South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula Division One East

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018:  Totnes & Dartington resigned in July 2017 after League AGM but before any games were played.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:28, Sunday 13th May 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Tiverton Town Reserves 34 28 5 1 101 26 14 2 1 57 16 14 3 0 44 10 +75 89
2 Teignmouth 34 20 9 5 74 34 13 1 3 45 16 7 8 2 29 18 +40 69
3 University of Exeter 34 21 6 7 75 46 9 5 3 35 23 12 1 4 40 23 +29 69
4 St Martins 34 19 9 6 74 42 7 7 3 32 21 12 2 3 42 21 +32 66
5 Galmpton & Roselands 34 17 5 12 66 59 10 2 5 36 28 7 3 7 30 31 +7 53
6 Alphington 34 16 4 14 65 57 10 0 7 31 28 6 4 7 34 29 +8 52
7 Newton Abbot Spurs 34 15 5 14 69 62 10 3 4 41 22 5 2 10 28 40 +7 50
8 Axminster Town 34 14 7 13 72 61 7 5 5 42 27 7 2 8 30 34 +11 49
9 Brixham 34 15 3 16 80 66 8 3 6 47 30 7 0 10 33 36 +14 48
10 Appledore 34 14 7 13 69 57 9 4 4 43 22 5 3 9 26 35 +12 46
11 Budleigh Salterton 34 12 9 13 60 55 8 4 5 35 26 4 5 8 25 29 +5 45
12 Sidmouth Town 34 14 3 17 69 73 9 0 8 39 32 5 3 9 30 41 -4 45
13 Exwick Villa 34 13 5 16 51 77 9 2 6 29 27 4 3 10 22 50 -26 44
14 Crediton United 34 11 5 18 56 74 7 2 8 32 35 4 3 10 24 39 -18 38
15 Liverton United 34 9 7 18 55 79 4 2 11 23 37 5 5 7 32 42 -24 34
16 Bovey Tracey 34 9 4 21 60 88 5 3 9 31 37 4 1 12 29 51 -28 31
17 Totnes & Dartington 34 9 3 22 52 105 6 2 9 33 48 3 1 13 19 57 -53 30
18 Okehampton Argyle 34 0 4 30 42 129 0 3 14 23 61 0 1 16 19 68 -87 1

3 points were deducted from Galmpton & Roselands for: failure to fulfil fixture on 1st May

3 points were deducted from Appledore for: failure to fulfil fixture on 10th April

3 points were deducted from Okehampton Argyle for: failure to fulfil fixture on 12th March

Saturday 12th March 2016 - Appledore v Okehampton Argyle - Match awarded to Appledore

Sunday 10th April 2016 - Galmpton & Roselands v Appledore - Match awarded to Galmpton & Roselands

Sunday 1st May 2016 - Teignmouth v Galmpton & Roselands - Match awarded to Teignmouth

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Friday 7th August 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 3 St Martins 0
Saturday 8th August 2015
SWP1E Appledore 3 4 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Brixham 3 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 5 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 3 3 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 1 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 2 Exwick Villa 0
Monday 10th August 2015
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 4 Budleigh Salterton 0
Tuesday 11th August 2015
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 0 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E St Martins 6 0 Okehampton Argyle 0
Wednesday 12th August 2015
SWP1E Liverton United 0 4 Alphington 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 0 Brixham 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 6 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Friday 14th August 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 1 3 St Martins 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
SWP1E Appledore 2 0 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 0 2 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Brixham 0 2 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 4 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 3 Alphington 0
Monday 17th August 2015
SWP1E Exwick Villa 1 1 Crediton United 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 3 Sidmouth Town 0
Tuesday 18th August 2015
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 3 3 Liverton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 3 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
SWP1E Alphington 3 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 2 Appledore 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 3 Teignmouth 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
SWP1E Appledore 0 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 3 6 Brixham 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 3 2 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 3 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 0 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 0 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E St Martins 3 1 Teignmouth 0
Monday 24th August 2015
SWP1E Exwick Villa 0 2 University of Exeter 0
Tuesday 25th August 2015
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 Axminster Town 0
Wednesday 26th August 2015
SWP1E Alphington 2 0 Crediton United 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
SWP1E Appledore 4 2 Brixham 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 0 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Crediton United 3 2 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 2 3 St Martins 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 4 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 0 Alphington 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 0 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 1 Bovey Tracey 0
Monday 31st August 2015
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 4 1 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 3 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 2 Okehampton Argyle 0

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 5 0 Sidmouth Town 0
Friday 4th September 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 2 4 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
Saturday 5th September 2015
SWP1E Alphington 0 3 Brixham 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 1 2 St Martins 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 4 2 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 3 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 4 Appledore 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Wednesday 9th September 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 4 3 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 3 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 5 Teignmouth 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
SWP1E Alphington 0 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Appledore 2 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 2 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Crediton United 4 2 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 4 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 2 Exwick Villa 0
Wednesday 16th September 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 2 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 1 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 0 3 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 3 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 1 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SWP1E Appledore 2 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 1 St Martins 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 3 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 4 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 6 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 4 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 2 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 2 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 30th September 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 5 0 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 0 Brixham 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
SWP1E Appledore 6 1 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 2 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Brixham 0 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 2 1 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 6 St Martins 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 7 2 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
Wednesday 14th October 2015
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 4 Appledore 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 7 0 Okehampton Argyle 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SWP1E Alphington 2 3 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 4 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 4 2 Sidmouth Town 0
Tuesday 20th October 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 5 2 Brixham 0
Wednesday 21st October 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 1 Alphington 0
Friday 23rd October 2015
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 3 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SWP1E Alphington 2 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 0 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Brixham 2 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 1 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E St Martins 0 0 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 4 2 Crediton United 0
Wednesday 28th October 2015
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 4 St Martins 0
Friday 30th October 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 2 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SWP1E Appledore 1 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 3 Brixham 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 7 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 3 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E St Martins 4 3 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 5 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 3 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 1 Okehampton Argyle 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 14th November 2015
SWP1E Alphington 2 0 St Martins 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 7 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SWP1E Brixham 2 4 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 3 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 3 1 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 4 Budleigh Salterton 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SWP1E Axminster Town 3 0 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Brixham 6 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 0 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 2 Okehampton Argyle 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SWP1E Crediton United 4 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 2 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 0 Brixham 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 4 1 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SWP1E Alphington 2 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 3 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Brixham 2 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 4 2 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 0 4 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 0 3 St Martins 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
SWP1E St Martins 2 3 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 26th December 2015
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 2 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 16th January 2016
SWP1E Appledore 4 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Brixham 3 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 3 1 University of Exeter 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
SWP1E Brixham 2 2 St Martins 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 2 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 2 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 0 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
SWP1E Axminster Town 0 3 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Brixham 3 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 0 3 University of Exeter 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 13th February 2016
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 5 2 Exwick Villa 0
Friday 19th February 2016
SWP1E Liverton United 0 3 St Martins 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SWP1E Brixham 4 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 0 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 2 1 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 0 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 2 2 Appledore 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 8 0 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 2 Alphington 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 0 Brixham 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SWP1E Appledore 1 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 2 Alphington 0
SWP1E Brixham 3 4 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 4 3 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 3 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 2 Crediton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 0 Okehampton Argyle 0
Tuesday 8th March 2016
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 0 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th March 2016
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SWP1E Appledore 0 0 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 0 Alphington 0
SWP1E Crediton United 0 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 2 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 2 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 3 0 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 2 St Martins 0
Wednesday 16th March 2016
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 3 1 Crediton United 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SWP1E Alphington 1 6 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 2 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 0 3 Brixham 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 1 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 0 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E St Martins 0 0 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 0 2 Axminster Town 0
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 1 1 Exwick Villa 0
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 1 0 Appledore 0
Friday 25th March 2016
SWP1E Alphington 4 2 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 5 5 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Brixham 5 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SWP1E Appledore 4 0 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 0 7 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 3 1 St Martins 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 6 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
Monday 28th March 2016
SWP1E Alphington 0 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 5 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 2 St Martins 0
Wednesday 30th March 2016
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 2 Liverton United 0

Results - April 2016

Friday 1st April 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 2 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
Saturday 2nd April 2016
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 4 Brixham 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 0 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E St Martins 3 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 1 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 4 0 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 1 Appledore 0
Sunday 3rd April 2016
SWP1E Appledore 2 4 St Martins 0
Tuesday 5th April 2016
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 3 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Crediton United 0 2 University of Exeter 0
Wednesday 6th April 2016
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 2 Liverton United 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 1 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Appledore 0 1 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Brixham 2 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 7 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 0 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Liverton United 7 2 Okehampton Argyle 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 9 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
Sunday 10th April 2016
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 0 Appledore 0
Monday 11th April 2016
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 5 1 Okehampton Argyle 0
Tuesday 12th April 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 0 3 Alphington 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 0 2 St Martins 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 3 3 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 2 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 3 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 0 0 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 5 0 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 1 2 Brixham 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 1 2 Appledore 0
Monday 18th April 2016
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 0 4 University of Exeter 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 2 5 Appledore 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 0 1 St Martins 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 5 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
Thursday 21st April 2016
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 3 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 3 Crediton United 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 4 0 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 0 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 3 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 0 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E St Martins 3 3 Appledore 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 2 2 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 0 Liverton United 0
Sunday 24th April 2016
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 0 Appledore 0
Monday 25th April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 3 0 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E Exwick Villa 1 0 Liverton United 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 1 3 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 3 2 University of Exeter 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
SWP1E Alphington 0 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 5 3 Bovey Tracey 0
Thursday 28th April 2016
SWP1E Exwick Villa 1 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SWP1E Appledore 4 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 6 0 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 3 4 Brixham 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 1 Totnes & Dartington 0
SWP1E St Martins 0 1 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 2 Tiverton Town Reserves 0

Results - May 2016

Sunday 1st May 2016
SWP1E Teignmouth 0 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Monday 2nd May 2016
SWP1E Appledore 2 3 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Brixham 8 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Tiverton Town Reserves 4 0 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Totnes & Dartington 4 2 Crediton United 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
SWP1E Crediton United 0 0 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 1 2 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 4 3 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E St Martins 0 3 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 1 Teignmouth 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SWP1E Appledore 6 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Okehampton Argyle 2 7 Tiverton Town Reserves 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E St Martins 0 0 Exwick Villa 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 5 2 Crediton United 0

Non League Matters 00/00