Central Midlands League - Central Midlands League North Division

Central Midlands LeagueAbacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League - Black Dragon Division NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016–17: Brodsworth Welfare changed their name to AFC Bentley for the start of this season.

2016–17: Welbeck welfare changed their name to Welbeck Lions at the start of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:47, Friday 7th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Bentley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Askern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Clay Cross Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Collingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dinnington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dronfield Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Harworth Colliery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Newark Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Renishaw Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Retford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tideswell United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Welbeck Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
CMLN Appleby Frodingham vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN Brodsworth Welfare vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
CMLN Clay Cross Town vs. Askern 15:00
CMLN Collingham vs. AFC Bentley 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15:00
CMLN Renishaw Rangers vs. Thorne Colliery 15:00
CMLN Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves vs. Retford 15:00
CMLN Tideswell United vs. Newark Town 15:00
Saturday 12th August 2017
CMLN AFC Bentley vs. Phoenix 15:00
CMLN Askern vs. Collingham 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
CMLN Harworth Colliery vs. Renishaw Rangers 15:00
CMLN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Thorne Colliery 15:00
CMLN Newark Town vs. Clay Cross Town 15:00
CMLN Retford vs. Tideswell United 15:00
CMLN Welbeck Lions vs. Dinnington Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CMLN Appleby Frodingham vs. Thorne Colliery 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
CMLN Phoenix vs. Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 19:00
Saturday 19th August 2017
CMLN Clay Cross Town vs. Retford 15:00
CMLN Dinnington Town vs. Dronfield Town Reserves 15:00
CMLN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
CMLN Newark Town vs. Askern 15:00
CMLN Renishaw Rangers vs. AFC Bentley 15:00
CMLN Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN Thorne Colliery vs. Phoenix 15:00
CMLN Tideswell United vs. Brodsworth Welfare 15:00
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
CMLN Collingham vs. Renishaw Rangers 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
CMLN AFC Bentley vs. Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15:00
CMLN Askern vs. Phoenix 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 15:00
CMLN Harworth Colliery vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
CMLN Renishaw Rangers vs. Brodsworth Welfare 15:00
CMLN Retford vs. Newark Town 15:00
CMLN Welbeck Lions vs. Tideswell United 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
CMLN Brodsworth Welfare vs. Askern 15:00
CMLN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
CMLN Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves vs. AFC Bentley 15:00
CMLN Thorne Colliery vs. Dinnington Town 15:00

Non League Matters 2015