West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Premier Division

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Bardsey left the division having played nine matches; all results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:44, Wednesday 25th April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Leeds City 25 19 2 4 70 35 12 0 1 36 12 7 2 3 34 23 +35 59
2 Beeston St Anthonys 25 19 1 5 81 36 9 1 1 42 15 10 0 4 39 21 +45 58
3 Carlton Athletic 21 15 2 4 70 25 9 0 3 47 16 6 2 1 23 9 +45 47
4 Ilkley Town 25 13 6 6 64 38 9 3 1 39 15 4 3 5 25 23 +26 45
5 Horbury Town 27 13 4 10 54 49 8 1 5 30 21 5 3 5 24 28 +5 43
6 Robin Hood Athletic 28 10 8 10 49 56 9 4 2 34 22 1 4 8 15 34 -7 38
7 Hunslet Club 27 9 6 12 51 50 8 3 4 40 28 1 3 8 11 22 +1 33
8 Shelley 27 10 3 14 49 51 6 2 6 30 27 4 1 8 19 24 -2 33
9 Field 24 10 3 11 47 51 7 1 3 22 17 3 2 8 25 34 -4 33
10 Knaresborough Town Reserves 25 8 8 9 45 44 6 4 1 27 16 2 4 8 18 28 +1 32
11 Huddersfield Amateur 22 10 1 11 47 64 6 0 5 24 29 4 1 6 23 35 -17 31
12 Headingley 28 8 5 15 39 61 7 2 5 21 26 1 3 10 18 35 -22 29
13 Hall Green United 29 8 3 18 46 72 6 2 6 23 30 2 1 12 23 42 -26 27
14 Sherburn White Rose 25 8 2 15 41 74 6 1 7 26 36 2 1 8 15 38 -33 26
15 Hartshead 23 7 4 12 40 61 6 4 1 25 17 1 0 11 15 44 -21 25
16 Pool 25 4 6 15 35 61 2 4 4 16 19 2 2 11 19 42 -26 18

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 28th April 2018
WYL Horbury Town vs. Field 14:30
WYL Ilkley Town vs. Sherburn White Rose 14:30
WYL Leeds City vs. Huddersfield Amateur 14:30
WYL Pool vs. Hartshead 14:30
Monday 30th April 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic vs. Leeds City 18:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 6 2 Pool 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 4 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hartshead 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Headingley 1 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 0 Shelley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 0 Hall Green United 0
WYL Leeds City 1 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 1 Field 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Field 1 0 Hartshead 0
WYL Hall Green United 0 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Headingley 3 4 Leeds City 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 0 5 Shelley 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Pool 1 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 1 Carlton Athletic 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 0 Hartshead 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 8 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Headingley 2 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 4 Horbury Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Pool 1 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 0 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Shelley 3 0 Field 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
WYL Field 2 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Hartshead 2 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 3 Headingley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 1 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Shelley 2 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 3 4 Pool 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
WYL Field 2 0 Headingley 0
WYL Hartshead 4 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Horbury Town 0 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 3 1 Pool 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 2 Shelley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 4 3 Hall Green United 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 7 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 1 3 Headingley 0
WYL Hall Green United 3 3 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 6 Field 0
WYL Hunslet Club 5 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Pool 0
WYL Leeds City 2 4 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Shelley 4 1 Hartshead 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
WYL Field 3 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Hartshead 4 3 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 0 Horbury Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 4 3 Headingley 0
WYL Leeds City 4 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Pool 4 3 Hall Green United 0
WYL Shelley 0 4 Carlton Athletic 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
WYL Carlton Athletic 4 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hartshead 1 1 Pool 0
WYL Headingley 0 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 4 2 Hall Green United 0
WYL Hunslet Club 4 1 Field 0
WYL Leeds City 2 0 Shelley 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 4 Horbury Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
WYL Carlton Athletic 4 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Hall Green United 0 3 Field 0
WYL Horbury Town 0 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 5 1 Headingley 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Leeds City 0
WYL Pool 2 3 Shelley 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 0 3 Hall Green United 0
WYL Horbury Town 3 1 Hartshead 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Pool 1 1 Headingley 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 1 Leeds City 0
WYL Shelley 0 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 5 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 0 Shelley 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 8 0 Pool 0
WYL Field 2 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hall Green United 1 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Headingley 2 1 Hartshead 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 3 2 Leeds City 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 4 Sherburn White Rose 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
WYL Hall Green United 4 3 Hartshead 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Leeds City 5 0 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Shelley 1 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
WYL Headingley 1 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Pool 1 1 Field 0
WYL Shelley 2 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
WYL Horbury Town 2 3 Hall Green United 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
WYL Carlton Athletic 1 2 Field 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Horbury Town 3 0 Leeds City 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Pool 1 3 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 1 Shelley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 3 Hartshead 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
WYL Hall Green United 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Shelley 5 3 Pool 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
WYL Hartshead 2 1 Headingley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Leeds City 4 0 Hall Green United 0
WYL Pool 2 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 1 Horbury Town 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
WYL Shelley 1 2 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 3 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
WYL Hartshead 1 0 Shelley 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 1 Field 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 2 Pool 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
WYL Hall Green United 3 2 Headingley 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
WYL Shelley 2 0 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 5 Beeston St Anthonys 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 2 Field 0
WYL Hall Green United 3 0 Shelley 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 1 Hartshead 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 2 Headingley 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
WYL Hartshead 3 3 Hall Green United 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 4 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 7 2 Field 0
WYL Pool 2 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Shelley 0 4 Leeds City 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 6 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Horbury Town 8 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Leeds City 3 2 Hartshead 0
WYL Shelley 1 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 1 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Headingley 1 0 Pool 0
WYL Ilkley Town 0 4 Leeds City 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 2 Shelley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
WYL Field 1 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 5 Leeds City 0
WYL Headingley 1 3 Shelley 0
WYL Horbury Town 3 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 5 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Hall Green United 1 0 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Leeds City 2 1 Pool 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 5 4 Field 0
WYL Shelley 3 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
WYL Headingley 2 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Shelley 6 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
WYL Field 3 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Headingley 3 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 3 Shelley 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 5 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Pool 1 1 Carlton Athletic 0

Results - March 2018

Wednesday 7th March 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 9 1 Hartshead 0
Saturday 10th March 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 0 Pool 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 1 Headingley 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 0 Hall Green United 0
Wednesday 21st March 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 1 Hall Green United 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
WYL Hall Green United 0 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Headingley 1 0 Field 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 3 Pool 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 1 Hartshead 0
WYL Leeds City 3 2 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 28th March 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
WYL Leeds City 4 2 Field 0

Results - April 2018

Wednesday 4th April 2018
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 4 Leeds City 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 1 Pool 0
WYL Hartshead 3 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 0 Headingley 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 4 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 4 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
WYL Hartshead 3 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Headingley 3 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Leeds City 3 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 1 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
WYL Field 2 6 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Headingley 0 2 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Horbury Town 3 0 Pool 0
WYL Ilkley Town 0 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 5 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
WYL Field 1 0 Pool 0
WYL Hall Green United 1 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Horbury Town 0 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Leeds City 2 1 Headingley 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
WYL Field 4 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hartshead 0 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Headingley 1 6 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hunslet Club 0 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Leeds City 1 0 Horbury Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 0 Shelley 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
WYL Field 1 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Hunslet Club 6 1 Hartshead 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 0 Headingley 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2017