Southern League - Southern League Division One East (formerly Central)

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:59, Thursday 17th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 +5 6
2 Hartley Wintney 2 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 +3 6
3 Marlow 2 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +3 6
4 Uxbridge 2 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +3 6
5 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 2 0 0 5 3 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 1 +2 6
6 Moneyfields 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 +1 4
7 AFC Dunstable 2 1 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 +3 3
8 Beaconsfield Town 2 1 0 1 5 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 4 1 +2 3
9 Barton Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 +2 3
10 Bedford Town 2 1 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 3
11 Cambridge City 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 3
12 Kempston Rovers 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 3
13 Thame United 2 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 -2 3
14 Egham Town 2 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 -2 3
15 Aylesbury 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 -1 1
16 Chalfont St Peter 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 -1 1
17 Hayes & Yeading United 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 1
18 Northwood 2 0 1 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 1
19 Fleet Town 2 0 1 1 1 5 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 1
20 Arlesey Town 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -2 0
21 Hanwell Town 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -3 0
22 Aylesbury United 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 1 1 3 -5 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 26th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Moneyfields 15:00
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Northwood 15:00
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Bedford Town 19:45
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Marlow 19:45
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Cambridge City 19:45
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Hanwell Town 19:45
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Uxbridge 19:45
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Moneyfields 19:45
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 19:45
SL1C Northwood vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
SL1C Thame United vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United vs. Cambridge City 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Thame United vs. Bedford Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 14th October 2017
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Cambridge City vs. Thame United 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Hartley Wintney vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Moneyfields vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Fleet Town 121
SL1C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hanwell Town 610
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 1 Marlow 101
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 4 Beaconsfield Town 108
SL1C Cambridge City 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 167
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Thame United 90
SL1C Egham Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 121
SL1C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Northwood 135
SL1C Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Aylesbury 236
SL1C Moneyfields 2 1 Kempston Rovers 112
SL1C Uxbridge 3 1 Bedford Town 131
Monday 14th August 2017
SL1C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 144
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 2 Arlesey Town 107
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 Cambridge City 103
SL1C Barton Rovers 0 1 Uxbridge 102
SL1C Bedford Town 3 1 Aylesbury United 187
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 1 Egham Town 134
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 0 AFC Dunstable 80
SL1C Marlow 3 1 Hayes & Yeading United 162
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Moneyfields 103
SL1C Thame United 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 227

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 610 610 610 +30.90%
2 Hayes & Yeading United 236 236 236 +14.01%
3 Thame United 227 227 227 +266.13%
4 Bedford Town 187 187 187 -3.61%
5 Cambridge City 167 167 167 -27.07%
6 Marlow 162 162 162 +39.66%
7 Beaconsfield Town 144 144 144 +63.64%
8 Hartley Wintney 135 135 135 N/A
9 Hanwell Town 134 134 134 +27.62%
10 Uxbridge 131 131 131 +45.56%
11 AFC Dunstable 121 121 121 +39.08%
12 Egham Town 121 121 121 +34.44%
13 Fleet Town 117 117 117 +9.35%
14 Moneyfields 112 112 112 +103.64%
15 Aylesbury United 108 108 108 -6.09%
16 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 107 107 107 -6.14%
17 Aylesbury 103 103 103 +9.57%
18 Northwood 103 103 103 -13.45%
19 Barton Rovers 102 102 102 -11.30%
20 Arlesey Town 101 101 101 +18.82%
21 Chalfont St Peter 90 90 90 +18.42%
22 Kempston Rovers 80 80 80 -33.88%

Non League Matters 2016