Thames Valley Premier League - Thames Valley Premier League Premier Division

Thames Valley Premier LeagueThames Valley Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:HELLENIC LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST / COMBINED COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Unity v Mortimer on 6th September 2014 declared void as both teams played ineligible players.

2015–16: Taplow United v Highmoor Ibis Reserves on 17th October 2015 abandoned in the 85th minute. Scoreline at the time stood.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:38, Thursday 10th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Berks County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cookham Dean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Highmoor Ibis Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Marlow United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mortimer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Newbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Reading YMCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Taplow United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Westwood United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Woodcote Stoke Row 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Woodley United Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Wraysbury Village 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wright & Unity Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
TVL Berks County vs. Westwood United 14:00
TVL Cookham Dean vs. Woodley United Royals 14:00
TVL Marlow United vs. Wright & Unity Sports 14:00
TVL Mortimer vs. Highmoor Ibis Reserves 14:00
TVL Newbury vs. Taplow United 14:00
TVL Reading YMCA vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 14:00
TVL Wraysbury Village vs. Woodcote Stoke Row 14:00
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
TVL Cookham Dean vs. Wraysbury Village 18:00
TVL Marlow United vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 18:00
TVL Mortimer vs. Westwood United 18:00
TVL Newbury vs. Reading YMCA 18:00
TVL Taplow United vs. Wright & Unity Sports 18:00
TVL Woodcote Stoke Row vs. Highmoor Ibis Reserves 18:00
Saturday 26th August 2017
TVL Berks County vs. Cookham Dean 14:00
TVL Marlow United vs. Westwood United 14:00
TVL Mortimer vs. Reading YMCA 14:00
TVL Newbury vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 14:00
TVL Taplow United vs. Woodcote Stoke Row 14:00
TVL Woodley United Royals vs. Highmoor Ibis Reserves 14:00
TVL Wraysbury Village vs. Wright & Unity Sports 14:00
Wednesday 30th August 2017
TVL Cookham Dean vs. Marlow United 18:00
TVL Mortimer vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 18:00
TVL Newbury vs. Westwood United 18:00
TVL Reading YMCA vs. Highmoor Ibis Reserves 18:00
TVL Taplow United vs. Wraysbury Village 18:00
TVL Woodcote Stoke Row vs. Wright & Unity Sports 18:00
TVL Woodley United Royals vs. Berks County 18:00

Non League Matters