Welsh Football League - Welsh Football League Division Two

Welsh Football LeagueWelsh Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:33, Tuesday 22nd August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Risca United 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 +1 4
2 Aberbargoed Buds 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 4
3 Pontypridd Town 1 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 1 +6 3
4 Abergavenny Town 2 1 0 1 5 2 1 0 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 +3 3
5 Croesyceilog 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 3
6 AFC Llwydcoed 2 1 0 1 4 2 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
7 STM Sports 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
8 Garden Village 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
9 Ammanford 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
10 Caldicot Town 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
11 Pontardawe Town 2 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
12 Caerleon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Llantwit Major 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Aberdare Town 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
15 West End 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
16 AFC Porth 1 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 -6 0
17 Dinas Powys 2 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 26th August 2017
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Croesyceilog 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceilog vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30
Saturday 16th September 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. Croesyceilog 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Ammanford 14:30
Saturday 23rd September 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
WFL2 Ammanford vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceilog vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
Friday 29th September 2017
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Garden Village 19:30
Saturday 30th September 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Croesyceilog 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceilog vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
Saturday 14th October 2017
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Croesyceilog 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
Saturday 21st October 2017
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Ammanford vs. AFC Porth 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceilog vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
WFL2 Risca United vs. Pontypridd Town 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Llantwit Major 14:30
Friday 27th October 2017
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Aberbargoed Buds 19:30
Saturday 28th October 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 AFC Porth vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Croesyceilog 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 Llantwit Major vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Pontypridd Town vs. Ammanford 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Risca United 14:30

Results - August 2017

Friday 11th August 2017
WFL2 Risca United 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 2 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 AFC Porth 1 7 Pontypridd Town 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 0 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 5 0 West End 0
WFL2 Croesyceilog 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Garden Village 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 0 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Ammanford 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 2 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Garden Village 3 0 Pontardawe Town 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015