Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 17, 2019, 9:38 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 19878
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

543 entries

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
73 received a Preliminary Round bye
358 competing in Preliminary Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
001 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v Consett ( 9 NL1 ) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-2p 83
002 19.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Gateshead ( 6 NN ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 2-3 216
003 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Chester Le Street Town ( 10 NL2 ) v Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) 0-3 110
004 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) v Cleator Moor Celtic ( 10 NWC1N ) 9-0 37
005 20.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Hebburn Town ( 9 NL1 ) 3-2 AET (2-2) 107
006 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Guisborough Town ( 9 NL1 ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 0-11 60
007 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) v Shildon ( 9 NL1 ) w/o n/a (Shildon withdrew)
Zone 2
008 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) v Abbey Hey ( 10 NWC1S ) w/o n/a (Abbey Hey withdrew)
009 15.00 Sun 8 9 2019 St. Helens Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) 0-2 31
010 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Witton Albion ( 7 NPP ) 6-2
011 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v Garstang ( 10 NWC1N ) 4-1 73
012 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v Skelmersdale United ( 9 NWCP ) 8-1
013 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 West Didsbury & Chorlton ( 10 NWC1S ) v Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) 2-5 68 (at Cheadle Town)
014 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Mossley ( 8 NP1NW ) 10-0 85
015 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Southport ( 6 NN ) v Wythenshawe Amateurs ( 10 NWC1S ) 6-0 195
016 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) v Prescot Cables ( 8 NP1NW ) 4-1 57
017 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Ashton Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 1-5 50
018 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) v Stalybridge Celtic ( 7 NPP ) 4-0 112
019 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Altrincham ( 6 NN ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-4p 131
020 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) v Padiham ( 9 NWCP ) 4-1 60 (at Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.)
021 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Egerton ( 11 CHEP ) v Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) w/o n/a (Egerton withdrew)
022 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Warrington Town ( 7 NPP ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 1-2 31
Zone 3
023 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Retford ( 10 NCE1 ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 0-2 68
024 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) v Grimsby Borough ( 9 NCEP ) 2-0 75
025 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hall Road Rangers ( 10 NCE1 ) v Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 1-3
026 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Steeton ( 10 NWC1N ) v Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) 0-3
027 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v Staveley Miners Welfare ( 9 NCEP ) 4-0 61
028 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Scarborough Athletic ( 7 NPP ) 4-1 128
029 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Retford United ( 11 CMN ) 3-1 48
030 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Rossington Main ( 10 NCE1 ) 7-1 47
031 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Bradford (Park Avenue) ( 6 NN ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1-4 69
032 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Farsley Celtic ( 6 NN ) 2-1 49
033 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 York City ( 6 NN ) v Pontefract Collieries ( 8 NP1NW ) 3-0 118
034 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Cleethorpes Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Guiseley ( 6 NN ) 0-7
035 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bottesford Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-2p 71
036 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dronfield Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 1-4 33
Zone 4
037 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dunkirk ( 10 EMC ) v Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) 2-2 AET (1-1) 0-3p 96
038 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bourne Town ( 10 UCI ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 0-4
039 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Belper Town ( 8 NP1SE ) w/o n/a (Belper Town withdrew)
040 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Matlock Town ( 7 NPP ) v Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) 1-2 107
041 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Harrowby United ( 10 UC1 ) w/o n/a (Harrowby United withdrew)
042 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Borrowash Victoria ( 10 EMC ) 4-2 56
043 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Hinckley ( 10 MID1 ) 7-2 51
044 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic ( 11 LEIP ) 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-3p
045 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) v Lutterworth Athletic ( 9 UCP ) 2-1
Zone 5
046 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Leek Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) w/o n/a (Leek Town withdrew)
047 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) v Ellesmere Rangers ( 10 NWC1S ) 3-1 71
048 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Leamington ( 6 NN ) 2-1 53
049 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coton Green ( 11 MID2 ) v Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-3
050 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coventry Sphinx ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 5-6 AET (3-3) 101
051 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Bedworth United ( 8 SL1C ) 4-1 80
052 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Chelmsley Town ( 10 MID1 ) 6-0 40
053 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) v Paget Rangers ( 10 MID1 ) 3-1 105
054 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Atherstone Town ( 10 MID1 ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) w/o n/a (Atherstone Town withdrew)
055 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Shawbury United ( 10 WMP ) 3-1 58
056 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Bromyard Town ( 11 WM1 ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-5
057 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Tamworth ( 7 SPC ) 3-2 171
058 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) v Bilston Town ( 10 WMP ) 4-0
059 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Tipton Town ( 11 WM1 ) 10-0 59
060 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 A.F.C. Telford United ( 6 NN ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 2-3 55 (at Market Drayton Town)
Zone 6
061 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Newport Pagnell Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 0-5 112
062 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Barton Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-0 51
063 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Rothwell Corinthians ( 9 UCP ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-0p 45
064 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Brackley Town ( 6 NN ) v Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 0-1 72
065 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Biggleswade United ( 9 SSMP ) v Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) w/o n/a (Biggleswade United withdrew)
066 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Winslow United ( 10 SSM1 ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2 55
067 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Netherton United ( 11 PTRP ) v Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-4
068 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Godmanchester Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2
069 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corby Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-9 60
070 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) v Kempston Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-2 AET (1-1) 43
071 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) v Wellingborough Whitworth ( 10 UC1 ) 6-1 103
072 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds ( 7 SPC ) v Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) 2-3 57
Zone 7
073 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) v Wroxham ( 9 ECOP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 83
074 20.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Hadleigh United ( 9 ECOP ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 1-6 25
075 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Stowmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) 4-2 64
076 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Whitton United ( 9 ECOP ) v A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 63
077 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Framlingham Town ( 10 ES1N ) 2-1 42
078 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Newmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 3-6
079 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Mildenhall Town ( 9 ECOP ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 1-3 79
080 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Cornard United ( 10 EC1N ) v Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 74
081 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Ipswich Wanderers ( 10 EC1N ) 9-2 56
082 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) v Leiston ( 7 SPC ) 2-0
083 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Fakenham Town ( 10 ES1N ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 0-15 37
084 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Lowestoft Town ( 7 SPC ) 3-1 87
085 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Histon ( 8 IS1N ) v Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 42
086 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) v Swaffham Town ( 9 ECOP ) 1-0 73 (at Huntingdon Town)
Zone 8
087 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Albans City ( 6 NS ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 38
088 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Harpenden Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 4-5 AET (4-4) 47
089 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Codicote ( 11 SSM2 ) v Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) 1-8 45 (at Hornchurch)
090 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Wodson Park ( 10 SSM1 ) v Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) w/o n/a (Wodson Park withdrew)
091 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) v Witham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 95
092 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Great Wakering Rovers ( 8 IS1N ) v Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) 0-3 36
093 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Ilford ( 9 ESSX ) 1-0 38
094 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Barkingside ( 10 ES1S ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 1-3 43
095 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) v Takeley ( 9 ESSX ) 6-5
096 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Sawbridgeworth Town ( 9 ESSX ) 3-2 210
097 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) v F.C. Broxbourne Borough ( 10 SSM1 ) 2-0
098 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) v Cheshunt ( 7 ISP ) 7-1 83
099 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brightlingsea Regent ( 7 ISP ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 1-3 84
100 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Tilbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 0-5 118
101 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Chelmsford City ( 6 NS ) 2-1 57
102 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bishop's Stortford ( 7 ISP ) v Romford ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 44
103 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) v Cockfosters ( 9 ESSX ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p 127
104 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Barking ( 8 IS1SC ) v Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) 1-3 54
Zone 9
105 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-0 53
106 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) v Hendon ( 7 SPS ) 3-2 50
107 19.45 Wed 11 9 2019 London Tigers ( 10 SSM1 ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3-5 88 (at Hampton & R.B.)
108 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Balham ( 9 COCOP ) 1-0
109 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v Harefield United ( 9 SSMP ) 9-0 44
110 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Staines Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-6
111 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Burnham ( 9 HELP ) 2-1 48
112 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Chalfont St. Peter ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-1 34
113 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v C.B. Hounslow United ( 9 COCOP ) 2-1
Zone 10
114 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v V.C.D. Athletic ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (2-2)
115 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Carshalton Athletic ( 7 ISP ) v K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) 1-2 50
116 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) v Punjab United ( 9 SCEP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 72
117 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) v Folkestone Invicta ( 7 ISP ) 3-1 74
118 19.15 Tue 3 9 2019 East Grinstead Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) 1-3 49
119 20.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) v Eastbourne Town ( 9 SCP ) 6-0
120 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Tooting & Mitcham United ( 8 IS1SC ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 0-8 47
121 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 5-0 80
122 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Maidstone United ( 6 NS ) v Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) 3-6 214
123 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Phoenix Sports ( 8 IS1SE ) v Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) 0-1 101
124 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Welling United ( 6 NS ) v F.C. Elmstead ( 10 SCE1 ) 6-5 88
(abandoned 85 minutes, player and spectator indiscipline - both sides removed by 27th Sept)
125 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Ramsgate ( 8 IS1SE ) v Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 3-0 (Ramsgate ineligible player)
126 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Margate ( 7 ISP ) v Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) 3-4 105
127 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Welling Town ( 9 SCEP ) w/o n/a (Welling Town withdrew)
128 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bridon Ropes ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-1 82
129 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hollands & Blair ( 9 SCEP ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 0-5 45
Zone 11
130 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 East Preston ( 9 SCP ) v Newhaven ( 9 SCP ) 1-0 52
131 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Worthing ( 7 ISP ) 5-3 AET (3-3)
132 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Guildford City ( 9 COCOP ) 3-0
133 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Whitehawk ( 8 IS1SE ) v Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) 1-3 34
134 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) v Godalming Town ( 10 COCO1 ) 3-1 156
135 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Arundel ( 10 SC1 ) 2-1 154
136 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Horley Town ( 9 SCP ) v Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) 1-2
137 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Metropolitan Police ( 7 SPS ) 2-1 128
138 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Redhill ( 9 COCOP ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1-2 92
139 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Pagham ( 9 SCP ) 3-2 AET (1-1) 40
140 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) v Chichester City ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 32
141 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 South Park ( 8 IS1SC ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 42
142 19.00 Mon 9 9 2019 Corinthian Casuals ( 7 ISP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0-6 122
143 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Haywards Heath Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 7-0 56
144 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Chessington & Hook United ( 10 COCO1 ) 2-0 61
Zone 12
145 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Bracknell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 5-5 AET (4-4) 4-2p 44
146 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) v Tring Athletic ( 9 SSMP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 56
147 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Thatcham Town ( 8 SL1S ) 3-2 120
148 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Thame United ( 8 SL1C ) v Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) 1-2 (at Easington Sports)
149 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Binfield ( 9 HELP ) v Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) 0-9 47
150 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Farnborough ( 7 SPS ) v Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) 0-3 59
151 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Kidlington ( 8 SL1C ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 0-7 17
152 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Fleet Town ( 9 WSSXP ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 1-2 AET (0-0) 78
153 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Ardley United ( 9 HELP ) 4-1
154 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Holmer Geeen ( 9 HELP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 1-2 44
Zone 13
155 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Havant & Waterlooville ( 6 NS ) v Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 126
156 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Basingstoke Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-1 80
157 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Salisbury ( 7 SPS ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 2-4 101
158 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Bournemouth F.C. ( 9 WSSXP ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 0-6 36
159 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) v Ringwood Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 7-1 132
160 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Fareham Town ( 9 WSSXP ) w/o n/a (Fareham Town withdrew)
161 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 A.F.C. Portchester ( 9 WSSXP ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 1-2 62
162 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) v Pewsey Vale ( 10 WSSX1 ) 15-1 67
163 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Poole Town ( 7 SPS ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 152
164 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Totton & Eling ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) 1-8 62
Zone 14
165 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v Malvern Town ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-2 70
166 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Bishops Cleeve ( 9 HELP ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-4 48
167 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) v Gloucester City ( 6 NN ) 3-0 69
168 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Shrivenham ( 9 HELP ) v Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) 0-4
169 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Tuffley Rovers ( 9 HELP ) 3-1 90
170 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Yate Town ( 7 SPS ) w/o n/a (Yate Town withdrew)
171 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Wells City ( 10 WST1 ) v Street ( 9 WSTP ) 2-10 83
172 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Odd Down ( 9 WSTP ) 2-1 41
173 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Radstock Town ( 10 WST1 ) w/o n/a (Radstock Town withdrew)
174 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Keynsham Town ( 9 WSTP ) w/o n/a (Keynsham Town withdrew)
175 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Clevedon Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 1-7 72
176 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Paulton Rovers ( 8 SL1S ) v Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) 1-3 84
177 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Longwell Green Sports ( 10 WST1 ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) w/o n/a (Longwell Green Sports withdrew)
178 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) v Welton Rovers ( 10 WST1 ) 3-0 38
179 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Portishead Town ( 10 WST1 ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 1-2


First Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

364 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
252 competing in 1st Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
01 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) v North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) 2 - 4 AET ( 2-2 ) 113
02 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Seaham Red Star ( 9 NL1 ) v Darlington ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1 65
03 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 10 82
04 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) 7 - 2 130
05 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Spennymoor Town ( 6 NN ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 1 - 3 216
Zone 2
06 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Hyde United ( 7 NPP ) v Marine ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 3 AET ( 3-3 ) 4-5p 114
07 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3
08 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3 67
09 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Southport ( 6 NN ) 4 - 2 85
10 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) v F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 4-3p 117
11 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 9 62
12 19.45 Tue 24 9 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 11 - 1 90
13 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 2
14 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Clitheroe ( 8 NP1NW ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 1 - 4 100
15 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) v Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) 4 - 1 60
Zone 3
16 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Shelley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 0 - 4 42
17 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) v Tadcaster Albion ( 8 NP1NW ) 0 - 1 57
18 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Emley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 3 79
19 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) v Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 2 - 1 98
20 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Harworth Colliery ( 11 CMN ) 5 - 1
21 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 2 98
22 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Guiseley ( 6 NN ) v Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) 2 - 0 150
23 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v York City ( 6 NN ) 0 - 5 137
24 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1 - 0
Zone 4
25 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 9 43
26 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Aylestone Park ( 10 UC1 ) 5 - 0 51
27 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Harborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 3 - 1 38
28 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Gresley ( 9 MIDP ) 4 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 106
29 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 West Bridgford ( 10 EMC ) v Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) 2 - 3 85
30 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Boston United ( 6 NN ) 5 - 2 58
31 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) 6 - 0 72
32 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) v Alfreton Town ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1
Zone 5
33 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Worcester City ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 1 70
34 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) v Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 AET ( 1-1 ) 61
35 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 45
36 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) 3 - 2 58
37 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Sutton Coldfield Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) 1 - 3 58 (same att as above)
38 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) 1 - 0 100
39 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 3 - 1 105
40 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 0 45
41 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Stourbridge ( 7 SPC ) 0 - 1 82
42 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Hereford ( 6 NN ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 1 70
43 19.00 Tue 17 9 2019 Kidderminster Harriers ( 6 NN ) v Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 5-6p
Zone 6
44 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 St. Ives Town ( 7 SPC ) v Biggleswade Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 2 84
45 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) v Peterborough Northern Star ( 9 UCP ) 13 - 1 63
46 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 4 - 1 162
47 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 7 - 0 41
48 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v Eynesbury Rovers ( 9 SSMP ) w / o n/a (Eynesbury Rovers withdrew)
49 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) 3 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 55
50 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) v Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) 3 - 2 42
51 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 2 114
52 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 3 - 0 39
Zone 7
53 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Felixstowe & Walton United ( 8 IS1N ) v Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) 1 - 0 76
54 20.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Woodbridge Town ( 9 ECOP ) 3 - 0 58
55 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Norwich United ( 9 ECOP ) v Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) 2 - 0 63
56 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 2 - 7 41
57 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) v Brantham Athletic ( 9 ECOP ) 6 - 2
58 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 5 - 2 51
59 19,45 Thu 19 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) 4 - 0 118
60 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 5 42
61 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) 7 - 1 55
Zone 8
62 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) v Haringey Borough ( 7 ISP ) 3 - 0 38
63 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 7 - 1 32
64 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) v Billericay Town ( 6 NS ) 6 - 1 71
65 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 6 150
66 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) v Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 6 89
67 19.45 Mon 23 9 2019 Romford ( 8 IS1N ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 0 - 4 76 (at Aveley)
68 19.00 Mon 23 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) 3 - 2 53
69 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 0 - 3 55
70 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) 2 - 1 60
71 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Concord Rangers ( 6 NS ) 2 - 3
72 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walthamstow ( 9 ESSX ) v Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) 2 - 7 91
Zone 9
73 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) 6 - 1 31
74 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Brimsdown ( 10 SSM1 ) 10 - 0
75 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 5 41
76 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hanwell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) 1 - 0
77 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bedfont Sports ( 8 IS1SC ) v Windsor ( 9 HELP ) 3 - 2
78 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v Northwood ( 8 IS1SC ) 4 - 1 134
79 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 47
Zone 10
80 19.45 Thu 26 9 2019 Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) v Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 4 53 (at Hastings United)
81 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 AET ( 3-3 ) 122
82 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Holmesdale ( 10 SCE1 ) v Faversham Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 8
83 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Whitstable Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 3 47
84 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 3 - 1 44
85 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Fisher ( 9 SCEP ) v Chatham Town ( 9 SCEP ) w / o n/a (Fisher withdrew)
86 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hackney Wick ( 10 ES1S ) v Welling United ( 6 NS ) w / o n/a (Welling United removed)
87 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) v Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) 2 - 0 47
88 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v Ashford United ( 8 IS1SE ) 4 - 2 44
89 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) 1 - 0 160
90 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) v Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 1 162
91 19.30 Fri 20 9 2019 Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) v Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) 0 - 4
Zone 11
92 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Mile Oak ( 10 SC1 ) 0 - 1 112
93 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) v Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 1
94 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Walton & Hersham ( 10 COCO1 ) 5 - 2 35
95 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 1 61
96 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1 - 0 71
97 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Burgess Hill Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v East Preston ( 9 SCP ) 1 - 0 65
98 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) v Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) 4 - 0 34
99 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) v Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 1 - 3 50
100 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Ash United ( 10 COCO1 ) 4 - 1 56
101 19.15 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 6
102 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Three Bridges ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 6 - 4 AET ( 4-4 )
Zone 12
103 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) v Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) 4 - 3 64
104 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) v Ascot United ( 9 COCOP ) 5 - 1 37
105 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Fleet Spurs ( 10 COCO1 ) v Cove ( 10 COCO1 ) 1 - 0 40
106 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 5 - 0 40 (same att as above)
107 20.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Oxford City ( 6 NS ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 4 - 0 90
108 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) v Hartley Wintney ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 2 42
109 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 2-4p 55
110 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Reading City ( 9 HELP ) 1 - 6 33
Zone 13
111 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 5 (at Whitchurch United)
112 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 4 - 0 140
113 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 3 - 4
114 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 4 88
115 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) 4 - 0 55
116 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) v Christchurch ( 9 WSSXP ) 8 - 0 49
Zone 14
117 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) 0 - 4 52
118 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Evesham United ( 8 SL1S ) 1 - 3 50
119 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 4 - 2 57
120 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Malmesbury Victoria ( 10 HEL1W ) 3 - 0 50
121 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Street ( 9 WSTP ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 1 - 1 AET ( 1-1 ) 3-4p 48
122 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 49
123 19.30 Wed 25 9 2019 Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) v Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) 3 - 0 (19.30 Mon 16 Spt ab, 1-0, 44 mins, inj., att 50)
124 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Elburton Villa ( 10 SWPPE ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 ) 101
125 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 )
126 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Frome Town ( 8 SL1S ) 5 - 0 195


Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 13th September (to clubs only)

238 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round

148 competing in 2nd Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Hereford transferred from zone 5 to 14
Ely City transferred from zone 7 to 6

Zone 1
01 19.45 Thu 10 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) 9-1 71 (P-P 19.45 Fri 4th Oct)
02 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Seaham Red Star ( 9 NL1 ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 0-7 120
03 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) 3-1 395
Zone 2
04 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) v Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) 6-5 AET (5-5) 131
05 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Chorley ( 5 NL ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 2-3 AET (2-2) 131 (same att as above)
06 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Stockport County ( 5 NL ) v Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) 3-2 181
07 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 A.F.C. Fylde ( 5 NL ) v Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) 9-2 (at Kellemargh Park)
08 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Marine ( 8 NP1NW ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 3-7 AET (3-3) 135
09 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) 3-1 48
10 14.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Buxton ( 7 NPP ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 1-5
Zone 3
11 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 4-3 68
12 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Harrogate Town ( 5 NL ) v Emley ( 10 NWC1N ) 8-3 70
13 19.45 Thu 10 10 2019 Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) v Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) 0-7 71 (P-P 19.45 Fri 4th Oct)
14 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 York City ( 6 NN ) v Guiseley ( 6 NN ) 2-3
15 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) v Tadcaster Albion ( 8 NP1NW ) 2-0 104
Zone 4
16 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) 3-1 121
17 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) v Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) 3-1 207
18 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) 2-1 67
19 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) 1-4 46
20 19.00 Tue 1 10 2019 Notts County ( 5 NL ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 8-1 224
Zone 5
21 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) v Stourbridge ( 7 SPC ) 2-0 51
22 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Wrexham ( 5 NL ) v Solihull Moors ( 5 NL ) 5-2 114
23 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) v Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) 2-3 81
24 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) 6-2 88
25 19.45 Wed 9 10 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p 67 (P-P 19.45 Mon 30th Sept)
26 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) v Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) 2-1 88
Zone 6
27 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) 4-2 AET (2-2) 40 (Ely City transferred from zone 7)
28 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 St. Ives Town ( 7 SPC ) v A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) 0-3 60
29 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) 8-4 52
30 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 0-5 40
31 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) v Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) 2-5 78
Zone 7
32 20.00 Thu 3 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Felixstowe & Walton United ( 8 IS1N ) 11-0 74
33 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 0-5 100
34 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) v Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) 6-4
35 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Norwich United ( 9 ECOP ) 5-0 94
Zone 8
36 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) v Concord Rangers ( 6 NS ) 4-2 120
37 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) v Dagenham & Redbridge ( 5 NL ) 11-0 49
38 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) v Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) 2-1 64
39 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) 1-3 58
40 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) 1-0 50
41 19.45 Mon 21 10 2019 Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-9 47 (P-P 19.45 Mon 7th Oct & 19.45 Mon 14th Oct)
Zone 9
42 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3-0 87
43 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) 3-1 322
44 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Hanwell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 4-3 75
45 19.30 Wed 23 10 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v Bedfont Sports ( 8 IS1SC ) 1-0 64 (19.30 Wed 2nd Oct 1-3 att also 64, ineligible player)
46 19.00 Tue 1 10 2019 Boreham Wood ( 5 NL ) v Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) 0-3 89
Zone 10
47 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Hackney Wick ( 10 ES1S ) v Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-8 (at Haringey Borough)
48 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Dover Athletic ( 5 NL ) v Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
49 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Dartford ( 6 NS ) v Chatham Town ( 9 SCEP ) 5-4 AET (3-3) 190
50 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Bromley ( 5 NL ) v Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) 6-1
51 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Faversham Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) 1-2 63
52 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Whitstable Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) 1-4 114
53 19.30 Wed 9 10 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 151 (P-P 19.30 Mon 30th Sept)
Zone 11
54 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) v Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) 7-1 29 (at Colliers Wood United)
55 19.30 Fri 4 10 2019 Mile Oak ( 10 SC1 ) v Sutton United ( 5 NL ) 2-3 47
56 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Burgess Hill Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) 0-4 87
57 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) v Three Bridges ( 8 IS1SE ) 3-2 29
58 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-1 AET (1-1)
59 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) 4-1 121
Zone 12
60 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) v Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) 5-1 41
61 19.30 Wed 9 10 2019 Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) v Reading City ( 9 HELP ) 1-6 53
62 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Oxford City ( 6 NS ) v Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) 4-0 66
63 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) v Fleet Spurs ( 10 COCO1 ) 4-0 32
Zone 13
64 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) v A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) 0-5 85
65 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Aldershot Town ( 5 NL ) v Yeovil Town ( 5 NL ) 2-6
66 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 3-4 80
67 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 2-0 58
68 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) v Woking ( 5 NL ) 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p 128
Zone 14
69 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) 3-0 144
70 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Evesham United ( 8 SL1S ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 0-4 94 (Hereford transferred from zone 5)
71 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) 2-0 98
72 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 5-0 79
73 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Torquay United ( 5 NL ) 2-1 69
74 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 0-5


Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 4th October

to be played in the week of Monday 14th October 2019

14 zones of the previous round reduced to 5
1-3 = new zone 1
4-5 = new zone 2
6-7 = new zone 3
8-12 = new zone 4
13-14 = new zone 5

7 clubs were transferred zones
Wrexham from 5 to 1
Rugby Borough and Rugby Town from 6 to 2
Bowers & Pitsea, Hornchurch & Ware from 8 to 3
Oxford City from 12 to 5

Zone 1
01 19.30 Wed 16 10 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 1-4 110
02 19.00 Wed 16 10 2019 Stockport County ( 5 NL ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 0-6 189
03 19.30 Wed 16 10 2019 Wrexham ( 5 NL ) v Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) 3-2 102 (Wrexham transferred from zone 5)
04 19.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v A.F.C. Fylde ( 5 NL ) 4-0 71
05 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 2-8 149
06 19.45 Tue 15 10 2019 Guiseley ( 6 NN ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 1-3 110
07 19.45 Tue 22 10 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) 2-3 AET (1-1) 39 (P-P 19.45 Tue 15th Oct)
08 19.30 Mon 14 10 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Harrogate Town ( 5 NL ) 5-1 247
Zone 2
09 19.45 Tue 15 10 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) 4-1 105
10 19.30 Fri 18 10 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Notts County ( 5 NL ) 0-5 355
11 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) 2-3 AET (2-2) 80
12 20.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) 0-6 76
13 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1-5 89 (Rugby Town transferred from zone 6)
14 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) 4-2 75 (Rugby Borough transferred from zone 6)
Zone 3
15 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 4-1 (Ware transferred from zone 8)
16 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 3-4 124
17 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-1 79
18 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 2-4 66 (Bowers & Pitsea transferred from zone 8)
19 20.00 Thu 17 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) 2-0 123 (Hornchurch transferred from zone 8)
Zone 4
20 19.45 Thu 31 10 2019 Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 3-3 AET (2-2) 3-5p (delayed by previous round)
21 19.00 Mon 14 10 2019 K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) v Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) 1-4 39
22 19.45 Wed 30 10 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) 2-0 50 (delayed by previous round)
23 19.30 Wed 30 10 2019 Dover Athletic ( 5 NL ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 0-5 133 (P-P 19.30 Mon 14th Oct & 19.30 Mon 21st Oct)
24 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) 4-1 144
25 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) 5-3 71
26 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Sutton United ( 5 NL ) v Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-3 345
27 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 3-2 249
28 19.30 Mon 14 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) 1-0 159
29 19.30 Mon 21 10 2019 Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) v Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) 6-2 125 (P-P 19.30 Mon 14th Oct)
30 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) v Bromley ( 5 NL ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-2p
31 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 3-7 167
Zone 5
32 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) 3-0 139
33 19.00 Wed 23 10 2019 Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) v Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) 0-1 56
34 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 2-2 AET (1-1) 2-4p 91
35 19.00 Mon 14 10 2019 Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 8-2 165
36 19.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Yeovil Town ( 5 NL ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 1-3 194
37 19.30 Tue 15 10 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Oxford City ( 6 NS ) 2-0 110 (Oxford City transferred from zone 12)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 4:00 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 9:43 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 9:54 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 10:04 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 10:10 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 10:18 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 17, 2019, 10:19 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 18, 2019, 10:49 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 19, 2019, 11:28 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 24, 2019, 9:34 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 27, 2019, 12:40 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 27, 2019, 12:41 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 3:59 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 4:00 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3