Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Premier Division

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:31, Wednesday 19th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Altrincham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ashton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Barwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Buxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Coalville Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Grantham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Hednesford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lancaster City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Marine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Matlock Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Nantwich Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rushall Olympic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Shaw Lane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Stafford Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stalybridge Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stourbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Sutton Coldfield Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Warrington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Whitby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Witton Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Workington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Barwell vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Coalville Town 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Ashton United 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Shaw Lane 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
Sunday 13th August 2017
NPL Stourbridge vs. Matlock Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
NPL Coalville Town vs. Stourbridge 19:45
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Barwell 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Warrington Town 19:45
NPL Marine vs. Workington 19:45
NPL Matlock Town vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Altrincham 19:45
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Mickleover Sports 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 19:45
NPL Whitby Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Buxton 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Coalville Town vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Barwell 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Altrincham 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
Monday 21st August 2017
NPL Stourbridge vs. Nantwich Town 19:45
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Whitby Town 19:45
NPL Barwell vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
NPL Buxton vs. Shaw Lane 19:45
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Lancaster City 19:45
NPL Grantham Town vs. Coalville Town 19:45
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Stafford Rangers 19:45
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Marine 19:45
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Matlock Town 19:45
NPL Warrington Town vs. Ashton United 19:45
NPL Workington vs. Witton Albion 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Coalville Town 15:00
NPL Barwell vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Shaw Lane 15:00
NPL Stourbridge vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Ashton United 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Coalville Town vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Barwell 15:00
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Stourbridge 15:00
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Altrincham 15:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Monday 4th September 2017
NPL Stourbridge vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Lancaster City 19:45
NPL Coalville Town vs. Matlock Town 19:45
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Stalybridge Celtic 19:45
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Stafford Rangers 19:45
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Buxton 19:45
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Barwell 19:45
NPL Whitby Town vs. Ashton United 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Marine 19:45
NPL Workington vs. Warrington Town 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL Barwell vs. Altrincham 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Shaw Lane 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Coalville Town 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Stourbridge 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
Monday 11th September 2017
NPL Stourbridge vs. Barwell 19:45
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Lancaster City 19:45
NPL Coalville Town vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Witton Albion 19:45
NPL Matlock Town vs. Mickleover Sports 19:45
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Marine 19:45
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 19:45
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Buxton 19:45
NPL Warrington Town vs. Stafford Rangers 19:45
NPL Whitby Town vs. Shaw Lane 19:45
NPL Workington vs. Altrincham 19:45
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
NPL Barwell vs. Matlock Town 19:45
NPL Buxton vs. Warrington Town 19:45
NPL Grantham Town vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Nantwich Town 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Whitby Town 19:45
NPL Marine vs. Ashton United 19:45
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Stourbridge 19:45
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Workington 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Coalville Town 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Stalybridge Celtic 19:45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NPL Altrincham vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Coalville Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Barwell 15:00
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Ashton United 15:00
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Stourbridge vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Matlock Town 15:00
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Workington 19:45
NPL Barwell vs. Mickleover Sports 19:45
NPL Buxton vs. Whitby Town 19:45
NPL Grantham Town vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 19:45
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Altrincham 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Witton Albion 19:45
NPL Marine vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
NPL Matlock Town vs. Shaw Lane 19:45
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Coalville Town 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Nantwich Town 19:45
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
NPL Warrington Town vs. Stourbridge 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
NPL Ashton United vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Coalville Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Halesowen Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Rushall Olympic vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Shaw Lane vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Altrincham 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Barwell 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Altrincham 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Ashton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Barwell 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Buxton 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Coalville Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Grantham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Hednesford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Lancaster City 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Marine 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Matlock Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Nantwich Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Rushall Olympic 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Shaw Lane 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Stafford Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Stalybridge Celtic 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Stourbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Sutton Coldfield Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Warrington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Whitby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
23 Witton Albion 0 0 0 -100.00%
24 Workington 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015