Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Division One North

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Division One NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:03, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 South Shields 9 8 0 1 24 9 4 0 0 13 2 4 0 1 11 7 +15 24
2 Glossop North End 10 7 1 2 22 13 4 1 0 12 4 3 0 2 10 9 +9 22
3 Bamber Bridge 9 6 2 1 22 8 4 1 0 16 5 2 1 1 6 3 +14 20
4 Scarborough Athletic 8 6 1 1 21 8 1 1 1 5 4 5 0 0 16 4 +13 19
5 Prescot Cables 11 6 1 4 18 12 3 1 1 9 6 3 0 3 9 6 +6 19
6 Ramsbottom United 9 5 2 2 17 11 5 0 0 13 4 0 2 2 4 7 +6 17
7 Hyde United 8 4 4 0 13 4 2 2 0 8 4 2 2 0 5 0 +9 16
8 Tadcaster Albion 10 5 1 4 23 15 4 0 1 17 6 1 1 3 6 9 +8 16
9 Colwyn Bay 10 4 4 2 20 13 2 2 1 11 7 2 2 1 9 6 +7 16
10 Droylsden 9 5 1 3 18 15 3 0 1 9 4 2 1 2 9 11 +3 16
11 Mossley 9 4 3 2 14 10 3 3 0 8 2 1 0 2 6 8 +4 15
12 Ossett Town 8 4 1 3 12 10 0 0 3 2 7 4 1 0 10 3 +2 13
13 Atherton Collieries 9 3 3 3 10 10 2 2 1 6 4 1 1 2 4 6 0 12
14 Kendal Town 10 3 3 4 17 22 2 2 1 12 12 1 1 3 5 10 -5 12
15 Trafford 11 2 4 5 13 17 2 2 2 7 6 0 2 3 6 11 -4 10
16 Brighouse Town 11 3 1 7 16 23 2 0 3 9 9 1 1 4 7 14 -7 10
17 Clitheroe 9 3 1 5 11 19 1 0 3 3 10 2 1 2 8 9 -8 10
18 Radcliffe Borough 9 2 0 7 12 24 2 0 3 9 12 0 0 4 3 12 -12 6
19 Colne 7 1 2 4 9 11 1 0 2 5 4 0 2 2 4 7 -2 5
20 Skelmersdale United 9 1 2 6 8 20 1 1 3 5 11 0 1 3 3 9 -12 5
21 Ossett Albion 11 1 1 9 10 30 1 1 4 6 13 0 0 5 4 17 -20 4
22 Goole 10 1 0 9 5 31 1 0 4 3 11 0 0 5 2 20 -26 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2017

Tuesday 26th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Ramsbottom United 19:45
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Goole 19:45
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Colne 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Ossett Albion 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Prescot Cables 19:45
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Droylsden 19:45
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Atherton Collieries 19:45
NPL1N Mossley vs. Radcliffe Borough 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Colne 19:45
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Kendal Town 19:45
NPL1N South Shields vs. Goole 19:45
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Ossett Town 19:45
NPL1N Trafford vs. Clitheroe 19:45
Saturday 14th October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Glossop North End 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
Saturday 18th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Droylsden 15:00
Saturday 25th November 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Trafford 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 0 Skelmersdale United 178
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Droylsden 256
NPL1N Colne 0 2 Atherton Collieries 263
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Glossop North End 213
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 5 Mossley 130
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 3 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 2 Ossett Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Bamber Bridge 173
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Tadcaster Albion 223
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 0 0 Hyde United 1385
NPL1N Trafford 1 2 South Shields 440
Monday 14th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 0 Kendal Town 355
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 6 1 Goole 205
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 2 Ramsbottom United 240
NPL1N Droylsden 3 1 Radcliffe Borough 130
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 0 Clitheroe 314
NPL1N Hyde United 2 1 Prescot Cables 308
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Colne 197
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 378
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 1 Trafford 152
NPL1N South Shields 5 0 Brighouse Town 1776
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 7 1 Ossett Albion 268
Saturday 26th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 2 0 Ossett Albion 201
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 4 Scarborough Athletic 365
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 0 Colne 232
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Brighouse Town 149
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ramsbottom United 310
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Trafford 209
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 3 Droylsden 153
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 3 Kendal Town 125
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 2 0 Glossop North End 174
NPL1N South Shields 1 0 Bamber Bridge 1518
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 2 Prescot Cables 262
Monday 28th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 2 Colwyn Bay 319
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 253
NPL1N Colne 4 0 Goole 195
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Mossley 329
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 0 Hyde United 604
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 1 Clitheroe 139
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Ossett Town 437
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 2 Skelmersdale United 327
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 319
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 3 South Shields 1667
NPL1N Trafford 1 1 Atherton Collieries 366

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 0 Brighouse Town 213
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 4 2 Glossop North End 304
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 0 Goole 283
NPL1N Trafford 0 2 Prescot Cables 324
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 4 0 Kendal Town 221
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Skelmersdale United 132
NPL1N Glossop North End 5 2 Brighouse Town 200
NPL1N Hyde United 4 1 Radcliffe Borough 255
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Atherton Collieries 281
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Ossett Albion 1438
NPL1N Trafford 0 0 Colwyn Bay 174
Friday 8th September 2017
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 1 Trafford 369
Saturday 9th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 2 Ossett Town 182
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 355
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 4 2 South Shields 309
NPL1N Goole 1 2 Clitheroe 128
NPL1N Kendal Town 3 3 Droylsden 119
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Prescot Cables 185
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Glossop North End 152
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 3 2 Tadcaster Albion 118
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Hyde United 184
Monday 11th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Bamber Bridge 253
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Droylsden 107
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NPL1N Colne 1 2 South Shields 201
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 3 Hyde United 194
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Ossett Town 163
NPL1N Kendal Town 4 2 Trafford 78
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 120
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 5 Scarborough Athletic 235
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 0 4 Prescot Cables 98
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Clitheroe 99
Saturday 16th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 1 0 Ossett Albion 223
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 3 Colwyn Bay 256
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 1 Kendal Town 318
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Ramsbottom United 211
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 0 Brighouse Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 4 1 Skelmersdale United 106
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 2 Colne 254
NPL1N Trafford 2 1 Goole 282
Monday 18th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 1 Colwyn Bay 281
NPL1N Brighouse Town 4 2 Ossett Albion 173
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 3 Bamber Bridge 334
NPL1N Droylsden 2 3 Glossop North End 277
NPL1N Goole 2 0 Tadcaster Albion 202
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 1 Ramsbottom United 135
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 2 South Shields 244
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 1 Trafford 212
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Mossley 819
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 2 Brighouse Town 209
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 0 Goole 191
NPL1N Glossop North End 3 1 Colne 296
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ossett Town 378
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Atherton Collieries 270
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 1 Radcliffe Borough 121
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 1 0 Prescot Cables 260
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Scarborough Athletic 221
NPL1N South Shields 4 1 Clitheroe 1726
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 1 Kendal Town 263
NPL1N Trafford 3 0 Droylsden 261

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 1438 1776 1615 +31.73%
2 Scarborough Athletic 819 1667 1290 +251.50%
3 Glossop North End 200 604 346 -5.72%
4 Hyde United 255 378 313 -4.86%
5 Trafford 174 440 308 +23.69%
6 Clitheroe 256 365 303 -5.90%
7 Ramsbottom United 223 369 295 +34.70%
8 Prescot Cables 212 327 280 +2.56%
9 Tadcaster Albion 254 283 266 -19.64%
10 Ossett Town 153 378 258 +50.88%
11 Atherton Collieries 182 355 254 -7.64%
12 Bamber Bridge 205 319 235 -0.84%
13 Colwyn Bay 191 309 233 +4.95%
14 Colne 195 263 220 -18.82%
15 Droylsden 130 329 217 +24.00%
16 Brighouse Town 107 355 213 +7.58%
17 Ossett Albion 120 437 213 +31.48%
18 Mossley 120 270 199 +25.95%
19 Goole 128 213 171 0.00%
20 Skelmersdale United 99 221 166 -22.79%
21 Radcliffe Borough 98 173 124 -25.75%
22 Kendal Town 78 139 120 -27.71%

Non League Matters 2015