United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueThe ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:54, Sunday 26th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Daventry Town 32 24 3 5 90 41 15 2 0 54 15 9 1 5 36 26 +49 75
2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 34 23 4 7 111 51 13 2 3 62 26 10 2 4 49 25 +60 73
3 Wellingborough Whitworth 32 22 4 6 107 58 14 1 2 63 24 8 3 4 44 34 +49 70
4 Olney Town 34 20 7 7 98 49 11 1 4 44 16 9 6 3 54 33 +49 67
5 Buckingham Town 32 20 4 8 102 54 12 2 3 53 24 8 2 5 49 30 +48 64
6 Potton United 33 19 7 7 87 42 8 4 4 38 24 11 3 3 49 18 +45 64
7 Irchester United 34 18 3 13 82 60 11 1 4 48 20 7 2 9 34 40 +22 57
8 Raunds Town 32 16 5 11 66 45 9 3 3 37 19 7 2 8 29 26 +21 53
9 Lutterworth Athletic 33 14 8 11 78 60 8 4 4 40 26 6 4 7 38 34 +18 50
10 Long Buckby 34 14 5 15 71 73 7 1 10 31 40 7 4 5 40 33 -2 47
11 Oakham United 32 14 5 13 55 67 7 4 5 28 34 7 1 8 27 33 -12 47
12 Thrapston Town 33 13 7 13 56 64 4 5 7 23 33 9 2 6 33 31 -8 46
13 Melton Town 32 14 3 15 86 69 7 1 8 49 33 7 2 7 37 36 +17 45
14 Blackstones 34 12 6 16 63 75 6 3 8 32 42 6 3 8 31 33 -12 42
15 Bourne Town 33 11 5 17 61 71 7 2 7 35 31 4 3 10 26 40 -10 38
16 Rushden & Higham United 35 9 7 19 53 77 5 5 8 34 45 4 2 11 19 32 -24 34
17 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 33 3 0 30 31 113 1 0 16 12 54 2 0 14 19 59 -82 9
18 Woodford United 32 2 3 27 31 157 0 2 13 16 72 2 1 14 15 85 -126 9
19 Burton Park Wanderers 34 1 4 29 20 122 0 2 15 9 62 1 2 14 11 60 -102 7

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Rushden & Higham United 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
UCL1 Buckingham Town vs. Long Buckby 15:00
UCL1 Melton Town vs. Lutterworth Athletic 15:00
UCL1 Potton United vs. Thrapston Town 15:00
UCL1 Raunds Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
UCL1 Woodford United vs. Oakham United 15:00

Results - July 2016

Saturday 30th July 2016
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 7 Oakham United 214
Sunday 31st July 2016
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Bourne Town 241

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 3 Long Buckby 44
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 4 Buckingham Town 27
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 39
UCL1 Melton Town 2 5 Potton United 91
UCL1 Olney Town 2 2 Blackstones 87
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 2 Oakham United 34
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 3 Thrapston Town 48
UCL1 Woodford United 0 1 Irchester United 43
Tuesday 9th August 2016
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 0 Woodford United 33
UCL1 Potton United 1 3 Irchester United 52
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Raunds Town 78
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 4 Oakham United 54
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 3 Olney Town 46
Wednesday 10th August 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 0 4 Melton Town 70
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic 50
Saturday 13th August 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 1 3 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 2 Olney Town 54
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Bourne Town 39
UCL1 Melton Town 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 96
UCL1 Oakham United 2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 26
UCL1 Potton United 3 2 Daventry Town 32
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 45
UCL1 Woodford United 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 33
Sunday 14th August 2016
UCL1 Irchester United 1 3 Thrapston Town 89
Tuesday 16th August 2016
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 4 Thrapston Town 54
Wednesday 17th August 2016
UCL1 Buckingham Town 1 3 Daventry Town 62
Saturday 20th August 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 4 Woodford United 50
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 3 Long Buckby 47
UCL1 Daventry Town 2 1 Blackstones 85
UCL1 Oakham United 0 0 Thrapston Town 37
UCL1 Olney Town 4 0 Irchester United 47
UCL1 Potton United 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 40
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 2 Melton Town 36
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 27
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Buckingham Town 32
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 6 Long Buckby 26
UCL1 Daventry Town 2 0 Woodford United 125
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 5 1 Irchester United 29
UCL1 Olney Town 0 1 Potton United 59
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 1 Bourne Town 41
Wednesday 24th August 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Thrapston Town 63
UCL1 Buckingham Town 3 1 Rushden & Higham United 42
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 35
UCL1 Oakham United 4 2 Melton Town 120
Saturday 27th August 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Irchester United 54
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Thrapston Town 35
UCL1 Daventry Town 8 0 Burton Park Wanderers 57
UCL1 Olney Town 4 1 Melton Town 49
UCL1 Raunds Town 4 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 39
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Blackstones 34

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 94
Saturday 3rd September 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 4 2 Woodford United 52
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 6 Olney Town 38
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 2 Raunds Town 38
UCL1 Melton Town 4 3 Daventry Town 54
UCL1 Oakham United 3 1 Irchester United 35
UCL1 Potton United 1 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 42
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 6 Buckingham Town 10
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 1 Bourne Town 50
Tuesday 6th September 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 2 Melton Town 54
UCL1 Daventry Town 3 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 112
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 2 Buckingham Town 28
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 30
UCL1 Potton United 3 2 Rushden & Higham United 41
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 0 Blackstones 58
UCL1 Woodford United 2 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 23
Saturday 10th September 2016
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 2 Melton Town 40
Tuesday 13th September 2016
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 1 Potton United 45
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Melton Town 20
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Olney Town 47
Saturday 17th September 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 0 Raunds Town 73
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 0 Oakham United 22
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Woodford United 27
UCL1 Daventry Town 2 0 Thrapston Town 73
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Blackstones 42
UCL1 Olney Town 3 1 Lutterworth Athletic 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 5 Long Buckby 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 7 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 60
Tuesday 20th September 2016
UCL1 Daventry Town 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 74
UCL1 Irchester United 1 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 70
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 22
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 0 Potton United 34
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 5 2 Long Buckby 30
UCL1 Woodford United 1 6 Buckingham Town 31
Wednesday 21st September 2016
UCL1 Oakham United 5 3 Bourne Town 80
Saturday 24th September 2016
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 2 Melton Town 52
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 47
UCL1 Potton United 3 1 Bourne Town 50
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 1 Burton Park Wanderers 36
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 5 Olney Town 18

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 35
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 3 Raunds Town 38
UCL1 Irchester United 5 0 Burton Park Wanderers 33
UCL1 Melton Town 4 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 51
UCL1 Oakham United 0 0 Long Buckby 41
UCL1 Olney Town 3 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 72
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Thrapston Town 29
Tuesday 4th October 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Thrapston Town 48
UCL1 Irchester United 2 0 Raunds Town 43
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 44
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 0 Woodford United 22
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 6 Olney Town 28
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 31
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 4 Daventry Town 65
Wednesday 5th October 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 1 0 Oakham United 82
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 1 Potton United 42
Saturday 8th October 2016
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 2 Blackstones 45
UCL1 Daventry Town 2 1 Oakham United 89
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 2 Potton United 32
UCL1 Melton Town 6 0 Bourne Town 66
UCL1 Raunds Town 8 1 Woodford United 38
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 3 Irchester United 29
Saturday 15th October 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 48
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 2 Irchester United 38
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 4 Daventry Town 32
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 1 Blackstones 32
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 1 Raunds Town 20
UCL1 Oakham United 2 2 Olney Town 47
UCL1 Potton United 2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 54
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 43
UCL1 Woodford United 1 5 Melton Town 34
Tuesday 18th October 2016
UCL1 Irchester United 4 0 Long Buckby 33
UCL1 Olney Town 0 2 Daventry Town 70
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 4 Melton Town 31
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 5 0 Burton Park Wanderers 25
UCL1 Woodford United 1 3 Rushden & Higham United 7
Wednesday 19th October 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 2 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 45
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 4 Buckingham Town 35
Saturday 22nd October 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 2 2 Olney Town 42
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 4 Potton United 58
UCL1 Melton Town 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 21
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 2 Woodford United 15
Saturday 29th October 2016
UCL1 Buckingham Town 0 0 Bourne Town 29
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Blackstones 29
UCL1 Olney Town 7 0 Burton Park Wanderers 57
UCL1 Potton United 2 2 Oakham United 60
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 2 Irchester United 18
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Melton Town 20
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Raunds Town 20

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Bourne Town 28
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 Daventry Town 48
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 32
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 3 Potton United 28
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 1 Oakham United 29
UCL1 Woodford United 1 4 Olney Town 32
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 4 Wellingborough Whitworth 56
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 Raunds Town 40
Saturday 5th November 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 3 4 Wellingborough Whitworth 45
UCL1 Buckingham Town 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 40
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 6 Bugbrooke St Michaels 17
UCL1 Daventry Town 4 0 Potton United 74
UCL1 Irchester United 7 0 Woodford United 40
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 3 Oakham United 32
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Olney Town 29
UCL1 Melton Town 6 0 Thrapston Town 54
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Rushden & Higham United 59
Tuesday 8th November 2016
UCL1 Daventry Town 3 1 Buckingham Town 70
Wednesday 9th November 2016
UCL1 Oakham United 2 2 Lutterworth Athletic 42
Saturday 12th November 2016
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Daventry Town 44
UCL1 Melton Town 2 3 Irchester United 52
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 4 Bourne Town 20
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Long Buckby 49
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 0 Raunds Town 20
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Potton United 13
Saturday 19th November 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 8 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 50
UCL1 Buckingham Town 4 1 Blackstones 38
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Rushden & Higham United 40
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 50
UCL1 Daventry Town 4 2 Melton Town 95
UCL1 Long Buckby 5 3 Irchester United 28
UCL1 Olney Town 0 1 Oakham United 60
UCL1 Potton United 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 45
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 1 Thrapston Town 47
Saturday 26th November 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 50
UCL1 Irchester United 6 1 Oakham United 18
UCL1 Melton Town 0 7 Buckingham Town 42
UCL1 Potton United 1 1 Olney Town 51
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 4 Long Buckby 16
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 6 Bugbrooke St Michaels 31
UCL1 Woodford United 1 6 Bourne Town 12
Tuesday 29th November 2016
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 3 Irchester United 21

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 6 2 Daventry Town 40
UCL1 Buckingham Town 5 2 Burton Park Wanderers 29
UCL1 Irchester United 2 0 Bourne Town 20
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Potton United 31
UCL1 Melton Town 12 0 Woodford United 43
UCL1 Oakham United 2 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 30
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 0 Long Buckby 39
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 21
Saturday 10th December 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 27
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 5 Olney Town 30
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Raunds Town 23
UCL1 Daventry Town 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 91
UCL1 Irchester United 4 1 Buckingham Town 26
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 2 Thrapston Town 20
UCL1 Potton United 3 1 Blackstones 37
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 1 Oakham United 30
UCL1 Woodford United 2 6 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 17
Saturday 17th December 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 3 3 Long Buckby 70
UCL1 Buckingham Town 9 1 Woodford United 28
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 2 Potton United 35
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Oakham United 21
UCL1 Melton Town 2 3 Olney Town 33
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Daventry Town 68
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 3 Rushden & Higham United 10
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 3 Irchester United 32
Tuesday 20th December 2016
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 2 Burton Park Wanderers 43
UCL1 Olney Town 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 85
UCL1 Potton United 3 1 Buckingham Town 53
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 0 Raunds Town 64
UCL1 Woodford United 3 3 Long Buckby 29
Wednesday 21st December 2016
UCL1 Oakham United 0 4 Blackstones 84
Friday 23rd December 2016
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 5 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 46
Monday 26th December 2016
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Bourne Town 110
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 1 Olney Town 118
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 10 0 Woodford United 45
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 3 Daventry Town 95
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 36
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 2 Lutterworth Athletic 21
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Irchester United 200

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
UCL1 Blackstones 1 3 Irchester United 48
UCL1 Buckingham Town 3 2 Lutterworth Athletic 44
UCL1 Melton Town 3 0 Burton Park Wanderers 53
UCL1 Oakham United 1 4 Daventry Town 49
UCL1 Olney Town 5 0 Bourne Town 32
UCL1 Potton United 1 2 Long Buckby 45
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 2 Thrapston Town 26
Saturday 14th January 2017
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 4 Buckingham Town 56
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 7 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 35
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 4 Blackstones 26
UCL1 Daventry Town 4 0 Raunds Town 95
UCL1 Irchester United 1 3 Potton United 33
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 8 Wellingborough Whitworth 22
UCL1 Oakham United 3 2 Woodford United 33
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 3 Melton Town 19
UCL1 Thrapston Town 4 4 Lutterworth Athletic 19
Saturday 21st January 2017
UCL1 Blackstones 4 3 Buckingham Town 54
UCL1 Daventry Town 3 2 Bourne Town 102
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 1 Burton Park Wanderers 35
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 1 Oakham United 38
UCL1 Olney Town 1 2 Thrapston Town 60
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Irchester United 46
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 1 Woodford United 18
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 37
Saturday 28th January 2017
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 6 Potton United 20
UCL1 Irchester United 3 2 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 Melton Town 1 2 Long Buckby 63
UCL1 Olney Town 2 1 Raunds Town 25
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 2 Blackstones 24
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 4 Buckingham Town 21
UCL1 Woodford United 2 11 Lutterworth Athletic 22

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
UCL1 Buckingham Town 2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 49
UCL1 Daventry Town 4 3 Olney Town 125
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 4 Thrapston Town 32
UCL1 Melton Town 4 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 58
UCL1 Oakham United 3 1 Burton Park Wanderers 32
UCL1 Potton United 11 1 Woodford United 38
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 6 0 Blackstones 45
Saturday 11th February 2017
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 0 Oakham United 75
UCL1 Irchester United 4 5 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 3 Buckingham Town 14
Saturday 18th February 2017
UCL1 Blackstones 0 3 Potton United 42
UCL1 Buckingham Town 6 0 Thrapston Town 40
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 0 Burton Park Wanderers 50
UCL1 Daventry Town 1 1 Irchester United 133
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 4 Long Buckby 49
UCL1 Melton Town 1 1 Raunds Town 34
UCL1 Oakham United 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 28
UCL1 Olney Town 5 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 37
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 6 0 Woodford United 20
Tuesday 21st February 2017
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 3 Daventry Town 20
Saturday 25th February 2017
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 3 Olney Town 65
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 1 Irchester United 40
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 38
UCL1 Potton United 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 55
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 1 Lutterworth Athletic 42
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 2 Blackstones 20
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 0 Rushden & Higham United 60

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
UCL1 Blackstones 0 6 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 Buckingham Town 4 2 Melton Town 42
UCL1 Daventry Town 4 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 145
UCL1 Irchester United 4 2 Olney Town 67
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Thrapston Town 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 52
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Daventry Town 100
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Buckingham Town 34
UCL1 Melton Town 2 3 Blackstones 36
UCL1 Oakham United 0 5 Potton United 23
UCL1 Olney Town 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 67
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 4 Raunds Town 18
Tuesday 14th March 2017
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 5 Wellingborough Whitworth 21
Saturday 18th March 2017
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0
UCL1 Oakham United 0 5 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Olney Town 2 1 Long Buckby 0
UCL1 Potton United 0 2 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 3 Daventry Town 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 0 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 Woodford United 1 5 Blackstones 0
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 5 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Oakham United 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Rushden & Higham United 0
UCL1 Daventry Town 3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL1 Irchester United 3 1 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 1 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 2 Olney Town 0
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 6 Potton United 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 0 Woodford United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Daventry Town 0 145 97 -14.16%
2 Olney Town 0 87 57 +9.62%
3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 241 55 +30.95%
4 Melton Town 33 96 55 N/A
5 Blackstones 35 110 54 -25.00%
6 Bourne Town 27 75 53 +6.00%
7 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 200 49 +28.95%
8 Oakham United 0 120 47 -29.85%
9 Potton United 0 60 46 -13.21%
10 Buckingham Town 22 118 45 -4.26%
11 Raunds Town 0 68 45 -10.00%
12 Irchester United 0 89 42 +13.51%
13 Rushden & Higham United 0 214 40 +17.65%
14 Long Buckby 0 95 39 -4.88%
15 Thrapston Town 0 94 38 +2.70%
16 Lutterworth Athletic 20 49 35 -16.67%
17 Burton Park Wanderers 0 54 29 -46.30%
18 Woodford United 0 43 25 -28.57%
19 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 54 24 -7.69%

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015