Cheshire League - Cheshire Football League Premier Division

Cheshire Football LeagueHallmark Security Cheshire Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 02:09, Thursday 17th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Knutsford 3 3 0 0 13 1 2 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 5 0 +12 9
2 Eagle Sports 3 3 0 0 11 3 2 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 5 1 +8 9
3 Rylands 2 2 0 0 10 0 2 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 +10 6
4 Ashton Town 2 2 0 0 8 2 2 0 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 +6 6
5 Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 6
6 Congleton Vale Rovers 3 2 0 1 5 5 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 6
7 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 3 1 1 1 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 7 3 +4 4
8 Crewe 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
9 Wythenshawe Town 3 1 1 1 6 8 1 0 1 4 6 0 1 0 2 2 -2 4
10 Denton Town 3 1 0 2 6 4 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 4 +2 3
11 Warrington Town Reserves 3 1 0 2 4 8 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 1 6 -4 3
12 Altrincham Reserves 3 1 0 2 2 10 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 10 -8 3
13 Rudheath Social 3 1 0 2 3 12 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 10 -9 3
14 Billinge 3 0 1 2 5 7 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 1
15 Poynton 3 0 1 2 3 9 0 1 1 3 7 0 0 1 0 2 -6 1
16 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 3 0 1 2 2 11 0 1 1 2 7 0 0 1 0 4 -9 1
17 Malpas 3 0 0 3 5 10 0 0 1 4 5 0 0 2 1 5 -5 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
CHES Altrincham Reserves vs. Rylands 15:00
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers vs. Billinge 15:00
CHES Crewe vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
CHES Denton Town vs. Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 15:00
CHES Malpas vs. Ashton Town 15:00
CHES Poynton vs. Warrington Town Reserves 15:00
CHES Rudheath Social vs. Eagle Sports 15:00
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic vs. Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
CHES Eagle Sports vs. Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 18:30
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Knutsford 18:30
CHES Rylands vs. Warrington Town Reserves 18:30
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
CHES Billinge vs. Ashton Town 18:30
CHES Crewe vs. Congleton Vale Rovers 19:00
CHES Denton Town vs. Wythenshawe Town 18:30
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic vs. Altrincham Reserves 18:30
Saturday 26th August 2017
CHES Billinge vs. Altrincham Reserves 15:00
CHES Eagle Sports vs. Denton Town 15:00
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds vs. Malpas 15:00
CHES Knutsford vs. Crewe 15:00
CHES Poynton vs. Congleton Vale Rovers 15:00
CHES Rudheath Social vs. Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic vs. Ashton Town 15:00
CHES Wythenshawe Town vs. Rylands 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
CHES Ashton Town vs. Wythenshawe Town 19:45
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers vs. Altrincham Reserves 19:00
CHES Eagle Sports vs. Rylands 18:30
Wednesday 30th August 2017
CHES Crewe vs. Malpas 19:00
CHES Knutsford vs. Rudheath Social 18:30
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Whaley Bridge Athletic 18:30
CHES Poynton vs. Denton Town 18:30
CHES Warrington Town Reserves vs. Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 19:30

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
CHES Eagle Sports 2 1 Billinge 0
CHES Knutsford 2 1 Warrington Town Reserves 0
CHES Poynton 2 2 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Rylands 4 0 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 1 0 Denton Town 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
CHES Altrincham Reserves 1 0 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 4 0 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Malpas 4 5 Crewe 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
CHES Ashton Town 5 0 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
CHES Billinge 2 2 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Denton Town 4 0 Warrington Town Reserves 0
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 2 2 Crewe 0
CHES Knutsford 6 0 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Poynton 1 5 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Rylands 6 0 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 4 1 Malpas 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CHES Ashton Town 3 2 Denton Town 0
CHES Eagle Sports 4 1 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 0 Poynton 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 0 5 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 1 0 Malpas 0
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0 5 Knutsford 0
CHES Rudheath Social 3 2 Crewe 0
CHES Warrington Town Reserves 3 2 Billinge 0

Non League Matters 00/00