Southern League - Southern League Division One West (formerly South & West)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:05, Wednesday 15th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Taunton Town 13 10 2 1 31 15 5 0 1 13 7 5 2 0 18 8 +16 32
2 Bristol Manor Farm 15 9 2 4 39 27 4 2 1 22 15 5 0 3 17 12 +12 29
3 Evesham United 16 8 4 4 29 22 3 2 3 10 11 5 2 1 19 11 +7 28
4 Salisbury 14 8 3 3 40 16 2 3 2 13 8 6 0 1 27 8 +24 27
5 AFC Totton 14 8 2 4 25 13 5 0 1 17 5 3 2 3 8 8 +12 26
6 Winchester City 14 7 2 5 29 23 3 1 3 12 10 4 1 2 17 13 +6 23
7 Bideford 14 7 2 5 25 19 4 1 3 14 10 3 1 2 11 9 +6 23
8 Wimborne Town 15 7 2 6 27 23 4 1 3 18 13 3 1 3 9 10 +4 23
9 Swindon Supermarine 13 7 2 4 19 15 4 1 2 12 9 3 1 2 7 6 +4 23
10 Didcot Town 15 7 2 6 25 30 4 1 2 13 13 3 1 4 12 17 -5 23
11 Slimbridge 16 5 4 7 27 37 1 1 6 12 26 4 3 1 15 11 -10 19
12 Kidlington 12 4 6 2 20 16 1 4 1 10 10 3 2 1 10 6 +4 18
13 Larkhall Athletic 14 5 3 6 24 24 1 3 3 10 12 4 0 3 14 12 0 18
14 North Leigh 13 5 2 6 23 21 4 1 2 16 12 1 1 4 7 9 +2 17
15 Yate Town 14 4 5 5 29 28 2 2 2 9 6 2 3 3 20 22 +1 17
16 Cinderford Town 13 4 3 6 23 21 2 2 3 14 12 2 1 3 9 9 +2 15
17 Paulton Rovers 12 4 2 6 15 22 3 0 3 8 8 1 2 3 7 14 -7 14
18 Cirencester Town 14 4 2 8 21 30 1 1 5 8 13 3 1 3 13 17 -9 14
19 Barnstaple Town 14 3 2 9 21 34 1 1 6 9 19 2 1 3 12 15 -13 11
20 Shortwood United 12 3 2 7 18 36 1 0 4 7 18 2 2 3 11 18 -18 11
21 Mangotsfield United 14 2 4 8 12 28 2 2 3 8 13 0 2 5 4 15 -16 10
22 Bishops Cleeve 15 2 2 11 14 36 2 1 5 12 19 0 1 6 2 17 -22 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 18th November 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Mangotsfield United 19:30
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Swindon Supermarine 19:45
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
Saturday 25th November 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Bideford 15:00
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Slimbridge 19:45
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Taunton Town 19:45
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 19:45
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Salisbury 19:45
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Winchester City 19:45
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Bishops Cleeve 19:45
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
Wednesday 29th November 2017
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Cirencester Town 19:45

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Bideford 19:45
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Kidlington 19:45
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Swindon Supermarine 19:45
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45
Saturday 9th December 2017
SL1SW Bideford vs. Shortwood United 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
Sunday 10th December 2017
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
Tuesday 12th December 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Kidlington 19:45
Saturday 16th December 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Bideford vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Didcot Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Shortwood United 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
Tuesday 26th December 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Bideford vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. Cinderford Town 13:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Shortwood United 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
Saturday 6th January 2018
SL1SW AFC Totton vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL1SW Bideford vs. Bishops Cleeve 15:00
SL1SW Cinderford Town vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL1SW Cirencester Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL1SW Kidlington vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL1SW Mangotsfield United vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL1SW North Leigh vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL1SW Paulton Rovers vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL1SW Shortwood United vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL1SW Wimborne Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
SL1SW Barnstaple Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1SW Didcot Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL1SW Evesham United vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL1SW Salisbury vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL1SW Slimbridge vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine vs. Bideford 15:00
SL1SW Taunton Town vs. Shortwood United 15:00
SL1SW Winchester City vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL1SW Yate Town vs. Wimborne Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 3 1 Barnstaple Town 220
SL1SW Bideford 1 0 Didcot Town 236
SL1SW Cinderford Town 1 1 Swindon Supermarine 143
SL1SW Cirencester Town 0 2 Taunton Town 212
SL1SW Kidlington 2 2 Yate Town 77
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 2 Evesham United 177
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 0 5 Salisbury 246
SL1SW North Leigh 2 5 Bristol Manor Farm 85
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 1 2 Slimbridge 105
SL1SW Shortwood United 2 4 Winchester City 96
SL1SW Wimborne Town 3 1 Bishops Cleeve 202
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 0 3 Larkhall Athletic 145
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 3 AFC Totton 68
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 3 3 Shortwood United 145
SL1SW Didcot Town 4 2 Wimborne Town 153
SL1SW Salisbury 2 2 Paulton Rovers 588
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 1 North Leigh 193
SL1SW Taunton Town 2 1 Mangotsfield United 393
SL1SW Winchester City 0 1 Kidlington 116
SL1SW Yate Town 0 1 Bideford 153
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 1 0 Cinderford Town 329
SL1SW Slimbridge 1 3 Cirencester Town 167
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 1 2 Slimbridge 238
SL1SW Bideford 0 1 Swindon Supermarine 261
SL1SW Cinderford Town 1 3 Barnstaple Town 137
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 2 Didcot Town 182
SL1SW Kidlington 2 3 Bristol Manor Farm 70
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 1 2 Winchester City 114
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 2 0 Bishops Cleeve 100
SL1SW North Leigh 2 1 Salisbury 182
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 2 0 Evesham United 153
SL1SW Shortwood United 1 2 Taunton Town 105
SL1SW Wimborne Town 4 2 Yate Town 186
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 1 2 Bideford 502
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 0 3 Cinderford Town 133
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 2 1 Larkhall Athletic 249
SL1SW Didcot Town 1 0 Kidlington 181
SL1SW Salisbury 2 0 AFC Totton 675
SL1SW Slimbridge 1 3 Shortwood United 223
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 2 1 Cirencester Town 249
SL1SW Taunton Town 3 0 Paulton Rovers 401
SL1SW Winchester City 1 0 Wimborne Town 197
SL1SW Yate Town 1 1 Mangotsfield United 413
Tuesday 29th August 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 3 2 North Leigh 286

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL1SW Wimborne Town 1 3 Larkhall Athletic 207
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 5 0 Yate Town 222
SL1SW Bideford 1 3 Evesham United 250
SL1SW Cinderford Town 7 1 Didcot Town 137
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 0 Winchester City 121
SL1SW Kidlington 2 2 Taunton Town 60
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 2 Slimbridge 102
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 0 3 Swindon Supermarine 118
SL1SW North Leigh 5 0 Barnstaple Town 59
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 3 0 Bishops Cleeve 117
SL1SW Shortwood United 0 8 Salisbury 164
SL1SW Wimborne Town 1 3 Bristol Manor Farm 221
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 3 1 Mangotsfield United 200
SL1SW Didcot Town 1 1 Shortwood United 106
SL1SW Slimbridge 0 2 North Leigh 66
SL1SW Taunton Town 2 1 AFC Totton 372
SL1SW Yate Town 3 3 Barnstaple Town 126
Sunday 17th September 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 1 2 Wimborne Town 216
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SL1SW Salisbury 8 2 Cirencester Town 455
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1SW Bideford 1 2 Wimborne Town 215
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 3 Taunton Town 97
SL1SW Cinderford Town 0 2 Kidlington 152
SL1SW Evesham United 2 0 Barnstaple Town 198
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 0 1 AFC Totton 92
SL1SW North Leigh 1 2 Shortwood United 96
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 0 3 Cirencester Town 150
SL1SW Slimbridge 2 1 Bristol Manor Farm 151
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 0 Didcot Town 416
SL1SW Winchester City 3 0 Mangotsfield United 161
SL1SW Yate Town 0 1 Salisbury 351
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 2 1 North Leigh 199
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 4 0 Paulton Rovers 95
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 6 0 Bishops Cleeve 110
SL1SW Cirencester Town 0 1 Evesham United 182
SL1SW Didcot Town 2 4 Winchester City 111
SL1SW Salisbury 0 2 Swindon Supermarine 563
SL1SW Shortwood United 2 1 Cinderford Town 96
SL1SW Taunton Town 1 4 Yate Town 326
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL1SW Kidlington 2 2 Slimbridge 50
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 1 4 Winchester City 130
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 1 5 Evesham United 225
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 2 Larkhall Athletic 118
SL1SW Didcot Town 4 2 Yate Town 112
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 1 2 Slimbridge 106
SL1SW Salisbury 0 0 Bishops Cleeve 558
SL1SW Taunton Town 1 0 North Leigh 450
SL1SW Wimborne Town 1 1 AFC Totton 316

Results - October 2017

Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1SW Bideford 3 0 Cirencester Town 237
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 5 Barnstaple Town 63
SL1SW Cinderford Town 1 0 AFC Totton 121
SL1SW Evesham United 0 2 Didcot Town 229
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 1 1 Kidlington 98
SL1SW North Leigh 1 1 Wimborne Town 75
SL1SW Slimbridge 2 5 Salisbury 205
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 2 3 Taunton Town 213
SL1SW Winchester City 1 2 Bristol Manor Farm 194
SL1SW Yate Town 3 0 Shortwood United 159
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 2 1 Bideford 53
SL1SW Wimborne Town 0 1 Cinderford Town 158
SL1SW Winchester City 1 1 Paulton Rovers 110
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 0 3 Slimbridge 120
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 4 2 Cinderford Town 153
SL1SW Cirencester Town 4 4 Yate Town 111
SL1SW Didcot Town 1 0 Bishops Cleeve 117
SL1SW Kidlington 2 1 North Leigh 53
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 3 1 Larkhall Athletic 124
SL1SW Salisbury 0 0 Evesham United 650
SL1SW Shortwood United 2 3 Paulton Rovers 86
SL1SW Taunton Town 4 1 Winchester City 340
SL1SW Wimborne Town 3 0 Swindon Supermarine 208
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL1SW Bideford 3 1 Bristol Manor Farm 272
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 4 0 Shortwood United 72
SL1SW Cinderford Town 2 3 Cirencester Town 147
SL1SW North Leigh 1 0 Mangotsfield United 63
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 1 0 Wimborne Town 108
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 2 AFC Totton 174
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL1SW Evesham United 1 3 Kidlington 178
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 3 Didcot Town 97
SL1SW Slimbridge 2 2 Taunton Town 143
Friday 27th October 2017
SL1SW Winchester City 4 5 Salisbury 623
Saturday 28th October 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 2 1 Didcot Town 248
SL1SW Bideford 3 1 Slimbridge 239
SL1SW Evesham United 1 1 Mangotsfield United 201
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 3 3 Kidlington 79
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 1 1 Bideford 101
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 4 2 Larkhall Athletic 138

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 0 2 Salisbury 177
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 1 1 Slimbridge 79
SL1SW Cinderford Town 2 2 Winchester City 118
SL1SW Didcot Town 0 4 Taunton Town 191
SL1SW Evesham United 1 1 Yate Town 194
SL1SW Kidlington 0 0 AFC Totton 70
SL1SW Larkhall Athletic 2 1 Paulton Rovers 141
SL1SW Mangotsfield United 1 1 Cirencester Town 127
SL1SW North Leigh 4 3 Bideford 72
SL1SW Swindon Supermarine 1 0 Bristol Manor Farm 221
SL1SW Wimborne Town 5 2 Shortwood United 226
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL1SW AFC Totton 4 0 Mangotsfield United 266
SL1SW Bideford 2 2 Cinderford Town 236
SL1SW Bristol Manor Farm 3 3 Didcot Town 201
SL1SW Cirencester Town 1 2 Wimborne Town 128
SL1SW Salisbury 1 2 Larkhall Athletic 685
SL1SW Slimbridge 3 5 Evesham United 182
SL1SW Winchester City 2 1 Bishops Cleeve 156
SL1SW Yate Town 2 0 Swindon Supermarine 174
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL1SW Barnstaple Town 0 2 Bristol Manor Farm 93
SL1SW Bishops Cleeve 2 3 Evesham United 219
SL1SW Paulton Rovers 1 3 Bideford 125
Wednesday 15th November 2017
SL1SW Slimbridge 1 5 Yate Town 171

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Salisbury 455 685 596 -14.37%
2 Taunton Town 326 450 380 -10.59%
3 Bideford 215 272 243 -0.41%
4 AFC Totton 199 266 232 -15.33%
5 Evesham United 178 329 229 -30.61%
6 Swindon Supermarine 138 416 229 +6.02%
7 Yate Town 126 413 229 +12.25%
8 Winchester City 110 623 222 +27.59%
9 Wimborne Town 158 316 216 -18.49%
10 Bristol Manor Farm 110 249 183 +46.40%
11 Barnstaple Town 79 502 168 -32.53%
12 Slimbridge 66 223 164 +30.16%
13 Cirencester Town 111 212 151 -2.58%
14 Didcot Town 106 191 139 +5.30%
15 Cinderford Town 118 152 136 -19.05%
16 Mangotsfield United 100 246 132 -23.26%
17 Paulton Rovers 105 153 126 -5.26%
18 Larkhall Athletic 92 177 117 -24.52%
19 Shortwood United 86 164 109 +0.93%
20 Bishops Cleeve 53 219 98 -29.50%
21 North Leigh 59 182 90 -6.25%
22 Kidlington 50 77 63 -3.08%

Non League Matters 2015