Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueTouchline Suffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:37, Thursday 27th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Henley Athletic 28 25 0 3 86 22 12 0 1 48 9 13 0 2 38 13 +64 75
2 Achilles 28 23 1 4 123 44 12 1 1 67 21 11 0 3 56 23 +79 70
3 Crane Sports 28 20 4 4 80 22 10 1 4 44 12 10 3 0 36 10 +58 64
4 Bramford United 28 17 4 7 71 46 8 2 4 28 22 9 2 3 43 24 +25 55
5 Coplestonians 28 15 2 11 52 39 6 1 7 29 21 9 1 4 23 18 +13 47
6 Felixstowe Harpers United 28 11 6 11 61 50 6 2 5 30 26 5 4 6 31 24 +11 39
7 Leiston St Margarets 28 12 2 14 39 53 5 1 8 18 26 7 1 6 21 27 -14 38
8 Ransomes Sports 29 10 6 13 66 76 6 2 7 37 30 4 4 6 29 46 -10 36
9 East Bergholt United 28 9 8 11 47 56 4 6 5 25 32 5 2 6 22 24 -9 35
10 Haughley United 28 8 7 13 51 61 3 4 7 25 35 5 3 6 26 26 -10 31
11 Capel Plough 28 7 9 12 48 60 4 4 6 27 22 3 5 6 21 38 -12 30
12 Grundisburgh 29 9 1 19 39 88 5 0 10 24 46 4 1 9 15 42 -49 28
13 Wenhaston United 28 7 6 15 43 60 3 5 5 18 28 4 1 10 25 32 -17 27
14 Westerfield United 28 5 10 13 33 59 2 5 7 18 34 3 5 6 15 25 -26 25
15 Stanton 28 6 5 17 46 69 4 1 9 17 31 2 4 8 29 38 -23 23
16 Ipswich Athletic 28 3 5 20 33 113 2 3 9 19 49 1 2 11 14 64 -80 14

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 29th April 2017
SIL Capel Plough vs. Stanton 14:30
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United vs. Coplestonians 14:30
SIL Henley Athletic vs. Bramford United 14:30
SIL Leiston St Margarets vs. East Bergholt United 14:30
SIL Westerfield United vs. Ipswich Athletic 14:30

Fixtures - May 2017

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
SIL Haughley United vs. Crane Sports 18:15
SIL Wenhaston United vs. Achilles 18:30
Saturday 6th May 2017
SIL Achilles vs. Haughley United 14:30
SIL Bramford United vs. Capel Plough 14:30
SIL Coplestonians vs. Westerfield United 14:30
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United vs. Grundisburgh 14:30
SIL Henley Athletic vs. Crane Sports 14:30
SIL Ipswich Athletic vs. Leiston St Margarets 14:30
SIL Stanton vs. East Bergholt United 14:30
SIL Wenhaston United vs. Ransomes Sports 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 20th August 2016
SIL Bramford United 3 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Capel Plough 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 4 Haughley United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 9 1 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Achilles 0
SIL Stanton 0 2 Crane Sports 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Ransomes Sports 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SIL Crane Sports 11 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Haughley United 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 2 0 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SIL Achilles 2 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Crane Sports 7 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 3 1 Stanton 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Leiston St Margarets 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SIL Achilles 5 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bramford United 3 2 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 1 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SIL Crane Sports 2 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 1 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 2 4 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 5 Stanton 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 6 Bramford United 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SIL Achilles 5 0 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 3 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 4 4 Haughley United 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SIL Crane Sports 2 2 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 6 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 1 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Stanton 0 4 Bramford United 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 2 Coplestonians 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SIL Achilles 3 3 Stanton 0
SIL Bramford United 1 4 Crane Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 7 2 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 2 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SIL Crane Sports 0 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 3 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Stanton 0 2 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Achilles 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SIL Wenhaston United 4 1 Ipswich Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SIL Achilles 5 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Capel Plough 3 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 6 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 3 2 Stanton 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 1 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SIL Bramford United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 7 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 0 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 8 0 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Stanton 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Capel Plough 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SIL Achilles 2 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 4 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 1 4 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Stanton 1 5 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SIL Bramford United 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 5 Achilles 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Stanton 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 5 1 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 4 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 4 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 1 Stanton 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SIL Achilles 5 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Stanton 2 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 1 Grundisburgh 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SIL Bramford United 4 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 4 4 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 1 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Stanton 1 5 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 2 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SIL Achilles 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 7 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 4 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 2 5 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 3 Stanton 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Haughley United 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SIL Bramford United 1 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 0 4 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 3 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Stanton 3 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 3 Coplestonians 0
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SIL Achilles 15 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 0 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Stanton 3 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 5 Felixstowe Harpers United 0

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 1 Stanton 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 0 9 Achilles 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 2 Stanton 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 0 5 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 4 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SIL Capel Plough 10 0 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 2 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Stanton 0 4 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SIL Bramford United 1 7 Achilles 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 3 Ransomes Sports 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SIL Achilles 7 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 1 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Stanton 3 0 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SIL Coplestonians 5 4 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 2 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 0 6 Crane Sports 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Bramford United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Wenhaston United 4 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 4 Stanton 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 4 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 4 1 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SIL Achilles 4 2 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Bramford United 4 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 1 Stanton 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 1 Coplestonians 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 4 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 3 6 Bramford United 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 4 4 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Stanton 0 1 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
SIL Coplestonians 5 1 Stanton 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 5 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 1 4 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SIL Achilles 3 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
SIL Bramford United 0 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Crane Sports 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 2 Stanton 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
SIL Bramford United 3 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 0 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 5 Achilles 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Stanton 0 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
SIL Achilles 3 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 0 4 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 1 Stanton 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 Crane Sports 0
Monday 17th April 2017
SIL East Bergholt United 3 4 Capel Plough 0
Tuesday 18th April 2017
SIL Crane Sports 0 1 Achilles 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SIL Achilles 5 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Stanton 0 1 Ipswich Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
Tuesday 25th April 2017
SIL Crane Sports 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
Wednesday 26th April 2017
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ipswich Athletic 3 3 Haughley United 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00