Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueTouchline Suffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:43, Sunday 6th May 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Achilles 30 25 2 3 137 45 13 0 2 60 23 12 2 1 77 22 +92 77
2 Crane Sports 30 19 5 6 89 38 9 3 3 49 18 10 2 3 40 20 +51 62
3 Henley Athletic 30 18 5 7 80 40 10 2 3 52 18 8 3 4 28 22 +40 59
4 Coplestonians 30 17 6 7 93 45 7 4 4 42 18 10 2 3 51 27 +48 57
5 Felixstowe Harpers United 30 18 3 9 77 58 9 3 3 42 25 9 0 6 35 33 +19 57
6 Capel Plough 30 15 6 9 53 45 6 3 6 24 27 9 3 3 29 18 +8 51
7 Wenhaston United 30 15 4 11 59 50 7 2 6 31 25 8 2 5 28 25 +9 49
8 Benhall St Mary 30 14 4 12 60 65 8 2 5 32 32 6 2 7 28 33 -5 46
9 Bramford United 30 12 5 13 64 73 6 3 6 32 35 6 2 7 32 38 -9 41
10 East Bergholt United 30 11 7 12 48 55 6 4 5 27 24 5 3 7 21 31 -7 40
11 AFC Hoxne 30 9 7 14 58 66 6 4 5 35 35 3 3 9 23 31 -8 34
12 Westerfield United 30 8 7 15 56 68 5 4 6 33 27 3 3 9 23 41 -12 31
13 Grundisburgh 30 7 4 19 48 80 3 0 12 25 45 4 4 7 23 35 -32 25
14 Leiston St Margarets 30 5 8 17 40 80 3 3 9 23 38 2 5 8 17 42 -40 23
15 Haughley United 30 4 5 21 51 105 3 2 10 28 39 1 3 11 23 66 -54 17
16 Ransomes Sports 30 3 2 25 39 139 1 1 13 22 66 2 1 12 17 73 -100 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 5 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 2 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 3 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 5 Achilles 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 East Bergholt United 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SIL Haughley United 3 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SIL Achilles 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 3 Westerfield United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 4 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Henley Athletic 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Haughley United 9 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 6 Achilles 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Achilles 3 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 8 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 4 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 3 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SIL Capel Plough 3 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Henley Athletic 11 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 0 Bramford United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SIL Achilles 7 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bramford United 2 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 9 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 3 Haughley United 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 12 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 4 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 4 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Achilles 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 0 4 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 11 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 4 Coplestonians 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 1 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Achilles 1 5 Bramford United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 9 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 1 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 6 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 5 Coplestonians 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Achilles 2 5 Capel Plough 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 6 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Achilles 5 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 6 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 1 7 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 4 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 5 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 6 Achilles 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 4 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 4 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 0 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 4 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SIL Achilles 4 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bramford United 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 3 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 4 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SIL Achilles 3 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 6 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 13th January 2018
SIL Achilles 5 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 4 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 6 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 0 AFC Hoxne 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 7 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 0 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 5 Achilles 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 4 Bramford United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SIL Achilles 5 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 0 Haughley United 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SIL Achilles 6 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bramford United 4 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Westerfield United 5 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 6 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 6 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 4 1 Haughley United 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 5 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SIL Bramford United 3 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 4 1 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SIL East Bergholt United 6 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 0 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 5 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Achilles 4 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SIL Achilles 4 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 0 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 2 Crane Sports 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SIL Bramford United 1 2 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 4 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 3 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 3 Coplestonians 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 9 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 0 5 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Coplestonians 5 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 7 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 3 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Crane Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 3 Wenhaston United 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SIL Bramford United 0 5 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 1 2 Ransomes Sports 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 0 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Crane Sports 6 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Grundisburgh 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 6 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Achilles 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SIL Leiston St Margarets 7 2 Haughley United 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Achilles 4 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 4 4 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Felixstowe Harpers United 6 4 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 4 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 0 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 7 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 Felixstowe Harpers United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 1 Ransomes Sports 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00