Home: Archive: 2009-10 Results:
Teesside League (JACK HATFIELD SPORTS)



roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 11, 2009, 9:40 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3568
Teesside League (JACK HATFIELD SPORTS) or Reply Privately

Covering both divisions (Division One and Division Two)


(This post was edited by roy142857 on Aug 20, 2009, 9:28 AM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 11, 2009, 9:42 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3566
Teesside League - Division One - Results or Reply Privately

SATURDAY 8th AUGUST 2009
BEADS FC 3 Stokesley SC 1
Darlington Croft 0, South Bank St Peters 5
Darlington GSRA 2 Nunthorpe Athletic 5
Fishburn Park 1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge 2
Grangetown BC 6 Richmond Mavericks 1
Thornaby Dubliners 8 Richmond Town 0

MONDAY 10th AUGUST 2009
Darlington Cleveland Bridge 3 Darlington Croft 1
Grangetown BC 1 BEADS FC 3
Stokesley SC 0 Nunthorpe Athletic 0

WEDNESDAY 12th AUGUST
Darlington GSRA 2 Richmond Mavericks 6
Fishburn Park 1 South Bank St Peters 0
North Ormesby 4 Thornaby Dubliners 3

SATURDAY 15th AUGUST
Darlington Cleveland Bridge 1 South Bank St Peters 7
Grangetown BC 3 Stokesley SC 1
North Ormesby 4 Darlington Croft 4
Richmond Mavericks 1 Nunthorpe Athletic 3
Richmond Town 1 BEADS FC 1
Thornaby Dubliners 4 Fishburn Park 1

MONDAY 17th AUGUST
BEADS FC 4 North Ormesby 3
Darlington GSRA 1 Richmond Town 2
Nunthorpe Athletic 4 Fishburn Park 2

WEDNESDAY 19th AUGUST
Grangetown BC 1 South Bank St Peters 2
Richmond Mavericks 2 Darlington Croft 2
Stokesley SC 1 Thornaby Dubliners 2

SATURDAY 22nd AUGUST
Darlington Cleveland Bridge 2 Stokesley SC 1
Darlington GSRA 3 South Bank St Peters 3
North Ormesby 3 Richmond Mavericks 1
Nunthorpe Athletic 1 Darlington Croft 3
Richmond Town 0 Grangetown BC 1
Thornaby Dubliners 0 BEADS FC 2

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST
Darlington Croft 1 Stokesley SC 1
Darlington GSRA 5 Darlington Cleveland Bridge 1
Grangetown BC 5 Fishburn Park 0
Nunthorpe Athletic 1 South Bank St Peters 4
Richmond Town 2 Richmond Mavericks 0

SATURDAY 29th AUGUST
BEADS FC 0 South Bank St Peters 1
Fishburn Park 5 Darlington GSRA 2
Nunthorpe Athletic 3 North Ormesby 1
Richmond Town 0 Darlington Cleveland Bridge 1
Thornaby Dubliners 2 Grangetown BC 4

5th September
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1 North Ormesby FC 2
Darlington Croft FC v. Richmond Town - POSTPONED
South Bank St Peters 2 Stokesley SC 1

12th September
BEADS FC 3 Richmond Mavericks 0 (reversed fixture)
Darlington Grammar School RA 4 Thornaby Dubliners 5
Fishburn Park 3 North Ormesby FC 1
Nunthorpe Ath 0 Grangetown BC 7

19th September
BEADS FC 8 Darlington Grammar School RA 1
Darlington Croft FC 0 Fishburn Park 1
Grangetown BC 1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 0
North Ormesby FC 3 Richmond Town 2
Nunthorpe Ath 0 Thornaby Dubliners 1
Richmond Mavericks 2 Stokesley SC 2

3rd October
Richmond Town 0 South Bank St Peters 1

10th October
BEADS FC 6 Fishburn Park 0
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1 Nunthorpe Ath 0
Grangetown BC 2 North Ormesby FC 2
South Bank St Peters 4 Richmond Mavericks 3
Stokesley SC 2 Richmond Town 2

17th October
Darlington Grammar School RA 3 Darlington Croft FC 2
North Ormesby FC 2 Stokesley SC 0

24th October
BEADS FC 3 Darlington Croft FC 0
North Ormesby FC 7 Darlington Grammar School RA 3
Richmond Mavericks 1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 3
Richmond Town 4 Nunthorpe Ath 0
South Bank St Peters 5 Thornaby Dubliners 0
Stokesley SC 3 Fishburn Park 0

31st October
Darlington Croft FC 3 Grangetown BC 1
Darlington Grammar School RA 3 Stokesley SC 5
Fishburn Park 2 Richmond Mavericks 2
Nunthorpe Ath 2 BEADS FC 3
South Bank St Peters 5 North Ormesby FC 3
Thornaby Dubliners 4 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1

7th November
Richmond Mavericks 4 North Ormesby FC 0
Stokesley SC 2 BEADS FC 3

14th November
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 3 Darlington Grammar School RA 1
Richmond Town 0 Darlington Croft FC 2

28th November
BEADS FC 6 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 0
Darlington Grammar School RA 3 Grangetown BC 6
Fishburn Park 2 Richmond Town 0
Nunthorpe Ath 3 Richmond Mavericks 1
South Bank St Peters 2 Darlington Croft FC 3
Thornaby Dubliners 2 North Ormesby FC 1

5th December
Richmond Mavericks 1 Darlington Grammar School RA 2

12th December
Fishburn Park 0 BEADS FC 3
Grangetown BC 1 Richmond Town 5
North Ormesby FC v. Nunthorpe Ath [MATCH ABANDONED]
Richmond Mavericks 3 Thornaby Dubliners 0
South Bank St Peters 4 Darlington Grammar School RA 3

January 23rd 2010
Richmond Town 6 Fishburn Park 0
Thornaby Dubliners 8 Nunthorpe Athletic 1

30/01/10
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 3 Richmond Town 3
Darlington Croft FC 1 Richmond Mavericks 2

6th February
Fishburn Park v Nunthorpe Athletic [Postponed]
North Ormesby FC 4 Grangetown BC 4
Stokesley SC 1 Richmond Mavericks 7
Thornaby Dubliners 7 Darlington Grammar School RA 0

13th February
Darlington Grammar School RA 1 Fishburn Park 3
Richmond Mavericks v BEADS FC [Abandoned]
Richmond Town 3 Stokesley SC 3
South Bank St Peters 5 Nunthorpe Athletic 1

20th February
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 4 Richmond Mavericks 3
Fishburn Park v Nunthorpe Athletic [Postponed]
Richmond Town 7 North Ormesby FC 0
Thornaby Dubliners 0 Stokesley SC 2

27th February
Grangetown BC 8 Darlington Grammar School RA 2

The following matches listed for 27th February are not shown as results, but not listed as postponed either:
BEADS FC v Nunthorpe Athletic @ Darlington Rugby Club
Fishburn Park v Darlington Croft FC @ Earls Orchard Playing Fields
North Ormesby FC v Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC @ Unity City Academy
Stokesley SC v South Bank St Peters @ Stokesley Sports & Social Club
Thornaby Dubliners v Richmond Mavericks @ Harold Wilson Sports Centre

6th March 2010
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1 Fishburn Park 0
Grangetown BC 5 Nunthorpe Athletic 1
North Ormesby FC 2 BEADS FC 1
Richmond Mavericks 1 South Bank St Peters 2
Richmond Town 3 Thornaby Dubliners 2

13th March 2010
BEADS FC 3 Richmond Town 0
Fishburn Park 2 Grangetown BC 5
Nunthorpe Athletic 2 Darlington Grammar School RA 0
Stokesley SC 0 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 2
Thornaby Dubliners 1 Darlington Croft FC 1

20th March
Darlington Grammar School RA 4 North Ormesby FC 3
Grangetown BC 3 Thornaby Dubliners 0
Nunthorpe Athletic 1 Stokesley SC 4
Richmond Mavericks 1 Fishburn Park 0
South Bank St Peters 3 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1

27th March
BEADS FC 0 Thornaby Dubliners 1
Fishburn Park 1 Darlington Croft FC 1
North Ormesby FC 1 South Bank St Peters 0
Nunthorpe Athletic 1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 3
Richmond Mavericks 2 Grangetown BC 1
Richmond Town 6 Darlington Grammar School RA
1

31st March 2010
Richmond Mavericks 0 Richmond Town 2
Darlington Grammar School RA v BEADS FC [Re-scheduled for 14th April]

3rd April, all ko 2pm
Darlington Croft FC 0 North Ormesby FC 0
Fishburn Park 1 Thornaby Dubliners 1
Richmond Mavericks 1 BEADS FC 2
South Bank St Peters 3 Richmond Town 3
Stokesley SC 4 Darlington Grammar School RA 3

7th April 2010
Darlington Croft FC v Darlington Grammar School RA [Re-scheduled for 21st April]
Thornaby Dubliners 1 Richmond Mavericks 0

10th April 2010
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 5 Grangetown BC 1
Darlington Croft FC 2 Thornaby Dubliners 0
Nunthorpe Athletic 2 Richmond Town 4
South Bank St Peters 4 Fishburn Park 0

12th April 2010
Darlington Croft FC 2 Richmond Town 0

14th April 2010
Darlington Grammar School RA 1 BEADS FC 4

17th April 2010
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 3 Thornaby Dubliners 0
Darlington Croft FC 1 BEADS FC 3
Fishburn Park 1 Nunthorpe Athletic 2
South Bank St Peters 3 Grangetown BC 6
Stokesley SC 0 North Ormesby FC 0

19th April
Stokesley SC 1 South Bank St Peters 1

21st April
BEADS FC 5 Grangetown BC 2
Darlington Croft FC 3 Darlington Grammar School RA 1
North Ormesby FC 2 Nunthorpe Athletic 1

24th April
Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1 BEADS FC 3
Darlington Croft FC 1 Nunthorpe Athletic 1
North Ormesby FC 5 Fishburn Park 2
Stokesley SC 1 Grangetown BC 1
Thornaby Dubliners 1 South Bank St Peters 3

26th April
Darlington Croft FC 1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1

28th April
BEADS FC 1 Nunthorpe Athletic 2

1st May
Fishburn Park 0 Stokesley SC 3
Grangetown BC 5 Darlington Croft FC 1
North Ormesby FC 3 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC 1
South Bank St Peters 2 BEADS FC 3

8th May 2010
Stokesley SC 2 Darlington Croft FC 3

(This post was edited by roy142857 on May 12, 2010, 10:43 AM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 11, 2009, 9:58 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3560
Teesside League - Division One - Fixtures or Reply Privately

Season ended

(This post was edited by roy142857 on May 12, 2010, 10:42 AM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 12, 2009, 9:42 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3516
Teesside League - Division One - Grounds or Reply Privately

BEADS FC
Marton Road
Middlesbrough
TS4 3PP

Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC
Eastbourne Sports Complex
Bourne Avenue
Darlington
DL1 1LJ

Darlington Croft FC
(Formerly Darlington Rugby Club)
Croft WMC
Hurworth Road
Hurworth Place
Darlington
DL2 2DA

Darlington Grammar School RA
Brinkburn Road
Darlington
DL3 9LF

Fishburn Park
Eskdale School
Broomfield Park
Whitby
N Yorkshire
YO22 4HS

Grangetown Boys Club
Trunk Road
Grangetown
Middlesbrough
TS6 7HP

North Ormesby
Unity City Academy Road
Ormesby
Middlesbrough
TS3 8RE

Nunthorpe Athletic
Guisborough Road
Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough
TS7 0LE

Richmond Mavericks
Brompton on Swale Sports Ground
Brompton on Swale
Richmond
DL10 7HT

Richmond Town FC
Earls Orchard Playing Fields
Slegill
Richmond
DL10 4RH

South Bank St Peters
St Peters School
Normanby Road
South Bank
Middlesbrough
TS6 6SP

Stokesley SC
Broughton Road
Stokesley
TS9 5JG

Thornaby Dubliners
Harold Wilson Sports Complex
Bader Avenue
Thornaby
TS17 0EX


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 15, 2009, 6:15 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3455
Teesside League - Division One - Table or Reply Privately

(with apologies, right now I've no idea how to get this to align any better than this. Updated Excel version attached - Roy)

Table to 22nd August 2009

POS P W D L GD PTS

1 BEADS FC…………………………......... 5 4 1 0 7 13
2 South Bank St Peters…………….….. 5 3 1 1 11 10
3 Nunthorpe Athletic………………….... 5 3 1 1 5 10
4 Thornaby Dubliners…………….……... 5 3 0 2 9 9
5 Grangetown BC…………………......... 5 3 0 2 5 9
6 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC….. 4 3 0 1 -2 9
7 North Ormesby FC…………….......... 4 2 1 1 2 7
8 Darlington Croft FC…………………... 5 1 2 2 -5 5
9 Richmond Mavericks………………..... 5 1 1 3 -5 4
10 Richmond Town…………………......... 4 1 1 2 -8 4
11 Fishburn Park………………………...... 4 1 0 3 -5 3
12 Stokesley SC………………………….... 5 0 1 4 -6 1
13 Darlington Grammar School RA…. 4 0 1 3 -8 1

(This post was edited by roy142857 on Aug 22, 2009, 6:10 PM)
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 20, 2009, 9:16 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3433
Teesside League - Division Two - Results or Reply Privately

8th August 2009
Acklam Steelworks 7 South Park Rangers 2
Cargo Fleet FC 2 Grangetown YCC 3
Coulby Newham 4 Norton & Stockton Res 1
Redcar Newmarket 2 Great Ayton United 2
Redcar Rugby Club 1 Whinney Banks YCC 9
St Mary's College 2 Stockton Town 1
Teesside Athletic 0 Guisborough Town Black Swan 3

10th August 2009
Cargo Fleet FC 1 Whinney Banks YCC 0
Coulby Newham 5 St Mary's College 4
Great Ayton United 0 Acklam Steelworks 2
Norton & Stockton Res 2 Redcar Rugby Club 1

12th August 2009
Guisborough Town Black Swan 2 Grangetown YCC 1
South Park Rangers 0 Stockton Town 5
Teesside Athletic 3 Redcar Newmarket 3

15th August 2009
Acklam Steelworks 4 Grangetown YCC 2
Coulby Newham 2 Great Ayton United 5
Guisborough Town Black Swan 0 Cargo Fleet FC 1
Redcar Newmarket 1 Whinney Banks YCC 7
South Park Rangers 0 Norton & Stockton Res 8
St Mary's College 2 Teesside Athletic 2
Stockton Town 8 Redcar Rugby Club 1

17th August 2009
Acklam Steelworks 0 Cargo Fleet FC 4
Grangetown YCC 1 Coulby Newham 4
St Mary's College 7 South Park Rangers 1
Teesside Athletic 1 Whinney Banks YCC 3

19th August 2009
Great Ayton United 2 Guisborough Town Black Swan 0
Redcar Rugby Club 0 Redcar Newmarket 4
Stockton Town 3 Norton & Stockton Res 1

22nd August 2009
Acklam Steelworks 3 Teesside Athletic 1
Cargo Fleet FC 1 Coulby Newham 2
Grangetown YCC 2 Redcar Rugby Club 4
Guisborough Town Black Swan 3 South Park Rangers 3
Norton & Stockton Res 6 St Mary's College 0
Redcar Newmarket 1 Stockton Town 4

26th August 2009
Cargo Fleet FC 5 Redcar Rugby Club 1
Great Ayton United 3 Whinney Banks YCC 3

29th August 2009
Coulby Newham 4 Acklam Steelworks 0
Grangetown YCC 1 Redcar Newmarket 0
Great Ayton United 3 Teesside Athletic 0
Redcar Rugby Club v. St Mary's College POSTPONED
South Park Rangers 0 Cargo Fleet FC 6
Stockton Town 3 Guisborough Town Black Swan 0
Whinney Banks YCC 4 Norton & Stockton Res 1

2nd September
Whinney Banks YCC v. Acklam Steelworks - rescheduled for 7th September

5th September
Cargo Fleet FC 2 Teesside Athletic 2
Stockton Town 5 Great Ayton United 1
Whinney Banks YCC 4 Coulby Newham 1

7th September
Whinney Banks YCC 5 Acklam Steelworks 3

12th September
Acklam Steelworks 3 Stockton Town 3
Grangetown YCC 0 Norton & Stockton Res 2
Guisborough Town Black Swan 0 Redcar Newmarket 2
South Park Rangers 1 Redcar Rugby Club 0
Whinney Banks YCC 5 St Mary's College 0

19th September
Coulby Newham 10 Guisborough Town Black Swan 1
Great Ayton United 1 Norton & Stockton Res 1
Redcar Newmarket 0 Acklam Steelworks 4
Redcar Rugby Club 2 Teesside Athletic 0
St Mary's College 1 Cargo Fleet FC 3
Stockton Town 3 Grangetown YCC 0
Whinney Banks YCC 2 South Park Rangers 0

3rd October
Norton & Stockton Res 0 Stockton Town 0

10th October
Redcar Newmarket 0 Coulby Newham 5
St Mary's College 3 Grangetown YCC 1

17th October
Great Ayton United 2 Cargo Fleet FC 4
Guisborough Town Black Swan 3 Acklam Steelworks 5
Teesside Athletic 0 Coulby Newham 2

24th October 2009
Acklam Steelworks 3 St Mary's College 3
Cargo Fleet FC 1 Stockton Town 1
Coulby Newham 2 South Park Rangers 0
Norton & Stockton Res 4 Redcar Newmarket 3
Redcar Rugby Club 2 Great Ayton United 1
Whinney Banks YCC v. Guisborough Town Black Swan [POSTPONED]

31st October 2009
Grangetown YCC v. Whinney Banks YCC [ABANDONED]
Guisborough Town Black Swan 1 Norton & Stockton Res 3
Redcar Newmarket 4 Cargo Fleet FC 2
Redcar Rugby Club 1 Acklam Steelworks 6
St Mary's College 3 Great Ayton United 2
Stockton Town 5 Coulby Newham 1
Teesside Athletic 2 South Park Rangers 1

7th November
Guisborough Town Black Swan 0 Great Ayton United 3
Redcar Newmarket 5 Grangetown YCC 4

14th November
Great Ayton United 1 Coulby Newham 2
Redcar Newmarket 2 St Mary's College 0
Redcar Rugby Club 10 Guisborough Town Black Swan 0
South Park Rangers 1 Grangetown YCC 0
Stockton Town 2 Whinney Banks YCC 1
Teesside Athletic 0 Norton & Stockton Res 6

28th November
Redcar Rugby Club 1 Coulby Newham 0 [Fixture reversed]
Grangetown YCC 3 Great Ayton United 2
Guisborough Town Black Swan 1 St Mary's College 5
Norton & Stockton Res 1 Acklam Steelworks 1
South Park Rangers 7 Redcar Newmarket 1
Teesside Athletic 1 Stockton Town 4
Whinney Banks YCC 1 Cargo Fleet FC 3

5th December
Grangetown YCC 7 Teesside Athletic 1
Great Ayton United 3 Redcar Newmarket 2
St Mary's College 1 Norton & Stockton Res 2
Stockton Town 2 South Park Rangers 0

12th December
Acklam Steelworks 6 Guisborough Town Black Swan 0
Great Ayton United 2 St Mary's College 0
Norton & Stockton Res 1 South Park Rangers 2

23rd January 2010
South Park Rangers 1 Teesside Athletic 2
Stockton Town 5 Redcar Newmarket 0
Whinney Banks YCC 7 Grangetown YCC 0

6th February
Grangetown YCC 1 South Park Rangers 1
Stockton Town 2 Teesside Athletic 2
Whinney Banks YCC 8 Redcar Newmarket 0

13th February
Redcar Newmarket 2 Norton & Stockton Res 1
South Park Rangers 4 Great Ayton United 0
St Mary's College 2 Acklam Steelworks 3
Teesside Athletic 3 Grangetown YCC 2

20th February
Norton & Stockton Res 3 Grangetown YCC 0
South Park Rangers 0 Coulby Newham 3
St Mary's College 3 Redcar Newmarket 3
Teesside Athletic 2 Great Ayton United 4

6th March
Coulby Newham 3 Grangetown YCC 0
Guisborough Town Black Swan 0 Teesside Athletic 6
Norton & Stockton Res 1 Great Ayton United 2
Redcar Newmarket 1 Redcar Rugby Club 4
South Park Rangers 0 St Mary's College 1
Stockton Town 6 Acklam Steelworks 4

10th March
Norton & Stockton Res 0 Whinney Banks YCC 3

13th March
Acklam Steelworks 5 Norton & Stockton Res 1 Grangetown YCC 0 Whinney Banks YCC 3
Great Ayton United 1 South Park Rangers 0
Guisborough Town Black Swan 1 Redcar Rugby Club 2
Redcar Newmarket 2 Teesside Athletic @2
Stockton Town 0 St Mary's College 1

20th March
Great Ayton United 4 Grangetown YCC 2
Redcar Newmarket 6 Guisborough Town Black Swan 1
Redcar Rugby Club 1 Stockton Town 3
South Park Rangers 0 Acklam Steelworks 3
St Mary's College 1 Coulby Newham 3
Whinney Banks YCC 1 Cargo Fleet FC 5

22nd March
Norton & Stockton Res 2 Teesside Athletic 0

24th March
Norton & Stockton Res 2 Cargo Fleet FC 2

27th March
Acklam Steelworks 3 Whinney Banks YCC 1
Cargo Fleet FC 3 Great Ayton United 2
Coulby Newham 4 Redcar Newmarket 0
Grangetown YCC 0 Stockton Town 2
Redcar Rugby Club 5 Norton & Stockton Res 5
South Park Rangers 1 Guisborough Town Black Swan 1
Teesside Athletic 2 St Mary's College 3

31st March 2010
Redcar Rugby Club v Cargo Fleet FC [Re-scheduled for 26th April]

3rd April 2010
Acklam Steelworks 4 Redcar Newmarket 3
Coulby Newham 6 Stockton Town 2
Grangetown YCC 5 Guisborough Town Black Swan 4
South Park Rangers 1 Whinney Banks YCC 1
St Mary's College 2 Redcar Rugby Club 3
Teesside Athletic 0 Cargo Fleet FC 2

Cargo Fleet FC 3 Redcar Newmarket 0
Guisborough Town Black Swan 1 Coulby Newham 11
Redcar Rugby Club 7 South Park Rangers 1
Whinney Banks YCC 0 Great Ayton United 2
Teesside Athletic 0 Acklam Steelworks 9

10th April 2010
Cargo Fleet FC 3 South Park Rangers 0
Grangetown YCC 1 Acklam Steelworks 2
Great Ayton United 1 Stockton Town 1
Norton & Stockton Reserves 4 Guisborough Town Black Swan 3
Teesside Athletic 0 Redcar Rugby Club 2

12th April 2010
Grangetown YCC 2 St Mary's College 3
Great Ayton United 2 Redcar Rugby Club 2

14th April 2010
Guisborough Town Black Swan 3 Whinney Banks YCC 10

17th April 2010
Acklam Steelworks 5 Great Ayton United 0
Norton & Stockton Reserves 2 Coulby Newham 2
Redcar Newmarket 2 South Park Rangers 2
Redcar Rugby Club 1 Grangetown YCC 0
Stockton Town 1 Cargo Fleet FC 4
Whinney Banks YCC 4 Teesside Athletic 1

19th April 2010
Cargo Fleet FC 1 Norton & Stockton Res 2

21st April 2010
Acklam Steelworks 2 Coulby Newham 1
Cargo Fleet FC 4 St Mary's College 1
Whinney Banks YCC 12 Guisborough Town Black Swan 2

24th April 2010
Acklam Steelworks 2 Redcar Rugby Club 1
Coulby Newham 4 Whinney Banks YCC 3
Grangetown YCC 1 Cargo Fleet FC 3
St Mary's College 1 Guisborough Town Black Swan 3

26th April 2010
Redcar Rugby Club 2 Cargo Fleet FC 2

28th April 2010
Cargo Fleet FC 5 Guisborough Town Black Swan 0
Coulby Newham 4 Redcar Rugby Club 1
St Mary's College 2 Whinney Banks YCC 3

1st May 2010
Cargo Fleet FC 5 Acklam Steelworks 3
Coulby Newham 4 Teesside Athletic 0
Guisborough Town Black Swan 4 Stockton Town 3
Whinney Banks YCC 4 Redcar Rugby Club 2

8th May 2010
Coulby Newham 9 Cargo Fleet FC 0
Redcar Rugby Club 4 St Mary's College 1
Whinney Banks YCC 1 Stockton Town 4


(This post was edited by roy142857 on May 12, 2010, 10:46 AM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 20, 2009, 9:25 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3429
Teesside League - Division Two - Fixtures or Reply Privately

Season ended


(This post was edited by roy142857 on May 12, 2010, 10:44 AM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 20, 2009, 9:41 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3425
Teesside League - Division Two - Table or Reply Privately

(with apologies, right now I've no idea how to get this to align any better than this. Updated Excel version attached - Roy)

Table to 22nd August

POS P W D L GD PTS
1 Whinney Banks YCC.................. 4 3 0 1 15 9
2 Stockton Town ....................... 4 3 0 1 13 9
3 Acklam Steelworks.................... 4 3 0 1 5 9
4 Cargo Fleet FC......................... 4 3 0 1 5 9
5 Coulby Newham........................ 4 3 0 1 4 9
6 St Mary's College...................... 4 2 1 1 6 7
7 Great Ayton United................... 4 2 1 1 3 7
8 Norton & Stockton Res.............. 4 2 0 2 4 6
9 Guisborough Town Black Swan ... 4 2 0 2 1 6
10 Redcar Newmarket.................. 4 1 2 1 -2 5
11 Grangetown YCC..................... 4 1 0 3 -5 3
12 Teesside Athletic.................... 4 0 2 2 -5 2
13 Redcar Rugby Club.................. 4 0 0 4 -20 0
14 South Park Rangers................. 4 0 0 4 -24 0

(This post was edited by roy142857 on Aug 27, 2009, 9:57 AM)
Attachments: TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 22, 2009, 6:27 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3382
Teesside League (JACK HATFIELD SPORTS) - updated 22nd August or Reply Privately

updates to 22nd August above


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 22, 2009, 7:44 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3381
Teesside League - All tables - Excel versions 22 August or Reply Privately

trying Excel versions of tables on a separate post, as I can't get them to open from the posts above - no idea if this is affecting anyone else, but presume so ... not happening with tables I've posted on my other threads, so who knows why ...


(This post was edited by roy142857 on Aug 27, 2009, 9:58 AM)
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 27, 2009, 10:00 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3351
Teesside League - All tables - Excel versions 26 August or Reply Privately

Midweek games complete, results for both divisions added above, plus update to fixtures (now to end October).

Tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 29, 2009, 5:47 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3326
Teesside League - Division Two table - Excel versions 29 August or Reply Privately

Division Two results for 29th August above.

Table as at 29th August (sorry no access to Excel at the moment):

POS ..........................................P W D L GD PTS
1 Stockton Town ....................... 6 5 0 1 19 15
2 Cargo Fleet FC......................... 7 5 0 2 14 15
3 Coulby Newham........................ 6 5 0 1 9 15
4 Whinney Banks YCC.................. 6 4 1 1 18 13
5 Acklam Steelworks.................... 6 4 0 2 3 12
6 Great Ayton United................... 6 3 2 1 6 11
7 Norton & Stockton Res.............. 6 3 0 3 7 9
8 St Mary's College...................... 5 2 1 2 0 7
9 Guisborough Town Black Swan ... 6 2 1 3 -2 7
10 Grangetown YCC..................... 6 2 0 4 -6 6
11 Redcar Newmarket.................. 6 1 2 3 -6 5
12 Redcar Rugby Club.................. 6 1 0 5 -22 3
13 Teesside Athletic.................... 6 0 2 4 -10 2
14 South Park Rangers................. 6 0 1 5 -30 1

(This post was edited by roy142857 on Aug 29, 2009, 5:59 PM)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Aug 29, 2009, 5:58 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3324
Teesside League - Division One table - 29 August or Reply Privately

Division One results for 29th August 2009 added above.

New table for 29th August:

POS ......................................... P W D L GD PTS
1 South Bank St Peters…………….….. 7 5 1 1 15 16
2 Grangetown BC…………………......... 7 5 0 2 12 15
3 BEADS FC……………….…………......... 6 4 1 1 6 13
4 Nunthorpe Athletic……………….….... 7 4 1 2 4 13
5 Darlington Cleveland Bridge SC….. 6 4 0 2 -5 12
6 Thornaby Dubliners…………….……... 6 3 0 3 7 9
7 North Ormesby FC…………….......... 5 2 1 2 0 7
8 Richmond Town…………………......... 6 2 1 3 -7 7
9 Darlington Croft FC…………..………... 6 1 3 2 -5 6
10 Fishburn Park………………………...... 6 2 0 4 -7 6
11 Darlington Grammar School RA…. 6 1 1 4 -7 4
12 Richmond Mavericks……………...... 6 1 1 4 -7 4
13 Stokesley SC………………………….... 6 0 2 4 -6 2


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Sep 5, 2009, 5:09 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3271
Teesside League - All tables - 5 Sep 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 5th September for both divisions above.

New tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Sep 12, 2009, 6:52 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3210
Teesside League - All tables - 12 Sep 09 or Reply Privately

Results to 12th September for both divisions added above.

Updated tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Sep 19, 2009, 7:35 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3160
Teesside League - All tables - 19 Sep 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 19th September added above for both divisions.

Updated tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Oct 3, 2009, 7:20 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3109
Teesside League - All tables - 3 Oct 09 or Reply Privately

Just one result in each division this week, tables updated nonetheless, and are attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Oct 10, 2009, 10:36 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 3084
Teesside League - All tables - 10 Oct 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 10th October 2009 added above.

Updated tables for both divisions attached.

(This post was edited by roy142857 on Oct 10, 2009, 10:37 PM)
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Oct 17, 2009, 6:45 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2928
Teesside League - All tables - 17 Oct 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 17th October 2009 added above.

Updated tables for both divisions attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


Andrelux
First Team Regular

Oct 25, 2009, 11:10 AM

Posts: 1213
Location: Luxembourg
Team(s): Brentford (for my sins - obviously done something really bad in a past life


Views: 2789
Re: [roy142857] Teesside League - All tables - 17 Oct 09 or Reply Privately

Saturday 24th October (results only)

Division One
BEADS v North Ormesby 3-7
Richmond Mavericks v Darlington Cleveland 1-3
Richmond Town v Nunthorpe Athletic 4-0
South Bank St Peter's v Thornaby Dubliners 5-0
Stokesley SC v Fishburn Park 3-0

Division Two
Acklam Steelworks v St Mary's College 3-3
Cargo Fleet v Stockton Town 1-1
Coulby Newham v South Park Rangers 2-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients reserves v Redcar Newmarket 4-3
Redcar Rugby Club v Great Ayton United 2-1


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Oct 31, 2009, 9:03 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2640
Teesside League - All tables - 17 Oct 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 31st October added above for both divisions.

Anyone know why Grangetown YCC v. Whinney Banks YCC (Division Two) was abandoned, or the score at the time?

Updated tables attached.


(This post was edited by roy142857 on Oct 31, 2009, 9:04 PM)
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Nov 7, 2009, 8:15 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2401
Teesside League - All tables - 7 Nov 09 or Reply Privately

A pair of results for each division for 7th November added above

New tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Nov 14, 2009, 5:52 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2256
Teesside League - All tables - 14 Nov 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 14th November added above.

Updated league tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Nov 28, 2009, 6:32 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2053
Teesside League - All tables - 28 Nov 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 28th November added above for both divisions.

New tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Dec 5, 2009, 10:10 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 2027
Teesside League - All tables - 5 Dec 09 or Reply Privately

Results for 5th December added above.

New tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Dec 12, 2009, 5:29 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1859
Teesside League - All tables - 12 Dec 09 or Reply Privately

Results for both divisions added above, fixtures updated.

New standings attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Jan 24, 2010, 1:53 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1850
Teesside League - All tables - 23 Jan 10 or Reply Privately

Results for 23rd january added, updated tables attached after ages without play ...
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Feb 6, 2010, 7:29 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1828
Teesside League - All tables - 6 Feb 10 or Reply Privately

Results for 6th February added above

New tables attached.

Note a number of amendments to the games scheduled for 13th February.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Feb 14, 2010, 5:57 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1803
Teesside League - All tables - 13 Feb 10 or Reply Privately

Results for 13th February added above.

Guisborough Town Black Swan removed from Division Two tables and fixtures.

New tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Feb 20, 2010, 9:09 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1763
Teesside League - All tables - 20 Feb 10 or Reply Privately

Todays results added above, new tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Mar 6, 2010, 7:25 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1727
Teesside League - All tables - 6 Mar 10 or Reply Privately

Results for 6th March added, fixture list revised, updated tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Mar 13, 2010, 11:24 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1709
Teesside League - All tables - 13 Mar 10 or Reply Privately

Results for week ending 13th March added above, updated tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Mar 21, 2010, 8:59 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1693
Teesside League - All tables - 20 Mar 10 or Reply Privately

Results for 20th March added above. No idea re division two results from 17th - no results reported on league website. Therefore only Division One table updated this week.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Mar 27, 2010, 10:36 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1680
Teesside League - Division One table - 27 Mar 10 or Reply Privately

Results for both divisions for week to 27th March added above.

Still missing one set of results from Division Two.

Table for Division One attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Apr 4, 2010, 5:08 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1671
Teesside League - Update - 3 Apr 10 or Reply Privately

Results to 3rd April added above.

Sorry. haven't got my normal internet access at the moment, so no table updates this week.


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Apr 18, 2010, 9:01 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1583
Teesside League - Update - 17 Apr 10 or Reply Privately

Results from last two weeks added - sorry none last week, been unwell ...

Updated tables attached, the battle for honours still very much underway.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

Apr 24, 2010, 1:49 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1560
Teesside League - Update - 21 Apr 10 or Reply Privately

MIdweek results added above, updated tables attached
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

May 1, 2010, 5:52 PM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1486
Teesside League - Update - 1 May 10 or Reply Privately

Results updated above, updated tables attached.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)


roy142857
Youth Team Regular

May 12, 2010, 10:53 AM

Posts: 205
Location: Slade Green
Team(s): Slade Green Knights, Orpington, Dartford, Phoenix Sports, Ebbsfleet


Views: 1425
Teesside League - Update - 10 May 10 or Reply Privately

Final league games played 8th May, results added above and final tables attached.

BEADS FC completed the league and cup double by winning the Macmillan Bowl on 10th May with a 2-1 win over North Ormesby.
Attachments: TeessideTable1.xls (13.5 KB)
  TeessideTable2.xls (14.0 KB)