Southern League - Southern League Division One East (formerly Central)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:56, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Moneyfields 7 6 1 0 19 7 4 0 0 11 3 2 1 0 8 4 +12 19
2 AFC Dunstable 8 5 1 2 17 6 2 1 0 8 3 3 0 2 9 3 +11 16
3 Hartley Wintney 6 5 0 1 12 6 4 0 0 10 2 1 0 1 2 4 +6 15
4 Egham Town 7 5 0 2 12 13 2 0 1 6 5 3 0 1 6 8 -1 15
5 Beaconsfield Town 7 4 1 2 14 7 1 1 2 6 4 3 0 0 8 3 +7 13
6 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 6 4 1 1 15 10 2 0 1 7 5 2 1 0 8 5 +5 13
7 Cambridge City 6 4 0 2 15 7 2 0 2 9 5 2 0 0 6 2 +8 12
8 Uxbridge 7 4 0 3 10 12 2 0 2 7 8 2 0 1 3 4 -2 12
9 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 6 3 2 1 14 4 2 1 1 10 3 1 1 0 4 1 +10 11
10 Hayes & Yeading United 6 3 1 2 12 8 2 1 0 8 3 1 0 2 4 5 +4 10
11 Kempston Rovers 6 3 1 2 8 6 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 2 6 5 +2 10
12 Chalfont St Peter 7 3 1 3 6 9 1 0 2 2 6 2 1 1 4 3 -3 10
13 Marlow 6 3 0 3 10 8 2 0 1 7 3 1 0 2 3 5 +2 9
14 Thame United 7 3 0 4 11 18 0 0 3 2 11 3 0 1 9 7 -7 9
15 Barton Rovers 8 2 2 4 8 12 0 1 3 1 5 2 1 1 7 7 -4 8
16 Northwood 7 2 1 4 7 8 1 1 1 3 2 1 0 3 4 6 -1 7
17 Aylesbury United 6 2 1 3 7 11 1 1 2 5 8 1 0 1 2 3 -4 7
18 Bedford Town 6 2 0 4 10 13 1 0 2 4 8 1 0 2 6 5 -3 6
19 Arlesey Town 7 1 2 4 8 11 0 0 3 3 7 1 2 1 5 4 -3 5
20 Fleet Town 7 0 2 5 4 22 0 1 2 2 7 0 1 3 2 15 -18 2
21 Aylesbury 7 0 1 6 4 13 0 0 3 2 5 0 1 3 2 8 -9 1
22 Hanwell Town 6 0 0 6 1 13 0 0 3 0 5 0 0 3 1 8 -12 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2017

Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Bedford Town 19:45
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Marlow 19:45
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Cambridge City 19:45
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Hanwell Town 19:45
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Uxbridge 19:45
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Moneyfields 19:45
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Northwood vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
SL1C Thame United vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Bedford Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
Sunday 22nd October 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
Monday 23rd October 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Aylesbury 19:45
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Fleet Town 19:45
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Northwood 19:45
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Hayes & Yeading United 19:30
SL1C Marlow vs. Thame United 19:45
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Egham Town 19:45
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Barton Rovers 19:45
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Dunstable 19:45

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
Sunday 5th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Hayes & Yeading United 13:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
Monday 13th November 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Moneyfields 19:45
SL1C Cambridge City vs. AFC Dunstable 19:45
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Marlow 19:45
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Thame United 19:45
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Aylesbury 19:45
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 19:45
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
SL1C Northwood vs. Fleet Town 19:45
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
Wednesday 15th November 2017
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
Saturday 18th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
Saturday 25th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Arlesey Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Fleet Town 121
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hanwell Town 610
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 1 Marlow 101
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 4 Beaconsfield Town 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 167
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Thame United 90
SL1C Egham Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 121
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Northwood 135
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Aylesbury 236
SL1C Moneyfields 2 1 Kempston Rovers 112
SL1C Uxbridge 3 1 Bedford Town 131
Monday 14th August 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 144
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 2 Arlesey Town 107
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 Cambridge City 103
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Uxbridge 102
SL1C Bedford Town 3 1 Aylesbury United 187
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 1 Egham Town 134
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 0 AFC Dunstable 80
SL1C Marlow 3 1 Hayes & Yeading United 162
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Moneyfields 103
SL1C Thame United 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 227
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 98
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Fleet Town 540
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 3 Northwood 87
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 3 Barton Rovers 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 160
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 Aylesbury 72
SL1C Egham Town 2 1 Bedford Town 102
SL1C Hartley Wintney 5 1 Hanwell Town 115
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Thame United 168
SL1C Moneyfields 3 1 Marlow 106
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Kempston Rovers 80
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Egham Town 137
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Aylesbury United 356
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Arlesey Town 94
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 90
SL1C Bedford Town 1 4 Cambridge City 311
SL1C Fleet Town 1 4 Moneyfields 109
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Uxbridge 147
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 482
SL1C Marlow 3 0 Hartley Wintney 125
SL1C Northwood 2 0 Hayes & Yeading United 243
SL1C Thame United 0 5 AFC Dunstable 103

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 2 AFC Dunstable 91
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Marlow 68
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 429
SL1C Arlesey Town 2 3 Thame United 69
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 0 Hanwell Town 92
SL1C Cambridge City 1 0 Northwood 145
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 4 Bedford Town 76
SL1C Egham Town 4 1 Aylesbury 95
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 1 Kempston Rovers 130
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Fleet Town 149
SL1C Moneyfields 5 1 Barton Rovers 152
SL1C Uxbridge 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 87
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 AFC Dunstable 63
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 78
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 Uxbridge 71
SL1C Fleet Town 0 2 Arlesey Town 109
SL1C Northwood 0 1 Egham Town 96
SL1C Thame United 2 3 Moneyfields 75
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Arlesey Town 414
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Aylesbury 202
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 1 Fleet Town 124
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 0 0 Barton Rovers 90
SL1C Bedford Town 0 3 Hayes & Yeading United 257
SL1C Cambridge City 6 1 Egham Town 175
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Thame United 65
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 0 AFC Dunstable 122
SL1C Marlow 1 2 Kempston Rovers 108
SL1C Moneyfields 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 133
SL1C Uxbridge 2 1 Northwood 90

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 414 610 498 +6.87%
2 Kempston Rovers 80 482 281 +132.23%
3 Bedford Town 187 311 252 +29.90%
4 Hayes & Yeading United 149 236 184 -11.11%
5 Aylesbury 63 356 174 +85.11%
6 Cambridge City 145 175 162 -29.26%
7 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 107 202 149 +30.70%
8 Northwood 96 243 147 +23.53%
9 Thame United 75 227 135 +117.74%
10 Marlow 108 162 132 +13.79%
11 Hartley Wintney 115 135 126 N/A
12 Moneyfields 106 152 126 +129.09%
13 Hanwell Town 65 147 115 +9.52%
14 Fleet Town 109 117 112 +4.67%
15 Aylesbury United 92 124 108 -6.09%
16 Egham Town 95 121 106 +17.78%
17 Beaconsfield Town 71 144 99 +12.50%
18 Uxbridge 80 131 97 +7.78%
19 AFC Dunstable 68 121 96 +10.34%
20 Barton Rovers 78 102 91 -20.87%
21 Arlesey Town 69 101 86 +1.18%
22 Chalfont St Peter 72 90 79 +3.95%

Non League Matters 2016