Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Division One North

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Division One NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:21, Saturday 9th December 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 South Shields 15 13 1 1 41 15 7 0 0 24 4 6 1 1 17 11 +26 40
2 Prescot Cables 20 11 3 6 36 23 5 3 1 16 10 6 0 5 20 13 +13 36
3 Hyde United 16 10 5 1 39 12 7 2 0 28 7 3 3 1 11 5 +27 35
4 Bamber Bridge 17 10 4 3 35 16 6 2 1 24 11 4 2 2 11 5 +19 34
5 Scarborough Athletic 16 10 3 3 35 18 5 2 1 15 7 5 1 2 20 11 +17 33
6 Droylsden 17 9 4 4 34 27 5 2 1 15 7 4 2 3 19 20 +7 31
7 Trafford 21 7 8 6 34 31 5 3 2 18 10 2 5 4 16 21 +3 29
8 Colwyn Bay 18 7 6 5 38 23 4 3 2 23 11 3 3 3 15 12 +15 27
9 Glossop North End 17 8 3 6 32 29 5 2 2 18 11 3 1 4 14 18 +3 27
10 Clitheroe 19 8 3 8 31 35 5 2 3 17 17 3 1 5 14 18 -4 27
11 Ossett Town 16 8 2 6 20 21 3 0 4 7 9 5 2 2 13 12 -1 26
12 Kendal Town 19 7 5 7 33 37 3 3 3 19 21 4 2 4 14 16 -4 26
13 Tadcaster Albion 19 7 4 8 33 30 5 1 3 21 11 2 3 5 12 19 +3 25
14 Mossley 19 6 6 7 26 28 5 4 1 16 8 1 2 6 10 20 -2 24
15 Ramsbottom United 19 7 2 10 30 33 6 0 3 17 13 1 2 7 13 20 -3 23
16 Atherton Collieries 18 5 5 8 19 28 3 4 2 11 13 2 1 6 8 15 -9 20
17 Skelmersdale United 18 5 5 8 25 35 4 2 5 16 21 1 3 3 9 14 -10 20
18 Colne 18 4 5 9 26 31 3 3 3 15 15 1 2 6 11 16 -5 17
19 Radcliffe Borough 18 4 5 9 29 41 3 0 5 14 18 1 5 4 15 23 -12 17
20 Brighouse Town 20 5 2 13 28 45 3 1 6 15 20 2 1 7 13 25 -17 17
21 Ossett Albion 19 3 3 13 18 45 3 2 5 12 20 0 1 8 6 25 -27 12
22 Goole 21 2 4 15 20 59 2 3 6 12 25 0 1 9 8 34 -39 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 16th December 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
Tuesday 26th December 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Mossley 15:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
Saturday 6th January 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Mossley 15:00
Saturday 20th January 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
Saturday 27th January 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Hyde United 15:00

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
Monday 5th February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Radcliffe Borough 19:45
Tuesday 6th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Droylsden 19:45
NPL1N Colne vs. Skelmersdale United 19:45
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Mossley 19:45
NPL1N South Shields vs. Ossett Town 19:45
Saturday 10th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
Saturday 17th February 2018
NPL1N Atherton Collieries vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1N Brighouse Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL1N Clitheroe vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL1N Colne vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1N Droylsden vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1N Goole vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1N Kendal Town vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL1N Prescot Cables vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough vs. Ossett Albion 15:00
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
Tuesday 20th February 2018
NPL1N Hyde United vs. South Shields 19:45
Saturday 24th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL1N Colwyn Bay vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1N Glossop North End vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1N Hyde United vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1N Mossley vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1N Ossett Albion vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1N Ramsbottom United vs. Ossett Town 15:00
NPL1N Skelmersdale United vs. Goole 15:00
NPL1N South Shields vs. Radcliffe Borough 15:00
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1N Trafford vs. Colne 15:00
Tuesday 27th February 2018
NPL1N Bamber Bridge vs. Hyde United 19:45

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 1 0 Skelmersdale United 178
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Droylsden 256
NPL1N Colne 0 2 Atherton Collieries 263
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Glossop North End 213
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 5 Mossley 130
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 3 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 2 Ossett Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Bamber Bridge 173
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Tadcaster Albion 223
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 0 0 Hyde United 1385
NPL1N Trafford 1 2 South Shields 440
Monday 14th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 0 Kendal Town 355
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 6 1 Goole 205
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 2 2 Ramsbottom United 240
NPL1N Droylsden 3 1 Radcliffe Borough 130
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 0 Clitheroe 314
NPL1N Hyde United 2 1 Prescot Cables 308
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Colne 197
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 378
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 1 Trafford 152
NPL1N South Shields 5 0 Brighouse Town 1776
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 7 1 Ossett Albion 268
Saturday 26th August 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 2 0 Ossett Albion 201
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 4 Scarborough Athletic 365
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 0 Colne 232
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Brighouse Town 149
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ramsbottom United 310
NPL1N Mossley 1 1 Trafford 209
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 3 Droylsden 153
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 3 Kendal Town 125
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 2 0 Glossop North End 174
NPL1N South Shields 1 0 Bamber Bridge 1518
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 2 Prescot Cables 262
Monday 28th August 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 2 Colwyn Bay 319
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 253
NPL1N Colne 4 0 Goole 195
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Mossley 329
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 0 Hyde United 604
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 1 Clitheroe 139
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Ossett Town 437
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 2 Skelmersdale United 327
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 0 Radcliffe Borough 319
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 3 South Shields 1667
NPL1N Trafford 1 1 Atherton Collieries 366

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NPL1N Ossett Albion 0 0 Brighouse Town 213
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 4 2 Glossop North End 304
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 0 Goole 283
NPL1N Trafford 0 2 Prescot Cables 324
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 4 0 Kendal Town 221
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Skelmersdale United 132
NPL1N Glossop North End 5 2 Brighouse Town 200
NPL1N Hyde United 4 1 Radcliffe Borough 255
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Atherton Collieries 281
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Ossett Albion 1438
NPL1N Trafford 0 0 Colwyn Bay 174
Friday 8th September 2017
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 3 1 Trafford 369
Saturday 9th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 2 Ossett Town 182
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 355
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 4 2 South Shields 309
NPL1N Goole 1 2 Clitheroe 128
NPL1N Kendal Town 3 3 Droylsden 119
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Prescot Cables 185
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 2 Glossop North End 152
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 3 2 Tadcaster Albion 118
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Hyde United 184
Monday 11th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Bamber Bridge 253
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Droylsden 107
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NPL1N Colne 1 2 South Shields 201
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 0 3 Hyde United 194
NPL1N Goole 0 3 Ossett Town 163
NPL1N Kendal Town 4 2 Trafford 78
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 120
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 5 Scarborough Athletic 235
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 0 4 Prescot Cables 98
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Clitheroe 99
Saturday 16th September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 1 0 Ossett Albion 223
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 3 Colwyn Bay 256
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 1 Kendal Town 318
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Ramsbottom United 211
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 0 Brighouse Town 290
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 4 1 Skelmersdale United 106
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 2 Colne 254
NPL1N Trafford 2 1 Goole 282
Monday 18th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 1 Colwyn Bay 281
NPL1N Brighouse Town 4 2 Ossett Albion 173
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 0 3 Bamber Bridge 334
NPL1N Droylsden 2 3 Glossop North End 277
NPL1N Goole 2 0 Tadcaster Albion 202
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 1 Ramsbottom United 135
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 2 South Shields 244
NPL1N Prescot Cables 2 1 Trafford 212
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Mossley 819
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 2 Brighouse Town 209
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 0 Goole 191
NPL1N Glossop North End 3 1 Colne 296
NPL1N Hyde United 1 1 Ossett Town 378
NPL1N Mossley 2 0 Atherton Collieries 270
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 1 Radcliffe Borough 121
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 1 0 Prescot Cables 260
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 1 4 Scarborough Athletic 221
NPL1N South Shields 4 1 Clitheroe 1726
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 3 1 Kendal Town 263
NPL1N Trafford 3 0 Droylsden 261
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 4 3 Ramsbottom United 246
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 0 Mossley 147
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Goole 904
Saturday 30th September 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Glossop North End 214
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 2 Colwyn Bay 0
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 1 Mossley 225
NPL1N Colne 1 1 Trafford 181
NPL1N Droylsden 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 152
NPL1N Goole 3 3 Skelmersdale United 155
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 3 Radcliffe Borough 118
NPL1N Prescot Cables 1 1 Ossett Albion 295
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 0 1 Bamber Bridge 214

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 1 0 Prescot Cables 248
NPL1N Hyde United 4 0 Atherton Collieries 343
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 1 Colne 153
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 1 Brighouse Town 189
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Kendal Town 140
NPL1N South Shields 2 0 Goole 1482
NPL1N Trafford 3 1 Clitheroe 172
Tuesday 10th October 2017
NPL1N Colne 0 3 Bamber Bridge 253
Saturday 14th October 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 2 Mossley 329
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 3 Kendal Town 137
NPL1N Clitheroe 1 0 Atherton Collieries 343
NPL1N Colne 2 1 Prescot Cables 188
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 174
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 2 Radcliffe Borough 291
NPL1N Goole 2 2 Droylsden 155
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 4 Trafford 184
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 2 Ramsbottom United 159
Saturday 21st October 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 3 2 Goole 161
NPL1N Droylsden 2 0 Ossett Albion 113
NPL1N Hyde United 5 1 Brighouse Town 377
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 2 Scarborough Athletic 190
NPL1N Mossley 2 3 South Shields 281
NPL1N Ossett Town 1 0 Bamber Bridge 195
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 2 Clitheroe 285
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 2 1 Colwyn Bay 137
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 0 4 Colne 282
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 2 Skelmersdale United 292
NPL1N Trafford 3 2 Glossop North End 230
Tuesday 24th October 2017
NPL1N Mossley 0 0 Radcliffe Borough 159
Saturday 28th October 2017
NPL1N Goole 1 4 Hyde United 188
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Colne 895
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 3 Radcliffe Borough 129
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 1 Scarborough Athletic 280
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 0 1 Ossett Town 212

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 3 1 Tadcaster Albion 308
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 2 Trafford 204
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 2 Ossett Town 287
NPL1N Colne 2 1 Kendal Town 189
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 1 2 Droylsden 212
NPL1N Glossop North End 2 3 Prescot Cables 378
NPL1N Goole 1 1 Radcliffe Borough 150
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Ramsbottom United 953
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 2 1 Mossley 142
NPL1N South Shields 3 1 Atherton Collieries 1773
Tuesday 7th November 2017
NPL1N Colne 2 2 Hyde United 225
Saturday 11th November 2017
NPL1N Hyde United 1 0 Ossett Albion 589
NPL1N Kendal Town 2 1 Colwyn Bay 120
NPL1N Mossley 4 2 Goole 451
NPL1N Ossett Town 3 1 Colne 183
NPL1N Prescot Cables 3 1 Scarborough Athletic 518
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 2 3 Brighouse Town 208
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 2 1 Clitheroe 352
NPL1N Trafford 1 1 Bamber Bridge 351
Saturday 18th November 2017
NPL1N Bamber Bridge 2 3 Ramsbottom United 306
NPL1N Brighouse Town 0 3 Atherton Collieries 198
NPL1N Clitheroe 2 0 Hyde United 303
NPL1N Colne 3 3 Radcliffe Borough 170
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 0 Mossley 262
NPL1N Glossop North End 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 277
NPL1N Goole 1 4 Prescot Cables 152
NPL1N Ossett Albion 2 2 Kendal Town 175
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 1 Trafford 958
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 3 0 Ossett Town 134
NPL1N South Shields 6 1 Droylsden 1564
Monday 20th November 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 1 1 Skelmersdale United 247
Saturday 25th November 2017
NPL1N Clitheroe 4 1 Ossett Albion 293
NPL1N Goole 1 0 Ramsbottom United 165
NPL1N Mossley 2 1 Brighouse Town 210
NPL1N Ossett Town 0 1 Kendal Town 161
NPL1N Prescot Cables 0 0 South Shields 441
NPL1N Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Trafford 228

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
NPL1N Brighouse Town 2 1 Colne 128
NPL1N Droylsden 1 1 Goole 130
NPL1N Hyde United 4 1 Tadcaster Albion 383
NPL1N Kendal Town 1 3 Prescot Cables 109
NPL1N Ossett Albion 1 0 Mossley 148
NPL1N Radcliffe Borough 1 2 Clitheroe 129
NPL1N Ramsbottom United 2 3 South Shields 354
NPL1N Scarborough Athletic 1 0 Atherton Collieries 903
NPL1N Skelmersdale United 0 2 Colwyn Bay 136
NPL1N Trafford 4 0 Ossett Town 226
Tuesday 5th December 2017
NPL1N Droylsden 1 0 Ramsbottom United 140
Saturday 9th December 2017
NPL1N Atherton Collieries 0 5 Droylsden 218
NPL1N Colwyn Bay 5 1 Glossop North End 171
NPL1N Hyde United 6 1 Trafford 371

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 1438 1776 1611 +31.40%
2 Scarborough Athletic 819 1667 1061 +189.10%
3 Hyde United 255 589 368 +11.85%
4 Glossop North End 200 604 329 -10.35%
5 Prescot Cables 212 518 327 +19.78%
6 Clitheroe 225 365 291 -9.63%
7 Trafford 172 440 283 +13.65%
8 Ramsbottom United 189 369 279 +27.40%
9 Tadcaster Albion 212 352 268 -19.03%
10 Bamber Bridge 205 329 263 +10.97%
11 Atherton Collieries 161 355 235 -14.55%
12 Mossley 120 451 229 +44.94%
13 Colwyn Bay 171 309 221 -0.45%
14 Ossett Town 147 378 209 +22.22%
15 Colne 170 263 207 -23.62%
16 Ossett Albion 120 437 194 +19.75%
17 Brighouse Town 0 355 193 -2.53%
18 Droylsden 113 329 175 0.00%
19 Goole 128 213 165 -3.51%
20 Skelmersdale United 99 221 152 -29.30%
21 Radcliffe Borough 98 208 137 -17.96%
22 Kendal Town 78 190 126 -24.10%

Non League Matters 2015