Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results: Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12: Edit Log



SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Mar 19, 2012, 9:42 PM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC


Views: 41115
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior
v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge v Eagle, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.


Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers v. Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.


Weds 28th March

Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.


Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Sunday 1st April
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix (Camden Sunday League) -v- Yalova (Turkish Community Football Federation) - at Dulwich Hamlet FC

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United v. West Ham United, 7.45pm at Hornchurch
FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park, 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves v. Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.

Sunday 15th April
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town (Orpington & Bromley District League) -v- Tripimeni (KOPA League) - at Wingate & Finchley FC

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey I v Colchester U, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.


Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.


Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin (West End League - AFA) -v- Lord Stanley (Essex Sunday Football Combination) - at Tooting & Mitcham FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Saturday 12th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Teams TBC - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Mar 19, 2012, 9:45 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by SparkyRebel (First Team Sub) on Mar 19, 2012, 9:44 PM
Post edited by SparkyRebel (First Team Sub) on Mar 19, 2012, 9:45 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3