Staffordshire County Senior League - Staffordshire County Senior League Premier Division

StaffordshireC County Senior LeagueStaffordshire County Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

As from season 2015–16, in this league, when a team is awarded a default win, the table shows the match differently for the two participating clubs. It is recorded as a win for the "winning" team, but a draw for the "losing" team. The losing team then has a one point deduction. This cannot be replicated exactly in the NLM table, which shows it as a loss for the "losing" team. Thus the NLM and league-site tables agree with the more important statistics, i.e. points, goal difference, and goals scored and conceded.

2015–16: Kidsgrove Athletic Reserves resigned in April 2016 having played 24 matches. All results expunged

2016-17: Cheadle SMU resigned on Wed 28 September 2016 having played 5 matches. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:53, Sunday 20th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wolstanton United 5 3 2 0 19 8 1 1 0 6 5 2 1 0 13 3 +11 11
2 Cheadle Town 4 3 1 0 9 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 7 2 +7 10
3 Redgate Clayton 4 3 0 1 14 9 3 0 0 11 5 0 0 1 3 4 +5 9
4 Alsager Town Reserves 5 2 3 0 12 9 1 1 0 5 3 1 2 0 7 6 +3 9
5 Ball Haye Green 4 2 1 1 17 8 1 1 0 10 4 1 0 1 7 4 +9 7
6 Leek CSOB 4 2 1 1 12 9 2 0 0 8 3 0 1 1 4 6 +3 7
7 Walsall Phoenix 4 2 1 1 12 10 1 1 0 8 4 1 0 1 4 6 +2 7
8 Newcastle Town Reserves 4 2 0 2 11 8 2 0 0 7 1 0 0 2 4 7 +3 6
9 Foley Meir 3 2 0 1 10 7 2 0 0 10 5 0 0 1 0 2 +3 6
10 Silverdale Athletic 4 2 0 2 8 10 2 0 1 8 7 0 0 1 0 3 -2 6
11 Eccleshall Reserves 4 2 0 2 10 13 1 0 2 6 10 1 0 0 4 3 -3 6
12 Eastwood Hanley 4 1 1 2 6 4 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 1 5 2 +2 4
13 Ashbourne 3 1 0 2 1 5 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 3
14 Knypersley Victoria 3 0 1 2 6 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6 14 -8 1
15 Florence 5 0 1 4 11 27 0 1 3 7 21 0 0 1 4 6 -16 1
16 Hanley Town Reserves 3 0 0 3 0 7 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 -7 0
17 Stone Dominoes 3 0 0 3 4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
STAFF Ball Haye Green vs. Eastwood Hanley 19:30
STAFF Cheadle Town vs. Alsager Town Reserves 18:30
STAFF Florence vs. Hanley Town Reserves 18:30
STAFF Foley Meir vs. Newcastle Town Reserves 18:30
STAFF Leek CSOB vs. Knypersley Victoria 19:30
STAFF Silverdale Athletic vs. Eccleshall Reserves 18:30
STAFF Stone Dominoes vs. Ashbourne 19:30
Saturday 26th August 2017
STAFF Cheadle Town vs. Newcastle Town Reserves 14:30
STAFF Eastwood Hanley vs. Stone Dominoes 14:30
STAFF Foley Meir vs. Ashbourne 14:30
STAFF Redgate Clayton vs. Leek CSOB 14:30
STAFF Silverdale Athletic vs. Hanley Town Reserves 14:30
STAFF Walsall Phoenix vs. Florence 14:30
STAFF Wolstanton United vs. Ball Haye Green 14:30
Monday 28th August 2017
STAFF Knypersley Victoria vs. Ashbourne 19:30
Wednesday 30th August 2017
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves vs. Redgate Clayton 19:30
STAFF Ball Haye Green vs. Walsall Phoenix 19:30
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves vs. Wolstanton United 19:30
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves vs. Cheadle Town 19:30
STAFF Leek CSOB vs. Stone Dominoes 19:30
STAFF Newcastle Town Reserves vs. Florence 19:30

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
STAFF Ashbourne vs. Eccleshall Reserves 14:30
STAFF Cheadle Town vs. Leek CSOB 14:30
STAFF Eastwood Hanley vs. Walsall Phoenix 14:30
STAFF Florence vs. Ball Haye Green 14:30
STAFF Redgate Clayton vs. Hanley Town Reserves 14:30
STAFF Stone Dominoes vs. Foley Meir 14:30
STAFF Wolstanton United vs. Newcastle Town Reserves 14:30
Monday 4th September 2017
STAFF Knypersley Victoria vs. Silverdale Athletic 19:30
Wednesday 6th September 2017
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves vs. Eccleshall Reserves 19:30
Saturday 16th September 2017
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves vs. Ashbourne 14:30
STAFF Ball Haye Green vs. Eccleshall Reserves 14:30
STAFF Florence vs. Eastwood Hanley 14:30
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves vs. Leek CSOB 14:30
STAFF Stone Dominoes vs. Cheadle Town 14:30
STAFF Walsall Phoenix vs. Redgate Clayton 14:30
STAFF Wolstanton United vs. Silverdale Athletic 14:30
Monday 18th September 2017
STAFF Knypersley Victoria vs. Foley Meir 19:30
Wednesday 20th September 2017
STAFF Ashbourne vs. Hanley Town Reserves 19:30
STAFF Ball Haye Green vs. Cheadle Town 19:30
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves vs. Redgate Clayton 19:30
STAFF Newcastle Town Reserves vs. Alsager Town Reserves 19:30
Saturday 30th September 2017
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves vs. Hanley Town Reserves 14:30
STAFF Cheadle Town vs. Ashbourne 14:30
STAFF Eastwood Hanley vs. Redgate Clayton 14:30
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves vs. Foley Meir 14:30
STAFF Knypersley Victoria vs. Wolstanton United 14:30
STAFF Leek CSOB vs. Ball Haye Green 14:30
STAFF Newcastle Town Reserves vs. Walsall Phoenix 14:30
STAFF Stone Dominoes vs. Silverdale Athletic 14:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 3 1 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 1 5 Eastwood Hanley 0
STAFF Florence 1 10 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Foley Meir 6 3 Walsall Phoenix 0
STAFF Newcastle Town Reserves 2 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 0 Stone Dominoes 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 2 6 Ball Haye Green 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
STAFF Ashbourne 1 0 Eastwood Hanley 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 1 2 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Florence 3 3 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Foley Meir 4 2 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 1 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 2 1 Newcastle Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 3 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Eastwood Hanley 1 1 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Florence 3 4 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 5 3 Newcastle Town Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 4 0 Ashbourne 0
STAFF Walsall Phoenix 4 4 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 4 3 Redgate Clayton 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 2 2 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Ashbourne 0 1 Walsall Phoenix 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 7 1 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Florence 0 4 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 3 0 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Newcastle Town Reserves 5 1 Stone Dominoes 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
STAFF Cheadle Town 2 0 Foley Meir 0
STAFF Eastwood Hanley 0 1 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 4 3 Stone Dominoes 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 6 4 Florence 0
STAFF Walsall Phoenix 4 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 2 2 Leek CSOB 0

Non League Matters 2015