Leicestershire Senior League - Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division

awaiting updateEverards Brewery Leicestershire Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: St Andrews Reserves resigned, having played three matches. Record expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:08, Wednesday 2nd September 2015

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sileby Town 6 4 2 0 16 6 2 1 0 10 3 2 1 0 6 3 +10 14
2 Birstall United 5 4 0 1 19 4 3 0 0 16 1 1 0 1 3 3 +15 12
3 Earl Shilton Albion 4 4 0 0 10 1 3 0 0 9 1 1 0 0 1 0 +9 12
4 Saffron Dynamo 5 3 2 0 14 10 1 0 0 3 2 2 2 0 11 8 +4 11
5 Friar Lane & Epworth 5 2 2 1 15 7 1 2 0 5 3 1 0 1 10 4 +8 8
6 Ingles 4 2 1 1 12 5 1 1 0 10 3 1 0 1 2 2 +7 7
7 Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 3 2 0 1 5 5 2 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 Melton Mowbray 4 1 2 1 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 12 13 -1 5
9 Cottesmore Amateurs 5 1 2 2 7 9 0 1 1 3 5 1 1 1 4 4 -2 5
10 GNG 3 1 1 1 7 2 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 6 0 +5 4
11 Rothley Imperial 5 1 1 3 11 12 1 0 1 6 3 0 1 2 5 9 -1 4
12 Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 3 1 0 2 9 8 0 0 2 5 7 1 0 0 4 1 +1 3
13 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 3 1 0 2 6 7 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 1 0 1 -1 3
14 Desford 3 1 0 2 5 8 1 0 1 4 6 0 0 1 1 2 -3 3
15 Allexton & New Parks 4 1 0 3 8 23 1 0 2 7 16 0 0 1 1 7 -15 3
16 Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 3 0 1 2 4 9 0 1 0 4 4 0 0 2 0 5 -5 1
17 St Andrews Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Barlestone St Giles 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 -2 0
19 Dunton & Broughton Rangers 2 0 0 2 5 8 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 4 5 -3 0
20 Caterpillar 3 0 0 3 2 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 28 -26 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
LEICP Barlestone St Giles vs. GNG 15:00
LEICP Caterpillar vs. Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 15:00
LEICP Cottesmore Amateurs vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
LEICP Dunton & Broughton Rangers vs. Allexton & New Parks 15:00
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion vs. Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 15:00
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves vs. Melton Mowbray 15:00
LEICP Rothley Imperial vs. Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 15:00
LEICP St Andrews Reserves vs. Birstall United 15:00
Tuesday 8th September 2015
LEICP Birstall United vs. GNG 19:30
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves vs. Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 19:30
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves vs. Allexton & New Parks 19:30
LEICP Lutterworth Athletic Reserves vs. Dunton & Broughton Rangers 19:30
Saturday 12th September 2015
LEICP Allexton & New Parks vs. Barlestone St Giles 15:00
LEICP Birstall United vs. Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 15:00
LEICP Cottesmore Amateurs vs. Kirby Muxloe Reserves 15:00
LEICP Dunton & Broughton Rangers vs. Sileby Town 15:00
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion vs. Ingles 15:00
LEICP Friar Lane & Epworth vs. Melton Mowbray 15:00
LEICP GNG vs. Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 15:00
LEICP Lutterworth Athletic Reserves vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
LEICP Rothley Imperial vs. Caterpillar 15:00
LEICP St Andrews Reserves vs. Desford 15:00
Tuesday 15th September 2015
LEICP Birstall United vs. Ingles 19:30
LEICP Caterpillar vs. Allexton & New Parks 19:30
LEICP GNG vs. Rothley Imperial 19:30
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves vs. Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 19:30
LEICP Saffron Dynamo vs. Dunton & Broughton Rangers 19:30
LEICP St Andrews Reserves vs. Friar Lane & Epworth 19:30
Saturday 19th September 2015
LEICP Allexton & New Parks vs. GNG 15:00
LEICP Barlestone St Giles vs. Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 15:00
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves vs. Birstall United 15:00
LEICP Cottesmore Amateurs vs. Caterpillar 15:00
LEICP Desford vs. Friar Lane & Epworth 15:00
LEICP Dunton & Broughton Rangers vs. Kirby Muxloe Reserves 15:00
LEICP Ingles vs. Sileby Town 15:00
LEICP Melton Mowbray vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
LEICP Rothley Imperial vs. Earl Shilton Albion 15:00
LEICP St Andrews Reserves vs. Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
LEICP Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves vs. Sileby Town 19:30
LEICP Birstall United vs. Kirby Muxloe Reserves 19:30
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves vs. Melton Mowbray 19:30
LEICP Caterpillar vs. Desford 19:30
LEICP Friar Lane & Epworth vs. Ingles 19:30
LEICP GNG vs. Barlestone St Giles 19:30
LEICP Rothley Imperial vs. Dunton & Broughton Rangers 19:30
LEICP St Andrews Reserves vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:30
Saturday 26th September 2015
LEICP Barlestone St Giles vs. Dunton & Broughton Rangers 15:00
LEICP Birstall United vs. Rothley Imperial 15:00
LEICP Caterpillar vs. Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 15:00
LEICP Desford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 15:00
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion vs. Cottesmore Amateurs 15:00
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves vs. Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 15:00
LEICP Saffron Dynamo vs. Friar Lane & Epworth 15:00

Results - August 2015

Saturday 15th August 2015
LEICP Allexton & New Parks 1 4 Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 0
LEICP Barlestone St Giles 1 2 Ingles 0
LEICP Birstall United 13 0 Caterpillar 0
LEICP Desford 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 0
LEICP Dunton & Broughton Rangers 1 3 Cottesmore Amateurs 0
LEICP Friar Lane & Epworth 1 1 Rothley Imperial 0
LEICP GNG 0 1 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEICP Sileby Town 2 2 Saffron Dynamo 0
Tuesday 18th August 2015
LEICP Allexton & New Parks 5 4 Dunton & Broughton Rangers 0
LEICP Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 3 4 Saffron Dynamo 0
LEICP Birstall United 1 0 Barlestone St Giles 0
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 3 2 Friar Lane & Epworth 0
LEICP Desford 0 6 GNG 0
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion 7 1 Caterpillar 0
LEICP Rothley Imperial 5 1 Melton Mowbray 0
LEICP Sileby Town 1 0 Ingles 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
LEICP Allexton & New Parks 1 8 Friar Lane & Epworth 0
LEICP Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves 2 3 Birstall United 0
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 1 3 Saffron Dynamo 0
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 0
LEICP GNG 1 1 Cottesmore Amateurs 0
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves 1 4 Melton Mowbray 0
LEICP Rothley Imperial 1 2 Sileby Town 0
Tuesday 25th August 2015
LEICP Cottesmore Amateurs 3 3 Melton Mowbray 0
LEICP Friar Lane & Epworth 2 2 Sileby Town 0
LEICP Saffron Dynamo 3 2 Rothley Imperial 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
LEICP Blaby & Whetstone Ath Reserves 1 0 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEICP Earl Shilton Albion 1 0 Birstall United 0
LEICP Friar Lane & Epworth 2 0 Cottesmore Amateurs 0
LEICP Ingles 2 2 Saffron Dynamo 0
LEICP Lutterworth Athletic Reserves 4 4 Melton Mowbray 0
LEICP Sileby Town 7 1 Allexton & New Parks 0

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
LEICP Birstall United 2 1 Desford 0
LEICP Cottesmore Amateurs 0 2 Sileby Town 0
LEICP Ingles 8 1 Caterpillar 0
LEICP Kirby Muxloe Reserves 5 2 Rothley Imperial 0

Non League Matters 2015