Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 13th July 2019



Tom McD
Reserve Team Regular

Jul 13, 2019, 11:58 AM

Posts: 568
Location:
Team(s): West Ham, Chelmsford City


Views: 472
     Saturday 13th July 2019 or Reply Privately

Abbey Rangers v Westfield (3pm)
Abercragan v Garw SBGC
Aberystwyth Town v Gresford Athletic Now Llantwit Major (2.30pm)
AFC Bridgnorth v Walsall Wood
AFC Croydon Athletic v Epsom & Ewell (2pm)
AFC Fylde v Preston North End (3pm)
AFC Hayes vs Chalfont St Peter (12:30, Rectory Park)
AFC Solihull v Northfield Town
AFC Stoneham v Littlehampton Town (3pm)
AFC Sudbury v Leiston (3pm)
AFC Telford United v Wrexham AFC (3pm)
AFC Wulfrunians v Stourbridge (3pm)
Alfold v AFC Varndean (3pm)
Alfreton Town v Mansfield Town (3pm)
Alresford Town v Hastings United (3pm)
Alton v Midhurst & Easebourne (3pm)
Altrincham v Crewe Alexandra (3pm)
Amersham v Leighton Town (1pm)
Annfield Plain v Winlaton Vulcans
Anstey Nomads v Hashtag United (1pm)
Armthorpe Welfare v Belper Town (1pm)
Arundel v Chichester City (3pm)
Ascot United v Maidenhead United (@ Bisham Abbey 12:15pm) BEHIND CLOSED DOORS
Ashford United v Sheppey United (3:00pm)
Aston Clinton v Harpenden Town (3pm)
Avro v Lower Breck (3pm)
Awsworth Villa v Kimberley MW (10.30am) Malcolm Slaney Memorial Trophy
Axminster Town AFC v Wincanton Town (3pm)
Badshot Lea v Farnborough (3pm)
Baldock Town v Northwood (3pm)
Bamber Bridge v Morecambe (3pm)
Banbury United v Easington Sports (3pm)
Banstead Athletic v Hanwell Town (3pm)
Barkingside v Newbury Forest (3pm) (Chigwell Sports Ground)
Barnstaple Town v Saltash United (3pm) P
Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers (3pm)
Barnoldswick Town v Maine Road (3pm, at Priarie 3G, Burnley)
Barwell v Brackley Town (3pm)
Basingstoke v Metropolitan Police (3pm) ( 3G pitch at Aldershot Military Stadium )
Beaconsfield Town v Potters Bar Town
Bedford v Thrapston Town (3pm)
Bedford Town v Luton Town (3pm)
Bedians AFC v Hooley Bridge Celtic (3pm)
Bellshill Athletic v Vale Of Clyde (2pm)
Berriew v Sikh Hunters
Bewdley Town v Tividale (3pm)
Billingham Town v Campion (3pm)
Billingham Synthonia v Whitby Town (3pm)
Birmingham Tigers v Wolves Sporting (3pm)
Birtley Town v Liversedge (3pm)
Bishops Cleeve v Forest Green Rovers (3pm)
Black Country Rangers v Feckenham (3pm)
Blackpool Wren Rovers v Pickering Town (3pm) OFF as is the replacement fixture v Kendal Town.
Boro Rangers v Wolviston FC
Bourne Vale v Hadleigh United (2.30pm)
Bovingdon v Berkhamsted (3pm)
Boynton Sports v Chesterfield Town (1pm) St George's Park, Moss Way, S20 8FA
Bracknell Town v Maidenhead United (3pm)
Brandon United v Horden CW
Bridport v Sherborne Town (3pm)
Brislington v Calne Town (3pm)
Brighouse Town vs Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (3pm)
Briston v Harleston Town (2pm)
Broadbridge Heath v Chipstead
Broadfields United v Southall (10.30am) Springfield Road, Hayes, UB4 0LP
Brockenhurst v Camberley Town
Brymbo v Ruthin Town
Buckhurst Hill v Takeley
Buckie Thistle v Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm)
Buckland Athletic v Torquay United (3pm)
Buckley Town v Lostock Gralam (2.30pm)
Bungay Town v Leiston Reserves (3pm)
Burnham v Harefield United (3pm) at Bisham
Cadbury Heath v Cadbury Athletic (3pm)
Canvey Island v Hornchurch (3pm)
Carlton Town v Hucknall Town (3pm)
Carshalton Athletic v Tooting & Mitcham United (3pm)
Celtic v Rennes (3pm)
Cheadle Town v Buxton (3pm)
Chelmsford City v Dagenham & Redbridge NOW on Friday 12th at Stanway Rover's ground (7.30pm)
Chessington & Hook United v Ripley Village (1pm)
Chinnor v Risborough Rangers seems to have been CANCELLED
Cinderford Town v Cardiff Met Uni (3pm)
Chelsea U/23 v Swansea City U/23 (1pm) ( behind-closed-doors game at their Cobham training ground)
Chelsea XI v Brentford B (1pm) (Cobham Training Ground)
Chepstow Town v Monmouth Town (2.30pm)
CMB v Ashton Athletic (2pm)
Cobham v Westside (3pm)
Coggeshall Town v Ipswich Town U23 (3pm)
Conwy Borough v Waltham Abbey (2.30pm)
Coppull United v Burscough (3pm)
Cove vs Fleet Town (3pm)
Coventry Copsewood v Coventry Sphinx (3pm)
Coxhoe Athletic v Redcar Athletic (2pm)
Crane Sports v Woodbridge Town
Cranfield United v Totternhoe (at Chalk Hills Academy, LU4 0NE)
Crawley Town v Swansea City (3pm)
Cray Wanderers v Tonbridge Angels (3pm)
Crewe FC v Alsager Town (3pm)
Croston Sports v South Liverpool (3pm)
Cuddington v Barnton
Cullercoats v West Allotment Celtic (2.30pm)
Curzon Ashton v Stockport County (3pm)
Cwmbran Town v Longwell Green
Dalbeattie Star v Bedlington Terriers (3pm)
Darlington Railway Athletic v Esh Winning (3pm)
Daventry Town v Redditch United ( 3pm )
Deans v Chadderton Cott AFC
Debenham LC v Bramford United
Deportivo Galicia v Raynes Park Vale (3pm)
Desford v Harborough Town (3pm)
Doncaster Rovers U18 v Sheffield United U18 (11.00am Cantley Park)
Dorking Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon (3pm)
Dunkirk v Quorn (3pm)
Easton v Diss Town (2pm)
Ebbsfleet United v Tottenham Hotspur XI (3pm)
Edgware Town v Chesham United (1pm)
Egham Town v Haywards Heath Town (3pm)
Euxton Villa v Runcorn Linnets (3pm)
FAI/LMETB v Warrenpoint Town (2pm)
Fakenham Town v Tydd (3pm)
Farsley Celtic v FC Halifax Town (3pm)
FC Bolsover v Retford (3pm)
FC Oswestry Town v Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Fishburn Park v FC Hartlepool
Folkestone v Gillingham (3pm)
Framlingham Town v Walsham-le-Willows (3pm)
Frenford v Redbridge (3pm)
Frome Town v Chippenham Town (3pm)
Gainsborough Trinity v Doncaster Rovers (3pm)
Gas Recreation v Southend Manor
Gedling Miners Welfare v Gedling Southbank (3pm)
Girvan v Lugar Boswell Thistle (1pm) 1st semi final of tournament at Hamilton Park, Girvan
Glan Conwy v Rainford United
Glebe v Potters Bar Town (2pm)
Grays Athletic v Dartford (3pm) (at Aveley FC)
Great Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt
Guiseley AFC v Scunthorpe United (3pm)
Hadleigh United Reserves v Earls Colne (3pm)
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Boreham Wood (3pm)
Hanley Town v Kidsgrove Athletic (3pm)
Harlow Town v Bishops Stortford (3pm)
Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Toby (2.15pm)
Harwich & Parkeston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (1-30pm)
Harworth Colliery v AFC Mansfield (3pm)
Hassocks v Cuckfield Rangers (1pm) ( Ardingly College)
Havant & Waterlooville v Portsmouth (3pm)
Haverhill Borough v Saffron Walden & Haverhill Rovers (3pm)
Hednesford Town v Bangor City
Hemel Rovers v Berkhamstead Raiders
Heywood St James v Wythenshawe Town (2pm)
Hillingdon Borough v Buckingham Athletic U25s
Hitchin Town v Wealdstone (3pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Stotfold (2pm) at Wodson Park
Holbeach United v Swaffham Town (3pm)
Holbrook Sports v Graham St Prims (3pm)
Holmer Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamoes (3pm)
Holywell Town v Cammell Lairds
Horley Town v South Park (3pm)
Horndean v Dorchester Town (3pm)
Horsham v Hartley Wintney (3pm) - all ticket match
Hungerford Town v Shrivenham (3pm)
Ilkeston Town v Notts County (3pm)
Ingles v Holwell Sports
Kempston Rovers v Luton Town U/18 (3pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves v Newport Pagnell Reserves (3pm)
Kettering Town v Peterborough Utd (3pm)
Kidderminster Harriers v Bristol Rovers (3pm)
Kidlington v Westfields (3pm)
Kilwinning Rangers v Dalry Thistle (3pm) 2nd semi final of tournament at Hamilton Park, Girvan
Kings Hill v Tunbridge Wells (3pm)
Kirk Deighton v Steeton (3pm)
Kirkley & Pakefield v Dereham Town (1pm)
Kirton Brickworks v Rushcliffe (3pm)
K Sports v Dover Athletic (1pm)
Langford vs Arlesey Town (3pm)
Leamington v Solihull Moors (3pm)
Leigh Ramblers v St Margaretsbury (3pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v New Bradwell St Peter
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (3pm)
Lewes v FC United of Manchester (3pm)
Lincoln City v Sheffield Wednesday (1pm)
Little Oakley v Stowmarket Town (3pm)
Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant v Bala Town (2pm)
Longridge Town v Chorley (3pm)
Lordswood v Clapton (3pm)
Lostock St Gerard v Burscough Richmond
Loughborough v St Andrews Reserves (2.30pm)
Maidstone United v Bromley (3pm)
Maine Road v Mersey Valley (3pm)
Malvern Vale v Worcester Raiders (1.30pm)
Manchester Central v Elton Vale
Mansfield Hosiery Mills v Renishaw Rangers
March Town United v Soham Town Rangers (3pm)
Margate v Faversham Town (3pm)
Marine v Dulwich Hamlet (3pm) THIS IS A 1.00PM KICK OFF
Matlock Town v Burton Albion (3pm)
May & Baker v Sungate (2pm) on 3G at Robert Clack Leisure Centre
Merrow v AFC Spelthorne
Merthyr Saints v Trethomas Bluebirds
Morpeth v New Hartley U/18 (6.30pm)
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Mold Alexandra (2pm)
Nantwich Town v Bury (3pm)
Nantyglo v Coed Eva (3pm)
Nelson v Clitheroe (3pm)
Newcastle Benfield v AFC Blackpool (2pm)
Newcastle Blue Star v Prudhoe YPC (2pm)
Newent Town v Stonehouse Town (3pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v MK Dons Academy (3pm)
New Salamis v Hinton (2pm) at Enfield Grammar School
North Shields v Musselburgh Athletic (3pm)
Northampton ON Chenecks v Biggleswade (3pm)
Nuneaton Borough v Walsall (3pm)
Oakham United v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm)
Ossett United v Sheffield United U23 (3.00pm)
Oswestry Town v Boldmere St. Michaels (3pm)
Paget Rangers v Sutton Coldfield Town (3pm)
Peckham Town vs Punjab United (3pm) (P) CANCELLED
Peckham Town vs Phoenix Sports U23 (1.30pm)
Penn & Tylers Green v Flackwell Heath (3pm)
Penrhiwceiber Rangers v Pencoed Athletic (12pm)
Penrhyncoch v Afan Lido (2.30pm)
Penrith v Carlisle United (3pm)
Penybont FC - (Bridgend) v Paulton Rovers
Penyfai v Broadlands (Ynysawdre 3G) 2pm
PILCS v Croesyceiliog
Pilkington v Rylands (3pm)
Pill YMCA v Cwmbran Celtic (2.30pm) - OFF
Plough Colts v Killay (Morriston Leisure 3G, 2pm)
Plymouth Parkway v Plymouth Argyle (3pm)
Pontadawe Town v Ynystawe Athletic (10.30am)(Pentrehafod 3G)
Pontefract Collieries v 1874 Northwich (3pm)
Ponteland United v Heaton Stannington (3pm)
Pontnewynydd v FC Tredegar (2.30pm)
Potters Bar Town v Beaconsfield Town cancelled
Radcliffe v Tranmere Rovers (3pm)
Radcliffe Town v Stoneclough FC (3pm)
Ramsgate v Crystal Palace U/23 (3pm)
Rayners Lane v 61 FC Luton (3pm)
Reading City v Hartley Wintney
Redcar Newmarket v Tees Valley Tigers (2pm)
Renishaw Rangers v Matabeleland (12.00)
Retford United v Retford (3pm)
Rhayader Town v Abergavenny Town (3pm)
Rhyl v Whitchurch Alport (3pm)
Richmond Town v Northallerton Town (2pm)
Ringwood Town v Thatcham Town (3pm)
Rochester City v Meridian VP (3:00pm)
Rolls Royce Leisure v Notts County XI (12.30pm)
Rossington Maine v AFC Bentley
Rothbury v Spittal Rovers (2pm)
Rugby Borough v Rugby Borough Reserves
Rugby Town v Racing Club Warwick (3pm)
Runcorn Town v Flint Town United (2.30pm)
Rusthall v Eastbourne Town (3pm)
Rutherford AFC 1878 v Hebburn Town U/23
Ryton & Crawbrook Albion v Edinburgh United (3pm)
Salisbury v Aveley (3pm)
Sandridge Rovers v Codicote (2.15pm) at Herts University
Sandhurst Town vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (12pm, Everest Community College 3G)
Sawbridgeworth Town v Shenfield
Seaham Red Star v AFC Liverpool (3pm)
Seaton Town v Torquay Town (2pm)
Selby Town v Worksop Town (3pm)
Selsey v Worthing (3pm)
Sheerwater v Ash United (2pm) @ Lion Park, Bisley
Sheffield FC v TSV Weiß-Blau Sechzgerstadion (3pm) (P)
Shepton Mallet v Melksham Town (3pm)
Shevington v Ashton Town (3pm)
Shortwood Utd v STM Sports (3pm)
Shrewton United v Andover New Street
Shrivenham v Hungerford Town (3pm)
Silsden v Hyde United (3pm)
Silverdale Athletic v Eccleshall (3pm)
Slough Town v Sutton United (3pm)
Snodland Town v Herne Bay (3:00pm)
South Liverpool v Marine Res (3pm @ North Field)
South Shields v Cleethorpes Town (3pm) (Jak Fada Memorial Trophy)
Southall v Broadfields (10.30am) at Middx FA, Rectory Park UB5 6BB
Southwick FC v AFC Uckfield (3pm)
Space Jam Galaxy v Kingswood Athletic
Spelthorne Sports v Harrow Borough (3pm)
Spennymoor Town v Blackpool FC (3pm) (At Shildon AFC's Dean Street) CANCELLED
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Barking (3:00pm) (at Bayliss Avenue, 3G Pitch)
Sporting Khalsa v Dudley Town
Squires Gate v Lancaster City (3pm)
St. Albans (Cardiff) v Cornelly United (3pm)
St. Albans City v Stevenage (3pm)
St James Swifts v Cliftonville (@ Donegal Celtic, Belfast, 3pm)
St Martins v Greenalls PSO (3pm)
St Neots Town v Eynesbury Rovers (3pm) Hunts FA Prem Cup
Stamford AFC v Kings Lynn Town (3pm)
Staveley Miners Welfare v Chesterfield (3pm)
Staines Lammas v Frimley Green (3pm)
Stockport Town v Glossop North End AFC (3pm)
Stratford Town v Cheltenham Town (3pm)
Sunderland RCA v Sunderland AFC U/18 (3pm)
Sunderland West End v Durham United (At Silksworth CW)
Swallownest v Maltby Main (3pm)
Swindon Supermarine v Forest Green Rovers' (3pm)
Tadley Calleva v South Wonston Swifts (2pm - Vyne School, 4G)
Tattenhoe v Unite MK (3pm)
Thorniewood United v Shotts Bon Accord (2pm)
Tottington United v Eagley FC
Tow Law Town vs Consett AFC
Turton v Prestwich Heys (3pm)
Vauxhall Motors v Chadderton (3pm)
Vauxhall Motors u18s v Lex u19s (10am)(Syncreon Arena 4g Pitch)
Virginia Water v Thame Rangers (@ The Timbers)
Wakefield AFC v East Stirlinghsire (1pm)
Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets (3pm)
Wallington v Gosforth Bohemians
Walthamstow v New Salamis (3pm)
Ware v Biggleswade Town (3pm)
Wareham Rangers v Amesbury Town (3pm)
Wellington Amateurs v AFC Bentley
Welling Town v Kennington (3:00pm)
Welling United v Charlton Athletic (3pm)
Wells Town v Kings Lynn Town Reserves
West Auckland Tunns v Felling Magpies
West Bromwich Albion U18s v Oxford United U18s
West Didsbury v Curzon Ashton (3pm)
West Wratting vs Ely City (3pm)
Weston super Mare AFC XI v Banwell (3pm)
Whitburn & Cleadon v Ellington
White Ensign v Hullbridge Sports (2pm)
White Notley v Halstead Town (2pm)
Whitley Bay v Marske United (3pm)
Whitton United v Witham Town (3pm)
Whyteleafe v Molesey (3pm)
Wick v Saltdean United (2pm)
Windsor v Hayes & Yeading (3pm)
Wisbech Town v Peterborough Sports (3pm)
Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton (3pm) at Philip Morant School
Woking v Oxford United (3pm)
Wooler v AFC Newbiggin (2pm)
Workington Reds v Barrow (3pm) (Cancelled)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Hindsford (12pm, at Manchester Health Academy)
Yaxley vs Biggleswade United (3pm) Hunts FA Premier Cup
Yoker Athletic v Clydebank (2pm) on their new 3G pitch


(This post was edited by Tom McD on Jul 13, 2019, 1:28 PM)