Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Division One North

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Division One NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018:  Nineteen Clubs will be promoted from Step 4 comprising of the twelve Clubs finishing in 1st and 2nd position in each division, together with the highest ranked 3rd place Club on the basis of points per game during the Playing Season plus six further Clubs determined by a series of Play Off Matches.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:32, Monday 19th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 South Shields 26 20 4 2 66 25 10 2 1 38 11 10 2 1 28 14 +41 64
2 Hyde United 27 18 7 2 66 20 13 2 0 48 9 5 5 2 18 11 +46 61
3 Scarborough Athletic 26 19 3 4 66 27 11 2 1 37 10 8 1 3 29 17 +39 60
4 Bamber Bridge 27 16 8 3 60 26 9 3 1 35 13 7 5 2 25 13 +34 56
5 Prescot Cables 29 16 4 9 59 36 7 4 3 24 18 9 0 6 35 18 +23 52
6 Trafford 31 11 11 9 45 44 8 3 4 24 14 3 8 5 21 30 +1 44
7 Clitheroe 30 13 4 13 56 53 7 2 6 25 23 6 2 7 31 30 +3 43
8 Tadcaster Albion 28 12 6 10 48 37 7 2 4 31 14 5 4 6 17 23 +11 42
9 Colwyn Bay 27 11 8 8 51 34 6 5 3 32 17 5 3 5 19 17 +17 41
10 Droylsden 27 11 8 8 51 44 6 4 4 21 18 5 4 4 30 26 +7 41
11 Glossop North End 28 12 5 11 51 50 7 4 3 28 16 5 1 8 23 34 +1 41
12 Colne 27 11 5 11 44 42 7 3 4 26 23 4 2 7 18 19 +2 38
13 Ossett Town 29 10 5 14 35 48 4 2 9 12 24 6 3 5 23 24 -13 35
14 Mossley 30 8 8 14 42 59 7 6 2 28 19 1 2 12 14 40 -17 32
15 Kendal Town 28 8 6 14 45 61 4 4 6 26 28 4 2 8 19 33 -16 30
16 Ramsbottom United 26 8 5 13 37 42 6 1 3 18 14 2 4 10 19 28 -5 29
17 Atherton Collieries 27 7 8 12 29 43 4 5 5 17 23 3 3 7 12 20 -14 29
18 Brighouse Town 30 8 4 18 41 67 3 3 10 23 36 5 1 8 18 31 -26 28
19 Radcliffe Borough 27 7 6 14 35 65 4 0 7 17 32 3 6 7 18 33 -30 27
20 Skelmersdale United 30 5 9 16 35 64 4 3 8 18 31 1 6 8 17 33 -29 24
21 Ossett Albion 27 5 6 16 28 59 4 4 6 19 27 1 2 10 9 32 -31 21
22 Goole 29 4 6 19 33 77 3 4 9 21 35 1 2 10 12 42 -44 18

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Tuesday 20th February 2018
NPL1N Hyde United vs. South Shields 19:45
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Colne 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Glossop North End 19:45
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Goole 19:45
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
Saturday 24th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Colne 15:00
Monday 26th February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
Tuesday 27th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Hyde United 19:45
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Droylsden 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Colwyn Bay 19:45

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Glossop North End 15:00
Saturday 10th March 2018
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
Tuesday 13th March 2018
NPL1N South Shields vs. Glossop North End 19:45
Saturday 17th March 2018
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
Saturday 24th March 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Hyde United 15:00
Tuesday 27th March 2018
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Droylsden 19:45
Saturday 31st March 2018
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Hyde United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
Saturday 7th April 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Droylsden 15:00
Tuesday 10th April 2018
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Hyde United 19:45
Saturday 14th April 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
Tuesday 17th April 2018
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL1N South Shields vs. Glossop North End 19:45
Saturday 21st April 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. South Shields 15:00
Saturday 28th April 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Kendal Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 0 Skelmersdale United 178
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Droylsden 256
NPL1N Colne 0 2 Atherton Collieries 263
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Glossop North End 213
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 5 Mossley 130
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 3 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 2 Ossett Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Bamber Bridge 173
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Tadcaster Albion 223
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 0 0 Hyde United 1385
NPL1N Trafford 1 2 South Shields 440
Monday 14th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 0 Kendal Town 355
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 6 1 Goole 205
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 2 Ramsbottom United 240
NPL1N Droylsden 3 1 Radcliffe Borough 130
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 0 Clitheroe 314
NPL1N Hyde United 2 1 Prescot Cables 308
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Colne 197
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 378
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 1 Trafford 152
NPL1N South Shields 5 0 Brighouse Town 1776
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 7 1 Ossett Albion 268
Saturday 26th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 2 0 Ossett Albion 201
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 4 Scarborough Athletic 365
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 0 Colne 232
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Brighouse Town 149
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ramsbottom United 310
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Trafford 209
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 3 Droylsden 153
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 3 Kendal Town 125
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 2 0 Glossop North End 174
NPL1N South Shields 1 0 Bamber Bridge 1518
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 2 Prescot Cables 262
Monday 28th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 2 Colwyn Bay 319
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 253
NPL1N Colne 4 0 Goole 195
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Mossley 329
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 0 Hyde United 604
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 1 Clitheroe 139
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Ossett Town 437
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 2 Skelmersdale United 327
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 319
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 3 South Shields 1667
NPL1N Trafford 1 1 Atherton Collieries 366

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 0 Brighouse Town 213
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 4 2 Glossop North End 304
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 0 Goole 283
NPL1N Trafford 0 2 Prescot Cables 324
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 4 0 Kendal Town 221
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Skelmersdale United 132
NPL1N Glossop North End 5 2 Brighouse Town 200
NPL1N Hyde United 4 1 Radcliffe Borough 255
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Atherton Collieries 281
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Ossett Albion 1438
NPL1N Trafford 0 0 Colwyn Bay 174
Friday 8th September 2017
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 1 Trafford 369
Saturday 9th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 2 Ossett Town 182
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 355
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 4 2 South Shields 309
NPL1N Goole 1 2 Clitheroe 128
NPL1N Kendal Town 3 3 Droylsden 119
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Prescot Cables 185
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Glossop North End 152
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 3 2 Tadcaster Albion 118
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Hyde United 184
Monday 11th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Bamber Bridge 253
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Droylsden 107
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NPL1N Colne 1 2 South Shields 201
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 3 Hyde United 194
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Ossett Town 163
NPL1N Kendal Town 4 2 Trafford 78
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 120
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 5 Scarborough Athletic 235
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 0 4 Prescot Cables 98
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Clitheroe 99
Saturday 16th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 1 0 Ossett Albion 223
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 3 Colwyn Bay 256
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 1 Kendal Town 318
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Ramsbottom United 211
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 0 Brighouse Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 4 1 Skelmersdale United 106
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 2 Colne 254
NPL1N Trafford 2 1 Goole 282
Monday 18th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 1 Colwyn Bay 281
NPL1N Brighouse Town 4 2 Ossett Albion 173
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 3 Bamber Bridge 334
NPL1N Droylsden 2 3 Glossop North End 277
NPL1N Goole 2 0 Tadcaster Albion 202
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 1 Ramsbottom United 135
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 2 South Shields 244
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 1 Trafford 212
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Mossley 819
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 2 Brighouse Town 209
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 0 Goole 191
NPL1N Glossop North End 3 1 Colne 296
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ossett Town 378
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Atherton Collieries 270
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 1 Radcliffe Borough 121
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 1 0 Prescot Cables 260
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Scarborough Athletic 221
NPL1N South Shields 4 1 Clitheroe 1726
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 1 Kendal Town 263
NPL1N Trafford 3 0 Droylsden 261
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 4 3 Ramsbottom United 246
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 0 Mossley 147
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Goole 904
Saturday 30th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Glossop North End 214
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 2 Colwyn Bay 0
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 1 Mossley 225
NPL1N Colne 1 1 Trafford 181
NPL1N Droylsden 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 152
NPL1N Goole 3 3 Skelmersdale United 155
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 3 Radcliffe Borough 118
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 1 Ossett Albion 295
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 0 1 Bamber Bridge 214

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 1 0 Prescot Cables 248
NPL1N Hyde United 4 0 Atherton Collieries 343
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 1 Colne 153
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Brighouse Town 189
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Kendal Town 140
NPL1N South Shields 2 0 Goole 1482
NPL1N Trafford 3 1 Clitheroe 172
Tuesday 10th October 2017
NPL1N Colne 0 3 Bamber Bridge 253
Saturday 14th October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 2 Mossley 329
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Kendal Town 137
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 0 Atherton Collieries 343
NPL1N Colne 2 1 Prescot Cables 188
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 174
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 2 Radcliffe Borough 291
NPL1N Goole 2 2 Droylsden 155
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 4 Trafford 184
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 2 Ramsbottom United 159
Saturday 21st October 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 2 Goole 161
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Ossett Albion 113
NPL1N Hyde United 5 1 Brighouse Town 377
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 2 Scarborough Athletic 190
NPL1N Mossley 2 3 South Shields 281
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 0 Bamber Bridge 195
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 2 Clitheroe 285
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 2 1 Colwyn Bay 137
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 0 4 Colne 282
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 2 Skelmersdale United 292
NPL1N Trafford 3 2 Glossop North End 230
Tuesday 24th October 2017
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Radcliffe Borough 159
Saturday 28th October 2017
NPL1N Goole 1 4 Hyde United 188
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Colne 895
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 3 Radcliffe Borough 129
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 1 Scarborough Athletic 280
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 0 1 Ossett Town 212

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 1 Tadcaster Albion 308
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 2 Trafford 204
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 2 Ossett Town 287
NPL1N Colne 2 1 Kendal Town 189
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 2 Droylsden 212
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 3 Prescot Cables 378
NPL1N Goole 1 1 Radcliffe Borough 150
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Ramsbottom United 953
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 2 1 Mossley 142
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Atherton Collieries 1773
Tuesday 7th November 2017
NPL1N Colne 2 2 Hyde United 225
Saturday 11th November 2017
NPL1N Hyde United 1 0 Ossett Albion 589
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 1 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Mossley 4 2 Goole 451
NPL1N Ossett Town 3 1 Colne 183
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Scarborough Athletic 518
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 2 3 Brighouse Town 208
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 2 1 Clitheroe 352
NPL1N Trafford 1 1 Bamber Bridge 351
Saturday 18th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 3 Ramsbottom United 306
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 3 Atherton Collieries 198
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Hyde United 303
NPL1N Colne 3 3 Radcliffe Borough 170
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 0 Mossley 262
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 277
NPL1N Goole 1 4 Prescot Cables 152
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 2 Kendal Town 175
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 1 Trafford 958
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 0 Ossett Town 134
NPL1N South Shields 6 1 Droylsden 1564
Monday 20th November 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Skelmersdale United 247
Saturday 25th November 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 4 1 Ossett Albion 293
NPL1N Goole 1 0 Ramsbottom United 165
NPL1N Mossley 2 1 Brighouse Town 210
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 1 Kendal Town 161
NPL1N Prescot Cables 0 0 South Shields 441
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Trafford 228

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 1 Colne 128
NPL1N Droylsden 1 1 Goole 130
NPL1N Hyde United 4 1 Tadcaster Albion 383
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 3 Prescot Cables 109
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 0 Mossley 148
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Clitheroe 129
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 3 South Shields 354
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 0 Atherton Collieries 903
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Colwyn Bay 136
NPL1N Trafford 4 0 Ossett Town 226
Tuesday 5th December 2017
NPL1N Droylsden 1 0 Ramsbottom United 140
Saturday 9th December 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 5 Droylsden 218
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 1 Glossop North End 171
NPL1N Hyde United 6 1 Trafford 371
Saturday 16th December 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 210
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 5 South Shields 409
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 2 Hyde United 418
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 3 1 Ossett Town 834
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 2 Colne 190
NPL1N Clitheroe 4 1 Glossop North End 326
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 1 Ossett Albion 237
NPL1N Goole 1 4 Bamber Bridge 148
NPL1N Hyde United 3 1 Scarborough Athletic 638
NPL1N Mossley 5 4 Kendal Town 218
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 6 Prescot Cables 165
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 0 7 Droylsden 181
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 1 Brighouse Town 119
NPL1N South Shields 2 2 Trafford 1461
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Ramsbottom United 234
Tuesday 26th December 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 3 Ossett Town 178
NPL1N Colne 0 6 Clitheroe 285
NPL1N Glossop North End 1 0 Mossley 486
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 1 South Shields 517
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 1 Goole 196
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Colwyn Bay 353
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 3 0 Tadcaster Albion 1377
NPL1N Trafford 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 307
Saturday 30th December 2017
NPL1N Droylsden 2 1 Ossett Town 171
NPL1N Glossop North End 5 0 Skelmersdale United 248
NPL1N Ossett Albion 3 1 Atherton Collieries 191
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Clitheroe 1001
NPL1N Trafford 1 0 Mossley 263

Results - January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 1 Trafford 204
NPL1N Clitheroe 3 0 Kendal Town 242
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 2 Bamber Bridge 213
NPL1N Goole 2 3 Colne 145
NPL1N Hyde United 2 0 Glossop North End 657
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Droylsden 310
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 1 Ossett Albion 497
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 3 1 Ramsbottom United 0
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 6 Prescot Cables 293
NPL1N South Shields 1 3 Scarborough Athletic 1819
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 5 0 Brighouse Town 241
Saturday 6th January 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 2 5 Clitheroe 219
NPL1N Droylsden 1 3 Scarborough Athletic 334
NPL1N Hyde United 5 0 Goole 374
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 2 Brighouse Town 112
NPL1N Mossley 1 3 Bamber Bridge 285
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 2 Colwyn Bay 159
NPL1N Prescot Cables 0 2 Colne 478
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 0 6 Glossop North End 178
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 1 1 Skelmersdale United 203
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 0 2 South Shields 657
NPL1N Trafford 1 0 Ossett Albion 230
Saturday 13th January 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 2 Ossett Town 303
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 1 Hyde United 268
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 3 Prescot Cables 311
NPL1N Colne 1 0 Ramsbottom United 291
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 231
NPL1N Glossop North End 1 1 Trafford 336
NPL1N Goole 1 1 Atherton Collieries 171
NPL1N Ossett Albion 3 3 Droylsden 175
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 7 0 Kendal Town 1144
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 3 Tadcaster Albion 117
NPL1N South Shields 5 1 Mossley 1318
Saturday 20th January 2018
NPL1N Droylsden 1 1 Bamber Bridge 202
NPL1N Mossley 4 4 Skelmersdale United 248
NPL1N Ossett Town 2 2 Clitheroe 174
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 2 Glossop North End 370
NPL1N Trafford 0 2 Brighouse Town 217
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
NPL1N Droylsden 0 3 Clitheroe 144
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 1 Bamber Bridge 170
NPL1N Hyde United 5 1 Mossley 327
NPL1N Ossett Town 2 0 Skelmersdale United 108
NPL1N South Shields 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 982
Saturday 27th January 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 5 0 Trafford 341
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 1 Radcliffe Borough 236
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 261
NPL1N Colne 3 1 Droylsden 200
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 1 Kendal Town 233
NPL1N Glossop North End 3 3 Ossett Town 272
NPL1N Goole 5 1 Mossley 159
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 2 Ramsbottom United 157
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 3 0 Prescot Cables 1342
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 0 Atherton Collieries 147
NPL1N South Shields 3 0 Hyde United 1751
Tuesday 30th January 2018
NPL1N Kendal Town 0 2 Hyde United 101

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 0 0 Skelmersdale United 312
NPL1N Droylsden 1 2 South Shields 303
NPL1N Hyde United 4 0 Clitheroe 435
NPL1N Kendal Town 5 1 Ossett Albion 144
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Colwyn Bay 241
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 1 Ramsbottom United 179
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 4 0 Glossop North End 260
NPL1N Trafford 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 383
Monday 5th February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Radcliffe Borough 183
Tuesday 6th February 2018
NPL1N Colne 2 1 Skelmersdale United 141
Saturday 10th February 2018
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Goole 171
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 2 Atherton Collieries 202
NPL1N Hyde United 1 0 Colne 513
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 1 Radcliffe Borough 183
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Skelmersdale United 1407
Saturday 17th February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 1 Mossley 207
NPL1N Brighouse Town 3 3 Bamber Bridge 164
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 1 South Shields 521
NPL1N Colne 5 0 Glossop North End 344
NPL1N Droylsden 1 1 Trafford 201
NPL1N Goole 0 1 Colwyn Bay 175
NPL1N Kendal Town 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 135
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 2 Hyde United 310
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 1 Ramsbottom United 450
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Skelmersdale United 1151

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 982 1819 1540 +25.61%
2 Scarborough Athletic 819 1667 1095 +198.37%
3 Hyde United 255 657 417 +26.75%
4 Prescot Cables 212 518 358 +31.14%
5 Glossop North End 170 604 319 -13.08%
6 Clitheroe 225 521 305 -5.28%
7 Tadcaster Albion 212 657 293 -11.48%
8 Trafford 172 440 282 +13.25%
9 Bamber Bridge 205 341 272 +14.77%
10 Ramsbottom United 189 369 272 +24.20%
11 Mossley 120 451 240 +51.90%
12 Atherton Collieries 161 355 223 -18.91%
13 Colne 141 344 223 -17.71%
14 Colwyn Bay 171 309 222 0.00%
15 Ossett Town 108 497 216 +26.32%
16 Brighouse Town 0 409 211 +6.57%
17 Droylsden 113 334 197 +12.57%
18 Ossett Albion 120 437 190 +17.28%
19 Goole 128 213 164 -4.09%
20 Skelmersdale United 99 293 156 -27.44%
21 Kendal Town 78 517 153 -7.83%
22 Radcliffe Borough 0 208 145 -13.17%

Non League Matters 2015