplatz Aspern SV Aspern 4-2 Maccabi Wien
With FC United: 132
On the agenda:
29/6 Coventry Bears v Doncaster


greenman
Junior Team Regular

Sep 13, 2009, 12:42 PM

Posts: 34
Location:
Team(s):

Post #57 of 64 (7520 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Burbo] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
West Allotment Celtic v Horden CW Replay attendance was 98.

I am still looking for attendaqnce from Quorn v Borrowash Victoria (Replay on 1st Sep) if anyone can help?

http://www.unibondleague.com/...sults.php?club_id=85

Link above - 165


Burbo
Junior Team Star

Sep 14, 2009, 3:03 PM

Posts: 75
Location:
Team(s):

Post #58 of 64 (7423 views)
Shortcut
Re: [oftenscore6] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Attached is an Excel file with all FA Cup results that I have found so far (Extra-Preliminary, Preliminary are complete) - 1st QFR Round still W.I.P.


(This post was edited by Burbo on Sep 14, 2009, 3:09 PM)
Attachments: FA Cup.xlsx (123 KB)


KnowYourMarket
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 15, 2009, 10:23 AM

Posts: 10828
Location: Longton, Stoke-on-Trent - Ar Bay a Brummie
Team(s): WBA, FC Saarbruecken, Brierley Hill Alliance (RIP)

Post #59 of 64 (7367 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Burbo] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st qualifying round results

1 Horden CW v Durham City 2-2 101
Durham City v Horden CW 16 Sep 7.45
2 North Ferriby United v Harrogate Railway 2-0 121
3 Newcastle Blue Star v Ossett Albion
(walkover for Ossett Albion – Newcastle Blue Star withdrawn)
4 Kendal Town v Guisborough Town 9-1 161
5 Spennymoor Town v Ryton 6-0 202
6 Morpeth Town v Ossett Town 0-1 38
7 Norton & Stockton Ancients v FC Halifax Town 0-4 390
8 Bridlington Town v Whitby Town 0-1 374
9 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Bishop Auckland 4-1 246
10 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Garforth Town 1-0 56
11 Guiseley v Whitley Bay 2-0 301
12 Hallam v Burscough (13/9) 0-4 135
13 Cammell Laird v St Helens Town 3-1 75
14 Maine Road v Bamber Bridge 1-4 86
15 Clitheroe v Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-2 201
16 Atherton LR v Congleton Town 1-1 89
Congleton Town v Atherton LR 15 Sep 7.45
17 Warrington Town v Nantwich Town 1-0 204
18 Worksop Town v Frickley Athletic (13/9) 1-1 178
Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town 16 Sep 7.45
19 Lancaster City v Ashton United 0-3 191
20 Glossop North End v Chorley 2-3 295
21 AFC Fylde v Rossendale United 4-1 253
22 Salford City v Marine 2-1 159
23 Woodley Sports v Radcliffe Borough (11/9) 0-1 141
(at Cheadle Town FC)
24 Sheffield v FC United of Manchester 1-3 1208
25 Causeway United v Bedworth United 0-0 138
Bedworth United v Causeway United 15 Sep 7.45
26 Westfields v Sutton Coldfield Town 0-6 102
27 Hednesford Town v Pegasus Juniors 1-4 274
28 Evesham United v Tividale 0-0 131
Tividale v Evesham United 15 Sep 7.45
29 Cradley Town v Stratford Town 0-1 76
30 Bromsgrove Rovers v Stourbridge 1-1 465
Stourbridge v Bromsgrove Rovers 15 Sep 7.45
31 Kidsgrove Athletic v AFC Wulfrunians 2-3 212
32 Coventry Sphinx v Rushall Olympic 1-0 196
33 Leamington v Market Drayton Town 0-2 530
34 Romulus v Castle Vale 2-1 95
35 Rugby Town v Dudley Sports 6-0 212
36 Rainworth MW v Holbrook Miners Welfare 2-1 151
37 Bourne Town v Boston Town 3-1 125
38 Buxton v Winterton Rangers 2-1 256
39 Retford United v Lincoln United 1-1 258
Lincoln United v Retford United 15 Sep 7.45
40 Bardon Hill Sports v Barton Town Old Boys 5-0 120
41 Blackstones v Hucknall Town 2-4 121
42 Quorn v Mickleover Sports 0-2 150
43 Brigg Town v Nuneaton Town 0-5 239
44 Matlock Town v Sleaford Town 1-1
(at Belper Town FC)
Sleaford Town v Matlock Town 15 Sep 7.45
45 Glapwell v Carlton Town 0-1 63
46 Boston United v Loughborough Dynamo 4-2 941
47 Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town 3-1 779
48 Godmanchester Rovers v Northampton Spencer 1-2 120
49 St Ives Town v Kirkley & Pakefield 1-2 272
50 Bury Town v Kings Lynn 2-0 604
51 AFC Sudbury v Needham Market 0-2 362
52 Long Buckby v Mildenhall Town 1-1 89
Mildenhall Town v Long Buckby 15 Sep 8.00
53 Cambridge City v Daventry Town 2-0 264
54 Harefield United v Maldon Town 3-1 112
55 Canvey Island v Hitchin Town 3-3 323
Hitchin Town v Canvey Island 15 Sep 7.45
56 Enfield 1893 v Halstead Town 3-3 98
Halstead Town v Enfield 1893 15 Sep 7.45
57 Flackwell Heath v Royston Town 2-1 85
58 Chesham United v Harrow Borough 1-1 286
Harrow Borough v Chesham United 15 Sep 7.45
59 Erith Town v Aylesbury 3-3
Aylesbury v Erith Town 15 Sep 7.45
60 Heybridge Swifts v Stanway Rovers 1-1 168 Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts 15 Sep 7.45
61 Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town 0-1 260
62 Thamesmead Town v Windsor & Eton 1-2 59
63 Arlesey Town v Wealdstone 1-2 236
64 Thame United v Burnham 0-2 113
65 East Thurrock United v Ware 4-1 115
66 Northwood v Wingate & Finchley 2-2
Wingate & Finchley v Northwood 15 Sep 7.45
67 Hemel Hempstead Town v Slough Town 1-1 395
Slough Town v Hemel Hempstead Town 15 Sep 7.45
68 Marlow v Hendon 0-2 150
69 AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town 0-3 453
70 Aylesbury United v Potters Bar Town 0-0 135
Potters Bar Town v Aylesbury United 15 Sep 7.45
71 London Colney v Aveley 1-1 102
Aveley v London Colney 16 Sep 7.45
72 Boreham Wood v Waltham Forest 1-0 81
73 Bedford Town v Kingsbury London Tigers 5-1 295
74 Romford v Concord Rangers 1-1 102
Concord Rangers v Romford 15 Sep 7.45
75 Guildford City v East Preston 4-4 73
East Preston v Guildford City 15 Sep 7.45
76 Molesey v Bashley 2-3 92
77 Walton & Hersham v Cray Wanderers 2-1 108
78 Chatham Town v Walton Casuals 0-0 160
Walton Casuals v Chatham Town 16 Sep 7.45
79 Farnborough v Hastings United 2-1 716
80 Whitstable Town v Carshalton Athletic 2-1 179
81 Crawley Down v Ashford Town (Middx) 2-3 101
82 Leatherhead v Ashford Town 2-0 163
83 Uxbridge v Ash United 4-3 116
84 Bognor Regis Town v Kingstonian 1-4 402
85 Folkestone Invicta v Sittingbourne 0-1 360
86 Maidstone United v Bedfont 2-1 294
87 Hythe Town v Faversham Town 2-1 215
88 AFC Totton v VCD Athletic 5-0 185
89 Lingfield v Badshot Lea 4-4 144
Badschot Lea v Lingfield 15 Sep 7.45
90 Chipstead v Dartford 1-6 321
91 Tooting & Mitcham United v Horsham 4-2 346
92 Deal Town v Selsey 1-1 120
Selsey v Deal Town 15 Sep 7.45
93 VT v Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 173
94 Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police 1-0 352
95 Croydon Athletic v Worthing 0-1 161
96 Horsham YMCA v East Grinstead Town 1-0 116
97 Margate v Sutton United 2-2 402
Sutton United v Margate 15 Sep 7.45
98 Almondsbury Town v Yate Town 1-1 202
Yate Town v Almondsbury Town 15 Sep 7.45
99 Brading Town v Hallen 1-1 124
Hallen v Brading Town 16 Sep 7.45
100 Banbury United v Chippenham Town 0-0 361
Chippenham Town v Banbury United 15 Sep 7.45
101 Brackley Town v Swindon Supermarine 1-0 180
102 Bishop’s Cleeve v Brockenhurst 5-2 67
103 Oxford City v Kidlington 4-2 320
104 Mangotsfield United v Wantage Town 3-0 146
105 Shortwood United v Witney United 3-3 108
Witney United v Shortwood United 15 Sep 7.45
106 Highworth Town v Abingdon United 0-3 134
107 Hungerford Town v Bristol Manor Farm 4-0 137
108 Didcot Town v Shrivenham 5-0 226
109 Cirencester Town v North Leigh (13/9) 2-1 144
110 Bridgwater Town v Hamworthy United 3-1 249
111 Saltash United v Gillingham Town 1-1 203
Gillingham Town v Saltash United 15 Sep 7.45
112 Truro City v Bridport 1-1 473
Bridport v Truro City 15 Sep 7.45
113 Taunton Town v Merthyr Tydfil 0-3 340
114 Willand Rovers v Poole Town 1-0 163
115 Paulton Rovers v Tiverton Town 1-0 243
116 Clevedon Town v Wimborne Town 4-2 132





Last ground visited(update requested by Spud): Wellington . New grounds 18/19: 38


KnowYourMarket
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 15, 2009, 10:24 AM

Posts: 10828
Location: Longton, Stoke-on-Trent - Ar Bay a Brummie
Team(s): WBA, FC Saarbruecken, Brierley Hill Alliance (RIP)

Post #60 of 64 (7366 views)
Shortcut
Re: [modelhobbies] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Draw for the 2nd Qualifying Round

1 Whitby Town v Vauxhall Motors
2 Warrington Town v Radcliffe Borough
3 Atherton LR or Congleton Town v Worksop Town or Frickley Athletic
4 Retford United or Lincoln United v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
5 Kendal Town v Ossett Town
6 Droylsden v FC Halifax Town
7 Horden CW or Durham City v Burscough
8 Blyth Spartans v Ossett Albion
9 North Ferriby United v FC United of Manchester
10 Hyde United v Salford City
11 Chorley v Ashton United
12 Southport v Spennymoor Town
13 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Harrogate Town
14 Northwich Victoria v Bardon Hill Sports
15 Fleetwood Town v Farsley Celtic
16 Workington v Cammell Laird
17 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic
18 Guiseley v Bamber Bridge
19 Buxton v AFC Fylde
20 Coventry Sphinx v Stafford Rangers
21 Matlock Town or Sleaford Town v Bury Town
22 Nuneaton Town v Carlton Town
23 Bedford Town v Romulus
24 Evesham United or Tividale v Bromsgrove Rovers or Stourbridge
25 Alfreton Town v AFC Wulfrunians
26 Causeway United or Bedworth United v Rainworth MW
27 AFC Telford United v Pegasus Juniors
28 Sutton Coldfield Town v Needham Market
29 Hinckley United v Kirkley & Pakefield
30 Lowestoft Town v Boston United
31 Redditch United v Stratford Town
32 Market Drayton Town v Gainsborough Trinity
33 Ilkeston Town v Long Buckby or Mildenhall Town
34 Eastwood Town v Corby Town
35 Worcester City v Bourne Town
36 Mickleover Sports v Solihull Moors
37 Rugby Town v Hucknall Town
38 Cambridge City v Northampton Spencer
39 Enfield 1893 or Halstead Town v Chelmsford City
40 Chatham Town or Walton Casuals v Deal Town or Selsey
41 Canvey Island or Hitchin Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
42 Heybridge Swifts or Stanway Rovers v St Albans City
43 Burnham v London Colney or Aveley
44 Chesham United or Harrow Borough v Billericay Town
45 Margate or Sutton United v Uxbridge
46 Lewes v Leatherhead
47 Bishop’s Stortford v Thurrock
48 Hythe Town v Woking
49 Tonbridge Angels v Horsham YMCA
50 Dover Athletic v Guildford City or East Preston
51 Boreham Wood v Wealdstone
52 Windsor & Eton v Farnborough
53 Hendon v Kingstonian
54 Aylesbury United or Potters Bar Town v Whitstable Town
55 Bromley v Flackwell Heath
56 Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
57 Harefield United v Maidstone United
58 Northwood or Wingate & Finchley v Erith Town or Aylesbury
59 Sittingbourne v Staines Town
60 Worthing v Dartford
61 Welling United v East Thurrock United
62 Walton & Hersham v Enfield Town
63 Ashford Town (Middx) v Lingfield or Badshot Lea
64 Hemel Hempstead Town v Romford or Concord Rangers
or Slough Town
65 Bishop’s Cleeve v Weymouth
66 Dorchester Town v Hungerford Town
67 Bashley v Gloucester City
68 Saltash United or Gillingham Town v Mangotsfield United
69 Abingdon United v Cirencester Town
70 Willand Rovers v Bath City
71 Almondsbury Town or Yate Town v AFC Totton
72 Weston Super Mare v Havant & Waterlooville
73 Brackley Town v Basingstoke Town
74 Clevedon Town v Newport County
75 Banbury United or Chippenham Town v Merthyr Tydfil
76 Shortwood United or Witney United v Eastleigh
77 VT v Oxford City
78 Bridgwater Town v Brading Town or Hallen
79 Maidenhead United v Truro City or Bridport
80 Didcot Town v Paulton Rovers



Last ground visited(update requested by Spud): Wellington . New grounds 18/19: 38


oftenscore6
Chelsea Transfer Target

Sep 15, 2009, 6:08 PM

Posts: 5142
Location: Saddleworth
Team(s): FCUM, MUFC, Hammarby, St Pauli, Hawthorn (AFL)

Post #61 of 64 (7334 views)
Shortcut
Re: [modelhobbies] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thanks modelhobbies!Smile

A couple of replays tonight involving NP teams:
Lincoln United 2-1 Retford United (182)
Sleaford Town 1-2 Matlock Town (421)

Retford now having played at the same ground as both a home and an away team this season, but without a win there in 3 games. Retford have yet to lose in NPP, Lincoln have yet to win in NP1S....



-----------------------------------------------
Last new football ground (923) Sportplatz Aspern SV Aspern 4-2 Maccabi Wien
With FC United: 132
On the agenda:
29/6 Coventry Bears v Doncaster


(This post was edited by oftenscore6 on Sep 15, 2009, 11:55 PM)


Three Sides
Reserve Team Star


Sep 16, 2009, 11:04 AM

Posts: 734
Location: Worcestershire
Team(s): Stourbridge

Post #62 of 64 (7280 views)
Shortcut
Re: [oftenscore6] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday 15th September
1st Qualifying Round Replay Results:

Congleton Town v Atherton LR 5-0 197
Bedworth United v Causeway United 3-0 163
Tividale v Evesham United 1-2aet 140
Stourbridge v Bromsgrove Rovers 3-1 255
Lincoln United v Retford United 2-1 182
Sleaford Town v Matlock Town 1-2 425
Mildenhall Town v Long Buckby 4-3aet 178
Hitchin Town v Canvey Island 0-1 251
Halstead Town v Enfield 1-1aet
(Enfield won 2-0 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Harrow Borough v Chesham United 0-2 158
Aylesbury v Erith Town 2-1 84
Wingate & Finchley v Northwood 3-1 85
Slough Town v Hemel Hempstead Town 2-1 249
Potters Bar Town v Aylesbury United 2-0
Concord Rangers v Romford 6-0
East Preston v Guildford City 2-2aet 104
(East Preston won 4-3 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Badshot Lea v Lingfield Postponed
(new date - 22 Sep 7.45)
Selsey v Deal Town 3-0 145
Sutton United v Margate 3-2aet 301
Yate Town v Almondsbury Town 1-2 205
Chippenham Town v Banbury United 3-2 306
Witney United v Shortwood United 2-1 151
Gillingham Town v Saltash United 6-5aet 381
Bridport v Truro City 0-7 335

Tonights (Wed 15th Sep) Replay Fixtures:
Durham City v Horden CW
(at Esh Winning FC)
Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town
Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts
Aveley v London Colney
Walton Casuals v Chatham Town
Hallen v Brading Town


KnowYourMarket
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 29, 2009, 10:23 AM

Posts: 10828
Location: Longton, Stoke-on-Trent - Ar Bay a Brummie
Team(s): WBA, FC Saarbruecken, Brierley Hill Alliance (RIP)

Post #63 of 64 (7048 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Three Sides] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Qualifying Round results

1 Whitby Town v Vauxhall Motors 0-5 286
2 Warrington Town v Radcliffe Borough 1-1 234
Radcliffe Borough v Warrington Town 29 Sep 7.45
3 Congleton Town v Frickley Athletic 0-1 294
4 Lincoln United v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 2-1 151
5 Kendal Town v Ossett Town 2-0 183
6 Droylsden v FC Halifax Town 0-2 902
7 Horden CW v Burscough 1-4 82
8 Blyth Spartans v Ossett Albion 7-1 507
9 North Ferriby United v FC United of Manchester 0-1 838
10 Hyde United v Salford City Postponed
(new date – to be advised)
11 Chorley v Ashton United 2-1 294
12 Southport v Spennymoor Town 3-1 554
13 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Harrogate Town 4-0 375
14 Northwich Victoria v Bardon Hill Sports 8-0 502
15 Fleetwood Town v Farsley Celtic 3-1 730
16 Workington v Cammell Laird 4-1 302
17 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic 2-7 352
18 Guiseley v Bamber Bridge 2-0 298
19 Buxton v AFC Fylde 5-0 292
20 Coventry Sphinx v Stafford Rangers 2-2 312
Stafford Rangers v Coventry Sphinx 29 Sep 7.45
21 Matlock Town v Bury Town 2-2 341
Bury Town v Matlock Town 29 Sep 7.45
22 Nuneaton Town v Carlton Town 1-1 905
Carlton Town v Nuneaton Town 29 Sep 7.45
23 Bedford Town v Romulus 2-1 283
24 Evesham United v Stourbridge 0-1 262
25 Alfreton Town v AFC Wulfrunians 6-0 353
26 Bedworth United v Rainworth MW 2-1 210
27 AFC Telford United v Pegasus Juniors 4-1 1136
28 Sutton Coldfield Town v Needham Market 3-1 161
29 Hinckley United v Kirkley & Pakefield 2-1 322
30 Lowestoft Town v Boston United 1-0 1134
31 Redditch United v Stratford Town 1-1 361
Stratford Town v Redditch United 29 Sep 7.45
32 Market Drayton Town v Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 205
33 Ilkeston Town v Mildenhall Town 4-1 321
34 Eastwood Town v Corby Town 2-1 484
35 Worcester City v Bourne Town 3-0 555
36 Mickleover Sports v Solihull Moors 3-4 240
37 Rugby Town v Hucknall Town 1-3 224
38 Cambridge City v Northampton Spencer 4-1 243
39 Enfield 1893 v Chelmsford City 0-5 306
40 Walton Casuals v Selsey 1-0 127
41 Canvey Island v Tooting & Mitcham United 0-2 376
42 Heybridge Swifts v St Albans City 1-0 201
43 Burnham v Aveley 1-1 109
Aveley v Burnham 30 Sep 7.45
44 Chesham United v Billericay Town 4-2 422
45 Sutton United v Uxbridge 3-0 365
46 Lewes v Leatherhead 1-1 480
Leatherhead v Lewes 29 Sep 7.45
47 Bishop’s Stortford v Thurrock 2-3 425
48 Hythe Town v Woking 2-2 557
Woking v Hythe Town 29 Sep 7.45
49 Tonbridge Angels v Horsham YMCA 4-0 366
50 Dover Athletic v East Preston 8-0 757
51 Boreham Wood v Wealdstone 2-4 249
52 Windsor & Eton v Farnborough 0-1 478
53 Hendon v Kingstonian 2-1 226
54 Potters Bar Town v Whitstable Town 3-0 118
55 Bromley v Flackwell Heath 2-0 442
56 Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-0 327
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Braintree Town 29 Sep 7.45
57 Harefield United v Maidstone United 0-2 323
58 Wingate & Finchley v Aylesbury 2-2 119
Aylesbury v Wingate & Finchley 29 Sep 7.45
59 Sittingbourne v Staines Town 2-3 196
60 Worthing v Dartford 1-2 611
61 Welling United v East Thurrock United 2-0 404
62 Walton & Hersham v Enfield Town 3-2 228
63 Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea 10-0 102
64 Slough Town v Concord Rangers 2-0 279
65 Bishop’s Cleeve v Weymouth 3-0 249
66 Dorchester Town v Hungerford Town 4-0 307
67 Bashley v Gloucester City 1-2 287
68 Gillingham Town v Mangotsfield United 3-3 505
Mangotsfield United v Gillingham Town 29 Sep 7.45
69 Abingdon United v Cirencester Town 0-0 134
Cirencester Town v Abingdon United 29 Sep 7.45
70 Willand Rovers v Bath City 0-5 422
71 Almondsbury Town v AFC Totton 1-4 100
72 Weston Super Mare v Havant & Waterlooville 0-1 298
73 Brackley Town v Basingstoke Town 0-1 326
74 Clevedon Town v Newport County 1-3 623
75 Chippenham Town v Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 533
76 Witney United v Eastleigh 1-6 245
77 VT v Oxford City 0-1 234
78 Bridgwater Town v Hallen 1-0 380
79 Maidenhead United v Truro City 2-5 313
80 Didcot Town v Paulton Rovers 0-2 225



Last ground visited(update requested by Spud): Wellington . New grounds 18/19: 38


KnowYourMarket
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 29, 2009, 10:25 AM

Posts: 10828
Location: Longton, Stoke-on-Trent - Ar Bay a Brummie
Team(s): WBA, FC Saarbruecken, Brierley Hill Alliance (RIP)

Post #64 of 64 (7047 views)
Shortcut
Re: [modelhobbies] FA Cup 2009/10 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

3rd Qualifying Round draw

1 Hyde United or Salford City v Blyth Spartans
2 Fleetwood Town v Vauxhall Motors
3 Northwich Victoria v Chorley
4 Buxton v Bradford (Park Avenue)
5 Guiseley v Kendal Town
6 Workington v Warrington Town or Radcliffe Borough
7 Alfreton Town v Southport
8 FC Halifax Town v Burscough
9 FC United of Manchester v Stalybridge Celtic
10 Lincoln United v Frickley Athletic
11 Cambridge City v Hinckley United
12 Solihull Moors v Redditch United or Stratford Town
13 Stourbridge v Hucknall Town
14 Ilkeston Town v Eastwood Town
15 Matlock Town or Bury Town v Bedford Town
16 Coventry Sphinx or Stafford Rangers v Bedworth United
17 Lowestoft Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
18 AFC Telford United v Worcester City
19 Nuneaton Town or Carlton Town v Gainsborough Trinity
20 Braintree Town v Burnham or Aveley
or Hampton & Richmond Borough
21 Dartford v Chelmsford City
22 Wealdstone v Lewes or Leatherhead
23 Thurrock v Potters Bar Town
24 Hendon v Ashford Town (Middx)
25 Tonbridge Angels v Bromley
26 Dover Athletic v Welling United
27 Tooting & Mitcham United v Slough Town
28 Sutton United v Walton & Hersham
29 Wingate & Finchley or Aylesbury v Chesham United
30 Walton Casuals v Staines Town
31 Hythe Town or Woking v Maidstone United
32 Heybridge Swifts v Farnborough
33 Paulton Rovers v Newport County
34 Dorchester Town v Gloucester City
35 Oxford City v Abingdon United or Cirencester Town
36 Eastleigh v Basingstoke Town
37 Bishop’s Cleeve v Bath City
38 Truro City v Gillingham Town or Mangotsfield United
39 AFC Totton v Bridgwater Town
40 Havant & Waterlooville v Chippenham Town



Last ground visited(update requested by Spud): Wellington . New grounds 18/19: 38

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3