Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Surrey Elite Intermediate League

Surrey Elite Intermediate LeagueSurrey Elite Intermediate Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:COMBINED COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:SURREY COUNTY INTERMEDIATE (WESTERN) PREMIER DIVISION / SURREY SOUTH EASTERN COMBINATION INT. DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: 11th May. Chobham Burymead v Project Clapham postponed. A draw was awarded

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:02, Friday 23rd September 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ripley Village 7 6 0 1 18 4 3 0 0 9 2 3 0 1 9 2 +14 18
2 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 7 5 1 1 23 10 2 1 0 9 4 3 0 1 14 6 +13 16
3 Virginia Water 7 4 2 1 17 3 3 0 1 6 1 1 2 0 11 2 +14 14
4 Westside 7 4 1 2 14 9 2 0 1 4 3 2 1 1 10 6 +5 13
5 Laleham 6 4 0 2 15 9 1 0 1 4 3 3 0 1 11 6 +6 12
6 AFC Spelthorne Sports 6 3 2 1 11 8 1 1 0 3 1 2 1 1 8 7 +3 11
7 Horsley 5 3 1 1 12 8 2 1 1 9 8 1 0 0 3 0 +4 10
8 Tooting Bec 6 2 2 2 19 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 19 9 +10 8
9 NPL 5 2 2 1 14 12 1 2 0 6 4 1 0 1 8 8 +2 8
10 Battersea Ironsides 6 2 1 3 11 13 1 1 0 7 4 1 0 3 4 9 -2 7
11 Merrow 7 2 1 4 11 13 2 0 3 9 10 0 1 1 2 3 -2 7
12 AFC Cubo 7 2 0 5 13 21 0 0 3 3 9 2 0 2 10 12 -8 6
13 Yateley United 7 1 1 5 4 14 0 1 3 3 10 1 0 2 1 4 -10 4
14 Project Clapham 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
15 Warlingham 3 0 0 3 5 15 0 0 3 5 15 0 0 0 0 0 -10 0
16 Reigate Priory 7 0 0 7 4 40 0 0 6 4 36 0 0 1 0 4 -36 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2016

Saturday 24th September 2016
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports vs. Yateley United 15:00
SEIL Battersea Ironsides vs. Virginia Water 15:00
SEIL Godalming & Farncombe Athletic vs. NPL 15:00
SEIL Laleham vs. AFC Cubo 15:00
SEIL Reigate Priory vs. Merrow 15:00
SEIL Tooting Bec vs. Warlingham 15:00
SEIL Westside vs. Horsley 15:00

Fixtures - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SEIL AFC Cubo vs. Tooting Bec 15:00
SEIL AFC Cubo vs. Tooting Bec 15:00
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports vs. Reigate Priory 15:00
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports vs. Reigate Priory 15:00
SEIL Horsley vs. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 15:00
SEIL Horsley vs. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 15:00
SEIL NPL vs. Laleham 15:00
SEIL NPL vs. Laleham 15:00
SEIL Ripley Village vs. Battersea Ironsides 15:00
SEIL Ripley Village vs. Battersea Ironsides 15:00
SEIL Warlingham vs. Virginia Water 15:00
SEIL Westside vs. Merrow 15:00
SEIL Westside vs. Merrow 15:00
Saturday 8th October 2016
SEIL Battersea Ironsides vs. Horsley 15:00
SEIL Laleham vs. AFC Cubo 15:00
SEIL Ripley Village vs. AFC Spelthorne Sports 15:00
SEIL Tooting Bec vs. Yateley United 15:00
Saturday 15th October 2016
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports vs. Westside 15:00
SEIL Battersea Ironsides vs. Laleham 15:00
SEIL Merrow vs. Horsley 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports 2 0 Battersea Ironsides 0
SEIL Horsley 2 2 Virginia Water 0
SEIL Merrow 3 0 Project Clapham 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 1 5 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 0
SEIL Ripley Village 6 2 NPL 0
SEIL Warlingham 2 5 Laleham 0
SEIL Westside 1 0 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL Yateley United 3 5 AFC Cubo 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SEIL Horsley 2 3 AFC Cubo 0
SEIL Merrow 0 3 Ripley Village 0
SEIL NPL 2 2 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 0 4 Westside 0
SEIL Virginia Water 0 1 AFC Spelthorne Sports 0
SEIL Warlingham 2 6 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 0
SEIL Yateley United 0 3 Laleham 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SEIL AFC Cubo 0 2 Ripley Village 0
SEIL AFC Spelthorne Sports 1 1 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 5 2 Battersea Ironsides 0
SEIL Laleham 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
SEIL Virginia Water 1 0 Merrow 0
SEIL Westside 3 0 Yateley United 0
Monday 29th August 2016
SEIL Battersea Ironsides 5 2 AFC Cubo 0
SEIL Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 2 0 Laleham 0
SEIL Horsley 2 1 Ripley Village 0
SEIL Merrow 3 1 AFC Spelthorne Sports 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 2 6 NPL 0
SEIL Warlingham 1 4 Westside 0
SEIL Yateley United 0 0 Virginia Water 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SEIL AFC Cubo 1 3 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 0
SEIL Horsley 3 2 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL Merrow 2 3 Laleham 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 0 9 Virginia Water 0
SEIL Westside 0 3 Ripley Village 0
SEIL Yateley United 0 2 Battersea Ironsides 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SEIL Battersea Ironsides 2 2 Westside 0
SEIL Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 2 2 AFC Spelthorne Sports 0
SEIL Laleham 0 3 Horsley 0
SEIL NPL 2 2 Merrow 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 1 11 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL Ripley Village 1 0 Yateley United 0
SEIL Virginia Water 2 0 AFC Cubo 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SEIL AFC Cubo 2 4 AFC Spelthorne Sports 0
SEIL Merrow 1 3 Tooting Bec 0
SEIL NPL 2 0 Battersea Ironsides 0
SEIL Reigate Priory 0 1 Yateley United 0
SEIL Ripley Village 2 0 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic 0
SEIL Virginia Water 3 0 Westside 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015