Southern League - Southern League Division One Central

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:18, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Royston Town 25 19 3 3 59 29 9 2 1 33 15 10 1 2 26 14 +30 60
2 Farnborough 26 17 4 5 65 31 11 2 1 38 18 6 2 4 27 13 +34 55
3 Marlow 27 14 6 7 40 31 7 4 2 15 8 7 2 5 25 23 +9 48
4 Barton Rovers 26 14 5 7 53 42 6 4 2 25 17 8 1 5 28 25 +11 47
5 Kempston Rovers 26 14 5 7 48 37 6 1 6 18 20 8 4 1 30 17 +11 47
6 AFC Dunstable 28 13 6 9 54 38 7 3 4 32 18 6 3 5 22 20 +16 45
7 Potters Bar Town 26 12 9 5 51 36 7 3 3 27 17 5 6 2 24 19 +15 45
8 Aylesbury United 27 11 6 10 37 36 4 2 7 13 19 7 4 3 24 17 +1 39
9 Hanwell Town 26 10 8 8 43 43 4 6 3 24 23 6 2 5 19 20 0 38
10 Bedford Town 27 10 7 10 46 37 5 5 4 24 18 5 2 6 22 19 +9 37
11 Egham Town 26 8 12 6 39 37 6 4 3 22 17 2 8 3 17 20 +2 36
12 Beaconsfield SYCOB 26 10 5 11 61 48 4 3 6 31 28 6 2 5 30 20 +13 35
13 Chalfont St Peter 26 11 2 13 37 46 5 2 6 16 20 6 0 7 21 26 -9 35
14 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 26 9 6 11 51 46 5 3 5 27 22 4 3 6 24 24 +5 33
15 Northwood 25 8 8 9 42 44 4 6 3 29 25 4 2 6 13 19 -2 32
16 Uxbridge 26 8 8 10 39 43 3 4 7 20 25 5 4 3 19 18 -4 32
17 Fleet Town 26 8 8 10 48 54 4 4 4 23 23 4 4 6 25 31 -6 32
18 Kidlington 27 9 4 14 43 60 6 1 7 25 28 3 3 7 18 32 -17 31
19 Arlesey Town 27 7 6 14 30 45 4 1 8 16 22 3 5 6 14 23 -15 27
20 Aylesbury 26 6 4 16 32 54 3 3 8 18 28 3 1 8 14 26 -22 22
21 Histon 27 5 3 19 36 70 2 0 11 15 34 3 3 8 21 36 -34 18
22 Petersfield Town 26 2 3 21 22 69 1 1 11 9 31 1 2 10 13 38 -47 9

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Tuesday 17th January 2017
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Potters Bar Town 19:45
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Aylesbury 19:45
SL1C Northwood vs. Uxbridge 19:45
SL1C Royston Town vs. Farnborough 19:45
Saturday 21st January 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th January 2017
SL1C Royston Town vs. Northwood 19:45
Saturday 28th January 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Farnborough 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
Saturday 25th February 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 14:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Potters Bar Town 14:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Royston Town 14:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 14:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Egham Town 14:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Northwood 14:00
SL1C Histon vs. Hanwell Town 14:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Farnborough 14:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Aylesbury United 14:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Kidlington 14:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Bedford Town 14:00
Saturday 11th March 2017
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Northwood 15:00
Saturday 25th March 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
Saturday 8th April 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Uxbridge 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
Saturday 15th April 2017
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. Marlow 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
Monday 17th April 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable vs. Aylesbury 15:00
SL1C Arlesey Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL1C Aylesbury United vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL1C Barton Rovers vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB vs. Egham Town 15:00
SL1C Fleet Town vs. Petersfield Town 15:00
SL1C Hanwell Town vs. Northwood 15:00
SL1C Histon vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL1C Marlow vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
SL1C Potters Bar Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SL1C Aylesbury vs. Fleet Town 15:00
SL1C Bedford Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL1C Chalfont St Peter vs. Potters Bar Town 15:00
SL1C Egham Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL1C Farnborough vs. Beaconsfield SYCOB 15:00
SL1C Kempston Rovers vs. Histon 15:00
SL1C Kidlington vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
SL1C Northwood vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL1C Petersfield Town vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SL1C Royston Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
SL1C Uxbridge vs. Marlow 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 3 Potters Bar Town 142
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 2 Fleet Town 116
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 4 1 Petersfield Town 56
SL1C Farnborough 3 2 Bedford Town 286
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 121
SL1C Histon 0 2 Egham Town 114
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 1 Aylesbury 124
SL1C Marlow 3 0 Arlesey Town 103
SL1C Northwood 1 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 117
SL1C Royston Town 1 1 Kidlington 160
SL1C Uxbridge 1 2 AFC Dunstable 87
Monday 8th August 2016
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 1 2 Aylesbury United 126
Tuesday 9th August 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Histon 77
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 2 Kempston Rovers 93
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 1 Marlow 139
SL1C Aylesbury 1 3 Chalfont St Peter 76
SL1C Bedford Town 0 1 Royston Town 211
SL1C Egham Town 1 1 Northwood 71
SL1C Fleet Town 0 3 Uxbridge 79
SL1C Kidlington 0 3 Hanwell Town 97
SL1C Petersfield Town 3 2 Farnborough 142
SL1C Potters Bar Town 2 0 Barton Rovers 122
Saturday 13th August 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Marlow 61
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 2 Barton Rovers 101
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Chalfont St Peter 101
SL1C Aylesbury 2 2 Uxbridge 93
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 1 1 Kempston Rovers 67
SL1C Bedford Town 0 1 Northwood 195
SL1C Egham Town 1 1 Royston Town 81
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Histon 101
SL1C Kidlington 0 3 Farnborough 90
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 1 Aylesbury United 84
SL1C Potters Bar Town 1 1 Hanwell Town 107
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 AFC Dunstable 106
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 Beaconsfield SYCOB 88
SL1C Farnborough 4 0 Egham Town 269
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 123
SL1C Histon 0 2 Arlesey Town 115
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Bedford Town 303
SL1C Marlow 2 1 Kidlington 96
SL1C Northwood 0 2 Aylesbury 108
SL1C Royston Town 0 0 Potters Bar Town 151
SL1C Uxbridge 4 1 Petersfield Town 66
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 3 1 Fleet Town 110
Saturday 27th August 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Kidlington 68
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 73
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 0 Aylesbury 77
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 1 Royston Town 107
SL1C Barton Rovers 4 0 Uxbridge 104
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 1 5 Bedford Town 81
SL1C Fleet Town 0 3 Kempston Rovers 104
SL1C Hanwell Town 0 0 Egham Town 116
SL1C Histon 0 5 Farnborough 154
SL1C Marlow 2 1 Northwood 86
SL1C Potters Bar Town 3 1 Petersfield Town 94
Monday 29th August 2016
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Aylesbury United 291
SL1C Bedford Town 1 1 Arlesey Town 210
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Barton Rovers 97
SL1C Egham Town 3 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 154
SL1C Farnborough 4 3 Fleet Town 432
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 1 AFC Dunstable 152
SL1C Kidlington 0 5 Beaconsfield SYCOB 78
SL1C Northwood 3 2 Potters Bar Town 177
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 2 Marlow 117
SL1C Royston Town 2 0 Histon 249
SL1C Uxbridge 3 0 Hanwell Town 140

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SL1C Royston Town 1 0 Bedford Town 199
Saturday 10th September 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 3 1 Northwood 56
SL1C Arlesey Town 6 1 Petersfield Town 72
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 5 1 Kidlington 85
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 1 Bedford Town 132
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Egham Town 86
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 4 Farnborough 115
SL1C Fleet Town 2 3 Aylesbury 71
SL1C Hanwell Town 4 1 Royston Town 82
SL1C Histon 1 2 Kempston Rovers 128
SL1C Marlow 1 1 Uxbridge 119
SL1C Potters Bar Town 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 114
Saturday 17th September 2016
SL1C Bedford Town 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 172
SL1C Kidlington 3 1 Fleet Town 75
SL1C Marlow 2 2 Petersfield Town 84
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Aylesbury United 127
Saturday 24th September 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Aylesbury United 146
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 106
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Bedford Town 93
SL1C Barton Rovers 4 0 Hanwell Town 76
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Farnborough 163
SL1C Fleet Town 2 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 111
SL1C Histon 1 4 Kidlington 140
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 1 Egham Town 110
SL1C Marlow 0 0 Potters Bar Town 123
SL1C Petersfield Town 1 2 Northwood 78
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Royston Town 65
Monday 26th September 2016
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 2 2 Marlow 105
Tuesday 27th September 2016
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 4 Fleet Town 111
SL1C Bedford Town 2 1 AFC Dunstable 129
SL1C Egham Town 3 0 Petersfield Town 71
SL1C Farnborough 2 2 Uxbridge 255
SL1C Hanwell Town 3 5 Chalfont St Peter 121
SL1C Kidlington 2 3 Aylesbury 84
SL1C Northwood 6 0 Histon 82
SL1C Potters Bar Town 2 3 Kempston Rovers 121
SL1C Royston Town 3 6 Barton Rovers 120
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 0 Arlesey Town 107

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Uxbridge 127
SL1C Aylesbury 2 2 AFC Dunstable 90
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 1 Barton Rovers 117
SL1C Bedford Town 4 1 Petersfield Town 160
SL1C Farnborough 3 3 Arlesey Town 295
SL1C Hanwell Town 3 2 Fleet Town 81
SL1C Kidlington 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 57
SL1C Northwood 4 4 Kempston Rovers 93
SL1C Royston Town 4 2 Marlow 133
Tuesday 11th October 2016
SL1C Aylesbury 1 4 Barton Rovers 72
SL1C Royston Town 4 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 91
Saturday 15th October 2016
SL1C Arlesey Town 3 0 Northwood 89
SL1C Aylesbury 3 2 Farnborough 137
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 3 Bedford Town 89
SL1C Histon 1 2 Aylesbury United 158
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 1 Kidlington 82
SL1C Marlow 1 0 Hanwell Town 115
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 1 Royston Town 56
SL1C Uxbridge 2 3 Fleet Town 79
Sunday 16th October 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 161
Tuesday 18th October 2016
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 AFC Dunstable 53
SL1C Egham Town 3 1 Aylesbury 62
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 6 3 Barton Rovers 273
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 1 AFC Dunstable 66
SL1C Bedford Town 3 3 Uxbridge 181
SL1C Egham Town 2 0 Chalfont St Peter 73
SL1C Farnborough 3 2 Kempston Rovers 301
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 1 Histon 89
SL1C Kidlington 3 1 Petersfield Town 53
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Fleet Town 117
SL1C Potters Bar Town 3 1 Arlesey Town 112
SL1C Royston Town 5 0 Aylesbury 175
Tuesday 25th October 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 0 1 Royston Town 72
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 2 Hanwell Town 71
SL1C Aylesbury 3 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 73
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 1 Bedford Town 184
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Northwood 90
SL1C Fleet Town 2 2 Egham Town 104
SL1C Histon 1 2 Potters Bar Town 125
SL1C Kempston Rovers 2 3 Aylesbury United 105
SL1C Marlow 1 0 Farnborough 128
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 73
SL1C Uxbridge 0 0 Kidlington 97
Saturday 29th October 2016
SL1C Aylesbury 2 3 Arlesey Town 82
SL1C Farnborough 2 0 Potters Bar Town 241
Monday 31st October 2016
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 2 2 Histon 84

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
SL1C Egham Town 1 2 Marlow 88
SL1C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Hanwell Town 88
SL1C Uxbridge 0 2 Arlesey Town 75
Saturday 5th November 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Fleet Town 64
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 1 Egham Town 85
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 3 Hanwell Town 112
SL1C Barton Rovers 2 6 Histon 103
SL1C Bedford Town 0 2 Kidlington 173
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 4 Royston Town 68
SL1C Farnborough 2 1 Northwood 307
SL1C Marlow 1 0 Aylesbury 133
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 3 Kempston Rovers 61
SL1C Potters Bar Town 3 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 112
SL1C Uxbridge 1 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 92
Tuesday 8th November 2016
SL1C Potters Bar Town 1 2 AFC Dunstable 88
Saturday 12th November 2016
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Aylesbury United 104
SL1C Aylesbury 1 2 Petersfield Town 71
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 3 4 Potters Bar Town 83
SL1C Egham Town 1 0 Bedford Town 112
SL1C Fleet Town 1 1 Arlesey Town 121
SL1C Histon 1 2 Marlow 165
SL1C Kidlington 3 1 Barton Rovers 52
Tuesday 15th November 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 1 3 Farnborough 86
SL1C Barton Rovers 3 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 53
SL1C Fleet Town 4 4 Potters Bar Town 82
Wednesday 16th November 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 2 Marlow 84
Saturday 19th November 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 1 Petersfield Town 103
SL1C Barton Rovers 1 0 Arlesey Town 139
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 0 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 68
SL1C Farnborough 3 0 Kidlington 225
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 1 Potters Bar Town 78
SL1C Histon 4 5 Fleet Town 113
SL1C Kempston Rovers 0 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 96
SL1C Marlow 0 1 AFC Dunstable 107
SL1C Northwood 3 2 Bedford Town 84
SL1C Royston Town 3 2 Egham Town 173
SL1C Uxbridge 1 0 Aylesbury 79
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 3 3 Barton Rovers 66
SL1C Arlesey Town 2 1 Histon 82
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 3 Hanwell Town 74
SL1C Bedford Town 0 1 Kempston Rovers 169
SL1C Fleet Town 2 1 Aylesbury United 85
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 1 Uxbridge 71
SL1C Potters Bar Town 1 3 Royston Town 118
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
SL1C Kidlington 3 0 Marlow 64
Saturday 26th November 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 1 2 Uxbridge 44
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 4 Marlow 84
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 2 Northwood 123
SL1C Aylesbury 0 3 Kempston Rovers 67
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 3 0 Hanwell Town 76
SL1C Bedford Town 2 1 Farnborough 188
SL1C Egham Town 2 0 Histon 66
SL1C Fleet Town 0 1 Barton Rovers 81
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 47
SL1C Potters Bar Town 0 0 Aylesbury United 110
Tuesday 29th November 2016
SL1C Farnborough 2 0 Petersfield Town 167
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 1 Kidlington 77
SL1C Northwood 2 2 Egham Town 93

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SL1C Arlesey Town 1 0 AFC Dunstable 65
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 78
SL1C Aylesbury 2 1 Histon 67
SL1C Bedford Town 1 1 Potters Bar Town 139
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Uxbridge 67
SL1C Egham Town 0 5 Aylesbury United 61
SL1C Farnborough 2 3 Hanwell Town 189
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Royston Town 132
SL1C Marlow 0 0 Fleet Town 112
SL1C Northwood 2 4 Kidlington 81
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 71
Tuesday 6th December 2016
SL1C Hanwell Town 2 4 AFC Dunstable 65
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 68
SL1C Potters Bar Town 4 0 Northwood 109
SL1C Uxbridge 1 1 Egham Town 69
Saturday 10th December 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 3 1 Petersfield Town 41
SL1C Aylesbury United 0 2 Farnborough 107
SL1C Barton Rovers 2 1 Marlow 101
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 3 0 Arlesey Town 78
SL1C Fleet Town 3 2 Chalfont St Peter 119
SL1C Hanwell Town 3 2 Bedford Town 107
SL1C Histon 1 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 220
SL1C Kidlington 2 2 Egham Town 46
SL1C Potters Bar Town 3 1 Aylesbury 122
SL1C Uxbridge 3 3 Kempston Rovers 71
Tuesday 13th December 2016
SL1C Egham Town 1 1 Farnborough 189
SL1C Petersfield Town 3 4 Histon 65
Wednesday 14th December 2016
SL1C Aylesbury United 1 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 75
Saturday 17th December 2016
SL1C Aylesbury 0 1 Hanwell Town 52
SL1C Bedford Town 1 1 Fleet Town 153
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Histon 51
SL1C Egham Town 1 1 Potters Bar Town 112
SL1C Farnborough 2 1 AFC Dunstable 238
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Marlow 106
SL1C Kidlington 2 0 Arlesey Town 58
SL1C Northwood 2 0 Barton Rovers 138
SL1C Petersfield Town 0 6 Beaconsfield SYCOB 55
SL1C Royston Town 5 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 150
SL1C Uxbridge 1 1 Aylesbury United 75
Monday 19th December 2016
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 5 1 Chalfont St Peter 88
Tuesday 20th December 2016
SL1C Aylesbury 1 1 Northwood 78
Monday 26th December 2016
SL1C AFC Dunstable 1 2 Kempston Rovers 116
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 2 Bedford Town 193
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Egham Town 177
SL1C Aylesbury United 3 0 Aylesbury 256
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 6 0 Kidlington 123
SL1C Histon 1 2 Royston Town 293
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SL1C Barton Rovers 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 163
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 2 Uxbridge 177

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SL1C Bedford Town 5 2 Histon 255
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 1 3 Marlow 91
SL1C Farnborough 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 379
SL1C Kempston Rovers 0 2 Barton Rovers 152
SL1C Kidlington 3 4 Aylesbury United 95
SL1C Northwood 1 1 Hanwell Town 127
SL1C Petersfield Town 2 2 Fleet Town 105
SL1C Royston Town 3 0 Arlesey Town 216
SL1C Uxbridge 1 4 Potters Bar Town 103
Saturday 7th January 2017
SL1C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Chalfont St Peter 66
SL1C Arlesey Town 0 3 Uxbridge 69
SL1C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Bedford Town 106
SL1C Aylesbury United 2 1 Northwood 101
SL1C Barton Rovers 3 3 Aylesbury 97
SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB 4 6 Royston Town 104
SL1C Fleet Town 6 1 Kidlington 122
SL1C Hanwell Town 1 1 Kempston Rovers 77
SL1C Histon 2 1 Petersfield Town 165
SL1C Marlow 1 2 Egham Town 100
SL1C Potters Bar Town 2 2 Farnborough 165
Tuesday 10th January 2017
SL1C Histon 2 1 AFC Dunstable 148
SL1C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Arlesey Town 87
SL1C Marlow 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 122
Wednesday 11th January 2017
SL1C Kidlington 2 1 Royston Town 70
Saturday 14th January 2017
SL1C Bedford Town 3 0 Marlow 437
SL1C Chalfont St Peter 3 2 Aylesbury United 114
SL1C Egham Town 3 4 AFC Dunstable 82
SL1C Farnborough 4 0 Barton Rovers 271
SL1C Kidlington 1 2 Potters Bar Town 68
SL1C Northwood 3 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 81
SL1C Royston Town 2 0 Fleet Town 196
SL1C Uxbridge 2 3 Histon 81

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Farnborough 167 432 275 +7.42%
2 Bedford Town 129 437 198 -3.88%
3 Royston Town 91 249 168 -7.69%
4 Histon 113 293 157 -37.70%
5 Kempston Rovers 68 303 123 +46.43%
6 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 74 273 121 -9.02%
7 Aylesbury United 75 256 119 -8.46%
8 Potters Bar Town 88 165 115 -2.54%
9 Barton Rovers 53 184 111 -5.13%
10 Marlow 84 133 110 +1.85%
11 Northwood 81 177 110 -7.56%
12 Hanwell Town 65 177 101 +5.21%
13 Fleet Town 71 122 98 -11.71%
14 Aylesbury 52 291 96 -28.89%
15 Egham Town 61 189 94 -7.84%
16 Beaconsfield SYCOB 66 126 92 +5.75%
17 Arlesey Town 65 193 91 -3.19%
18 Chalfont St Peter 51 163 84 -1.18%
19 Uxbridge 65 140 84 -10.64%
20 AFC Dunstable 41 161 80 +17.65%
21 Petersfield Town 47 142 79 -7.06%
22 Kidlington 46 97 71 -8.97%

Non League Matters 14/02