Gloucestershire County League - Gloucestershire County League

Gloucestershire County LeagueMarcliff Gloucestershire County Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / HELLENIC LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Kings Stanley resigned having played one game. Record expunged.

2016-17: Cheltenham Civil Service resigned in January 2017 having played 16 games.  All records expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:07, Saturday 25th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stonehouse Town 28 19 5 4 74 35 12 1 2 40 15 7 4 2 34 20 +39 62
2 Frampton United 27 17 5 5 79 35 10 2 3 55 22 7 3 2 24 13 +44 56
3 Bristol Telephones 24 18 1 5 86 44 11 1 1 54 20 7 0 4 32 24 +42 55
4 Kingswood 27 16 3 8 60 44 8 3 2 33 19 8 0 6 27 25 +16 51
5 Thornbury Town 27 15 4 8 57 38 9 1 5 33 22 6 3 3 24 16 +19 49
6 Little Stoke 25 12 8 5 43 29 8 3 2 25 11 4 5 3 18 18 +14 44
7 Broadwell Amateurs 27 14 2 11 52 39 7 2 5 30 22 7 0 6 22 17 +13 44
8 Lebeq United 28 13 5 10 66 56 8 2 4 36 26 5 3 6 30 30 +10 44
9 Patchway Town 29 12 6 11 48 41 7 2 4 22 16 5 4 7 26 25 +7 42
10 Rockleaze Rangers 24 11 5 8 40 36 4 4 4 16 20 7 1 4 24 16 +4 38
11 Hardwicke 26 11 5 10 57 55 7 4 3 33 22 4 1 7 24 33 +2 38
12 AEK Boco 24 10 4 10 45 43 5 4 3 20 19 5 0 7 25 24 +2 34
13 Henbury 28 6 7 15 52 58 5 2 6 32 25 1 5 9 20 33 -6 25
14 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 23 6 5 12 30 60 2 2 4 14 19 4 3 8 16 41 -30 20
15 Hanham Athletic 30 3 5 22 22 90 2 3 10 8 40 1 2 12 14 50 -68 14
16 Gala Wilton 26 4 1 21 26 75 3 0 11 17 37 1 1 10 9 38 -49 13
17 Southmead Athletic 27 1 3 23 22 81 1 1 10 8 28 0 2 13 14 53 -59 6

3 points were deducted from Bishops Cleeve Reserves for: Ineligible Player

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves vs. Hanham Athletic 15:00
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs vs. Hardwicke 15:00
GLOS Henbury vs. Little Stoke 15:00
GLOS Kingswood vs. AEK Boco 15:00
GLOS Patchway Town vs. Gala Wilton 15:00
GLOS Southmead Athletic vs. Lebeq United 15:00
GLOS Stonehouse Town vs. Frampton United 15:00
GLOS Thornbury Town vs. Bristol Telephones 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 3 2 Lebeq United 63
GLOS Frampton United 2 3 Thornbury Town 32
GLOS Gala Wilton 0 2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 48
GLOS Hardwicke 3 0 Hanham Athletic 44
GLOS Kingswood 2 4 Patchway Town 67
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 1 Bristol Telephones 145
GLOS Stonehouse Town 1 0 Henbury 117
Saturday 20th August 2016
GLOS Frampton United 2 1 AEK Boco 22
GLOS Gala Wilton 3 1 Hanham Athletic 0
GLOS Henbury 8 1 Southmead Athletic 94
GLOS Kingswood 2 1 Broadwell Amateurs 21
GLOS Lebeq United 1 4 Bristol Telephones 38
GLOS Stonehouse Town 2 2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 70
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 0 0 Little Stoke 31
Saturday 27th August 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 3 1 Gala Wilton 76
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 2 1 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 65
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 0 Patchway Town 54
GLOS Henbury 1 4 Lebeq United 65
GLOS Little Stoke 0 0 Frampton United 46
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 2 1 Hardwicke 29
GLOS Southmead Athletic 1 4 Kingswood 65
GLOS Thornbury Town 2 3 Stonehouse Town 77
Monday 29th August 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 1 3 Hardwicke 101
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 6 5 Patchway Town 35
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 4 Rockleaze Rangers 56
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 3 1 Henbury 85
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 3 Frampton United 80
GLOS Lebeq United 2 1 Southmead Athletic 48
GLOS Stonehouse Town 4 0 Kingswood 154
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 0 Gala Wilton 101

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 0 1 Thornbury Town 60
GLOS Frampton United 0 2 Rockleaze Rangers 22
GLOS Gala Wilton 1 2 Little Stoke 20
GLOS Henbury 5 2 Bristol Telephones 48
GLOS Lebeq United 2 6 Kingswood 32
GLOS Patchway Town 2 0 AEK Boco 32
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 1 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 48
GLOS Stonehouse Town 2 0 Hanham Athletic 88
Saturday 10th September 2016
GLOS Kingswood 1 0 Henbury 37
GLOS Little Stoke 0 1 Patchway Town 124
GLOS Stonehouse Town 3 1 AEK Boco 38
GLOS Thornbury Town 2 1 Southmead Athletic 56
Wednesday 14th September 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 1 Lebeq United 26
Saturday 17th September 2016
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 1 3 AEK Boco 45
GLOS Frampton United 7 2 Hardwicke 30
GLOS Henbury 6 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 22
GLOS Kingswood 3 1 Bristol Telephones 39
GLOS Lebeq United 0 0 Thornbury Town 40
GLOS Patchway Town 1 0 Rockleaze Rangers 55
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 3 Hanham Athletic 41
GLOS Stonehouse Town 2 1 Little Stoke 53
Saturday 24th September 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 2 2 Southmead Athletic 56
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 2 1 Kingswood 33
GLOS Bristol Telephones 2 2 Frampton United 47
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 5 Lebeq United 45
GLOS Hardwicke 3 2 Gala Wilton 27
GLOS Little Stoke 2 0 Broadwell Amateurs 50
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 1 4 Stonehouse Town 33
GLOS Thornbury Town 3 1 Henbury 73

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 1 1 Rockleaze Rangers 35
GLOS Gala Wilton 2 3 Frampton United 32
GLOS Henbury 4 1 Hanham Athletic 20
GLOS Kingswood 1 2 Thornbury Town 48
GLOS Lebeq United 4 3 AEK Boco 20
GLOS Patchway Town 2 0 Hardwicke 28
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 3 Little Stoke 65
Saturday 8th October 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 3 1 Henbury 133
GLOS Bristol Telephones 6 1 Gala Wilton 24
GLOS Frampton United 2 1 Patchway Town 38
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 3 Kingswood 85
GLOS Hardwicke 1 1 Stonehouse Town 74
GLOS Little Stoke 0 1 Lebeq United 50
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 2 0 Southmead Athletic 47
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 63
Saturday 15th October 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 3 Broadwell Amateurs 27
Wednesday 19th October 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 3 Bristol Telephones 23
Saturday 22nd October 2016
GLOS Bristol Telephones 5 3 Patchway Town 15
GLOS Frampton United 1 3 Broadwell Amateurs 27
GLOS Gala Wilton 2 4 Stonehouse Town 43
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 1 Thornbury Town 68
GLOS Hardwicke 7 0 Southmead Athletic 27
GLOS Little Stoke 1 0 Kingswood 53
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 1 1 Henbury 20
Saturday 29th October 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 3 Little Stoke 30
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 3 1 Gala Wilton 48
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 9 Bristol Telephones 35
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 2 Frampton United 55
GLOS Stonehouse Town 0 3 Patchway Town 75
GLOS Thornbury Town 4 2 AEK Boco 73

Results - November 2016

Wednesday 2nd November 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 2 Frampton United 24
GLOS Lebeq United 2 4 Hardwicke 40
Saturday 5th November 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 1 1 Hanham Athletic 193
GLOS Bristol Telephones 4 0 Stonehouse Town 23
GLOS Frampton United 4 2 Lebeq United 26
GLOS Gala Wilton 2 1 Southmead Athletic 33
GLOS Hardwicke 2 2 Henbury 17
GLOS Little Stoke 1 0 Thornbury Town 35
GLOS Patchway Town 1 3 Broadwell Amateurs 25
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 1 4 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 20
Saturday 12th November 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 3 0 Bristol Telephones 83
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 0 2 Stonehouse Town 69
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 1 Little Stoke 68
GLOS Henbury 0 2 Frampton United 26
GLOS Kingswood 4 2 Hardwicke 39
GLOS Lebeq United 5 1 Gala Wilton 25
GLOS Southmead Athletic 1 3 Patchway Town 53
GLOS Thornbury Town 2 1 Rockleaze Rangers 63
Saturday 19th November 2016
GLOS Frampton United 6 0 Kingswood 21
GLOS Gala Wilton 1 5 Henbury 20
GLOS Hardwicke 2 2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 11
GLOS Patchway Town 3 3 Lebeq United 69
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 1 1 Hanham Athletic 32
GLOS Stonehouse Town 3 1 Southmead Athletic 57
Saturday 26th November 2016
GLOS Henbury 0 0 Patchway Town 51
GLOS Lebeq United 1 3 Stonehouse Town 20
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 0 1 AEK Boco 18
GLOS Southmead Athletic 0 2 Broadwell Amateurs 43
GLOS Thornbury Town 3 2 Hardwicke 60

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
GLOS Bishops Cleeve Reserves 1 1 Gala Wilton 32
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 2 Southmead Athletic 23
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 1 Rockleaze Rangers 68
GLOS Henbury 2 2 Stonehouse Town 30
GLOS Lebeq United 3 1 Broadwell Amateurs 30
GLOS Patchway Town 0 1 Kingswood 33
GLOS Thornbury Town 2 1 Frampton United 42
Saturday 10th December 2016
GLOS Frampton United 7 1 Hanham Athletic 27
GLOS Gala Wilton 0 7 Thornbury Town 0
GLOS Hardwicke 1 3 AEK Boco 9
GLOS Henbury 2 4 Broadwell Amateurs 15
GLOS Kingswood 3 2 Stonehouse Town 63
GLOS Patchway Town 3 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 22
Saturday 17th December 2016
GLOS AEK Boco 0 4 Frampton United 50
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 2 Lebeq United 15
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 3 1 Kingswood 72
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 1 Gala Wilton 56
GLOS Little Stoke 4 4 Hardwicke 50
GLOS Southmead Athletic 1 1 Henbury 83
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 1 Patchway Town 89
Tuesday 27th December 2016
GLOS Frampton United 2 2 Little Stoke 35
GLOS Gala Wilton 2 0 AEK Boco 45
GLOS Hardwicke 3 4 Rockleaze Rangers 32
GLOS Kingswood 4 0 Southmead Athletic 48
GLOS Lebeq United 2 2 Henbury 35
GLOS Patchway Town 3 2 Hanham Athletic 46
GLOS Stonehouse Town 2 3 Thornbury Town 164

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
GLOS AEK Boco 1 0 Patchway Town 74
GLOS Bristol Telephones 4 3 Henbury 37
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 8 Stonehouse Town 85
GLOS Kingswood 2 2 Lebeq United 43
GLOS Little Stoke 1 0 Gala Wilton 50
GLOS Thornbury Town 2 1 Broadwell Amateurs 110
Saturday 7th January 2017
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 4 2 Hanham Athletic 61
GLOS Gala Wilton 0 2 Rockleaze Rangers 37
GLOS Hardwicke 2 5 Bristol Telephones 35
GLOS Henbury 0 3 Kingswood 34
GLOS Lebeq United 6 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 18
GLOS Patchway Town 2 1 Little Stoke 112
Wednesday 11th January 2017
GLOS Lebeq United 3 0 Hanham Athletic 35
Saturday 14th January 2017
GLOS AEK Boco 0 2 Broadwell Amateurs 69
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 1 Southmead Athletic 57
GLOS Little Stoke 0 0 Stonehouse Town 35
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 1 1 Patchway Town 40
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 3 Lebeq United 47
Saturday 21st January 2017
GLOS Kingswood 2 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 35
GLOS Southmead Athletic 2 4 AEK Boco 45
GLOS Stonehouse Town 2 1 Rockleaze Rangers 76
Saturday 28th January 2017
GLOS Bristol Telephones 10 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 22
GLOS Frampton United 9 1 Gala Wilton 18
GLOS Hanham Athletic 1 0 Henbury 78
GLOS Hardwicke 1 0 Patchway Town 19
GLOS Little Stoke 3 2 Southmead Athletic 40
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 2 Kingswood 55

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
GLOS Kingswood 5 1 Hanham Athletic 59
GLOS Southmead Athletic 1 3 Rockleaze Rangers 38
GLOS Stonehouse Town 5 1 Hardwicke 62
Saturday 11th February 2017
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 1 Thornbury Town 42
GLOS Frampton United 2 2 Stonehouse Town 62
GLOS Gala Wilton 0 3 Patchway Town 31
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 36
GLOS Hardwicke 2 1 Broadwell Amateurs 18
GLOS Little Stoke 6 1 Henbury 20
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 3 2 Lebeq United 11
Saturday 18th February 2017
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 1 2 Frampton United 54
GLOS Henbury 0 3 Rockleaze Rangers 30
GLOS Kingswood 1 1 Little Stoke 38
GLOS Patchway Town 0 1 Bristol Telephones 52
GLOS Southmead Athletic 2 1 Hardwicke 44
GLOS Stonehouse Town 3 0 Gala Wilton 44
GLOS Thornbury Town 7 0 Hanham Athletic 70
Saturday 25th February 2017
GLOS AEK Boco 1 1 Thornbury Town 72
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 1 Hanham Athletic 33
GLOS Frampton United 5 1 Southmead Athletic 30
GLOS Gala Wilton 0 1 Broadwell Amateurs 25
GLOS Hardwicke 2 0 Lebeq United 27
GLOS Little Stoke 3 2 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 20
GLOS Patchway Town 1 3 Stonehouse Town 36
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 0 2 Kingswood 27

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 0 0 Patchway Town 43
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 6 AEK Boco 87
GLOS Henbury 1 3 Hardwicke 36
GLOS Stonehouse Town 5 1 Bristol Telephones 63
GLOS Thornbury Town 1 2 Little Stoke 48
Wednesday 8th March 2017
GLOS Lebeq United 1 0 Frampton United 40
Saturday 11th March 2017
GLOS Bristol Telephones 3 1 AEK Boco 47
GLOS Frampton United 3 1 Henbury 26
GLOS Gala Wilton 1 2 Lebeq United 27
GLOS Hardwicke 2 0 Kingswood 31
GLOS Little Stoke 4 0 Hanham Athletic 35
GLOS Patchway Town 3 1 Southmead Athletic 39
GLOS Rockleaze Rangers 4 3 Thornbury Town 37
GLOS Stonehouse Town 1 0 Broadwell Amateurs 58
Saturday 18th March 2017
GLOS AEK Boco 2 2 Little Stoke 63
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 3 5 Bristol Telephones 38
GLOS Hanham Athletic 0 1 Hardwicke 35
GLOS Henbury 3 0 Gala Wilton 27
GLOS Kingswood 3 3 Frampton United 38
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
GLOS Lebeq United 4 1 Patchway Town 40
Saturday 25th March 2017
GLOS AEK Boco 3 2 Rockleaze Rangers 107
GLOS Bristol Telephones 5 0 Little Stoke 32
GLOS Broadwell Amateurs 6 0 Southmead Athletic 68
GLOS Frampton United 3 0 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 27
GLOS Gala Wilton 3 4 Kingswood 39
GLOS Hardwicke 2 2 Thornbury Town 33
GLOS Patchway Town 1 1 Henbury 45
GLOS Stonehouse Town 5 1 Lebeq United 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AEK Boco 50 193 90 -5.26%
2 Stonehouse Town 38 164 78 N/A
3 Thornbury Town 42 110 68 +23.64%
4 Hanham Athletic 35 87 62 +5.08%
5 Southmead Athletic 38 145 60 -9.09%
6 Broadwell Amateurs 35 85 58 -20.55%
7 Little Stoke 20 124 47 N/A
8 Patchway Town 22 112 46 +12.20%
9 Kingswood 21 67 44 +22.22%
10 Henbury 15 94 38 -20.83%
11 Gala Wilton 0 48 33 -10.81%
12 Lebeq United 18 48 33 N/A
13 Bristol Telephones 15 56 32 +3.23%
14 Frampton United 18 62 30 -14.29%
15 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 23 35 29 +7.41%
16 Hardwicke 9 74 29 -25.64%
17 Rockleaze Rangers 11 47 29 +7.41%

Non League Matters 2015