Mid Sussex League - Mid Sussex League Premier Division

Mid Sussex Football LeagueGray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN COMBINATION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:CHAMPIONSHIP
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:08, Thursday 11th May 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lindfield 28 22 0 6 101 34 11 0 3 50 19 11 0 3 51 15 +67 66
2 Willingdon Athletic 28 20 4 4 80 23 10 2 2 38 14 10 2 2 42 9 +57 64
3 Balcombe 28 16 5 7 76 42 8 3 3 42 21 8 2 4 34 21 +34 53
4 Cuckfield 28 16 5 7 78 47 10 3 1 41 19 6 2 6 37 28 +31 53
5 Forest Row 28 13 9 6 64 42 10 4 0 39 10 3 5 6 25 32 +22 48
6 Dormansland Rockets 28 14 3 11 74 65 8 1 5 45 29 6 2 6 29 36 +9 45
7 Copthorne 28 13 5 10 71 53 8 3 3 35 24 5 2 7 36 29 +18 44
8 Buxted 28 13 2 13 53 62 7 1 6 24 33 6 1 7 29 29 -9 41
9 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 28 12 3 13 58 65 8 0 6 35 35 4 3 7 23 30 -7 39
10 Smallfield 28 11 5 12 53 55 7 3 4 29 23 4 2 8 24 32 -2 38
11 AFC Ringmer 28 10 5 13 44 71 5 2 7 20 37 5 3 6 24 34 -27 35
12 Rotherfield 28 8 8 12 43 56 3 5 6 21 32 5 3 6 22 24 -13 32
13 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 28 6 4 18 43 82 4 1 9 27 43 2 3 9 16 39 -39 22
14 Portslade Athletic 28 3 3 22 39 109 2 2 10 24 44 1 1 12 15 65 -70 12
15 Ditchling 28 0 5 23 17 88 0 3 11 8 33 0 2 12 9 55 -71 5

Wednesday 5th April 2017 - Cuckfield v Dormansland Rockets - Match awarded to Cuckfield

Monday 17th April 2017 - Buxted v Ditchling - Match awarded to Buxted

Saturday 22nd April 2017 - AFC Ringmer v Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves - Match awarded to AFC Ringmer

Saturday 22nd April 2017 - Cuckfield v Smallfield - Match awarded to Cuckfield

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Saturday 20th August 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 3 3 Ditchling 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 1 4 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Balcombe 3 3 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Buxted 5 2 Smallfield 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
MSUS Balcombe 4 2 Forest Row 0
MSUS Buxted 1 3 Lindfield 0
MSUS Rotherfield 0 4 Willingdon Athletic 0
Monday 29th August 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 2 0 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Balcombe 3 0 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Buxted 2 1 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Rotherfield 2 2 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 3 3 Forest Row 0

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 4 Smallfield 0
Saturday 3rd September 2016
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 1 0 Forest Row 0
MSUS Balcombe 0 2 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Buxted 3 2 Copthorne 0
MSUS Cuckfield 1 0 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 1 3 Lindfield 0
MSUS Rotherfield 3 4 Dormansland Rockets 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 1 1 Forest Row 0
MSUS Copthorne 2 2 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Rotherfield 1 3 Buxted 0
MSUS Smallfield 0 1 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 0 4 Lindfield 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
MSUS Copthorne 0 0 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Cuckfield 1 1 Buxted 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 2 1 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Forest Row 3 1 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0 8 Lindfield 0
MSUS Smallfield 1 1 Balcombe 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 3 0 AFC Ringmer 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 4 Copthorne 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 2 8 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 3 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 5 Forest Row 0
MSUS Rotherfield 1 5 Balcombe 0
MSUS Smallfield 1 3 Lindfield 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 2 0 Buxted 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
MSUS Balcombe 0 3 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Buxted 3 0 Forest Row 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 5 2 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Lindfield 5 1 Copthorne 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 0 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Rotherfield 2 1 AFC Ringmer 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
MSUS Ditchling 0 5 Copthorne 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 6 1 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Lindfield 3 1 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 2 6 Buxted 0
MSUS Smallfield 2 2 Willingdon Athletic 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 2 3 Balcombe 0
MSUS Buxted 3 4 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Copthorne 3 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 2 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 4 1 Smallfield 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
MSUS Cuckfield 2 2 Balcombe 0
MSUS Forest Row 3 0 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 0 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Smallfield 4 1 Ditchling 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 2 0 Portslade Athletic 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 5 Balcombe 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 0 6 Copthorne 0
MSUS Rotherfield 0 0 Cuckfield 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
MSUS Copthorne 0 3 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Ditchling 0 2 Lindfield 0
MSUS Rotherfield 1 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
MSUS Ditchling 0 1 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 3 2 Smallfield 0
MSUS Lindfield 4 1 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 2 Balcombe 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 3 4 AFC Ringmer 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
MSUS Copthorne 3 1 Buxted 0
MSUS Cuckfield 4 1 Lindfield 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 3 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Forest Row 2 2 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Rotherfield 3 3 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Smallfield 4 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 2 1 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 1 0 Rotherfield 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 4 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Balcombe 7 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 1 3 Lindfield 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 0 4 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Smallfield 1 0 Buxted 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 1 0 Copthorne 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
MSUS Copthorne 1 1 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Ditchling 0 3 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Forest Row 4 0 Buxted 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 2 3 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Smallfield 6 2 Portslade Athletic 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 7 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Buxted 1 4 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Ditchling 0 2 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Lindfield 2 0 Balcombe 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 1 2 Rotherfield 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0 3 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Balcombe 4 1 Buxted 0
MSUS Copthorne 1 8 Lindfield 0
MSUS Cuckfield 9 0 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Forest Row 1 0 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 2 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Rotherfield 5 0 Ditchling 0

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
MSUS Copthorne 2 3 Smallfield 0
MSUS Ditchling 2 5 Balcombe 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 6 3 Forest Row 0
MSUS Lindfield 1 2 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 3 4 AFC Ringmer 0
Saturday 7th January 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 2 4 Buxted 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 4 3 Copthorne 0
MSUS Balcombe 2 2 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 1 Forest Row 0
MSUS Lindfield 3 2 Smallfield 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 4 4 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 3 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
MSUS Ditchling 0 0 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Lindfield 3 1 Buxted 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 3 1 Portslade Athletic 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 3 0 Rotherfield 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 5 1 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 1 2 Lindfield 0
MSUS Buxted 1 10 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 5 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 4 0 Ditchling 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 4 3 Buxted 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 2 2 Copthorne 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 2 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 5 Buxted 0
MSUS Lindfield 12 2 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 1 0 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Smallfield 3 2 Copthorne 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 4 2 Rotherfield 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
MSUS Buxted 1 0 Balcombe 0
MSUS Cuckfield 1 5 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Lindfield 3 2 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 5 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 0 4 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Rotherfield 1 1 Forest Row 0
MSUS Smallfield 4 2 AFC Ringmer 0
Tuesday 21st February 2017
MSUS Cuckfield 1 1 Forest Row 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 6 Lindfield 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 2 1 Smallfield 0
MSUS Balcombe 5 0 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Buxted 2 1 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Copthorne 4 3 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 1 1 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Forest Row 2 0 Ditchling 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
MSUS Lindfield 1 2 Forest Row 0
MSUS Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 4 6 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 3 5 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Rotherfield 2 0 Copthorne 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
MSUS Balcombe 3 3 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Buxted 0 3 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 2 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 2 4 Copthorne 0
MSUS Forest Row 3 0 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 7 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Balcombe 0 1 Copthorne 0
MSUS Forest Row 6 2 Cuckfield 0
MSUS Lindfield 3 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 0 1 Buxted 0
MSUS Rotherfield 0 2 Smallfield 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 5 2 Smallfield 0
MSUS Cuckfield 3 1 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Ditchling 0 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 1 3 Buxted 0
MSUS Forest Row 1 1 Copthorne 0
MSUS Lindfield 6 0 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 1 2 Balcombe 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
MSUS Buxted 1 2 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Copthorne 6 2 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 2 5 Balcombe 0
MSUS Forest Row 1 0 Lindfield 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 3 3 Ditchling 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 0 0 Smallfield 0
Wednesday 5th April 2017
MSUS Copthorne 5 0 Forest Row 0
MSUS Cuckfield 0 0 Dormansland Rockets 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 4 1 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Balcombe 4 2 Lindfield 0
MSUS Cuckfield 4 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 0 3 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Forest Row 2 2 Smallfield 0
Wednesday 12th April 2017
MSUS Cuckfield 5 1 Ditchling 0
MSUS Forest Row 3 1 Balcombe 0
MSUS Smallfield 2 1 Dormansland Rockets 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 1 2 Dormansland Rockets 0
MSUS AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0 5 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Cuckfield 6 5 Copthorne 0
MSUS Ditchling 1 2 Smallfield 0
MSUS Forest Row 8 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 2 3 Balcombe 0
MSUS Rotherfield 0 6 Lindfield 0
Monday 17th April 2017
MSUS Buxted 0 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Copthorne 1 0 Balcombe 0
MSUS Smallfield 0 4 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 4 1 Cuckfield 0
Wednesday 19th April 2017
MSUS Smallfield 1 4 Forest Row 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
MSUS AFC Ringmer 0 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe Reserves 0
MSUS Balcombe 3 1 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Copthorne 4 0 Portslade Athletic 0
MSUS Cuckfield 0 0 Smallfield 0
MSUS Forest Row 0 0 Rotherfield 0
MSUS Lindfield 4 0 Ditchling 0
MSUS Willingdon Athletic 9 1 Dormansland Rockets 0
Wednesday 26th April 2017
MSUS Cuckfield 4 1 AFC Ringmer 0
Saturday 29th April 2017
MSUS Balcombe 4 1 Smallfield 0
MSUS Buxted 1 1 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0
MSUS Copthorne 3 1 Ditchling 0
MSUS Dormansland Rockets 8 1 AFC Ringmer 0
MSUS Lindfield 0 3 Willingdon Athletic 0
MSUS Portslade Athletic 3 2 Forest Row 0

Results - May 2017

Saturday 6th May 2017
MSUS Smallfield 0 0 AFC Varndeanians Reserves 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00