Cheshire League - Cheshire Football League Premier Division

Cheshire Football LeagueHallmark Security Cheshire Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:21, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Whaley Bridge Athletic 19 14 0 5 44 27 9 0 1 30 11 5 0 4 14 16 +17 42
2 Knutsford 17 11 3 3 50 22 6 1 1 25 8 5 2 2 25 14 +28 36
3 Wythenshawe Town 17 11 3 3 40 20 6 2 2 24 13 5 1 1 16 7 +20 36
4 Altrincham Reserves 19 10 4 5 46 26 5 2 1 25 9 5 2 4 21 17 +20 34
5 Congleton Vale Rovers 16 9 3 4 37 19 5 1 2 22 10 4 2 2 15 9 +18 30
6 Poynton 12 9 0 3 38 20 6 0 1 23 14 3 0 2 15 6 +18 27
7 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 13 8 2 3 27 15 5 1 1 13 4 3 1 2 14 11 +12 26
8 Denton Town 15 8 1 6 39 21 2 1 3 20 9 6 0 3 19 12 +18 25
9 Crewe 19 7 3 9 37 40 4 2 5 20 22 3 1 4 17 18 -3 24
10 Rylands 16 6 4 6 36 32 3 1 6 23 24 3 3 0 13 8 +4 22
11 Malpas 20 6 1 13 38 57 4 1 7 27 24 2 0 6 11 33 -19 19
12 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 15 4 4 7 20 24 1 2 2 6 7 3 2 5 14 17 -4 16
13 Rudheath Social 15 5 0 10 26 45 1 0 4 9 17 4 0 6 17 28 -19 15
14 Eagle Sports 16 4 2 10 25 45 1 1 6 8 23 3 1 4 17 22 -20 14
15 Styal 20 3 2 15 15 53 2 0 7 7 16 1 2 8 8 37 -38 11
16 Garswood United 19 2 2 15 16 68 1 2 7 9 32 1 0 8 7 36 -52 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
CHES Altrincham Reserves vs. Eagle Sports 14:00
CHES Crewe vs. Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 14:00
CHES Knutsford vs. Congleton Vale Rovers 14:00
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Rylands 14:00
CHES Rudheath Social vs. Denton Town 14:00
CHES Styal vs. Garswood United 14:00
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic vs. Malpas 14:00
CHES Wythenshawe Town vs. Poynton 14:00

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 9th August 2016
CHES Denton Town 1 3 Poynton 0
CHES Eagle Sports 0 1 Garswood United 0
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 1 1 Rylands 0
CHES Knutsford 3 0 Styal 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 1 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 6 2 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
CHES Malpas 3 0 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 2 3 Denton Town 0
CHES Eagle Sports 0 5 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
CHES Garswood United 3 2 Crewe 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 4 0 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Malpas 1 2 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Poynton 1 4 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Rylands 1 2 Knutsford 0
CHES Styal 0 1 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 2 0 Poynton 0
CHES Eagle Sports 1 3 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Garswood United 1 2 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Rylands 2 5 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Styal 0 2 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 1 Denton Town 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
CHES Crewe 5 0 Malpas 0
CHES Rudheath Social 0 4 Knutsford 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 2 0 Poynton 0
CHES Denton Town 1 2 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Knutsford 4 0 Garswood United 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 1 0 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
CHES Rudheath Social 5 4 Malpas 0
CHES Rylands 2 3 Crewe 0
CHES Styal 2 0 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 3 0 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
CHES Eagle Sports 2 3 Rylands 0
CHES Garswood United 1 1 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0 1 Denton Town 0
CHES Knutsford 1 1 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 4 1 Styal 0
CHES Poynton 4 2 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 6 1 Malpas 0
Friday 26th August 2016
CHES Styal 3 2 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 2 2 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Crewe 3 6 Denton Town 0
CHES Garswood United 0 3 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Malpas 6 1 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 3 Rylands 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 1 1 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 2 0 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 2 1 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Poynton 2 1 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Rylands 2 0 Garswood United 0
CHES Styal 0 2 Denton Town 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 2 0 Knutsford 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
CHES Malpas 0 2 Crewe 0
CHES Rudheath Social 1 2 Congleton Vale Rovers 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 6 0 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 1 4 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Crewe 1 0 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Denton Town 4 0 Garswood United 0
CHES Eagle Sports 0 2 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Malpas 1 3 Styal 0
CHES Rylands 1 6 Poynton 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 4 1 Knutsford 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
CHES Crewe 3 5 Rudheath Social 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 4 2 Garswood United 0
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 5 0 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Crewe 1 1 Rylands 0
CHES Knutsford 1 4 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Malpas 1 6 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
CHES Denton Town 1 2 Knutsford 0
CHES Poynton 6 4 Crewe 0
CHES Styal 0 3 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 1 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 4 2 Altrincham Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
CHES Poynton 4 1 Styal 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 9 2 Garswood United 0
Monday 26th September 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 2 2 Knutsford 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 1 3 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Malpas 0 2 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Rudheath Social 1 3 Crewe 0
CHES Rylands 1 3 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 0 1 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Denton Town 2 2 Crewe 0
CHES Garswood United 1 1 Styal 0
CHES Knutsford 3 1 Malpas 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 0 0 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
CHES Garswood United 2 6 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Rylands 2 1 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 0 3 Denton Town 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
CHES Crewe 1 0 Styal 0
CHES Garswood United 0 4 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Knutsford 5 1 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Malpas 2 3 Wythenshawe Town 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 1 0 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 2 0 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Crewe 2 2 Eagle Sports 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 0 0 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Styal 1 2 Malpas 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 2 2 Knutsford 0
CHES Crewe 1 0 Garswood United 0
CHES Eagle Sports 4 2 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Rylands 1 1 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Styal 0 1 Rudheath Social 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
CHES Crewe 1 2 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Malpas 1 1 Rylands 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 3 0 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Crewe 2 4 Knutsford 0
CHES Malpas 9 1 Garswood United 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
CHES Garswood United 1 4 Rylands 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 2 1 Styal 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 1 0 Crewe 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
CHES Altrincham Reserves 5 0 Styal 0
CHES Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 2 2 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
CHES Malpas 1 0 Denton Town 0
CHES Whaley Bridge Athletic 3 1 Crewe 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 3 1 Garswood United 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
CHES Garswood United 0 8 Knutsford 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 1 0 Malpas 0
CHES Poynton 3 1 Denton Town 0
CHES Rudheath Social 2 4 Altrincham Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
CHES Knutsford 2 1 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds 0
CHES Rylands 1 3 Malpas 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 5 0 Styal 0
Tuesday 27th December 2016
CHES Congleton Vale Rovers 3 2 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Eagle Sports 0 6 Poynton 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
CHES Eagle Sports 1 1 Styal 0
CHES Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 1 2 Denton Town 0
CHES Poynton 3 1 Rudheath Social 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
CHES Crewe 0 2 Congleton Vale Rovers 0
CHES Denton Town 11 0 Malpas 0
CHES Garswood United 0 1 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Styal 1 3 Altrincham Reserves 0
CHES Wythenshawe Town 2 4 Eagle Sports 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
CHES Knutsford 6 0 Whaley Bridge Athletic 0
CHES Malpas 2 3 Rudheath Social 0
CHES Rylands 10 0 Styal 0

Non League Matters 00/00