Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2018-19: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 13, 2018, 6:05 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 40124
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2018-19 or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

Preliminary Qualifying Round

Saturday 13th October

Winners receive 3,000

Zone 1
01 Prescot Cables (8NP1W) v Kendal Town (8NP1W) 5-1 408
02 Pickering Town (8NP1E) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1E) (Sun 3.00) 3-0 138
03 Marske United (8NP1E) v Atherton Collieries (8NP1W) 3-3 292 (replay Mon 8.00) 1-0 215
04 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) 2-3 248
05 Droylsden (8NP1W) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) 1-1 167 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 220
06 Trafford (8NP1W) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1W) 1-2 272
07 Skelmersdale United (8NP1W) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) (at Frickley Athletic) (no replay) 1-3 139
08 Ossett United (8NP1E) v Colwyn Bay (8NP1W) 6-0 630
09 Morpeth Town (8NP1E) v Brighouse Town (8NP1E) 3-4 198
10 Clitheroe (8NP1W) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1E) 3-2 230

Zone 2
11 Spalding United (8NP1E) v Carlton Town (8NP1E) 1-4 128
12 Wisbech Town (8NP1E) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 187
(Kidsgrove Athletic ineligible player, Wisbech Town reinstated Fri 2nd Nov)
13 Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) v Cambridge City (8SL1E) 2-4 211
14 Gresley (8NP1E) v Newcastle Town (8NP1W) 1-2 282
15 Belper Town (8NP1E) v Stamford (8NP1E) 0-0 278 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 187
16 Chasetown (8NP1W) v Lincoln United (8NP1E) 2-1 223
17 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 0-0 139 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 103
18 Leek Town (8NP1W) v Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1E) 0-0 341 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-2 100
19 Corby Town (8SL1E) v Yaxley (SL1E) 2-3 445

Zone 3
20 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Welwyn Garden City (8SL1E) 2-1 125
21 Berkhamsted (8SL1E) v South Park (8IS1SC) 5-1 149
22 Barking (8IS1N) v Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) 0-1 103
23 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1E) v Witham Town (8IS1N) (Fri 8.00) 0-1 156
24 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) 2-0 175
25 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 2-4 206
26 Aylesbury United (8SL1E) v Mildenhall Town (8IS1N) (Sun 3.00) 2-3 142
27 Didcot Town (8SL1E) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 2-1 151
28 Greenwich Borough (8IS1SE) v Egham Town (8IS1SC) 4-1 72
29 Dunstable Town (8SL1E) v Northwood (8IS1SC) 2-0 152
30 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 2-3 121
31 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) 0-2 310
32 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 1-1 108 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 180
33 Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 1-4 61
34 Canvey Island (8IS1N) v Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) 2-0 207
35 Tilbury (8IS1N) v Bedford Town (8SL1E) 1-4 120
36 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Ware (8IS1SC) 3-1 103
37 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 0-1 96
38 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1E) 1-3 203
39 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 3-1 76
40 Aylesbury (8SL1E) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 1-2 158
41 Three Bridges (8IS1SE) v Molesey (8IS1SC) 0-1 79
42 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 2-4 460
43 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) v Westfield (8IS1SC) 0-0 102 (replay Tue 7.30) 3-2 93
44 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1N) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 0-2 98
45 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Marlow (8IS1SC) 4-1 161
46 Aveley (8IS1N) v Basildon United (8IS1N) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 188

Zone 4
47 Slimbridge (8SL1W) v Melksham Town (8SL1W) 2-3 81
48 A.F.C. Totton (8SL1W) v North Leigh (8SL1E) 1-1 254 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-1 156
49 Yate Town (8SL1W) v Blackfield & Langley (8SL1W) (no replay) 1-0 174
50 Cinderford Town (8SL1W) v Moneyfields (8SL1W) 5-0 104
51 Bideford (8SL1W) v Street (8SL1W) 2-3 188
52 Thatcham Town (8SL1W) v Cirencester Town (8SL1W) 2-0 232
53 Mangotsfield United (8SL1W) v Kidlington (8SL1E) 3-0 114
54 Larkhall Athletic (8SL1W) v Thame United (8SL1E) 0-0 85 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 59
55 Fleet Town (8SL1W) v Barnstaple Town (8SL1W) 2-1 104
56 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1W) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1W) 1-0 188


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 4, 2018, 7:47 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 13, 2018, 8:58 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 13, 2018, 9:01 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 13, 2018, 10:38 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 13, 2018, 10:42 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 14, 2018, 9:37 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 14, 2018, 5:04 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 14, 2018, 5:05 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 14, 2018, 6:52 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 15, 2018, 6:22 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 15, 2018, 6:53 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 15, 2018, 6:54 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 16, 2018, 7:39 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 16, 2018, 10:17 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 4, 2018, 7:44 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 4, 2018, 7:47 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3