Southern League - Southern League Division One East (formerly Central)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:50, Monday 16th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Moneyfields 10 7 3 0 26 11 5 0 0 16 5 2 3 0 10 6 +15 24
2 Hartley Wintney 9 7 1 1 21 9 4 1 0 11 3 3 0 1 10 6 +12 22
3 AFC Dunstable 11 6 2 3 18 9 2 2 1 8 6 4 0 2 10 3 +9 20
4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8 6 1 1 26 11 3 0 1 11 5 3 1 0 15 6 +15 19
5 Kempston Rovers 9 6 1 2 19 10 3 1 0 9 3 3 0 2 10 7 +9 19
6 Beaconsfield Town 10 6 1 3 20 12 1 1 3 8 8 5 0 0 12 4 +8 19
7 Cambridge City 8 6 0 2 20 9 3 0 2 13 7 3 0 0 7 2 +11 18
8 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 9 4 4 1 19 6 2 2 1 10 3 2 2 0 9 3 +13 16
9 Egham Town 9 5 1 3 13 15 2 0 2 7 7 3 1 1 6 8 -2 16
10 Marlow 9 4 1 4 15 14 2 1 1 9 5 2 0 3 6 9 +1 13
11 Chalfont St Peter 10 3 3 4 9 13 1 1 3 4 9 2 2 1 5 4 -4 12
12 Thame United 10 4 0 6 17 25 1 0 4 6 14 3 0 2 11 11 -8 12
13 Uxbridge 10 4 0 6 12 22 2 0 3 7 9 2 0 3 5 13 -10 12
14 Hayes & Yeading United 9 3 2 4 16 17 2 2 0 10 5 1 0 4 6 12 -1 11
15 Bedford Town 9 3 1 5 13 16 1 1 2 4 8 2 0 3 9 8 -3 10
16 Barton Rovers 11 2 4 5 11 16 0 2 4 2 7 2 2 1 9 9 -5 10
17 Aylesbury United 8 3 1 4 8 15 2 1 2 6 8 1 0 2 2 7 -7 10
18 Northwood 10 2 2 6 9 17 1 1 3 5 11 1 1 3 4 6 -8 8
19 Aylesbury 10 2 1 7 12 21 2 0 3 8 8 0 1 4 4 13 -9 7
20 Hanwell Town 9 2 1 6 5 14 1 0 3 2 5 1 1 3 3 9 -9 7
21 Arlesey Town 10 1 2 7 9 20 0 0 5 4 15 1 2 2 5 5 -11 5
22 Fleet Town 10 1 2 7 10 26 1 1 3 8 9 0 1 4 2 17 -16 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Tuesday 17th October 2017
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
SL1C Egham Town vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Cambridge City 19:45
SL1C Marlow vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
Friday 20th October 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
Monday 23rd October 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Aylesbury 19:45
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Fleet Town 19:45
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Northwood 19:45
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Hayes & Yeading United 19:30
SL1C Marlow vs. Thame United 19:45
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Egham Town 19:45
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Barton Rovers 19:45
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Dunstable 19:45
Saturday 28th October 2017
SL1C Northwood vs. Fleet Town 15:00
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Cambridge City 19:45

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
Sunday 5th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Hayes & Yeading United 13:00
Tuesday 7th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
Monday 13th November 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Moneyfields 19:45
SL1C Cambridge City vs. AFC Dunstable 19:45
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Marlow 19:45
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Thame United 19:45
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Aylesbury 19:45
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
SL1C Northwood vs. Fleet Town 19:45
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
Saturday 18th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
Saturday 25th November 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Bedford Town 19:45
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Barton Rovers 19:45
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Egham Town 19:45
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
SL1C Marlow vs. Hanwell Town 19:45
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Uxbridge 19:45
SL1C Thame United vs. Northwood 19:45
Wednesday 29th November 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Cambridge City 19:45

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SL1C Egham Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
Saturday 9th December 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Fleet Town 15:00
Friday 15th December 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Kempston Rovers 19:45
Saturday 16th December 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Fleet Town 121
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hanwell Town 610
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 1 Marlow 101
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 4 Beaconsfield Town 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 167
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Thame United 90
SL1C Egham Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 121
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Northwood 135
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Aylesbury 236
SL1C Moneyfields 2 1 Kempston Rovers 112
SL1C Uxbridge 3 1 Bedford Town 131
Monday 14th August 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 144
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 2 Arlesey Town 107
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 Cambridge City 103
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Uxbridge 102
SL1C Bedford Town 3 1 Aylesbury United 187
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 1 Egham Town 134
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 0 AFC Dunstable 80
SL1C Marlow 3 1 Hayes & Yeading United 162
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Moneyfields 103
SL1C Thame United 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 227
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 98
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Fleet Town 540
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 3 Northwood 87
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 3 Barton Rovers 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 160
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 Aylesbury 72
SL1C Egham Town 2 1 Bedford Town 102
SL1C Hartley Wintney 5 1 Hanwell Town 115
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Thame United 168
SL1C Moneyfields 3 1 Marlow 106
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Kempston Rovers 80
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Egham Town 137
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Aylesbury United 356
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Arlesey Town 94
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 90
SL1C Bedford Town 1 4 Cambridge City 311
SL1C Fleet Town 1 4 Moneyfields 109
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Uxbridge 147
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 482
SL1C Marlow 3 0 Hartley Wintney 125
SL1C Northwood 2 0 Hayes & Yeading United 243
SL1C Thame United 0 5 AFC Dunstable 103

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 2 AFC Dunstable 91
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Marlow 68
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 429
SL1C Arlesey Town 2 3 Thame United 69
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 0 Hanwell Town 92
SL1C Cambridge City 1 0 Northwood 145
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 4 Bedford Town 76
SL1C Egham Town 4 1 Aylesbury 95
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 1 Kempston Rovers 130
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Fleet Town 149
SL1C Moneyfields 5 1 Barton Rovers 152
SL1C Uxbridge 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 87
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 AFC Dunstable 63
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 78
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 Uxbridge 71
SL1C Fleet Town 0 2 Arlesey Town 109
SL1C Northwood 0 1 Egham Town 96
SL1C Thame United 2 3 Moneyfields 75
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Arlesey Town 414
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Aylesbury 202
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 1 Fleet Town 124
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 0 0 Barton Rovers 90
SL1C Bedford Town 0 3 Hayes & Yeading United 257
SL1C Cambridge City 6 1 Egham Town 175
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 2 Thame United 65
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 0 AFC Dunstable 122
SL1C Marlow 1 2 Kempston Rovers 108
SL1C Moneyfields 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 133
SL1C Uxbridge 2 1 Northwood 90
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 2 Bedford Town 109
SL1C Aylesbury 3 1 Marlow 75
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Cambridge City 101
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Hanwell Town 50
SL1C Egham Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 108
SL1C Fleet Town 6 0 Uxbridge 75
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 2 2 Moneyfields 145
SL1C Kempston Rovers 4 0 Aylesbury United 104
SL1C Northwood 1 7 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 89
SL1C Thame United 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 75
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 216
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Moneyfields 86
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 6 Hartley Wintney 66
SL1C Aylesbury 3 2 Uxbridge 97
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Hanwell Town 82
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 156
SL1C Fleet Town 0 2 Beaconsfield Town 104
SL1C Northwood 1 2 Marlow 106
SL1C Thame United 3 1 Bedford Town 94

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 10th October 2017
SL1C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Hayes & Yeading United 83
Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Egham Town 441
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4 0 Hayes & Yeading United 123
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 0 Arlesey Town 114
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 2 4 Kempston Rovers 63
SL1C Bedford Town 0 0 Northwood 174
SL1C Cambridge City 4 2 Thame United 146
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 0 Fleet Town 105
SL1C Hartley Wintney 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 143
SL1C Marlow 2 2 Barton Rovers 101
SL1C Moneyfields 5 2 Aylesbury 118
SL1C Uxbridge 0 1 AFC Dunstable 84

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 414 610 487 +4.51%
2 Bedford Town 174 311 232 +19.59%
3 Kempston Rovers 80 482 187 +54.55%
4 Hayes & Yeading United 145 236 175 -15.46%
5 Cambridge City 145 175 159 -30.57%
6 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 107 202 142 +24.56%
7 Aylesbury 63 356 139 +47.87%
8 Hartley Wintney 115 143 129 N/A
9 Northwood 89 243 127 +6.72%
10 Marlow 101 162 124 +6.90%
11 Moneyfields 106 152 124 +125.45%
12 AFC Dunstable 68 216 118 +35.63%
13 Thame United 75 227 115 +85.48%
14 Hanwell Town 65 147 113 +7.62%
15 Aylesbury United 92 124 109 -5.22%
16 Egham Town 95 121 107 +18.89%
17 Fleet Town 75 117 103 -3.74%
18 Uxbridge 80 131 94 +4.44%
19 Beaconsfield Town 63 144 92 +4.55%
20 Barton Rovers 78 102 91 -20.87%
21 Chalfont St Peter 50 156 89 +17.11%
22 Arlesey Town 66 109 86 +1.18%

Non League Matters 2016