Southern League - Southern League Division One East (formerly Central)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:00, Tuesday 21st November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Moneyfields 14 10 4 0 37 14 7 0 0 21 6 3 4 0 16 8 +23 34
2 Cambridge City 16 9 3 4 40 25 5 0 3 24 13 4 3 1 16 12 +15 30
3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15 8 5 2 38 12 4 3 1 21 5 4 2 1 17 7 +26 29
4 AFC Dunstable 17 8 5 4 32 17 3 4 1 19 12 5 1 3 13 5 +15 29
5 Beaconsfield Town 15 9 2 4 27 18 2 1 4 10 11 7 1 0 17 7 +9 29
6 Hayes & Yeading United 15 8 3 4 35 23 6 2 0 20 7 2 1 4 15 16 +12 27
7 Hartley Wintney 14 8 2 4 31 20 5 1 2 20 11 3 1 2 11 9 +11 26
8 Chalfont St Peter 16 7 5 4 17 15 3 2 3 8 10 4 3 1 9 5 +2 26
9 Kempston Rovers 16 7 4 5 28 26 4 3 1 15 9 3 1 4 13 17 +2 25
10 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 13 7 2 4 40 21 4 1 1 23 7 3 1 3 17 14 +19 23
11 Bedford Town 16 6 4 6 28 24 3 2 3 14 12 3 2 3 14 12 +4 22
12 Egham Town 15 6 4 5 23 30 3 2 2 14 12 3 2 3 9 18 -7 22
13 Northwood 16 6 3 7 21 24 4 1 3 13 12 2 2 4 8 12 -3 21
14 Thame United 15 6 2 7 24 30 3 0 4 10 14 3 2 3 14 16 -6 20
15 Marlow 15 5 4 6 27 28 3 3 2 19 15 2 1 4 8 13 -1 19
16 Aylesbury 17 4 3 10 21 31 3 2 4 13 12 1 1 6 8 19 -10 15
17 Barton Rovers 18 3 6 9 14 32 0 4 5 4 10 3 2 4 10 22 -18 15
18 Uxbridge 15 4 2 9 18 34 2 0 5 8 15 2 2 4 10 19 -16 14
19 Fleet Town 16 4 2 10 17 42 4 1 3 13 9 0 1 7 4 33 -25 14
20 Hanwell Town 15 3 3 9 12 26 2 1 4 7 11 1 2 5 5 15 -14 12
21 Aylesbury United 13 3 3 7 11 27 2 3 2 9 11 1 0 5 2 16 -16 12
22 Arlesey Town 16 1 3 12 16 38 0 1 7 6 22 1 2 5 10 16 -22 6

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 25th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Bedford Town 19:45
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Egham Town 19:45
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
SL1C Marlow vs. Hanwell Town 19:45
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Uxbridge 19:45
SL1C Thame United vs. Northwood 19:45
Wednesday 29th November 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Cambridge City 19:45

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SL1C Egham Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
Wednesday 6th December 2017
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
Saturday 9th December 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Fleet Town 15:00
Tuesday 12th December 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 19:45
SL1C Thame United vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
Friday 15th December 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
Saturday 16th December 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 19th December 2017
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
Tuesday 26th December 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Uxbridge 15:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
Saturday 6th January 2018
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Fleet Town 121
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hanwell Town 610
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 1 Marlow 101
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 4 Beaconsfield Town 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 167
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Thame United 90
SL1C Egham Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 121
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Northwood 135
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Aylesbury 236
SL1C Moneyfields 2 1 Kempston Rovers 112
SL1C Uxbridge 3 1 Bedford Town 131
Monday 14th August 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 144
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 2 Arlesey Town 107
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 Cambridge City 103
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Uxbridge 102
SL1C Bedford Town 3 1 Aylesbury United 187
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 1 Egham Town 134
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 0 AFC Dunstable 80
SL1C Marlow 3 1 Hayes & Yeading United 162
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Moneyfields 103
SL1C Thame United 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 227
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 98
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Fleet Town 540
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 3 Northwood 87
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 3 Barton Rovers 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 160
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 Aylesbury 72
SL1C Egham Town 2 1 Bedford Town 102
SL1C Hartley Wintney 5 1 Hanwell Town 115
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Thame United 168
SL1C Moneyfields 3 1 Marlow 106
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Kempston Rovers 80
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Egham Town 137
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Aylesbury United 356
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Arlesey Town 94
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 90
SL1C Bedford Town 1 4 Cambridge City 311
SL1C Fleet Town 1 4 Moneyfields 109
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Uxbridge 147
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 482
SL1C Marlow 3 0 Hartley Wintney 125
SL1C Northwood 2 0 Hayes & Yeading United 243
SL1C Thame United 0 5 AFC Dunstable 103

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 2 AFC Dunstable 91
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Marlow 68
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 429
SL1C Arlesey Town 2 3 Thame United 69
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 0 Hanwell Town 92
SL1C Cambridge City 1 0 Northwood 145
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 4 Bedford Town 76
SL1C Egham Town 4 1 Aylesbury 95
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 1 Kempston Rovers 130
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Fleet Town 149
SL1C Moneyfields 5 1 Barton Rovers 152
SL1C Uxbridge 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 87
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 AFC Dunstable 63
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 78
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 Uxbridge 71
SL1C Fleet Town 0 2 Arlesey Town 109
SL1C Northwood 0 1 Egham Town 96
SL1C Thame United 2 3 Moneyfields 75
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Arlesey Town 414
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Aylesbury 202
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 1 Fleet Town 124
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 0 0 Barton Rovers 90
SL1C Bedford Town 0 3 Hayes & Yeading United 257
SL1C Cambridge City 6 1 Egham Town 175
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Thame United 65
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 0 AFC Dunstable 122
SL1C Marlow 1 2 Kempston Rovers 108
SL1C Moneyfields 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 133
SL1C Uxbridge 2 1 Northwood 90
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 2 Bedford Town 109
SL1C Aylesbury 3 1 Marlow 75
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Cambridge City 101
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Hanwell Town 50
SL1C Egham Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 108
SL1C Fleet Town 6 0 Uxbridge 75
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 2 2 Moneyfields 145
SL1C Kempston Rovers 4 0 Aylesbury United 104
SL1C Northwood 1 7 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 89
SL1C Thame United 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 75
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 216
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Moneyfields 86
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 6 Hartley Wintney 66
SL1C Aylesbury 3 2 Uxbridge 97
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Hanwell Town 82
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 156
SL1C Fleet Town 0 2 Beaconsfield Town 104
SL1C Northwood 1 2 Marlow 106
SL1C Thame United 3 1 Bedford Town 94

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 10th October 2017
SL1C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Hayes & Yeading United 83
Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Egham Town 441
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4 0 Hayes & Yeading United 123
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 0 Arlesey Town 114
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 2 4 Kempston Rovers 63
SL1C Bedford Town 0 0 Northwood 174
SL1C Cambridge City 4 2 Thame United 146
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 0 Fleet Town 105
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 143
SL1C Marlow 2 2 Barton Rovers 101
SL1C Moneyfields 5 2 Aylesbury 118
SL1C Uxbridge 0 1 AFC Dunstable 84
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SL1C Bedford Town 1 1 Hartley Wintney 125
SL1C Egham Town 2 0 Aylesbury United 79
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 2 Cambridge City 117
SL1C Marlow 2 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 136
Friday 20th October 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Beaconsfield Town 106
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 4 Moneyfields 80
SL1C Aylesbury 2 0 Hartley Wintney 84
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Bedford Town 196
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Cambridge City 78
SL1C Egham Town 3 3 Uxbridge 93
SL1C Fleet Town 2 0 Marlow 89
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 204
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Hanwell Town 83
SL1C Northwood 3 0 Aylesbury United 194
SL1C Thame United 3 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 61
Monday 23rd October 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 0 3 Aylesbury 91
SL1C Cambridge City 7 3 Arlesey Town 156
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 0 Barton Rovers 355
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 10 0 Fleet Town 122
SL1C Bedford Town 5 1 Kempston Rovers 311
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 3 Northwood 121
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 6 Hayes & Yeading United 151
SL1C Marlow 3 1 Thame United 117
SL1C Moneyfields 2 0 Egham Town 128
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 87
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 1 AFC Dunstable 108
Saturday 28th October 2017
SL1C Northwood 2 1 Fleet Town 74
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 3 1 Cambridge City 113

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 2 Moneyfields 507
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 94
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 2 Bedford Town 83
SL1C Aylesbury 1 1 Thame United 107
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 2 Uxbridge 136
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 2 0 Hanwell Town 93
SL1C Cambridge City 4 1 Fleet Town 190
SL1C Egham Town 2 2 Marlow 81
SL1C Hartley Wintney 7 0 Barton Rovers 140
SL1C Northwood 3 0 Kempston Rovers 133
Sunday 5th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 3 3 Hayes & Yeading United 106
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Northwood 101
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 AFC Dunstable 93
SL1C Fleet Town 2 0 Aylesbury 78
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 2 1 Arlesey Town 138
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 2 Egham Town 109
SL1C Marlow 3 3 Cambridge City 138
SL1C Uxbridge 1 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 245
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Thame United 69
SL1C Bedford Town 4 1 Aylesbury 121
SL1C Kempston Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 75
Saturday 18th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 6 1 Egham Town 66
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4 0 Northwood 451
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 101
SL1C Aylesbury 2 2 Kempston Rovers 68
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 67
SL1C Fleet Town 1 0 Barton Rovers 105
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 2 Cambridge City 160
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Aylesbury United 133
SL1C Marlow 2 2 Bedford Town 98
SL1C Moneyfields 3 1 Hanwell Town 74
SL1C Thame United 1 0 Uxbridge 62
Monday 20th November 2017
SL1C Cambridge City 0 2 AFC Dunstable 148
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Barton Rovers 71
SL1C Bedford Town 0 1 Beaconsfield Town 112
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 1 Arlesey Town 87
SL1C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 65

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 355 610 468 +0.43%
2 Bedford Town 112 311 200 +3.09%
3 Cambridge City 145 190 161 -29.69%
4 Hayes & Yeading United 113 236 161 -22.22%
5 Hartley Wintney 115 160 137 N/A
6 Kempston Rovers 65 482 135 +11.57%
7 Northwood 74 243 130 +9.24%
8 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 83 202 129 +13.16%
9 Marlow 98 162 123 +6.03%
10 Moneyfields 74 152 118 +114.55%
11 Uxbridge 80 245 115 +27.78%
12 Aylesbury 63 356 114 +21.28%
13 Aylesbury United 92 136 113 -1.74%
14 Hanwell Town 65 147 111 +5.71%
15 AFC Dunstable 66 216 108 +24.14%
16 Barton Rovers 69 196 102 -11.30%
17 Thame United 61 227 100 +61.29%
18 Fleet Town 75 117 98 -8.41%
19 Egham Town 79 121 97 +7.78%
20 Beaconsfield Town 63 144 92 +4.55%
21 Arlesey Town 66 109 88 +3.53%
22 Chalfont St Peter 50 156 85 +11.84%

Non League Matters 2016