South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula Division One East

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018:  Totnes & Dartington resigned in July 2017 after League AGM but before any games were played.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 06:30, Thursday 26th April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newton Abbot Spurs 29 22 2 5 77 23 12 0 3 42 11 10 2 2 35 12 +54 68
2 St Martins 27 21 1 5 67 33 11 0 4 38 21 10 1 1 29 12 +34 64
3 Budleigh Salterton 32 18 4 10 89 47 9 2 5 41 24 9 2 5 48 23 +42 58
4 Crediton United 26 15 4 7 51 34 7 4 2 22 15 8 0 5 29 19 +17 49
5 Ilfracombe Town 28 14 5 9 49 44 8 2 5 27 19 6 3 4 22 25 +5 47
6 Bovey Tracey 25 14 1 10 49 46 6 0 5 24 24 8 1 5 25 22 +3 43
7 University of Exeter 24 12 5 7 61 44 6 0 5 27 24 6 5 2 34 20 +17 41
8 Axminster Town 31 12 5 14 58 65 8 2 6 28 26 4 3 8 30 39 -7 41
9 Teignmouth 24 11 4 9 57 45 6 2 4 32 24 5 2 5 25 21 +12 37
10 Torridgeside 25 11 4 10 54 46 6 3 2 28 13 5 1 8 26 33 +8 37
11 Brixham 29 8 10 11 43 56 4 6 4 23 24 4 4 7 20 32 -13 34
12 Appledore 27 9 5 13 38 60 5 3 5 22 33 4 2 8 16 27 -22 32
13 Sidmouth Town 29 8 6 15 54 64 4 3 7 26 28 4 3 8 28 36 -10 30
14 Honiton Town 28 7 5 16 48 71 5 2 6 26 29 2 3 10 22 42 -23 26
15 Alphington 27 5 6 16 33 69 4 3 8 19 37 1 3 8 14 32 -36 21
16 Galmpton & Roselands 27 6 2 19 36 58 3 2 9 16 34 3 0 10 20 24 -22 20
17 Liverton United 28 4 3 21 29 88 3 2 10 18 48 1 1 11 11 40 -59 15

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Thursday 26th April 2018
SWP1E Brixham vs. Teignmouth 18:30
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs vs. University of Exeter 19:30
Friday 27th April 2018
SWP1E Crediton United vs. St Martins 19:30
Saturday 28th April 2018
SWP1E Honiton Town vs. Bovey Tracey 15:00
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town vs. Alphington 15:00
SWP1E Liverton United vs. Torridgeside 15:00
SWP1E Sidmouth Town vs. Galmpton & Roselands 15:00
SWP1E Teignmouth vs. Newton Abbot Spurs 15:00
SWP1E University of Exeter vs. Appledore 15:00
Monday 30th April 2018
SWP1E Alphington vs. Galmpton & Roselands 18:30
SWP1E Bovey Tracey vs. Axminster Town 19:30
SWP1E Crediton United vs. Liverton United 19:30
SWP1E Honiton Town vs. Newton Abbot Spurs 18:30
SWP1E Teignmouth vs. Sidmouth Town 18:30
SWP1E Torridgeside vs. University of Exeter 18:30

Results - August 2017

Friday 11th August 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 1 Galmpton & Roselands 142
Saturday 12th August 2017
SWP1E Appledore 1 4 University of Exeter 54
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 76
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 1 St Martins 125
SWP1E Liverton United 2 4 Crediton United 35
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 2 2 Torridgeside 57
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 1 Alphington 46
Monday 14th August 2017
SWP1E University of Exeter 4 3 Sidmouth Town 48
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 0 Galmpton & Roselands 89
SWP1E Crediton United 3 1 Honiton Town 74
SWP1E Liverton United 2 2 Brixham 40
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 0 Alphington 73
SWP1E St Martins 0 3 Teignmouth 42
SWP1E Torridgeside 5 0 Ilfracombe Town 65
Saturday 19th August 2017
SWP1E Brixham 3 3 Budleigh Salterton 48
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 0 2 Crediton United 98
SWP1E Liverton United 1 0 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 Bovey Tracey 56
SWP1E St Martins 1 2 Appledore 28
SWP1E Torridgeside 3 0 Axminster Town 56
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 2 Alphington 22
Monday 21st August 2017
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 2 Teignmouth 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 3 2 Alphington 87
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 3 Budleigh Salterton 230
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 3 1 Appledore 128
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 0 Liverton United 0
Friday 25th August 2017
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SWP1E Appledore 2 2 Alphington 76
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 2 Crediton United 28
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 0 Liverton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 2 Torridgeside 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 0 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 2 Brixham 53
Wednesday 30th August 2017
SWP1E Alphington 0 4 Bovey Tracey 83

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SWP1E Brixham 4 0 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 3 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Crediton United 0 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Liverton United 4 2 Alphington 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 2 2 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E St Martins 4 1 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 3 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 0 Crediton United 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 0 1 St Martins 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SWP1E Alphington 1 3 Brixham 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 4 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 2 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 2 St Martins 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 5 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 0 3 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 7 Budleigh Salterton 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SWP1E Crediton United 2 1 University of Exeter 0
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 1 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 5 2 Brixham 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 2 St Martins 0
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 1 Crediton United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SWP1E Alphington 0 4 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Appledore 1 0 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 3 3 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 5 0 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 6 1 Brixham 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SWP1E Crediton United 2 0 Appledore 0
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 1 University of Exeter 0
Friday 29th September 2017
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 2 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SWP1E Appledore 3 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 2 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 2 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Liverton United 3 3 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 4 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 0 Liverton United 0
Wednesday 4th October 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 1 Honiton Town 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 3 1 St Martins 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 1 Teignmouth 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 2 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 4 Crediton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 0 Brixham 0
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SWP1E Crediton United 2 2 Ilfracombe Town 0
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 4 1 Liverton United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 1 Axminster Town 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 3 Teignmouth 0
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 1 Alphington 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SWP1E Alphington 2 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Brixham 4 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 7 0 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Crediton United 1 0 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E St Martins 3 1 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 1 1 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 0 Bovey Tracey 0
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 4 3 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Crediton United 3 1 Torridgeside 0

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 0 Alphington 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
SWP1E Alphington 0 1 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 4 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 2 Appledore 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 3 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 3 St Martins 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 5 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Liverton United 2 3 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 3 1 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 7 Torridgeside 0
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Crediton United 1 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 5 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 2 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 2 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 2 3 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 2 Honiton Town 0
Friday 24th November 2017
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SWP1E Alphington 5 3 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Appledore 0 9 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Crediton United 0 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 3 4 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 4 University of Exeter 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SWP1E Appledore 0 6 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 0 1 Liverton United 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SWP1E Alphington 0 4 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Appledore 3 2 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 4 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 4 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 7 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 5 Honiton Town 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 1 2 Budleigh Salterton 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SWP1E Appledore 1 1 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 4 2 Alphington 0
SWP1E Brixham 2 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 4 3 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 6 2 Honiton Town 0
Tuesday 26th December 2017
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 1 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 1 1 Brixham 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 4 1 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Appledore 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 2 0 Brixham 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 1 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 1 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Friday 12th January 2018
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 4 0 Bovey Tracey 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SWP1E Alphington 1 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Crediton United 2 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 0 3 Brixham 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 3 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 St Martins 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 3 3 Liverton United 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SWP1E Axminster Town 3 3 Brixham 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 0 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E St Martins 7 1 Liverton United 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 2 Teignmouth 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SWP1E Alphington 1 4 St Martins 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 1 St Martins 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 5 1 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 0 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 2 Crediton United 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SWP1E Appledore 2 0 Brixham 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 0 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Crediton United 1 1 Alphington 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 7 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E St Martins 5 0 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 2 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 4 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 5 0 Appledore 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 0 0 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SWP1E Alphington 0 1 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Brixham 0 4 St Martins 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 2 5 Appledore 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 2 0 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 2 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SWP1E Alphington 2 1 Liverton United 0
SWP1E Appledore 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 0 2 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 2 Sidmouth Town 0
Thursday 29th March 2018
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 1 Teignmouth 0
Friday 30th March 2018
SWP1E Appledore 1 2 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 1 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 0 1 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 5 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 4 Budleigh Salterton 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SWP1E Brixham 1 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E St Martins 4 0 Alphington 0

Results - April 2018

Wednesday 4th April 2018
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 3 Axminster Town 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
SWP1E Liverton United 0 3 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 8 0 Honiton Town 0
SWP1E St Martins 1 0 Torridgeside 0
Monday 9th April 2018
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 5 Budleigh Salterton 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
SWP1E Axminster Town 0 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 2 0 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 5 0 Torridgeside 0
Thursday 12th April 2018
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 4 2 Liverton United 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SWP1E Alphington 1 0 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 0 1 Appledore 0
SWP1E Galmpton & Roselands 0 3 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 6 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 0 1 Brixham 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 6 2 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 1 Crediton United 0
Sunday 15th April 2018
SWP1E Appledore 5 1 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 4 2 Torridgeside 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SWP1E Alphington 2 2 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Crediton United 1 1 Brixham 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 3 2 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 4 7 St Martins 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
SWP1E Brixham 1 1 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 2 3 Bovey Tracey 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SWP1E Appledore 2 1 Bovey Tracey 0
SWP1E Brixham 2 5 Crediton United 0
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 4 Axminster Town 0
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 0
SWP1E Liverton United 0 6 Galmpton & Roselands 0
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 0 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
SWP1E Teignmouth 0 1 St Martins 0
Sunday 22nd April 2018
SWP1E Brixham 1 2 Ilfracombe Town 0
Monday 23rd April 2018
SWP1E Alphington 2 2 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 2 1 Torridgeside 0
SWP1E Crediton United 4 2 Galmpton & Roselands 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 1 University of Exeter 0
SWP1E Liverton United 1 3 Teignmouth 0
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 4 0 Brixham 0
SWP1E St Martins 2 1 Bovey Tracey 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SWP1E Alphington 2 6 Sidmouth Town 0
SWP1E Axminster Town 1 3 Ilfracombe Town 0
SWP1E Torridgeside 2 1 Appledore 0

Non League Matters 00/00