Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015–16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:11, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nailsea & Tickenham 22 15 5 2 57 16 7 5 1 30 13 8 0 1 27 3 +41 50
2 Watchet Town 21 15 3 3 49 19 7 2 1 19 4 8 1 2 30 15 +30 48
3 Stockwood Wanderers 21 13 2 6 48 27 8 1 2 28 15 5 1 4 20 12 +21 41
4 Middlezoy Rovers 22 13 2 7 41 40 8 0 4 22 20 5 2 3 19 20 +1 41
5 Staplegrove 22 12 1 9 47 36 6 0 2 22 9 6 1 7 25 27 +11 37
6 Odd Down Reserves 18 12 1 5 42 32 7 1 2 26 18 5 0 3 16 14 +10 37
7 Shirehampton 19 10 1 8 47 38 6 0 2 25 10 4 1 6 22 28 +9 31
8 Fry Club 21 9 3 9 27 28 6 2 4 17 17 3 1 5 10 11 -1 30
9 Nailsea United 20 8 5 7 46 32 5 3 5 27 17 3 2 2 19 15 +14 29
10 Chilcompton Sports 19 7 6 6 40 40 5 1 1 24 11 2 5 5 16 29 0 27
11 Shepton Mallet Reserves 20 7 4 9 33 37 5 1 5 18 23 2 3 4 15 14 -4 25
12 Bridgwater Town Reserves 21 7 1 13 39 53 4 0 6 21 21 3 1 7 18 32 -14 22
13 Wells City Reserves 19 6 2 11 32 41 3 1 3 17 14 3 1 8 15 27 -9 20
14 Berrow 20 5 4 11 23 48 2 4 8 16 33 3 0 3 7 15 -25 19
15 Wrington Redhill 18 4 4 10 25 42 1 2 2 9 11 3 2 8 16 31 -17 16
16 Clevedon United 23 4 3 16 27 59 3 1 7 13 24 1 2 9 14 35 -32 15
17 Yatton Athletic 22 2 3 17 44 79 1 1 10 28 45 1 2 7 16 34 -35 9

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Bridgwater Town Reserves 14:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 14:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Watchet Town 14:00
SOM Staplegrove vs. Clevedon United 14:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Yatton Athletic vs. Stockwood Wanderers 14:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Fry Club 14:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Berrow 14:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Odd Down Reserves 14:00
SOM Staplegrove vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 14:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Yatton Athletic 14:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Chilcompton Sports 14:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Yatton Athletic 15:00
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Stockwood Wanderers 14:30
SOM Clevedon United vs. Watchet Town 14:30
SOM Fry Club vs. Berrow 14:30
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Wells City Reserves 15:00
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves vs. Middlezoy Rovers 14:30
SOM Shirehampton vs. Wrington Redhill 14:30
SOM Staplegrove vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 14:30
Saturday 11th February 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Fry Club 14:30
SOM Clevedon United vs. Wells City Reserves 14:30
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Odd Down Reserves 14:30
SOM Staplegrove vs. Bridgwater Town Reserves 14:30
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Nailsea United 14:30
SOM Watchet Town vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 14:30
SOM Yatton Athletic vs. Shirehampton 14:30
Saturday 18th February 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 14:30
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Middlezoy Rovers 14:30
SOM Shirehampton vs. Nailsea United 14:30
SOM Staplegrove vs. Odd Down Reserves 14:30
SOM Watchet Town vs. Fry Club 14:30
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Berrow 14:30
SOM Yatton Athletic vs. Clevedon United 14:30
Wednesday 22nd February 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Nailsea United 19:45
Saturday 25th February 2017
SOM Clevedon United vs. Berrow 14:30
SOM Fry Club vs. Odd Down Reserves 14:30
SOM Staplegrove vs. Yatton Athletic 14:30
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Watchet Town 14:30
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Shirehampton 15:00
SOM Clevedon United vs. Staplegrove 15:00
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
Tuesday 7th March 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Shirehampton 19:45
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Middlezoy Rovers 19:30
Saturday 11th March 2017
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Clevedon United vs. Yatton Athletic 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Bridgwater Town Reserves 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 15:00
SOM Staplegrove vs. Berrow 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
Saturday 25th March 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Berrow 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Nailsea United 15:00
Saturday 8th April 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Berrow 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Yatton Athletic 15:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Staplegrove 15:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Watchet Town 15:00
Wednesday 12th April 2017
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 18:30
Saturday 15th April 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Berrow 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Shirehampton 15:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Bridgwater Town Reserves 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Yatton Athletic vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 15:00
Monday 17th April 2017
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Shepton Mallet Reserves 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Berrow 15:00
SOM Wells City Reserves vs. Yatton Athletic 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Bridgwater Town Reserves 15:00
Saturday 29th April 2017
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Wells City Reserves 15:00
SOM Staplegrove vs. Nailsea United 15:00

Fixtures - May 2017

Monday 1st May 2017
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Fry Club 15:00
Saturday 6th May 2017
SOM Berrow vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves vs. Shirehampton 15:00
Saturday 13th May 2017
SOM Berrow vs. Shirehampton 15:00
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Wells City Reserves 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SOM Berrow 0 0 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 4 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 6 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
Tuesday 9th August 2016
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 1 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 3 Odd Down Reserves 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SOM Berrow 2 0 Staplegrove 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 5 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 2 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 5 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 1 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 5 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 4 Berrow 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SOM Nailsea United 2 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 1 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 3 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 1 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 4 Wrington Redhill 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SOM Berrow 3 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 3 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SOM Berrow 0 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 0 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 4 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 3 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 4 Wells City Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 6 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 3 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Fry Club 0 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 0 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 3 1 Yatton Athletic 0
Monday 29th August 2016
SOM Berrow 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 4 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 1 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 2 Staplegrove 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Fry Club 0 4 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 5 0 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 7 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 1 2 Berrow 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SOM Fry Club 0 1 Wells City Reserves 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SOM Berrow 1 1 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 6 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 4 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 5 3 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 14th September 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SOM Berrow 3 5 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 5 Watchet Town 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 2 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 4 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Staplegrove 4 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 4 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th September 2016
SOM Wells City Reserves 2 3 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 21st September 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 4 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 4 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 0 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 7 0 Berrow 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 4 Watchet Town 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 4 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SOM Berrow 1 6 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 0 5 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Staplegrove 7 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Wells City Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SOM Berrow 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 6 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 3 0 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 2 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 1 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 4 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 4 Fry Club 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 3 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 2 2 Chilcompton Sports 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 4 Staplegrove 0
Wednesday 9th November 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 5 3 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SOM Berrow 3 6 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 2 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SOM Berrow 1 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 6 3 Staplegrove 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 2 5 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 1 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 6 Nailsea United 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 7 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 1 Staplegrove 0
Tuesday 6th December 2016
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 4 2 Clevedon United 0
Tuesday 13th December 2016
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Berrow 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SOM Berrow 0 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 4 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 3 2 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Staplegrove 3 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 4 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 24th December 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 0 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Staplegrove 1 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
SOM Berrow 1 5 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Shepton Mallet Reserves 0 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Wells City Reserves 0 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 2 Yatton Athletic 0

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 7th January 2017
SOM Berrow 1 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clevedon United 3 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 2 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0
SOM Staplegrove 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 1 Wells City Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 1 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SOM Fry Club 1 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 4 Clevedon United 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 4 0 Berrow 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 2 Shepton Mallet Reserves 0

Non League Matters