Southern League - Southern League Division One West (formerly South & West)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:56, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Taunton Town 7 6 1 0 16 6 3 0 0 7 2 3 1 0 9 4 +10 19
2 Salisbury 7 5 1 1 27 6 2 1 0 12 4 3 0 1 15 2 +21 16
3 Bristol Manor Farm 7 5 1 1 20 12 2 1 0 8 5 3 0 1 12 7 +8 16
4 Swindon Supermarine 6 4 2 0 9 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 1 0 5 1 +6 14
5 Evesham United 7 4 1 2 12 9 3 0 1 7 4 1 1 1 5 5 +3 13
6 AFC Totton 7 4 0 3 14 8 2 0 1 9 3 2 0 2 5 5 +6 12
7 Winchester City 6 4 0 2 10 5 2 0 1 4 1 2 0 1 6 4 +5 12
8 Wimborne Town 8 4 0 4 15 16 2 0 2 9 9 2 0 2 6 7 -1 12
9 North Leigh 7 3 1 3 15 12 2 0 2 10 8 1 1 1 5 4 +3 10
10 Slimbridge 7 3 1 3 10 13 1 0 3 4 9 2 1 0 6 4 -3 10
11 Didcot Town 7 3 1 3 9 13 2 1 0 6 3 1 0 3 3 10 -4 10
12 Bideford 6 3 0 3 6 7 1 0 3 3 6 2 0 0 3 1 -1 9
13 Cirencester Town 7 3 0 4 11 15 1 0 2 2 4 2 0 2 9 11 -4 9
14 Larkhall Athletic 7 2 2 3 12 10 0 2 2 5 7 2 0 1 7 3 +2 8
15 Kidlington 6 2 2 2 9 8 0 2 1 6 7 2 0 1 3 1 +1 8
16 Shortwood United 7 2 2 3 12 20 0 0 3 3 14 2 2 0 9 6 -8 8
17 Cinderford Town 6 2 1 3 12 8 1 1 2 9 7 1 0 1 3 1 +4 7
18 Paulton Rovers 6 2 1 3 8 10 2 0 2 6 5 0 1 1 2 5 -2 7
19 Barnstaple Town 7 1 1 5 8 19 0 0 2 1 5 1 1 3 7 14 -11 4
20 Mangotsfield United 7 1 1 5 5 17 1 0 2 2 8 0 1 3 3 9 -12 4
21 Yate Town 7 0 3 4 8 17 0 2 2 4 6 0 1 2 4 11 -9 3
22 Bishops Cleeve 6 0 0 6 3 17 0 0 3 2 9 0 0 3 1 8 -14 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2017

Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. North Leigh 19:45
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Bishops Cleeve 19:45
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Evesham United 19:45
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Winchester City 19:45
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Bideford 19:45
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Swindon Supermarine 19:45
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Yate Town 19:45
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 19:45
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Slimbridge 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Shortwood United 15:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Bristol Manor Farm 19:45
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Shortwood United 19:45
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Cirencester Town 19:45
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Mangotsfield United 19:45
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Wimborne Town 19:30
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. AFC Totton 19:45
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Salisbury 19:45
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Kidlington 19:45
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Didcot Town 19:45
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Taunton Town 19:45

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Shortwood United 15:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Bideford vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Didcot Town 19:45
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 19:45
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Evesham United 19:45
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. North Leigh 19:45
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Bideford 19:45
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Kidlington 19:45
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Wimborne Town 19:45
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Swindon Supermarine 19:45
Wednesday 15th November 2017
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Shortwood United 19:45
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Yate Town 19:45
Saturday 18th November 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
Saturday 25th November 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Shortwood United 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Bideford 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 3 1 Barnstaple Town 220
SL1SW Bideford 1 0 Didcot Town 236
SL1SW Cinderford Town 1 1 Swindon Supermarine 143
SL1SW Cirencester Town 0 2 Taunton Town 212
SL1SW Kidlington 2 2 Yate Town 77
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 2 Evesham United 177
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 0 5 Salisbury 246
SL1SW North Leigh 2 5 Bristol Manor Farm 85
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 1 2 Slimbridge 105
SL1SW Shortwood United 2 4 Winchester City 96
SL1SW Wimborne Town 3 1 Bishops Cleeve 202
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 0 3 Larkhall Athletic 145
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 3 AFC Totton 68
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 3 3 Shortwood United 145
SL1SW Didcot Town 4 2 Wimborne Town 153
SL1SW Salisbury 2 2 Paulton Rovers 588
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 1 North Leigh 193
SL1SW Taunton Town 2 1 Mangotsfield United 393
SL1SW Winchester City 0 1 Kidlington 116
SL1SW Yate Town 0 1 Bideford 153
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 1 0 Cinderford Town 329
SL1SW Slimbridge 1 3 Cirencester Town 167
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 1 2 Slimbridge 238
SL1SW Bideford 0 1 Swindon Supermarine 261
SL1SW Cinderford Town 1 3 Barnstaple Town 137
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 2 Didcot Town 182
SL1SW Kidlington 2 3 Bristol Manor Farm 70
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 1 2 Winchester City 114
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 2 0 Bishops Cleeve 100
SL1SW North Leigh 2 1 Salisbury 182
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 2 0 Evesham United 153
SL1SW Shortwood United 1 2 Taunton Town 105
SL1SW Wimborne Town 4 2 Yate Town 186
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 1 2 Bideford 502
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 0 3 Cinderford Town 133
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 2 1 Larkhall Athletic 249
SL1SW Didcot Town 1 0 Kidlington 181
SL1SW Salisbury 2 0 AFC Totton 675
SL1SW Slimbridge 1 3 Shortwood United 223
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 2 1 Cirencester Town 249
SL1SW Taunton Town 3 0 Paulton Rovers 401
SL1SW Winchester City 1 0 Wimborne Town 197
SL1SW Yate Town 1 1 Mangotsfield United 413
Tuesday 29th August 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 3 2 North Leigh 286

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL1SW Wimborne Town 1 3 Larkhall Athletic 207
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 5 0 Yate Town 222
SL1SW Bideford 1 3 Evesham United 250
SL1SW Cinderford Town 7 1 Didcot Town 137
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 0 Winchester City 121
SL1SW Kidlington 2 2 Taunton Town 60
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 2 Slimbridge 102
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 0 3 Swindon Supermarine 118
SL1SW North Leigh 5 0 Barnstaple Town 59
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 3 0 Bishops Cleeve 117
SL1SW Shortwood United 0 8 Salisbury 164
SL1SW Wimborne Town 1 3 Bristol Manor Farm 221
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 3 1 Mangotsfield United 200
SL1SW Didcot Town 1 1 Shortwood United 106
SL1SW Slimbridge 0 2 North Leigh 66
SL1SW Taunton Town 2 1 AFC Totton 372
SL1SW Yate Town 3 3 Barnstaple Town 126
Sunday 17th September 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 1 2 Wimborne Town 216
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SL1SW Salisbury 8 2 Cirencester Town 455
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1SW Bideford 1 2 Wimborne Town 215
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 3 Taunton Town 97
SL1SW Cinderford Town 0 2 Kidlington 152
SL1SW Evesham United 2 0 Barnstaple Town 198
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 0 1 AFC Totton 92
SL1SW North Leigh 1 2 Shortwood United 96
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 0 3 Cirencester Town 150
SL1SW Slimbridge 2 1 Bristol Manor Farm 151
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 0 Didcot Town 416
SL1SW Winchester City 3 0 Mangotsfield United 161
SL1SW Yate Town 0 1 Salisbury 351

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Salisbury 455 675 573 -17.67%
2 Taunton Town 372 401 389 -8.47%
3 Barnstaple Town 145 502 324 +30.12%
4 Swindon Supermarine 193 416 286 +32.41%
5 Yate Town 126 413 261 +27.94%
6 Evesham United 198 329 257 -22.12%
7 Bideford 215 261 241 -1.23%
8 AFC Totton 220 238 227 -17.15%
9 Wimborne Town 186 221 204 -23.02%
10 Bristol Manor Farm 145 249 198 +58.40%
11 Cirencester Town 121 212 172 +10.97%
12 Winchester City 116 197 158 -9.20%
13 Mangotsfield United 100 246 155 -9.88%
14 Slimbridge 66 223 152 +20.63%
15 Didcot Town 106 181 147 +11.36%
16 Cinderford Town 137 152 142 -15.48%
17 Paulton Rovers 105 153 131 -1.50%
18 Shortwood United 96 164 122 +12.96%
19 Larkhall Athletic 92 177 121 -21.94%
20 North Leigh 59 182 106 +10.42%
21 Bishops Cleeve 68 133 99 -28.78%
22 Kidlington 60 77 69 +6.15%

Non League Matters 2015