Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
CUP FINALS 2011/12



leohoenig
Administrator

Mar 2, 2012, 12:34 PM

Posts: 13397
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town


Views: 41546
CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

This is an attempt to keep a list. So update the list keeping it in date order. Please try to enter the scores as well.



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 2, 2012, 9:09 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 41515
Re: [leohoenig] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Fell free to edit this post into a suitable format.

Thurs 29th Mar
Surrey Premier Cup. Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC)

Thurs 10th Apr ?? (Tues 10 or Thur 12??)
Surrey Lower Junior Cup. Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park (7.30pm at Merstham FC)

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy. Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. 15th April, Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup. Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey (7.30pm at Leatherhead FC)

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup. at Farington Town, 6.30

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup. Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United (7.30pm at Sutton United FC)

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup. Currently at Quarter Final stage. (7.30pm at South Park FC)


(This post was edited by leohoenig on Mar 5, 2012, 8:30 AM)


Jaundiced Hack
First Team Star

Mar 5, 2012, 8:15 PM

Posts: 1651
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 41451
Re: [VP] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or

Sorry Mods, not sure how to do this so feel free to cut and paste...
Sunday, April 29
Axminster Hospital Cup Final Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Wed Mar 14
North Hants Senior Cup Final
Andover New St v Alresford Town at Whitchurch Utd FC

Wed Mar 21
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final
Sparsholt v Itchen College 2pm ko at Team Solent FC

Thurs Mar 22
North Hants Junior Cup Final at Whitchurch United FC
TBC


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 5, 2012, 8:30 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 41445
Re: [Jaundiced Hack] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Weds 14th March
North Hants Senior Cup Final. Andover New Street v Alresford Town at Whitchurch Utd FC

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final. Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup. Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC
North Hants Junior Cup Final at Whitchurch United FC

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup. Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy. Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup. Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final. Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup. 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup). 7.45pm at Farnborough FC

Mon 7th May
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup. 3pm at Windsor FC

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup. Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United. 7.30pm at Sutton United FC

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup. Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC


(This post was edited by VP on Mar 5, 2012, 8:32 PM)


ianh
First Team Star

Mar 6, 2012, 2:19 PM

Posts: 1585
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 41400
Re: [VP] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March Lincolnshire Senior Shield Grantham Town v Boston United at Grantham Town fc Weds 14th March
North Hants Senior Cup Final. Andover New Street v Alresford Town at Whitchurch Utd FC

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final. Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup. Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC
North Hants Junior Cup Final at Whitchurch United FC

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup. Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy. Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Tues 24th April Lincolnshire Senior trophy Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys at Lincoln City fc Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup. Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final. Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup. 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup). 7.45pm at Farnborough FC

Mon 7th May
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup. 3pm at Windsor FC

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup. Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United. 7.30pm at Sutton United FC

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup. Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 10, 2012, 8:38 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 41249
Re: [ianh] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
H7untingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v North Weald or St Clere's.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April

Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


southend statto
First Team Star

Mar 13, 2012, 1:11 PM

Posts: 1975
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides


Views: 41180
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
H7untingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town at Witham Town 7.30

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.


Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United at Hornchurch 7.45

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18 at Burnham Ramblers 3pm

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U. Thurrock FC 7.45

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's Billericay Town FC 7.45
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding at Colchester United 2pm

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April

Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 13, 2012, 8:14 PM

Posts: 13520
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)


Views: 41167
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
H7untingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC. Cheshire D1 Final- Billinge v Eagle at Trafford FC @ 19-30. Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Cheshire D2 Cup Final -Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge at Crewe F C @ 19-30.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v North Weald or St Clere's.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April

Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.




July 1, 2019 to June 30,2020 = 35 / 30/ 5/ inc 2 x 0-0's. (You know my rules) @ 11 / 08 / 2019.
2019/20. Benelux = Bel = 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-2-3-2)/ Lux = 0-3 / Neth = 0-0-0-(2 - 2) Others France = 0-0 / Germany =0-0-0 / Italy =0-3/ Iberia = P = 0-1 & S = 0-1.

Now blogging at https://eccentricity.video.blog/



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Mar 13, 2012, 8:24 PM)


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 13, 2012, 9:17 PM

Posts: 13520
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)


Views: 41151
Re: [leohoenig] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately


In Reply To
This is an attempt to keep a list. So update the list keeping it in date order. Please try to enter the scores as well.


Sorry to have ruined set up on my post to add Cheshire L Finals.For some reason they don't appear as posted,still crap at computer things.
Once you or someone has tidied up can we delete all other posts and just have the latest one showing.



July 1, 2019 to June 30,2020 = 35 / 30/ 5/ inc 2 x 0-0's. (You know my rules) @ 11 / 08 / 2019.
2019/20. Benelux = Bel = 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-2-3-2)/ Lux = 0-3 / Neth = 0-0-0-(2 - 2) Others France = 0-0 / Germany =0-0-0 / Italy =0-3/ Iberia = P = 0-1 & S = 0-1.

Now blogging at https://eccentricity.video.blog/



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 14, 2012, 3:02 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 41111
Re: [dottirofhod] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior
v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge v Eagle, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.


Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


Weds 28th March

Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.


Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch
FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.


Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.


Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April

Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


stevegraze
Reserve Team Regular

Mar 15, 2012, 2:36 PM

Posts: 570
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 41065
Re: London Cup Finals - 2012 or Reply Privately

Sunday April 1, 2012 - London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final, at Dulwich Hamlet FC
Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation)


Yalova are aiming to win their second county cup in a row and become only the second team in history (after Clapton Rangers) to win the London Sunday Junior Cup and London Sunday Intermediate Cup in successive seasons. Pat myself on the back for predicting that Yalova would win this cup (they haven't won it yet, but they are in the final!). Wink

Sunday April 15, 2012 - London Sunday Challenge Cup Final, at Wingate & Finchley FC
Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League)

The final will be a repeat of the 2010 London Sunday Intermediate Cup final which Eltham Town won 3-1. Ironically, the final will be a 'home game' for Tripimeni's goalscorer Ahmet Rifat who plays for Wingate & Finchley (Ryman League, Premier Division - Step 4). If Tripimeni win, it will be the 4th time in 5 seasons that a team from the KOPA League has won this competition.

Sunday April 29, 2012 - London Sunday Junior Cup Final, at Tooting & Mitcham FC
Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination)


Greenhouse Bethwin are a community club running several teams from youth to adult level. They are from Peckham and were founded as an antidote to guide young kids away from violence, crime and anti-social behaviour in their neighbourhood. No surprise to see them in the final as I predicted a long time ago they would win this cup. More about them here:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-VmmJ5DJKpU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qk-Jb1Lr8xE

http://www.thetimes.co.uk/tto/public/timesappeal/article3268551.ece



(This post was edited by stevegraze on Mar 15, 2012, 5:58 PM)


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 18, 2012, 8:19 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 40979
Re: [stevegraze] London Cup Finals - 2012 or Reply Privately

I'm finding this impossibe to edit due to various fonts etc.
When there's stuff like this in a post it's a pain to edit and delete all the unneccessary rubbish:- "[/size][/black][/font][font "Verdana"][black][size 2][black][size 2][black][size 2][black][size 2][#000000][size 2][size 2]Reffley Royals v [/size][/size][/#000000][/size][/black][/size][/black][/size][/black][/size][/black][/font][font "Verdana"][black][size 2]Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.[/size][/black][/font][/reply]

That's just from one game.
Is it possible we can all stick to the same font and size etc?


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Mar 19, 2012, 9:42 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 40933
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior
v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge v Eagle, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.


Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


Weds 28th March

Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.


Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sunday 1st April
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch
FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League) - at Wingate & Finchley FC

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.


Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.


Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Mar 19, 2012, 9:45 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 19, 2012, 11:27 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 40920
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge v Eagle, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.


Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


Weds 28th March

Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.


Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sunday 1st April
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch
FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League) - at Wingate & Finchley FC

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.


Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.


Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Mar 20, 2012, 11:32 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 40886
Hertfordshire Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Wednesday 21st March, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final
London Colney v Kings Langley

Wednesday 28th March, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Intermediate Cup Final
Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves

Sunday 1st April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final
The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets

Friday 6th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Junior Cup Final
Wellington Arms v Park Street Village

Sunday 15th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final
PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars

Wednesday 18th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final
Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford or Stevenage

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 10.30am
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
FC Town v A.C. Hertford

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Veterans Cup Final
Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans

Tuesday 24th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Charity Cup Final
Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford

To be Arranged
Herts Charity Shield Final: Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley

Results
Herts Women’s Cup
Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6 Tring Athletic Reserves 0

All games to be played at the County Ground, Letchworth
Programmes issued for all Finals



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Mar 21, 2012, 10:04 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 40848
Re: [Karen Browne] Hertfordshire Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Wednesday 28th March, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Intermediate Cup Final
Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves

Sunday 1st April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final
The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets

Friday 6th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Junior Cup Final
Wellington Arms v Park Street Village

Sunday 15th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final
PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars

Wednesday 18th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final
Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford or Stevenage

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 10.30am
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
FC Town v A.C. Hertford

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Veterans Cup Final
Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans

Tuesday 24th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Charity Cup Final
Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford

To be Arranged
Herts Charity Shield Final: Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley

Results
Herts Women’s Cup
Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6 Tring Athletic Reserves 0

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final
London Colney 2 Kings Langley 4

All games to be played at the County Ground, Letchworth
Programmes issued for all Finals




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Mar 22, 2012, 5:00 AM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 40832
Re: [Karen Browne] Hertfordshire Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Wednesday 28th March, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Intermediate Cup Final
Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves

Sunday 1st April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final
The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets

Friday 6th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Junior Cup Final
Wellington Arms v Park Street Village

Sunday 15th April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final
PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars

Wednesday 18th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final
Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 10.30am
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
FC Town v A.C. Hertford

Sunday 22nd April, Kick Off 3.00pm
Herts Veterans Cup Final
Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans

Tuesday 24th April, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Charity Cup Final
Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford

Wednesday 2nd May, Kick Off 7.45pm
Herts Charity Shield Final:
Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley

Results
Herts Women’s Cup
Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6 Tring Athletic Reserves 0

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final
London Colney 2 Kings Langley 4

All games to be played at the County Ground, Letchworth
Programmes issued for all Finals



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 22, 2012, 10:23 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 40822
Re: [Karen Browne] Hertfordshire Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.


Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


Weds 28th March

Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.

Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sunday 1st April

Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch
FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April

Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League) - at Wingate & Finchley FC

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.


Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.

Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


southend statto
First Team Star

Mar 23, 2012, 6:11 AM

Posts: 1975
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides


Views: 40778
Re: [mr creosote] Hertfordshire Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 1-0 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League) - at Wingate & Finchley FC

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Casual-Corinth
Reserve Team Regular

Mar 23, 2012, 11:16 AM

Posts: 582
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 40762
London Intermediate Cup or Reply Privately

Saturday 14th April

London Intermediate Cup Final

Corinthian-Casuals FC V Interwood FC

TO be played at Corinthian-Casuals Ground.



E-DUOBUS-UNUM

Corinthian-Casuals Football Club, member of the Isthmian League.
A club rich in history and proud of its traditions


southend statto
First Team Star

Mar 23, 2012, 1:11 PM

Posts: 1975
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides


Views: 40752
Re: [Casual-Corinth] London Intermediate Cup or Reply Privately

sorry folks, correct score was:
Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 26, 2012, 12:18 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 40668
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford or Charlton Athletic vs Hythe Town, at TBA



David (BAFC)
Reserve Team Regular

Mar 28, 2012, 2:19 PM

Posts: 705
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 40608
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 11am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford or Charlton Athletic vs Hythe Town, at TBA



Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Mar 28, 2012, 10:34 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 40590
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford or Charlton Athletic vs Hythe Town, at TBA





Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer

(This post was edited by Karen Browne on Mar 28, 2012, 10:36 PM)


David (BAFC)
Reserve Team Regular

Mar 30, 2012, 11:37 AM

Posts: 705
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 40476
Re: [David (BAFC)] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford or Charlton Athletic vs Hythe Town, at TBA



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Mar 31, 2012, 12:45 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town


Views: 13952
Re: [David (BAFC)] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

No idea how I can add or amend to the current list.

Suffolk Primary Cup Final has been changed from Wednesday 18th April to Friday 20th April. Other details remain the same.

Essex & Suffolk Border League Cup Final is on Wednesday 18th April @ AFC Sudbury KO: 1930 & is between Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston.
Fishermans Cup Final is on Saturday 5th May @ Harwich & Parkeston (according to their website) KO: 1000 Teams: TBC ??? (no idea what this is)
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final is on Friday 13th April @ Halstead Town & is between Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup Final is on Friday 6th April @ Maldon & Tiptree KO: 1100 & is between Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 31, 2012, 12:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13950
Re: [David (BAFC)] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA




(This post was edited by mr creosote on Mar 31, 2012, 12:58 PM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 3, 2012, 10:48 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 13910
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 4, 2012, 4:41 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 13907
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves v Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 4, 2012, 11:27 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 13883
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves v Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA





Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 5, 2012, 1:40 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 13874
Re: [Karen Browne] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 5, 2012, 12:03 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13858
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 6, 2012, 8:10 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 13821
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 6, 2012, 9:22 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13816
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 6, 2012, 10:11 PM)


The Moneyman
Junior Team Star


Apr 6, 2012, 9:40 PM

Posts: 66
Location: Portsmouth
Team(s): Moneyfields


Views: 13811
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC
Portsmouth Senior Cup-Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC


Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 6, 2012, 10:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13804
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 6, 2012, 11:22 PM)


eesti7
First Team Sub


Apr 8, 2012, 1:54 PM

Posts: 1001
Location: Kent
Team(s): Gillingham, Tonbridge


Views: 13763
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm @ Ebbsfleet United
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm @ Princes Park, Dartford
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.




(This post was edited by eesti7 on Apr 8, 2012, 1:56 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 9, 2012, 10:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13716
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Apr 10, 2012, 12:21 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 13710
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

A cup final for your list.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy (essex senior league's comp)
Final. @ Burnham Ramblers Fc - Monday 9th April 2012.
Witham Town 3.0 Southend Manor.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Apr 12, 2012, 6:13 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town


Views: 13566
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC. (Now 4th May)

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic


Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm


Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 15, 2012, 10:48 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 13511
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island v Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 15, 2012, 10:51 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Apr 17, 2012, 11:17 AM

Posts: 1975
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides


Views: 13465
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United 0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks 2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne 2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic 1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers 1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook 0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest 4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United 2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals 1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin 2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

sorry folks, can't get pc to print in bold. have given scores for ESC Final and ECFA Womens Trophy Final


(This post was edited by southend statto on Apr 17, 2012, 11:21 AM)


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 19, 2012, 3:07 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 13376
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island v Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Apr 22, 2012, 7:34 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 13316
Re: [Karen Browne] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

PLEASE ADD. THANKS...Smile

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy (essex senior league's comp)
Final. @ Burnham Ramblers Fc 3PM - Monday 9th April 2012.
Witham Town 3.0 Southend Manor.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


HantsLondoner
First Team Star

Apr 23, 2012, 12:30 PM

Posts: 2786
Location: South Hampshire
Team(s): Hants/Middx/Sussex Non-League, Brentford, THFC, Eastleigh, SC Freiburg


Views: 13284
Re: [Witham Mark] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Also please add:

Thu 3rd May (rearranged date)
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final : Broughton v Upham, 1930, Hamble ASSC

Mon 7th May
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final: Liphook v Paulsgrove, 1500, Petersfield

Tue May 15th
Southampton Senior Cup final: AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill, 1930, St.Mary's



If you're going to/been to a Hampshire Premier League match, I'd really appreciate you filling in a questionnaire - available in the Groundhopping/General section, or just PM me for a copy. Thanks.

(This post was edited by HantsLondoner on Apr 23, 2012, 12:32 PM)


DavetheGlassboy
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 23, 2012, 6:21 PM

Posts: 4505
Location: Oldbury, West Midlands
Team(s): Stourbridge FC, Warrington RLFC, Stourport HC


Views: 13260
Re: [HantsLondoner] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Couple of additions for you:

Mon 7 May
Midland Alliance League Cup Final: Loughborough University v Tipton Town

Tues 8 May
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final: Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick

Both being held at the Bescot Stadium, Walsall with a 19:30 kick off.



Last new ground (841): Dimensions Leisure Centre - Port Vale Ladies v Lye Ladies 18/8/19
Last game: Boldmere v Heather 19/8/19
Football seen in: England, Wales, Scotland, Italy, France, Germany, Denmark, Netherlands, Spain, Austria, Croatia, Jersey, Sweden, Switzerland, Republic of Ireland, United States of America, Ukraine, Montenegro, Estonia, San Marino, Slovenia, Northern Ireland, Malta, Lithuania, Russia, Belgium, Portugal


HarryC
First Team Star

Apr 27, 2012, 8:24 PM

Posts: 2960
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea


Views: 13157
Re: [HantsLondoner] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

The Hampshire Senior Cup Final Eastleigh v AFC Totton will be the first game played with a Live Goal Line Technology system in operation.


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 27, 2012, 9:16 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 13152
Re: 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing v Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Apr 27, 2012, 9:18 PM)


D A
First Team Star


Apr 30, 2012, 12:25 PM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.


Views: 13083
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final.
At the LCFA Ground..
Ford Motors v Aigburth P H / Croxteth (S. F. May 5).

LCFA –Tuesday 22 May ko 6.30pm

REFEREE: MARK STEWART

ASSISTANTS: HOWARD JACKSON & JOE PETTITT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Crewe F A Cup Final.

May 12 th. 14-00.
Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue.

@ The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.



'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


Garrincha's dog
First Team Star


Apr 30, 2012, 1:03 PM

Posts: 2551
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 13074
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Please add:

Monday May 7th

UCL League Cup Final: St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town @ Yaxley FC 1500 hrs.


Jaundiced Hack
First Team Star

May 1, 2012, 12:29 PM

Posts: 1651
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 35509
Re: [Garrincha's dog] 2011/12 Cup Finals or

Add Hellenic League Cup final at Newbury FC 3pm.
Binfield v Shortwood


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

May 3, 2012, 12:42 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 35474
Re: 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 4, 2012, 7:46 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town


Views: 35423
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.



pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 5, 2012, 11:50 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town


Views: 35394
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.



D A
First Team Star


May 6, 2012, 12:33 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.


Views: 35389
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.




'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


hawkwind
First Team Star

May 6, 2012, 2:34 AM

Posts: 1972
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 35386
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm
Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking v Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 3:00pm, venue TBA
Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.




D A
First Team Star


May 6, 2012, 9:34 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.


Views: 35375
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking v Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 3:00pm, venue TBA

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.







'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


(This post was edited by D A on May 6, 2012, 9:49 AM)


hawkwind
First Team Star

May 10, 2012, 11:57 PM

Posts: 1972
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 35220
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC



leohoenig
Administrator

May 11, 2012, 7:30 AM

Posts: 13397
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town


Views: 35214
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final
Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC






Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



HantsLondoner
First Team Star

May 11, 2012, 10:49 AM

Posts: 2786
Location: South Hampshire
Team(s): Hants/Middx/Sussex Non-League, Brentford, THFC, Eastleigh, SC Freiburg


Views: 35201
Re: [leohoenig] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

3rd May Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham 3-3; 3-4 aet
(says the website - whether this means penalties, I don't know, but Upham won!)

7th May Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch 1-3
7th May Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove 2-1, Liphook do double

By the way, I think
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common
features AFC Portchester RESERVES



If you're going to/been to a Hampshire Premier League match, I'd really appreciate you filling in a questionnaire - available in the Groundhopping/General section, or just PM me for a copy. Thanks.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 12, 2012, 11:42 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town


Views: 35146
Re: [leohoenig] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United 1 v 2 Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port 2 v 7 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC. Postponed. Now 19/05/12.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town 4 v 2 Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down 1 v 2 Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social 3 v 0 Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria

Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 2:30pm at Woodbridge Town FC.
West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC


royals26
Man City Transfer Target!


May 13, 2012, 11:25 AM

Posts: 6258
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading


Views: 35124
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

... just a few updates...

Mon 7th May
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook 2-1 Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield 2-4 Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa 5-0 Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town 1-0 Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town 4-1 Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst 1-3 Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.


Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) 3-1 Badshot Lea 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.

Friday May 11th
HFA Intermediate Cup Final (at Aldershot Town F.C. 19.45)
Colden Common 4-4 AFC Portchester Res
AFC Portchester Res won 3-1 on penalties


Tuesday May 22nd
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


May 15, 2012, 3:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers


Views: 35020
Re: [royals26] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's 5-3 West Bridgford (aet), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports 4-2 Lyme Regis (aet), 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United 0-2 Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 0-2 Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Berks and Bucks Senior Trophy - Binfield 1-1 Abingdon Town (aet, 9-8 pens), at Beaconsfield SYCOB FC.
Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm
Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial 3-3 Lutterworth Athletic (aet, 4-5 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - North Leigh 5-0 Oxford City.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town (agg. 1-2), 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United 0-1 Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. 1-0 St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athl