East Sussex League - East Sussex League Premier Division

East Sussex Football LeagueEast Sussex Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN COMBINATION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:25, Sunday 19th February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hollington United 16 14 0 2 46 13 8 0 1 24 8 6 0 1 22 5 +33 42
2 Battle Baptists 13 11 0 2 36 16 6 0 0 17 6 5 0 2 19 10 +20 33
3 Sidley United 18 8 4 6 30 24 2 2 4 10 14 6 2 2 20 10 +6 28
4 Sedlescombe Rangers 15 8 2 5 36 29 4 2 3 24 16 4 0 2 12 13 +7 26
5 Eastbourne Rangers 14 7 3 4 31 24 5 1 3 14 16 2 2 1 17 8 +7 24
6 Hawkhurst United 15 8 0 7 42 40 5 0 3 29 17 3 0 4 13 23 +2 24
7 Old Hastonians 13 7 1 5 37 18 3 0 4 17 12 4 1 1 20 6 +19 22
8 Robertsbridge United 15 6 2 7 55 35 3 1 3 36 14 3 1 4 19 21 +20 20
9 Ore Athletic 17 5 3 9 33 46 2 2 3 14 20 3 1 6 19 26 -13 18
10 St Leonards Social 13 5 0 8 27 27 2 0 3 12 10 3 0 5 15 17 0 15
11 Westfield Reserves 15 2 0 13 22 57 2 0 6 14 30 0 0 7 8 27 -35 6
12 Rock-a-Nore 14 0 1 13 8 74 0 0 6 2 27 0 1 7 6 47 -66 1

Saturday 3rd September 2016 - Old Hastonians v Sidley United - Match awarded to Sidley United

Saturday 12th November 2016 - Sidley United v Rock-a-Nore - Match awarded to Sidley United

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
ESUS Old Hastonians vs. Westfield Reserves 14:00
ESUS Ore Athletic vs. Hollington United 14:00
ESUS Rock-a-Nore vs. St Leonards Social 14:00
ESUS Sidley United vs. Eastbourne Rangers 14:00

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
ESUS Rock-a-Nore vs. Ore Athletic 15:00
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers vs. Robertsbridge United 15:00
ESUS St Leonards Social vs. Eastbourne Rangers 15:00
ESUS Westfield Reserves vs. Battle Baptists 15:00

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
ESUS Battle Baptists 4 2 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 3 1 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Hollington United 3 1 Sedlescombe Rangers 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 0 0 Sidley United 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 0 0 Eastbourne Rangers 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 3 2 Rock-a-Nore 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 1 0 Battle Baptists 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 2 3 Sidley United 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 5 0 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 1 5 Old Hastonians 0
ESUS St Leonards Social 0 1 Hollington United 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
ESUS Battle Baptists 1 0 Sidley United 0
ESUS Hollington United 3 1 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 2 1 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 2 2 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 5 2 Eastbourne Rangers 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 1 2 Hawkhurst United 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
ESUS Old Hastonians 4 0 Sedlescombe Rangers 0
ESUS Sidley United 1 2 Ore Athletic 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 0 5 Old Hastonians 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 1 3 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 0 6 Hollington United 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 3 5 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Sidley United 3 2 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS St Leonards Social 1 3 Battle Baptists 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
ESUS Battle Baptists 2 1 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 5 1 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 2 3 St Leonards Social 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 3 1 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 8 2 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 4 1 Sidley United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
ESUS Battle Baptists 4 0 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 1 1 Eastbourne Rangers 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 0 0 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Sidley United 1 2 Hollington United 0
ESUS St Leonards Social 7 0 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 0 4 Old Hastonians 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 1 2 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Hollington United 4 1 Battle Baptists 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 3 4 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 1 4 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 6 1 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS St Leonards Social 1 4 Sidley United 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
ESUS Ore Athletic 1 7 Battle Baptists 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 4 5 Sedlescombe Rangers 0
ESUS Sidley United 0 0 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 0 2 Hollington United 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 1 5 Hollington United 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 5 0 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 5 0 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Sidley United 1 3 Battle Baptists 0
ESUS St Leonards Social 3 2 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 2 5 Robertsbridge United 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
ESUS Battle Baptists 3 1 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 2 0 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS Hollington United 0 1 Sidley United 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
ESUS Hawkhurst United 1 2 Sedlescombe Rangers 0
ESUS Hollington United 3 2 Old Hastonians 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 0 6 Eastbourne Rangers 0
ESUS Sidley United 1 1 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 0 3 St Leonards Social 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
ESUS Hollington United 4 1 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 1 3 Battle Baptists 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 4 0 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 1 4 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Sidley United 1 2 Sedlescombe Rangers 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 1 1 Sidley United 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 5 4 Westfield Reserves 0
ESUS Hollington United 2 0 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Robertsbridge United 20 0 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 1 2 Battle Baptists 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
ESUS Battle Baptists 3 2 Hollington United 0
ESUS Old Hastonians 2 4 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 5 3 Hawkhurst United 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 0 4 Sidley United 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 3 1 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Westfield Reserves 2 8 Eastbourne Rangers 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 2 1 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 0 4 Hollington United 0
ESUS Sidley United 2 2 Old Hastonians 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
ESUS Eastbourne Rangers 3 1 Robertsbridge United 0
ESUS Hawkhurst United 0 2 Old Hastonians 0
ESUS Hollington United 3 1 St Leonards Social 0
ESUS Ore Athletic 0 5 Sidley United 0
ESUS Rock-a-Nore 0 2 Sedlescombe Rangers 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 11th February 2017
ESUS Westfield Reserves 6 4 Ore Athletic 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
ESUS Hawkhurst United 5 2 Ore Athletic 0
ESUS Hollington United 2 0 Rock-a-Nore 0
ESUS Sedlescombe Rangers 1 1 Sidley United 0

Non League Matters 00/00