Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 25, 2019, 3:52 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 2461
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

First Round

Draw released Monday 25th November

3p.m. Saturday 14th December unless stated

40 survivors from the previous round plus the 24 level 5 clubs exempted to this round

2 zones continued

Zone transfer
1 to 2 King's Lynn Town (6NN)

Level 5 - 24
Level 6 - 26
Level 7 - 11
Level 8 - 3 (Aveley, Halesowen Town plus winners of Sholing and Paulton Town)

Minnow (levels 7 & 8) survivor guaranteed from tie 18

Zone 1
01 Solihull Moors (5NL) v Darlington (6NN)
02 South Shields (7NPP) v Southport (6NN)
03 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C)
04 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Hartlepool United (5NL) (no replay)
05 Stockport County (5NL) v Blyth Spartans (6NN)
06 Chesterfield (5NL) v Notts County (5NL) (1.00) (no replay)
07 Hednesford Town (7SLPC) v Chester (6NN)
08 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) (no replay)
09 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Leamington (6NN)
10 Farsley Celtic (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN)
11 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Chorley (5NL)
12 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Kettering Town (6NN)
13 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Curzon Ashton (6NN)
14 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Barrow (5NL)

Zone 2
15 Yeovil Town (5NL) v Welling United (6NS)
16 Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS)
17 King's Lynn Town (6NN) v Dover Athletic (5NL)
18 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Aveley (8IS1N)
19 Eastleigh (5NL) v Yate Town (7SLPS)
20 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS)
21 Barnet (5NL) v Weymouth (6NS)
22 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v Woking (5NL) (Sun 3.00)
23 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Havant & Waterlooville (6NS)
24 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Ebbsfleet United (5NL)
25 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Salisbury (7SLPS)
26 Maidenhead United (5NL) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS)
27 Sutton United (5NL) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL)
28 Maidstone United (6NS) v Concord Rangers (6NS)
29 Torquay United (5NL) v Aldershot Town (5NL)
30 Bath City (6NS) v Sholing (8SL1S) OR Paulton Rovers (8SL1S)
31 Dorking Wanderers (6NS) v Bromley (5NL)
32 Royston Town (7SLPC) v Boreham Wood (5NL)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 3, 2019, 10:14 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 26, 2019, 9:47 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 26, 2019, 9:51 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 26, 2019, 10:01 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 26, 2019, 10:07 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 26, 2019, 10:35 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 27, 2019, 10:26 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 28, 2019, 10:49 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 1, 2019, 6:51 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 3, 2019, 5:24 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 3, 2019, 10:14 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3