Western League - Western League Division One

Western LeagueToolstation Western League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:18, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wellington 27 20 5 2 65 25 12 2 0 40 14 8 3 2 25 11 +40 65
2 Cheddar 27 17 6 4 66 29 11 1 2 39 11 6 5 2 27 18 +37 57
3 Keynsham Town 27 18 2 7 58 31 9 1 3 38 17 9 1 4 20 14 +27 56
4 Hengrove Athletic 27 16 3 8 67 31 8 2 4 41 17 8 1 4 26 14 +36 51
5 Bishops Lydeard 27 14 4 9 52 41 8 2 3 30 14 6 2 6 22 27 +11 46
6 Radstock Town 26 12 7 7 53 32 6 4 1 28 12 6 3 6 25 20 +21 43
7 Malmesbury Victoria 26 12 6 8 54 49 7 5 1 34 17 5 1 7 20 32 +5 42
8 Ashton & Backwell United 26 13 3 10 47 48 7 3 5 27 29 6 0 5 20 19 -1 42
9 Portishead Town 25 12 3 10 35 30 5 1 4 18 17 7 2 6 17 13 +5 39
10 Chard Town 27 11 6 10 44 44 9 3 3 26 16 2 3 7 18 28 0 39
11 Devizes Town 27 11 5 11 49 55 5 4 4 21 22 6 1 7 28 33 -6 38
12 Warminster Town 27 10 6 11 44 45 6 2 6 25 22 4 4 5 19 23 -1 36
13 Wincanton Town 28 10 5 13 52 51 6 4 5 27 19 4 1 8 25 32 +1 35
14 Roman Glass St George 26 11 2 13 47 57 8 2 4 27 26 3 0 9 20 31 -10 35
15 Oldland Abbotonians 25 10 1 14 32 43 5 1 6 12 14 5 0 8 20 29 -11 31
16 Westbury United 27 10 1 16 34 56 5 0 9 18 25 5 1 7 16 31 -22 31
17 Bishop Sutton 27 8 4 15 32 39 4 1 9 12 18 4 3 6 20 21 -7 28
18 Welton Rovers 28 8 3 17 37 70 7 1 7 29 31 1 2 10 8 39 -33 27
19 Corsham Town 27 6 8 13 37 54 4 3 6 17 22 2 5 7 20 32 -17 26
20 Calne Town 26 8 2 16 32 55 5 1 7 23 26 3 1 9 9 29 -23 26
21 Chippenham Park 27 7 7 13 48 64 3 4 4 20 23 4 3 9 28 41 -16 25
22 Almondsbury UWE 26 2 5 19 35 71 1 0 12 16 40 1 5 7 19 31 -36 11

3 points were deducted from Chippenham Park for: for fielding an ineligible player

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2016

Sunday 31st July 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Welton Rovers vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Portishead Town 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Chippenham Park 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Portishead Town 15:00
WL1 Welton Rovers vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Chippenham Park 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00
Saturday 25th February 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Portishead Town 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Devizes Town 15:00

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Welton Rovers vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
Wednesday 8th March 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Radstock Town 19:30
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Radstock Town 19:30
Saturday 11th March 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Portishead Town 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Warminster Town 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Chippenham Park 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Portishead Town 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Welton Rovers vs. Chard Town 15:00
Tuesday 21st March 2017
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Hengrove Athletic 19:45
Saturday 25th March 2017
WL1 Calne Town vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Oldland Abbotonians 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Chippenham Park 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
Saturday 8th April 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Portishead Town 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Calne Town 15:00
Friday 14th April 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Bishops Lydeard vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Chippenham Park 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Devizes Town 15:00
WL1 Hengrove Athletic vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Westbury United 15:00
Monday 17th April 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Corsham Town vs. Wincanton Town 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Keynsham Town 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Bishop Sutton 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Roman Glass St George vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Warminster Town vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00
WL1 Wellington vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2017
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Radstock Town 15:00
WL1 Calne Town vs. Chard Town 15:00
WL1 Cheddar vs. Westbury United 15:00
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Welton Rovers 15:00
Saturday 29th April 2017
WL1 Bishop Sutton vs. Calne Town 15:00
WL1 Chard Town vs. Warminster Town 15:00
WL1 Chippenham Park vs. Almondsbury UWE 15:00
WL1 Devizes Town vs. Cheddar 15:00
WL1 Keynsham Town vs. Ashton & Backwell United 15:00
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
WL1 Portishead Town vs. Corsham Town 15:00
WL1 Radstock Town vs. Wellington 15:00
WL1 Welton Rovers vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
WL1 Westbury United vs. Hengrove Athletic 15:00
WL1 Wincanton Town vs. Bishops Lydeard 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 0 1 Westbury United 37
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 2 Wellington 46
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 3 3 Wincanton Town 0
WL1 Devizes Town 3 3 Chippenham Park 55
WL1 Radstock Town 1 1 Chard Town 62
WL1 Roman Glass St George 3 1 Malmesbury Victoria 41
WL1 Warminster Town 0 2 Calne Town 68
Tuesday 9th August 2016
WL1 Chippenham Park 4 4 Corsham Town 105
WL1 Devizes Town 3 1 Warminster Town 68
WL1 Keynsham Town 3 2 Almondsbury UWE 86
WL1 Welton Rovers 0 3 Bishop Sutton 74
WL1 Wincanton Town 0 0 Wellington 60
Wednesday 10th August 2016
WL1 Roman Glass St George 0 1 Oldland Abbotonians 42
Saturday 13th August 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 5 Chippenham Park 42
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 3 Roman Glass St George 31
WL1 Calne Town 1 4 Wellington 55
WL1 Cheddar 5 0 Devizes Town 84
WL1 Corsham Town 0 1 Portishead Town 76
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 9 0 Westbury United 35
WL1 Keynsham Town 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 65
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 6 0 Welton Rovers 115
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 1 0 Radstock Town 50
WL1 Warminster Town 3 1 Chard Town 110
WL1 Wincanton Town 4 2 Ashton & Backwell United 40
Tuesday 16th August 2016
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 2 Hengrove Athletic 58
WL1 Cheddar 2 4 Bishops Lydeard 64
WL1 Devizes Town 2 0 Calne Town 72
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 3 0 Keynsham Town 124
WL1 Portishead Town 1 1 Almondsbury UWE 43
WL1 Welton Rovers 0 1 Wellington 76
WL1 Westbury United 3 1 Wincanton Town 52
Wednesday 17th August 2016
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 0 Chippenham Park 29
WL1 Roman Glass St George 1 4 Ashton & Backwell United 58
WL1 Warminster Town 2 1 Corsham Town 99
Saturday 20th August 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 3 5 Chippenham Park 37
WL1 Chard Town 1 0 Westbury United 65
WL1 Cheddar 4 0 Warminster Town 51
WL1 Devizes Town 1 1 Bishop Sutton 48
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 2 3 Wellington 30
WL1 Keynsham Town 1 2 Corsham Town 82
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 4 2 Bishops Lydeard 96
WL1 Radstock Town 1 1 Almondsbury UWE 41
WL1 Welton Rovers 2 1 Calne Town 45
WL1 Wincanton Town 1 3 Roman Glass St George 38
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 3 2 Oldland Abbotonians 43
WL1 Bishop Sutton 1 2 Bishops Lydeard 41
WL1 Cheddar 1 2 Ashton & Backwell United 112
Wednesday 24th August 2016
WL1 Chard Town 3 0 Welton Rovers 80
WL1 Corsham Town 0 2 Westbury United 74
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 0 1 Portishead Town 30
WL1 Roman Glass St George 0 6 Keynsham Town 54
WL1 Warminster Town 2 3 Wincanton Town 87
Saturday 27th August 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 2 4 Cheddar 37
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 1 0 Welton Rovers 45
WL1 Bishop Sutton 1 1 Warminster Town 40
WL1 Calne Town 3 2 Radstock Town 58
WL1 Chippenham Park 4 1 Bishops Lydeard 41
WL1 Corsham Town 1 0 Wellington 76
WL1 Keynsham Town 4 0 Chard Town 84
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 0 0 Hengrove Athletic 43
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 2 1 Wincanton Town 51
WL1 Portishead Town 2 1 Devizes Town 33
WL1 Westbury United 2 1 Roman Glass St George 44
Tuesday 30th August 2016
WL1 Bishop Sutton 1 2 Radstock Town 64
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 1 Corsham Town 151
WL1 Portishead Town 2 0 Wellington 56
WL1 Welton Rovers 4 3 Almondsbury UWE 57
WL1 Westbury United 0 4 Devizes Town 98
Wednesday 31st August 2016
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 1 0 Oldland Abbotonians 40

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 3 4 Wellington 38
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 1 Malmesbury Victoria 35
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Warminster Town 36
WL1 Calne Town 1 2 Ashton & Backwell United 47
WL1 Chard Town 2 0 Hengrove Athletic 71
WL1 Corsham Town 2 0 Welton Rovers 71
WL1 Keynsham Town 7 0 Devizes Town 72
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 4 1 Westbury United 32
WL1 Radstock Town 8 3 Roman Glass St George 50
WL1 Wincanton Town 0 2 Cheddar 36
Tuesday 6th September 2016
WL1 Cheddar 1 0 Radstock Town 102
WL1 Devizes Town 4 4 Malmesbury Victoria 80
WL1 Welton Rovers 2 1 Bishops Lydeard 68
WL1 Westbury United 2 1 Calne Town 107
WL1 Wincanton Town 1 4 Hengrove Athletic 89
Wednesday 7th September 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 3 0 Chard Town 53
WL1 Corsham Town 1 1 Almondsbury UWE 70
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 1 Keynsham Town 107
WL1 Roman Glass St George 2 0 Portishead Town 42
WL1 Warminster Town 2 4 Chippenham Park 96
Saturday 10th September 2016
WL1 Calne Town 1 0 Roman Glass St George 32
Tuesday 13th September 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 2 Bishops Lydeard 36
WL1 Bishop Sutton 3 2 Chard Town 41
WL1 Keynsham Town 1 2 Portishead Town 75
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 3 2 Warminster Town 73
WL1 Radstock Town 4 1 Devizes Town 52
Wednesday 14th September 2016
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 6 0 Corsham Town 42
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 1 Calne Town 49
WL1 Roman Glass St George 3 0 Chippenham Park 40
WL1 Wellington 2 1 Ashton & Backwell United 38
Saturday 17th September 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 0 4 Hengrove Athletic 28
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 0 2 Malmesbury Victoria 41
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 0 1 Calne Town 37
WL1 Chard Town 2 1 Roman Glass St George 70
WL1 Corsham Town 3 0 Cheddar 60
WL1 Devizes Town 2 1 Welton Rovers 42
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 1 0 Bishop Sutton 68
WL1 Portishead Town 0 2 Westbury United 38
WL1 Warminster Town 1 1 Radstock Town 103
WL1 Wellington 6 3 Chippenham Park 42
WL1 Wincanton Town 0 1 Keynsham Town 69
Tuesday 20th September 2016
WL1 Cheddar 4 0 Welton Rovers 105
WL1 Chippenham Park 2 1 Malmesbury Victoria 84
WL1 Keynsham Town 4 0 Calne Town 87
WL1 Radstock Town 2 1 Portishead Town 47
WL1 Wincanton Town 2 1 Bishop Sutton 61
Wednesday 21st September 2016
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 2 1 Ashton & Backwell United 45
WL1 Chard Town 0 3 Wellington 135
WL1 Corsham Town 1 4 Oldland Abbotonians 69
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 4 0 Devizes Town 25
WL1 Roman Glass St George 2 2 Warminster Town 48
Saturday 24th September 2016
WL1 Chippenham Park 3 3 Chard Town 51
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 4 Wincanton Town 113
WL1 Radstock Town 1 1 Bishops Lydeard 44
WL1 Welton Rovers 0 2 Warminster Town 65
Tuesday 27th September 2016
WL1 Keynsham Town 3 0 Chippenham Park 56
WL1 Wincanton Town 0 0 Radstock Town 51
Wednesday 28th September 2016
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 1 3 Devizes Town 61

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 2 1 Oldland Abbotonians 30
WL1 Calne Town 1 2 Almondsbury UWE 58
WL1 Corsham Town 3 4 Bishop Sutton 64
WL1 Devizes Town 1 4 Bishops Lydeard 52
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 6 0 Welton Rovers 35
WL1 Keynsham Town 2 0 Cheddar 93
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 2 Chard Town 103
WL1 Portishead Town 1 3 Warminster Town 26
WL1 Wellington 2 0 Roman Glass St George 42
WL1 Westbury United 1 2 Radstock Town 89
Tuesday 4th October 2016
WL1 Cheddar 3 0 Calne Town 74
WL1 Chippenham Park 2 0 Bishop Sutton 45
WL1 Portishead Town 2 3 Malmesbury Victoria 34
WL1 Radstock Town 0 1 Keynsham Town 36
WL1 Welton Rovers 2 3 Wincanton Town 65
Wednesday 5th October 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 1 4 Hengrove Athletic 85
WL1 Chard Town 3 0 Oldland Abbotonians 72
Friday 7th October 2016
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 1 Keynsham Town 247
Saturday 8th October 2016
WL1 Calne Town 3 2 Corsham Town 257
WL1 Cheddar 2 1 Portishead Town 222
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 2 1 Radstock Town 50
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 3 Wellington 40
WL1 Roman Glass St George 1 0 Devizes Town 25
WL1 Welton Rovers 3 2 Chippenham Park 45
WL1 Westbury United 0 1 Malmesbury Victoria 233
WL1 Wincanton Town 1 0 Almondsbury UWE 68
Sunday 9th October 2016
WL1 Chard Town 2 3 Bishops Lydeard 240
Tuesday 11th October 2016
WL1 Welton Rovers 4 1 Roman Glass St George 43
Wednesday 12th October 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 2 1 Keynsham Town 75
WL1 Chard Town 1 1 Cheddar 83
WL1 Wellington 1 1 Radstock Town 65
Saturday 15th October 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 2 Warminster Town 33
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 2 8 Devizes Town 33
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 2 2 Corsham Town 30
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 1 1 Cheddar 50
WL1 Wellington 5 3 Westbury United 34
Tuesday 18th October 2016
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 1 Westbury United 28
WL1 Cheddar 1 1 Wellington 79
WL1 Chippenham Park 1 3 Wincanton Town 35
Wednesday 19th October 2016
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 2 1 Hengrove Athletic 59
WL1 Calne Town 3 1 Malmesbury Victoria 63
WL1 Chard Town 1 0 Portishead Town 68
Saturday 22nd October 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 4 1 Bishop Sutton 36
WL1 Chard Town 3 3 Almondsbury UWE 63
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 2 Cheddar 83
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 1 Bishops Lydeard 58
WL1 Radstock Town 3 1 Chippenham Park 44
WL1 Roman Glass St George 2 1 Corsham Town 35
WL1 Wellington 2 0 Keynsham Town 57
WL1 Welton Rovers 5 1 Westbury United 79
WL1 Wincanton Town 1 1 Portishead Town 74
Tuesday 25th October 2016
WL1 Devizes Town 3 1 Wincanton Town 68
Wednesday 26th October 2016
WL1 Calne Town 1 2 Hengrove Athletic 40
WL1 Warminster Town 1 0 Ashton & Backwell United 75
Saturday 29th October 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 5 Devizes Town 33
WL1 Bishop Sutton 1 0 Portishead Town 33
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 1 3 Roman Glass St George 0
WL1 Cheddar 2 1 Oldland Abbotonians 52
WL1 Corsham Town 1 0 Chard Town 69
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 3 1 Chippenham Park 35
WL1 Keynsham Town 3 3 Welton Rovers 101
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 6 1 Radstock Town 73
WL1 Wellington 2 0 Warminster Town 66
WL1 Westbury United 1 2 Ashton & Backwell United 53
WL1 Wincanton Town 7 1 Calne Town 64

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
WL1 Cheddar 4 0 Chippenham Park 61
WL1 Westbury United 0 1 Keynsham Town 57
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 2 2 Corsham Town 40
WL1 Warminster Town 2 0 Oldland Abbotonians 78
Saturday 5th November 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 3 0 Wincanton Town 30
WL1 Calne Town 1 4 Bishop Sutton 46
WL1 Corsham Town 1 5 Radstock Town 67
WL1 Devizes Town 2 1 Chard Town 63
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 1 Almondsbury UWE 63
WL1 Roman Glass St George 1 4 Cheddar 30
WL1 Warminster Town 1 2 Keynsham Town 102
WL1 Wellington 3 2 Hengrove Athletic 55
WL1 Welton Rovers 3 0 Oldland Abbotonians 36
WL1 Westbury United 3 0 Bishops Lydeard 36
Tuesday 8th November 2016
WL1 Chippenham Park 0 3 Westbury United 52
WL1 Welton Rovers 1 1 Portishead Town 45
Saturday 12th November 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 0 1 Keynsham Town 46
WL1 Bishop Sutton 0 1 Welton Rovers 63
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 1 0 Portishead Town 36
WL1 Chard Town 2 0 Calne Town 71
WL1 Radstock Town 3 0 Ashton & Backwell United 47
WL1 Warminster Town 4 1 Roman Glass St George 74
WL1 Wellington 4 0 Malmesbury Victoria 67
WL1 Westbury United 1 4 Cheddar 46
WL1 Wincanton Town 0 0 Corsham Town 70
Tuesday 15th November 2016
WL1 Chippenham Park 2 5 Oldland Abbotonians 42
Wednesday 16th November 2016
WL1 Warminster Town 1 2 Hengrove Athletic 87
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
WL1 Portishead Town 3 2 Chippenham Park 22
Saturday 26th November 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 3 Portishead Town 28
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 3 2 Roman Glass St George 26
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 2 3 Cheddar 37
WL1 Calne Town 1 3 Devizes Town 65
WL1 Chard Town 1 0 Radstock Town 78
WL1 Corsham Town 2 2 Warminster Town 75
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 1 1 Bishop Sutton 0
WL1 Keynsham Town 5 4 Malmesbury Victoria 95
WL1 Wellington 2 1 Welton Rovers 63
WL1 Wincanton Town 2 1 Westbury United 32
Tuesday 29th November 2016
WL1 Portishead Town 3 1 Calne Town 21

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 0 0 Bishops Lydeard 38
WL1 Bishop Sutton 2 0 Wincanton Town 24
WL1 Devizes Town 0 2 Hengrove Athletic 44
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 0 0 Chippenham Park 68
WL1 Wellington 1 1 Almondsbury UWE 55
WL1 Welton Rovers 0 3 Cheddar 68
WL1 Westbury United 3 0 Chard Town 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 3 0 Chippenham Park 26
WL1 Chard Town 4 2 Keynsham Town 71
WL1 Cheddar 6 1 Almondsbury UWE 42
WL1 Devizes Town 0 2 Portishead Town 47
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 0 1 Malmesbury Victoria 0
WL1 Radstock Town 3 0 Calne Town 69
WL1 Roman Glass St George 1 1 Westbury United 28
WL1 Warminster Town 0 3 Bishop Sutton 64
WL1 Wellington 3 0 Corsham Town 76
WL1 Welton Rovers 3 4 Ashton & Backwell United 52
WL1 Wincanton Town 7 0 Oldland Abbotonians 65
Tuesday 13th December 2016
WL1 Chippenham Park 0 1 Devizes Town 51
Saturday 17th December 2016
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 1 3 Radstock Town 41
WL1 Bishop Sutton 3 0 Devizes Town 27
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 4 0 Malmesbury Victoria 36
WL1 Calne Town 1 1 Welton Rovers 66
WL1 Corsham Town 1 1 Keynsham Town 67
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 2 5 Chard Town 30
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 0 2 Portishead Town 21
WL1 Roman Glass St George 3 2 Wincanton Town 34
WL1 Warminster Town 1 1 Cheddar 90
WL1 Westbury United 0 3 Wellington 0
Monday 26th December 2016
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 0 2 Portishead Town 45
WL1 Cheddar 2 0 Bishop Sutton 222
WL1 Chippenham Park 1 1 Calne Town 64
WL1 Devizes Town 0 0 Corsham Town 103
WL1 Keynsham Town 2 1 Hengrove Athletic 162
WL1 Roman Glass St George 4 3 Almondsbury UWE 45
WL1 Wellington 4 1 Bishops Lydeard 223
WL1 Welton Rovers 0 5 Radstock Town 262
WL1 Westbury United 1 3 Warminster Town 0
WL1 Wincanton Town 1 3 Chard Town 135

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
WL1 Almondsbury UWE 2 4 Corsham Town 34
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 5 0 Welton Rovers 35
WL1 Calne Town 4 0 Westbury United 55
WL1 Chard Town 0 2 Ashton & Backwell United 68
WL1 Chippenham Park 1 1 Warminster Town 51
WL1 Hengrove Athletic 4 3 Wincanton Town 35
WL1 Keynsham Town 1 3 Oldland Abbotonians 127
WL1 Malmesbury Victoria 2 2 Devizes Town 0
WL1 Portishead Town 3 2 Roman Glass St George 33
WL1 Radstock Town 2 2 Cheddar 50
WL1 Wellington 3 1 Bishop Sutton 54
Wednesday 11th January 2017
WL1 Oldland Abbotonians 3 1 Corsham Town 68
Saturday 14th January 2017
WL1 Ashton & Backwell United 1 1 Wellington 73
WL1 Bishops Lydeard 3 0 Almondsbury UWE 34
WL1 Calne Town 2 3 Oldland Abbotonians 62
WL1 Chard Town 1 1 Bishop Sutton 88
WL1 Cheddar 2 1 Wincanton Town 49
WL1 Corsham Town 1 2 Hengrove Athletic 61
WL1 Devizes Town 0 2 Radstock Town 84
WL1 Portishead Town 1 2 Keynsham Town 51
WL1 Roman Glass St George 4 1 Welton Rovers 52
WL1 Warminster Town 5 1 Malmesbury Victoria 64
WL1 Westbury United 1 2 Chippenham Park 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Cheddar 42 222 94 +30.56%
2 Malmesbury Victoria 0 151 92 N/A
3 Keynsham Town 56 162 91 +4.60%
4 Chard Town 63 240 88 +22.22%
5 Warminster Town 64 110 86 -12.24%
6 Westbury United 0 233 82 +7.89%
7 Welton Rovers 36 262 72 -4.00%
8 Calne Town 32 257 70 +25.00%
9 Corsham Town 60 76 69 -31.00%
10 Wellington 34 223 67 +55.81%
11 Devizes Town 42 103 64 -5.88%
12 Wincanton Town 32 135 63 +40.00%
13 Bishop Sutton 24 247 56 +40.00%
14 Chippenham Park 35 105 56 +21.74%
15 Oldland Abbotonians 21 107 53 -15.87%
16 Radstock Town 36 69 49 -25.76%
17 Ashton & Backwell United 26 85 46 -13.21%
18 Roman Glass St George 25 58 41 +7.89%
19 Almondsbury UWE 28 46 37 +2.78%
20 Bishops Lydeard 0 59 37 N/A
21 Hengrove Athletic 0 50 36 -14.29%
22 Portishead Town 21 56 36 -5.26%

Non League Matters 22/02