Welsh Football League - Welsh Football League Division Two

Welsh Football LeagueWelsh Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

2017-18:  Caerleon resigned in September 2017.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:31, Saturday 17th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 STM Sports 18 12 4 2 63 18 9 2 0 47 10 3 2 2 16 8 +45 40
2 Pontypridd Town 15 12 0 3 57 17 8 0 2 40 11 4 0 1 17 6 +40 36
3 Caldicot Town 21 11 1 9 33 26 7 1 4 20 11 4 0 5 13 15 +7 34
4 Risca United 21 9 5 7 39 28 6 1 4 16 10 3 4 3 23 18 +11 32
5 Garden Village 15 10 1 4 30 20 4 1 2 16 12 6 0 2 14 8 +10 31
6 Ammanford 15 9 1 5 35 19 4 1 0 14 5 5 0 5 21 14 +16 28
7 Llantwit Major 13 8 4 1 24 16 6 2 1 18 14 2 2 0 6 2 +8 28
8 Pontardawe Town 19 9 1 9 28 32 6 1 2 16 10 3 0 7 12 22 -4 28
9 Aberbargoed Buds 15 8 2 5 22 17 3 1 1 6 3 5 1 4 16 14 +5 26
10 Croesyceiliog 20 8 1 11 31 36 3 1 3 12 9 5 0 8 19 27 -5 25
11 Abergavenny Town 18 7 3 8 29 32 5 1 2 21 15 2 2 6 8 17 -3 24
12 AFC Llwydcoed 16 7 1 8 37 32 4 0 3 19 10 3 1 5 18 22 +5 22
13 Aberdare Town 17 5 5 7 31 35 4 2 5 21 23 1 3 2 10 12 -4 20
14 West End 19 4 2 13 24 63 3 1 5 13 20 1 1 8 11 43 -39 14
15 Dinas Powys 20 3 3 14 20 44 1 2 5 10 16 2 1 9 10 28 -24 12
16 AFC Porth 16 0 0 16 9 77 0 0 10 6 38 0 0 6 3 39 -68 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Friday 23rd February 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Aberdare Town 19:30
Saturday 24th February 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Croesyceiliog 14:00
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Garden Village 14:00
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Llantwit Major 14:00
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Pontypridd Town 14:00
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. AFC Porth 14:00
WFL2 Risca United vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:00
WFL2 West End vs. STM Sports 14:00

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
Friday 9th March 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 19:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. Abergavenny Town 19:45
Saturday 10th March 2018
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Croesyceiliog 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
Tuesday 13th March 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Caldicot Town 19:30
Saturday 17th March 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
Wednesday 21st March 2018
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Risca United 19:30
Saturday 24th March 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. West End 14:30
Saturday 31st March 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30

Results - August 2017

Friday 11th August 2017
WFL2 Risca United 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 2 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 AFC Porth 1 7 Pontypridd Town 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 0 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 5 0 West End 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Garden Village 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 0 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 2 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Garden Village 3 0 Pontardawe Town 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
WFL2 Ammanford 2 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 4 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 0 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 1 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 3 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 18 0 AFC Porth 0
WFL2 West End 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 16th September 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth 0 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 0 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 4 Risca United 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 2 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 2 4 Garden Village 0
WFL2 West End 0 3 Ammanford 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 0 4 Pontypridd Town 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 2 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 0 Llantwit Major 0
WFL2 Ammanford 1 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 5 0 AFC Porth 0
WFL2 Risca United 3 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 West End 1 1 Aberdare Town 0
Friday 29th September 2017
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 3 Garden Village 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 5 West End 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 2 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 0 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 4 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 4 AFC Llwydcoed 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
WFL2 West End 2 3 Pontardawe Town 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth 1 5 Risca United 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 7 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 0 West End 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 3 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 4 3 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 2 Pontypridd Town 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth 0 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 2 0 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 2 2 Dinas Powys 0

Results - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
WFL2 Risca United 0 1 Garden Village 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 4 3 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 5 2 AFC Porth 0
WFL2 West End 2 1 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Friday 10th November 2017
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 3 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 1 Ammanford 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth 2 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 0 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 1 3 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 1 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 0 West End 0
Friday 17th November 2017
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 2 0 Abergavenny Town 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
WFL2 Ammanford 3 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 0 AFC Porth 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 4 4 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 4 Pontypridd Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 0 Croesyceiliog 0
Friday 24th November 2017
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 2 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 4 2 Risca United 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 6 0 West End 0
WFL2 AFC Porth 0 3 Llantwit Major 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 0 4 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 2 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 0 Pontardawe Town 0

Results - December 2017

Friday 1st December 2017
WFL2 Risca United 0 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Saturday 2nd December 2017
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 1 0 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 West End 3 1 Croesyceiliog 0
Friday 8th December 2017
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 2 Risca United 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 1 Llantwit Major 0
WFL2 West End 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0
Friday 15th December 2017
WFL2 Risca United 1 3 Ammanford 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 4 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 AFC Porth 0 5 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 6 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 2 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Friday 22nd December 2017
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 4 Ammanford 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 0 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 6 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 West End 1 5 Risca United 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
WFL2 Ammanford 4 0 West End 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 0 Pontypridd Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 0 Dinas Powys 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
WFL2 AFC Porth 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 4 West End 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 0 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 4 1 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 0 Garden Village 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 0 AFC Porth 0
WFL2 Ammanford 4 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 2 Llantwit Major 0
WFL2 Risca United 0 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 West End 1 3 Dinas Powys 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
WFL2 AFC Porth 1 6 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Garden Village 4 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 2 West End 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 5 0 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 2 1 Croesyceiliog 0
Friday 26th January 2018
WFL2 Risca United 6 1 AFC Porth 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
WFL2 STM Sports 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0

Results - February 2018

Friday 2nd February 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Saturday 3rd February 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 4 0 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Llantwit Major 1 0 West End 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Friday 9th February 2018
WFL2 Risca United 1 0 STM Sports 0
Friday 16th February 2018
WFL2 Garden Village 3 3 Risca United 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 3 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 AFC Porth 0 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Pontypridd Town 12 0 West End 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 1 Ammanford 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015