South of Scotland League - South of Scotland League

South of Scotland LeagueSouth of Scotland Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

Until the end of season 2015-16 Lochmaben FC were known as Crichton FC

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:38, Saturday 25th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wigtown & Bladnoch 22 20 2 0 71 20 10 1 0 35 10 10 1 0 36 10 +51 62
2 Edusports Academy 23 19 2 2 78 28 10 0 0 34 7 9 2 2 44 21 +50 59
3 St Cuthbert Wanderers 22 17 3 2 101 41 10 1 1 53 19 7 2 1 48 22 +60 54
4 Newton Stewart 22 12 2 8 65 50 6 2 3 33 23 6 0 5 32 27 +15 38
5 Lochar Thistle 20 11 0 9 57 42 5 0 6 30 23 6 0 3 27 19 +15 33
6 Mid-Annandale 23 10 3 10 72 71 5 2 4 32 32 5 1 6 40 39 +1 33
7 Threave Rovers 20 8 6 6 53 26 7 3 1 29 10 1 3 5 24 16 +27 30
8 Heston Rovers 21 9 2 10 54 51 5 1 5 35 28 4 1 5 19 23 +3 29
9 Abbey Vale 20 7 5 8 49 45 5 4 1 31 18 2 1 7 18 27 +4 26
10 Creetown 22 8 0 14 43 61 5 0 4 19 13 3 0 10 24 48 -18 24
11 Lochmaben 25 7 2 16 42 64 3 1 8 19 35 4 1 8 23 29 -22 23
12 Upper Annandale 23 5 5 13 43 63 3 2 8 27 44 2 3 5 16 19 -20 20
13 Nithsdale Wanderers 23 6 1 16 51 76 4 0 7 34 41 2 1 9 17 35 -25 19
14 Dumfries YMCA 26 0 1 25 22 163 0 0 13 9 78 0 1 12 13 85 -141 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SoS Creetown vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Threave Rovers 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 8th April 2017
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Newton Stewart 15:00
SoS Edusports Academy vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00

Results - July 2016

Saturday 30th July 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 0 0 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Creetown 0 1 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 10 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 1 0 Threave Rovers 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 4 2 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Upper Annandale 1 3 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 1 Lochmaben 0

Results - August 2016

Wednesday 3rd August 2016
SoS Creetown 2 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Edusports Academy 3 2 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 3 5 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 8 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 5 4 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Upper Annandale 0 2 Lochmaben 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 1 Threave Rovers 0
Saturday 6th August 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 0 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 4 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Heston Rovers 2 4 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Lochmaben 2 4 Creetown 0
SoS Newton Stewart 1 3 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 2 2 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Threave Rovers 1 3 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 4 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 3 2 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Lochmaben 1 0 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 4 3 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 0 Creetown 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 6 3 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 6 Lochmaben 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 3 Creetown 0
SoS Threave Rovers 5 0 Heston Rovers 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 3 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Heston Rovers 1 0 Lochmaben 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 3 7 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Newton Stewart 0 2 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 1 5 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Threave Rovers 2 1 Creetown 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 6 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 3 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 2 2 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Creetown 1 3 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Heston Rovers 2 4 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 2 0 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Lochmaben 4 1 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Upper Annandale 3 4 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 1 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SoS Creetown 5 1 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 4 1 Mid-Annandale 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SoS Upper Annandale 2 7 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 2 Newton Stewart 0
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SoS Lochmaben 0 1 Abbey Vale 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SoS Edusports Academy 1 0 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Heston Rovers 1 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 3 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 7 3 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 9 0 Creetown 0
SoS Threave Rovers 6 0 Lochar Thistle 0
Friday 9th September 2016
SoS Lochmaben 1 4 Mid-Annandale 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 5 2 Creetown 0
SoS Heston Rovers 0 0 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 2 3 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 8 1 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SoS Lochar Thistle 0 4 Lochmaben 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 3 1 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 4 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 2 4 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Threave Rovers 3 0 Upper Annandale 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 6 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 4 3 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Threave Rovers 0 0 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Upper Annandale 3 4 Heston Rovers 0
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SoS Edusports Academy 3 0 Lochmaben 0

Results - October 2016

Wednesday 5th October 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 5 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Edusports Academy 5 3 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 1 Threave Rovers 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SoS Lochar Thistle 0 2 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 4 5 Lochmaben 0
SoS Upper Annandale 2 6 Edusports Academy 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SoS Creetown 3 4 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 3 1 Heston Rovers 0
Wednesday 19th October 2016
SoS Heston Rovers 5 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 4 1 Creetown 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 1 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Threave Rovers 2 0 Abbey Vale 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SoS Newton Stewart 4 1 Lochmaben 0
Wednesday 26th October 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 5 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Edusports Academy 3 0 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Heston Rovers 2 6 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 2 2 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Heston Rovers 5 2 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 1 3 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Lochmaben 2 7 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 1 0 Creetown 0
SoS Threave Rovers 3 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 0 Edusports Academy 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 8 2 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Creetown 1 2 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 1 3 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 3 5 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Upper Annandale 1 0 Threave Rovers 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 2 9 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 2 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 4 8 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Upper Annandale 4 3 Creetown 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SoS Abbey Vale 2 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Creetown 4 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Lochmaben 3 8 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Upper Annandale 2 3 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 8 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 2 4 Nithsdale Wanderers 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SoS Creetown 1 0 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 15 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 2 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 2 5 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 8 Creetown 0
SoS Newton Stewart 4 1 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Threave Rovers 2 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 4 1 Upper Annandale 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SoS Edusports Academy 4 0 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 5 1 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Threave Rovers 2 2 Mid-Annandale 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SoS Heston Rovers 2 4 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Lochmaben 2 0 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 2 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 2 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 4 3 Lochar Thistle 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SoS Edusports Academy 5 2 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Heston Rovers 7 2 Creetown 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 2 Lochmaben 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 9 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Threave Rovers 3 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SoS Abbey Vale 3 0 Lochmaben 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 3 0 Creetown 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 5 4 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Upper Annandale 3 3 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SoS Creetown 2 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 6 Edusports Academy 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 0 3 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Upper Annandale 4 4 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 0 Heston Rovers 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SoS Edusports Academy 1 0 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 4 1 Newton Stewart 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 2 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SoS Lochar Thistle 5 1 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Lochmaben 2 2 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 2 Upper Annandale 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SoS Abbey Vale 3 2 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Edusports Academy 4 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Lochmaben 2 3 Newton Stewart 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 3 Newton Stewart 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 4 0 Lochmaben 0
SoS Upper Annandale 1 0 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SoS Edusports Academy 5 0 Creetown 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 3 8 Newton Stewart 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
SoS Heston Rovers 8 2 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Upper Annandale 1 5 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0

Non League Matters