Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 28, 2019, 5:19 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 20133
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 28th September unless stated

Zone 1
01 Colne (8NP1NW) v Marske United (8NP1NW) 2-1 179
02 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1SE) 1-0 171
03 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Marine (8NP1NW) 1-0 355
04 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) P-P (Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 301 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-6 271
05 Ossett United (8NP1NW) v Widnes (8NP1NW) 1-0 287
06 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v Sheffield (8NP1SE) 2-1 272

Zone 2
07 Daventry Town (8SL1C) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) 1-1 118 (replay Mon 7.45) 0-2 89
08 Lincoln United (8NP1SE) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 1-3 175
09 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Spalding United (8NP1SE) 5-1 139
10 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C) 1-2 153
11 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 2-2 219 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 169
12 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v St. Neots Town (8SL1C) 3-1 92
13 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) 0-1 102
14 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) 5-1 150

Zone 3
15 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 4-1 162
16 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) 5-0 120
17 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 102
18 Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 2-1 243
19 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE) 2-1 170
20 Hullbridge Sports (8IS1N) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) 2-4 78
21 Harlow Town (8IS1SC) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 1-1 143 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 64
22 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 1-4 187
23 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) 1-3 180
24 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 0-1 84

Zone 4
25 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 7-1 78
26 Thame United (8SL1C) v Kidlington (8SL1C) 1-1 127 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 65
27 Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) v North Leigh (8SL1C) (at North Leigh) 4-3 82
28 Mangotsfield United (8SL1C) v Slimbridge (8SL1S) 1-2 142


Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 12th October unless stated

Zone 1
01 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Brighouse Town (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 308 (ineligible player)
02 Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) v Glossop North End (8NP1SE) 2-0 154
03 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) 0-3 395
04 Pickering Town (8NP1NW) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1SE) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 130 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 82
05 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) 0-3 352
06 Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) v Colne (8NP1NW) 1-3 375
07 Worksop Town (8NP1SE) v Kendal Town (8NP1NW) 2-1 410
08 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) v Mossley (8NP1NW) 2-4 204 (Mossley ineligible player)
09 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 3-2 314
10 Droylsden (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) 1-1 199 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 401

Zone 2
11 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 3-0 217
12 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Yaxley (8SL1C) 2-1 240
13 Newcastle Town (8NP1SE) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 2-5 334
14 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C) 1-1 382 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 289
15 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Coleshill Town (8SL1C) 3-0 232
16 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Stamford (8NP1SE) 0-3 437
17 Histon (8IS1N) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 0-0 213 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-4 290
18 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Market Drayton Town (8NP1SE) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 186
19 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) 1-0 155
20 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 3-2 119
21 Bedworth United (8SL1C) v Ilkeston Town (8NP1SE) 3-1 152

Zone 3
22 Staines Town (8IS1SC) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 0-2 106
23 Aylesbury United (8SL1C) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 134 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-2 145
24 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) 0-3 148 (ineligible player) (re-match Wed 6th Nov 7.45) (no replay) 0-1 111
25 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Romford (8IS1N) 2-1 267
26 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Ware (8IS1SC) 2-2 282 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 182
27 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C) 2-4 134
28 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Basildon United (8IS1N) 2-3 159
29 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v South Park (8IS1SC) 1-0 157
30 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) 2-1 74
31 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-4 80
32 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Westfield (8IS1SC) 3-5 71
33 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) v Northwood (8IS1SC) 4-1 90
34 East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) v Aveley (8IS1N) (P-P to Tue 7.30) 0-5 73
35 Berkhamsted (8SL1C) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 5-0 179
36 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 1-3 174
37 Burgess Hill Town (8IS1SE) v Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) 0-2 235
38 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) 4-2 95
39 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Witham Town (8IS1N) 2-2 252 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 AET (0-0) 104
40 Barking (8IS1SC) v Guernsey (8IS1SE) (1.30) (no replay) 2-1 118
41 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 1-2 366
42 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (8IS1SE) 5-2 156
43 Tilbury (8IS1N) v Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) 6-2 80
44 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-2 104 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 156
45 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 2-1 96
46 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) 1-0 202

Zone 4
47 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 1-1 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 103
48 Barnstaple Town (8SL1S) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) 1-3 113
49 Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) v Willand Rovers (8SL1S) 0-3 103 (ineligible player)
50 Slimbridge (8SL1S) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) 0-1 87
51 Melksham Town (8SL1S) v Wantage Town (8SL1C) (1.00) 2-0 205
52 Frome Town (8SL1S) v Bideford (8SL1S) 2-1 252
53 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S) 0-2 also 252
54 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) 2-3 137
55 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Thame United (8SL1C) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-3 98 (replay Tue 22nd 7.45) 3-5 102
56 Sholing (8SL1S) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-1 112


First Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 14th October

3p.m. Saturday 26th October unless stated

56 survivors plus 88 Level 7 / Step 3 teams exempted to this round

Zone transfers
2 to 1 Kidsgrove Athletic
3 to 4 Marlow

Zone 1 - 11 survivors & 17 exemptions = 28 teams = 14 matches (1-14)
Zone 2 - 10 survivors & 24 exemptions = 34 teams = 17 matches (15-31)
Zone 3 - 24 survivors & 32 exemptions = 56 teams = 28 matches (32-59)
Zone 4 - 11 survivors & 15 exemptions = 26 teams = 13 matches (60-72)

Level 8 survivors guaranteed from 15 ties - 2, 8, 9, 13, 17, 18, 34, 39, 49, 50, 55, 61, 64, 65 & 67

Zone 1
01 Buxton (7NPP) v Hyde United (7NPP) 3-2 360
02 Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) v Pickering Town (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-0 205 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 3-0 99
03 Whitby Town (7NPP) v Worksop Town (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 4-1 443
04 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 1-0 288
05 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-1 234
06 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-2 212
07 Morpeth Town (7NPP) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) 6-1 502
08 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 5-3 259
09 Brighouse Town (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) (P-P to T.B.A.)
(F.A. investigation in to Brighouse Town ineligible player in previous round) (Brighouse Town removed Thu 31st Oct)
Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) (Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 0-1 225
10 Warrington Town (7NPP) v Ashton United (7NPP) 0-1 327
11 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-4 216
12 Radcliffe (7NPP) v F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 253
13 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Colne (8NP1NW) (P-P to Mon 7.45) 0-1 133
14 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v South Shields (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 203

Zone 2
15 Redditch United (7SLPC) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 4-2 200
16 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) v Banbury United (7SLPC) 0-0 315 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 310
17 Leek Town (8NP1SE) v Chasetown (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-0 268
18 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Stamford (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-2 306 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 3-0 183
19 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Nuneaton Borough (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-1 423
20 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Alvechurch (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-0 170
21 Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) v Bedworth United (8SL1C) 2-1 126
22 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Needham Market (7SLPC) (Fri 7.45) 0-3 163
23 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v Matlock Town (7NPP) (P-P to Wed 7.45) 1-2 142
24 Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-4 264
25 Basford United (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 3-0 352
26 St. Ives Town (7SLPC) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) 0-0 231 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 202
27 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Rushall Olympic (7SLPC) 5-3 215
28 Tamworth (7SLPC) v Leiston (7SLPC) 4-0 385
29 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 2-1 196
30 Stratford Town (7SLPC) v Hednesford Town (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 210
31 Bromsgrove Sporting (7SLPC) v Barwell (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-7 544

Zone 3
32 Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) v Lewes (7ISTP) 2-0 332
33 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Harrow Borough (7SLPS) 2-0 148
34 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Aylesbury United (8SL1C) 3-1 109
35 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Merstham (7ISTP) 3-1 286
36 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 1-3 136
37 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 1-0 75
38 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (delayed to Sat 9th Nov 3.00 by previous round) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p 71
39 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) 1-2 201
40 Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Berkhamsted (8SL1C) 3-1 133
41 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Horsham (7ISTP) 3-0 285
42 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Cray Wanderers (7ISTP) 3-0 145
43 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISTP) v Enfield Town (7ISTP) 1-1 317 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 AET (1-1) 204
44 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Potters Bar Town (7ISTP) 1-2 178
45 Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 1-2 121
46 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Tilbury (8IS1N) 4-3 104
47 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Ware (8IS1SC) 3-0 225
48 Aveley (8IS1N) v Bowers & Pitsea (7ISTP) 3-0 127
49 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 0-1 180
50 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 3-3 87 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 151
51 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Hendon (7SLPS) 4-1 207
52 Barking (8IS1SC) v Margate (7ISTP) 0-0 110 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 159
53 Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) 1-1 126 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 109
54 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) 4-2 417
55 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 0-4 112
56 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Kings Langley (7SLPC) 3-5 90
57 Cheshunt (7ISTP) v East Thurrock United (7ISTP) 1-2 115
58 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Chesham United (7SLPS) 5-3 96
59 Worthing (7ISTP) v Walton Casuals (7SLPS) 2-1 356

Zone 4
60 Yate Town (7SLPS) v Tiverton Town (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-3 153 (replay Wed 6th Nov 7.45) 3-3 AET (1-1) 4-1p 156
61 Melksham Town (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) 1-0 206
62 Truro City (7SLPS) v Blackfield & Langley (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) (P-P again to Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 1-1 131 (replay Sat 9th Nov 3.00) 1-3 57
63 Poole Town (7SLPS) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 261
64 Thame United (8SL1C) v Frome Town (8SL1S) 1-2 74
65 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Sholing (8SL1S) 0-0 110 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 135
66 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 3-3 342 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 336
67 Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S) (delayed to Tue 7.45 by previous round) 1-1 96 (replay Wed 6th Nov 7.45) 3-1 112
68 Wimborne Town (7SLPS) v Taunton Town (7SLPS) 2-2 232 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 315
69 Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-4 139
70 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Farnborough (7SLPS) 3-1 234
71 A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) v Weston super Mare (7SLPS) 3-2 AET (1-1) 148
72 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Merthyr Town (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-2 175 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 5-4 AET (4-4) 187


Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 28th October

3p.m. Saturday 9th November unless stated

72 survivors from previous round

4 zones of the previous round reduced to 2 by combining 1 & 2 and 3 & 4
with Biggleswade Town, Needham Market and Soham Town Rangers transferred from old zone 2 to new zone 2

Level 8 survivors guaranteed from ties 9, 12, 24, 26 & 31

Zone 1
01 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 2-1 493
02 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Ashton United (7NPP) 1-0 284
03 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Morpeth Town (7NPP) 2-1 216
04 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Hednesford Town (7SLPC) 1-5 296
05 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 2-0 202
06 South Shields (7NPP) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) 4-0 934
07 Barwell (7SLPC) v Redditch United (7SLPC) P-P to Tue 7.45 3-3 129 (replay Tue 19th 7.45) 2-3 111
08 Colne (8NP1NW) v Buxton (7NPP) 3-1 191
09 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) 1-1 408 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 452
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Basford United (7NPP) 3-1 907
11 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) (Tue 7.45) 0-1 208
12 Leek Town (8NP1SE) v Workington (8NP1NW) 1-3 321
13 Tamworth (7SLPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 3-5 515
14 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Lancaster City (7NPP) (Tue 7.45) 2-2 315 (replay Sat 23rd 3.00) 2-1 241

Zone 2
15 Margate (7ISTP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 0-4 312
16 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-1 323
17 Yate Town (7SLPS) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) 6-3 230
18 Royston Town (7SLPC) v Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) 7-0 225
19 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v East Thurrock United (7ISTP) 3-1 302
20 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 1-1 122 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 153
21 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-6 163
22 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Aveley (8IS1N) 3-3 474 (replay Mon 7.45) 1-2 167
23 Worthing (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-4 521
24 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Whitehawk (8IS1SE) 2-2 470 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 157
25 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Frome Town (8SL1S) (Tue 7.45) 5-3 197
26 Sholing (8SL1S) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) P-P to Tue 7.45 2-1 116
27 Blackfield & Langley (7SLPS) v Kingstonian (7ISTP) (Wed 7.45) 0-3 85
28 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) (Wed 7.45) 4-3 196
29 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Kings Langley (7SLPC) 2-1 445
30 Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) (Wed 7.45) 4-2 144
31 Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 19th 7.45) 0-5 81
32 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) 5-0 248
33 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Melksham Town (8SL1S) 4-2 235
34 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Potters Bar Town (7ISTP) 1-0 103
35 Needham Market (7SLPC) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 1-2 203
36 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) 2-2 203 (replay Tue 7.45) (P-P to Tue 19th 7.45) 0-1 92


Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 11th November

3p.m. Saturday 23rd November unless stated

36 survivors from the previous round plus the 44 level 6 clubs exempted to this round

2 zones continued
Zone 1 - 14 survivors & 22 National North teams
Zone 2 - 22 survivors & 22 National South teams

Minnow (levels 7 and 8) survivors guaranteed from ten ties - 4, 5, 10, 12, 21, 26, 27, 29, 30, 40

Zone 1
01 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 3-0 266
02 York City (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) (no replay) 0-1 974
03 Workington (8NP1W) v Farsley Celtic (6NN) 0-1 461
04 Hednesford Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-1 354
05 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) 0-3 962
06 Darlington (6NN) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 2-1 770
07 Gloucester City (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 251
08 Blyth Spartans (6NN) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 1-1 526 (replay Tue 7.45. P-P again to Tue 3rd Dec 7.45) 3-1 165
09 Brackley Town (6NN) v Chester (6NN) 0-1 334
10 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v South Shields (7NPP) (delayed by previous round to Tue 7.45) 1-1 356 (replay Tue Dec 3rd 7.45) 0-4 612
11 Guiseley (6NN) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 0-4 345
12 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Redditch United (7SLPC) 2-0 259
13 Colne (8NP1NW) v Southport (6NN) (no replay) 2-3 312
14 King's Lynn Town (6NN) v Hereford (6NN) 0-0 846 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 715
15 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Boston United (6NN) 1-0 303
16 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Kettering Town (6NN) 0-3 436
17 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Gateshead (6NN) (no replay) 1-0 546
18 Leamington (6NN) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-1 275

Zone 2
19 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Chippenham Town (6NS) 2-2 972 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 245
20 Bath City (6NS) v Gosport Borough (7SLPS) 0-0 528 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 306
21 Sholing (8SL1S) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) (P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 3rd Dec 7.45) 0-0 105 (replay Tue 10th Dec 7.30)
22 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 2-1 457
23 Weymouth (6NS) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 1-0 753
24 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Hungerford Town (6NS) 2-1 361
25 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 3-1 385
26 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 2-1 466
27 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 4-3 278
28 Braintree Town (6NS) v Yate Town (7SLPS) 1-2 202
29 Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) v Aveley (8IS1N) 1-4 156
30 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-1 294
31 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 3-1 278
32 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Dorking Wanderers (6NS) 0-3 734
33 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 0-0 201 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 295
34 Maidstone United (6NS) v Dartford (6NS) 2-2 1,255 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 701
35 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-4 234
36 Wealdstone (6NS) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 2-3 396
37 Oxford City (6NS) v Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-1 228 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-4 AET (2-2) 1-4p 139
38 Billericay Town (6NS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 353
39 Welling United (6NS) v St. Albans City (6NS) 3-1 337
40 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) 4-3 454


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 1:27 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 28, 2019, 9:45 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 28, 2019, 9:45 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 28, 2019, 9:47 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 1, 2019, 1:39 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 2, 2019, 7:27 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 2, 2019, 7:30 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 2, 2019, 10:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2019, 10:27 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 1:20 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 1:23 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 1:25 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 1:27 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3