West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Premier Division

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Bardsey left the division having played nine matches; all results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:03, Sunday 13th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beeston St Anthonys 1 1 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
2 Ilkley Town 1 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Hartshead 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
5 Sherburn White Rose 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
6 Headingley 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
7 Horbury Town 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
8 Leeds City 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
9 Field 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
10 Huddersfield Amateur 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
11 Hunslet Club 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
12 Shelley 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Carlton Athletic 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
14 Robin Hood Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
15 Pool 1 0 0 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
16 Hall Green United 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Wednesday 16th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Hunslet Club 18:30
WYL Field vs. Hartshead 19:30
WYL Hall Green United vs. Horbury Town 18:30
WYL Headingley vs. Leeds City 18:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Shelley 18:30
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves vs. Sherburn White Rose 19:30
WYL Pool vs. Ilkley Town 18:30
WYL Robin Hood Athletic vs. Carlton Athletic 18:30
Saturday 19th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Hartshead 14:30
WYL Carlton Athletic vs. Sherburn White Rose 14:30
WYL Headingley vs. Hall Green United 14:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Horbury Town 14:30
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves vs. Hunslet Club 14:30
WYL Pool vs. Leeds City 14:30
WYL Robin Hood Athletic vs. Ilkley Town 14:30
WYL Shelley vs. Field 14:30
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
WYL Field vs. Leeds City 19:30
WYL Hartshead vs. Huddersfield Amateur 18:30
WYL Horbury Town vs. Carlton Athletic 18:30
WYL Hunslet Club vs. Headingley 18:30
WYL Ilkley Town vs. Knaresborough Town Reserves 18:30
WYL Robin Hood Athletic vs. Beeston St Anthonys 18:30
WYL Shelley vs. Hall Green United 19:30
WYL Sherburn White Rose vs. Pool 19:30
Saturday 26th August 2017
WYL Field vs. Headingley 14:30
WYL Hartshead vs. Knaresborough Town Reserves 14:30
WYL Horbury Town vs. Robin Hood Athletic 14:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Pool 14:30
WYL Hunslet Club vs. Shelley 14:30
WYL Ilkley Town vs. Beeston St Anthonys 14:30
WYL Sherburn White Rose vs. Hall Green United 14:30
Wednesday 30th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Sherburn White Rose 18:30
WYL Carlton Athletic vs. Headingley 18:30
WYL Hall Green United vs. Robin Hood Athletic 18:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Field 18:30
WYL Hunslet Club vs. Horbury Town 18:30
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves vs. Pool 19:30
WYL Leeds City vs. Ilkley Town 18:30
WYL Shelley vs. Hartshead 19:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 6 2 Pool 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 4 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hartshead 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Headingley 1 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 0 Shelley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 0 Hall Green United 0
WYL Leeds City 1 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 1 Field 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2017