Central Midlands League - Central Midlands League North Division

Central Midlands LeagueAbacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League - Black Dragon Division NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-17 Brodsworth Welfare changed their name to AFC Bentley for the start of this season.

2016-17 Welbeck welfare changed their name to Welbeck Lions at the start of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:39, Sunday 17th July 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Bentley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Askern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bilsthorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Clay Cross Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Collingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dinnington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dronfield Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 FC Bolsover 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harworth Colliery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Newark Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Retford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tideswell United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Welbeck Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
CMLN AFC Bentley vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN Clay Cross Town vs. Bilsthorpe 15:00
CMLN Dinnington Town vs. Newark Town 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
CMLN FC Bolsover vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
CMLN Thorne Colliery vs. Phoenix 15:00
Tuesday 9th August 2016
CMLN Bilsthorpe vs. Retford 19:45
CMLN Welbeck Lions vs. FC Bolsover 19:45
Saturday 13th August 2016
CMLN Askern vs. Thorne Colliery 15:00
CMLN Bilsthorpe vs. Dronfield Town Reserves 15:00
CMLN Dinnington Town vs. AFC Bentley 15:00
CMLN FC Bolsover vs. Collingham 15:00
CMLN Harworth Colliery vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN Newark Town vs. Retford 15:00
CMLN Phoenix vs. Clay Cross Town 15:00
CMLN Tideswell United vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
Saturday 20th August 2016
CMLN AFC Bentley vs. FC Bolsover 15:00
CMLN Collingham vs. Bilsthorpe 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Dinnington Town 15:00
CMLN Harworth Colliery vs. Clay Cross Town 15:00
CMLN Retford vs. Thorne Colliery 15:00
CMLN Tideswell United vs. Phoenix 15:00
CMLN Welbeck Lions vs. Askern 15:00
Wednesday 24th August 2016
CMLN Phoenix vs. Dronfield Town Reserves 18:45
Saturday 27th August 2016
CMLN Askern vs. Collingham 15:00
CMLN Clay Cross Town vs. Tideswell United 15:00
CMLN Dinnington Town vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN FC Bolsover vs. Bilsthorpe 15:00
CMLN Newark Town vs. AFC Bentley 15:00
CMLN Thorne Colliery vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
Monday 29th August 2016
CMLN AFC Bentley vs. Askern 15:00
CMLN Bilsthorpe vs. Welbeck Lions 15:00
CMLN Clay Cross Town vs. FC Bolsover 15:00
CMLN Dronfield Town Reserves vs. Tideswell United 15:00
CMLN Retford vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
CMLN Thorne Colliery vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
Tuesday 30th August 2016
CMLN Collingham vs. Newark Town 19:45

Non League Matters 2015