Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Division One North

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Division One NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:41, Wednesday 16th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bamber Bridge 2 2 0 0 8 2 1 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 2 1 +6 6
2 South Shields 2 2 0 0 7 1 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 1 +6 6
3 Glossop North End 2 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 +5 6
4 Mossley 2 1 1 0 6 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 4
5 Colwyn Bay 2 1 1 0 5 2 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 3 0 +3 4
6 Atherton Collieries 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 4
7 Ramsbottom United 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 2 +1 4
8 Hyde United 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 +1 4
9 Scarborough Athletic 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 4
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 0 1 8 3 1 0 0 7 1 0 0 1 1 2 +5 3
11 Droylsden 2 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
12 Ossett Town 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 3
13 Clitheroe 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
14 Brighouse Town 2 1 0 1 1 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 -4 3
15 Trafford 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 -1 1
16 Skelmersdale United 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 1
17 Colne 2 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
18 Kendal Town 2 0 1 1 2 5 0 0 1 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 -3 1
19 Prescot Cables 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 -2 0
20 Radcliffe Borough 2 0 0 2 2 5 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 3 -3 0
21 Goole 2 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 6 -8 0
22 Ossett Albion 2 0 0 2 1 10 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 7 -9 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 26th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Tuesday 5th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Kendal Town 19:45
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Ramsbottom United 19:45
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Skelmersdale United 19:45
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Radcliffe Borough 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Mossley 19:45
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Atherton Collieries 19:45
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Goole 19:45
NPL1N South Shields vs. Ossett Albion 19:45
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Colne 19:45
NPL1N Trafford vs. Colwyn Bay 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Hyde United 15:00
Monday 11th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Bamber Bridge 19:45
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Droylsden 19:45
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NPL1N Colne vs. South Shields 19:45
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Hyde United 19:45
NPL1N Goole vs. Ossett Town 19:45
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Trafford 19:45
NPL1N Mossley vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Prescot Cables 19:45
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Glossop North End 19:45
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Clitheroe 19:45
Saturday 16th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Goole 15:00
Monday 18th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Colwyn Bay 19:45
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Ossett Albion 19:45
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Bamber Bridge 19:45
NPL1N Colne vs. Hyde United 19:45
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Glossop North End 19:45
NPL1N Goole vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Ramsbottom United 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. South Shields 19:45
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Trafford 19:45
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Skelmersdale United 19:45
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Mossley 19:45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Droylsden 15:00
Saturday 30th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Prescot Cables 19:45
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Droylsden 19:45
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Atherton Collieries 19:45
NPL1N Mossley vs. Radcliffe Borough 19:45
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Colne 19:45
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Kendal Town 19:45
NPL1N South Shields vs. Goole 19:45
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Ossett Town 19:45
NPL1N Trafford vs. Clitheroe 19:45
Saturday 14th October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Glossop North End 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 0 Skelmersdale United 178
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Droylsden 256
NPL1N Colne 0 2 Atherton Collieries 263
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Glossop North End 213
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 5 Mossley 130
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 3 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 2 Ossett Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Bamber Bridge 173
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Tadcaster Albion 223
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 0 0 Hyde United 1385
NPL1N Trafford 1 2 South Shields 440
Monday 14th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 0 Kendal Town 355
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 6 1 Goole 205
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 2 Ramsbottom United 240
NPL1N Droylsden 3 1 Radcliffe Borough 130
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 0 Clitheroe 314
NPL1N Hyde United 2 1 Prescot Cables 308
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Colne 197
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 378
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 1 Trafford 152
NPL1N South Shields 5 0 Brighouse Town 1776
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 7 1 Ossett Albion 268

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 1776 1776 1776 +44.86%
2 Scarborough Athletic 1385 1385 1385 +277.38%
3 Trafford 440 440 440 +76.71%
4 Ossett Town 378 378 378 +121.05%
5 Atherton Collieries 355 355 355 +29.09%
6 Glossop North End 314 314 314 -14.44%
7 Hyde United 308 308 308 -6.38%
8 Prescot Cables 290 290 290 +6.23%
9 Tadcaster Albion 268 268 268 -19.03%
10 Colne 263 263 263 -2.95%
11 Clitheroe 256 256 256 -20.50%
12 Colwyn Bay 240 240 240 +8.11%
13 Ramsbottom United 223 223 223 +1.83%
14 Goole 213 213 213 +24.56%
15 Bamber Bridge 205 205 205 -13.50%
16 Mossley 197 197 197 +24.68%
17 Brighouse Town 178 178 178 -10.10%
18 Radcliffe Borough 173 173 173 +3.59%
19 Skelmersdale United 152 152 152 -29.30%
20 Droylsden 130 130 130 -25.71%
21 Kendal Town 130 130 130 -21.69%
22 Ossett Albion 120 120 120 -25.93%

Non League Matters 2015