Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
CUP FINALS 2011/12

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Mar 31, 2012, 12:45 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #26 of 70 (13949 views)
Shortcut
Re: [David (BAFC)] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

No idea how I can add or amend to the current list.

Suffolk Primary Cup Final has been changed from Wednesday 18th April to Friday 20th April. Other details remain the same.

Essex & Suffolk Border League Cup Final is on Wednesday 18th April @ AFC Sudbury KO: 1930 & is between Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston.
Fishermans Cup Final is on Saturday 5th May @ Harwich & Parkeston (according to their website) KO: 1000 Teams: TBC ??? (no idea what this is)
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final is on Friday 13th April @ Halstead Town & is between Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup Final is on Friday 6th April @ Maldon & Tiptree KO: 1100 & is between Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 31, 2012, 12:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #27 of 70 (13947 views)
Shortcut
Re: [David (BAFC)] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA




(This post was edited by mr creosote on Mar 31, 2012, 12:58 PM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 3, 2012, 10:48 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #28 of 70 (13907 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 4, 2012, 4:41 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #29 of 70 (13904 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell v Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves v Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 4, 2012, 11:27 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #30 of 70 (13880 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves v Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA





Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 5, 2012, 1:40 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #31 of 70 (13871 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks v Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne v Teon, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic v University of Kent, at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers v Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford v Whitton United, 7pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon or Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 5, 2012, 12:03 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #32 of 70 (13855 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms v Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 6, 2012, 8:10 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #33 of 70 (13818 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead v Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield v Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow v United Chelmsford Churches, 11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven v Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 6, 2012, 9:22 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #34 of 70 (13813 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens),
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 6, 2012, 10:11 PM)


The Moneyman
Junior Team Star


Apr 6, 2012, 9:40 PM

Posts: 66
Location: Portsmouth
Team(s): Moneyfields

Post #35 of 70 (13808 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC
Portsmouth Senior Cup-Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC


Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 6, 2012, 10:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #36 of 70 (13801 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, at TBA.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Weds 30th May
Kent Senior Cup - Dartford vs Hythe Town, at TBA



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 6, 2012, 11:22 PM)


eesti7
First Team Sub


Apr 8, 2012, 1:54 PM

Posts: 1001
Location: Kent
Team(s): Gillingham, Tonbridge

Post #37 of 70 (13760 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town v East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm @ Ebbsfleet United
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm @ Princes Park, Dartford
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.




(This post was edited by eesti7 on Apr 8, 2012, 1:56 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 9, 2012, 10:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #38 of 70 (13713 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Apr 10, 2012, 12:21 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #39 of 70 (13707 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

A cup final for your list.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy (essex senior league's comp)
Final. @ Burnham Ramblers Fc - Monday 9th April 2012.
Witham Town 3.0 Southend Manor.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Apr 12, 2012, 6:13 PM

Posts: 1765
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #40 of 70 (13563 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic v Wittering United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs v Selston, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC. (Now 4th May)

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin v A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Sevenoaks Town v Erith & Belvedere, 3pm at Welling United FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town v Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup -
Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.

Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic


Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm


Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.

Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 15, 2012, 10:48 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #41 of 70 (13508 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island v Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


(This post was edited by mr creosote on Apr 15, 2012, 10:51 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Apr 17, 2012, 11:17 AM

Posts: 1975
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #42 of 70 (13462 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United 0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks 2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne 2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic 1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers 1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook 0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest 4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United 2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.

Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals 1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin 2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

sorry folks, can't get pc to print in bold. have given scores for ESC Final and ECFA Womens Trophy Final


(This post was edited by southend statto on Apr 17, 2012, 11:21 AM)


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Apr 19, 2012, 3:07 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #43 of 70 (13373 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island v Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.


Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Apr 22, 2012, 7:34 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #44 of 70 (13313 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

PLEASE ADD. THANKS...Smile

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy (essex senior league's comp)
Final. @ Burnham Ramblers Fc 3PM - Monday 9th April 2012.
Witham Town 3.0 Southend Manor.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


HantsLondoner
First Team Star

Apr 23, 2012, 12:30 PM

Posts: 2786
Location: South Hampshire
Team(s): Hants/Middx/Sussex Non-League, Brentford, THFC, Eastleigh, SC Freiburg

Post #45 of 70 (13281 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Witham Mark] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Also please add:

Thu 3rd May (rearranged date)
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final : Broughton v Upham, 1930, Hamble ASSC

Mon 7th May
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final: Liphook v Paulsgrove, 1500, Petersfield

Tue May 15th
Southampton Senior Cup final: AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill, 1930, St.Mary's



If you're going to/been to a Hampshire Premier League match, I'd really appreciate you filling in a questionnaire - available in the Groundhopping/General section, or just PM me for a copy. Thanks.

(This post was edited by HantsLondoner on Apr 23, 2012, 12:32 PM)


DavetheGlassboy
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 23, 2012, 6:21 PM

Posts: 4504
Location: Oldbury, West Midlands
Team(s): Stourbridge FC, Warrington RLFC, Stourport HC

Post #46 of 70 (13257 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HantsLondoner] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Couple of additions for you:

Mon 7 May
Midland Alliance League Cup Final: Loughborough University v Tipton Town

Tues 8 May
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final: Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick

Both being held at the Bescot Stadium, Walsall with a 19:30 kick off.



Last new ground (841): Dimensions Leisure Centre - Port Vale Ladies v Lye Ladies 18/8/19
Last game: as above
Football seen in: England, Wales, Scotland, Italy, France, Germany, Denmark, Netherlands, Spain, Austria, Croatia, Jersey, Sweden, Switzerland, Republic of Ireland, United States of America, Ukraine, Montenegro, Estonia, San Marino, Slovenia, Northern Ireland, Malta, Lithuania, Russia, Belgium, Portugal


HarryC
First Team Star

Apr 27, 2012, 8:24 PM

Posts: 2959
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #47 of 70 (13154 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HantsLondoner] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

The Hampshire Senior Cup Final Eastleigh v AFC Totton will be the first game played with a Live Goal Line Technology system in operation.


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 27, 2012, 9:16 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #48 of 70 (13149 views)
Shortcut
Re: 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing v Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Apr 27, 2012, 9:18 PM)


D A
First Team Star


Apr 30, 2012, 12:25 PM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #49 of 70 (13080 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final.
At the LCFA Ground..
Ford Motors v Aigburth P H / Croxteth (S. F. May 5).

LCFA –Tuesday 22 May ko 6.30pm

REFEREE: MARK STEWART

ASSISTANTS: HOWARD JACKSON & JOE PETTITT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Crewe F A Cup Final.

May 12 th. 14-00.
Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue.

@ The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.



'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


Garrincha's dog
First Team Star


Apr 30, 2012, 1:03 PM

Posts: 2551
Location:
Team(s):

Post #50 of 70 (13071 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Please add:

Monday May 7th

UCL League Cup Final: St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town @ Yaxley FC 1500 hrs.

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3