Wessex League - Wessex League Division One

Wessex LeagueSydenhams Football League (Wessex) Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:HAMPSHIRE PREMIER LEAGUE SENIOR DIVISION / DORSET PREMIER LEAGUE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:56, Tuesday 17th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hamble Club 24 21 1 2 93 23 9 1 1 38 11 12 0 1 55 12 +70 64
2 Baffins Milton Rovers 26 19 2 5 95 35 9 1 3 53 20 10 1 2 42 15 +60 59
3 Laverstock & Ford 26 19 0 7 73 35 10 0 3 24 14 9 0 4 49 21 +38 57
4 Christchurch 26 17 4 5 60 33 10 1 3 37 17 7 3 2 23 16 +27 55
5 Shaftesbury Town 25 16 1 8 77 42 7 0 4 36 19 9 1 4 41 23 +35 49
6 AFC Stoneham 26 15 3 8 62 37 8 2 4 36 21 7 1 4 26 16 +25 48
7 Ringwood Town 26 13 5 8 58 40 7 3 3 40 24 6 2 5 18 16 +18 44
8 Alton 27 13 3 11 52 59 9 3 3 33 25 4 0 8 19 34 -7 42
9 Tadley Calleva 26 12 5 9 56 46 8 1 5 36 30 4 4 4 20 16 +10 41
10 Downton 27 12 5 10 45 36 6 4 3 21 15 6 1 7 24 21 +9 41
11 United Services Portsmouth 23 11 6 6 55 41 5 3 2 18 15 6 3 4 37 26 +14 39
12 Totton & Eling 26 10 7 9 48 37 7 2 4 32 19 3 5 5 16 18 +11 37
13 Weymouth Reserves 26 11 3 12 65 44 5 1 6 34 22 6 2 6 31 22 +21 36
14 Romsey Town 26 11 2 13 48 52 5 1 4 16 16 6 1 9 32 36 -4 35
15 Fleet Spurs 25 9 2 14 58 79 7 0 6 29 35 2 2 8 29 44 -21 29
16 New Milton Town 26 8 3 15 27 68 5 1 9 16 37 3 2 6 11 31 -41 27
17 Folland Sports 25 5 3 17 33 70 3 2 8 21 42 2 1 9 12 28 -37 18
18 Hythe & Dibden 25 4 5 16 22 50 4 3 6 12 19 0 2 10 10 31 -28 17
19 Andover New Street 26 3 3 20 22 83 3 1 9 12 33 0 2 11 10 50 -61 12
20 Pewsey Vale 26 3 3 20 27 110 3 3 8 20 48 0 0 12 7 62 -83 12
21 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 25 2 4 19 20 76 1 2 9 12 38 1 2 10 8 38 -56 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
WESS1 Andover New Street vs. Baffins Milton Rovers 15:00
WESS1 Fleet Spurs vs. Downton 15:00
WESS1 Folland Sports vs. East Cowes Victoria Athletic 15:00
WESS1 Hamble Club vs. Pewsey Vale 15:00
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford vs. Alton 15:00
WESS1 Ringwood Town vs. AFC Stoneham 15:00
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. New Milton Town 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. Christchurch 15:00
WESS1 Totton & Eling vs. Tadley Calleva 15:00
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves vs. United Services Portsmouth 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
WESS1 Alton vs. Downton 15:00
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers vs. New Milton Town 15:00
WESS1 Christchurch vs. Folland Sports 15:00
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic vs. Hamble Club 15:00
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden vs. Andover New Street 15:00
WESS1 Pewsey Vale vs. AFC Stoneham 15:00
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. Totton & Eling 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. Weymouth Reserves 15:00
WESS1 Tadley Calleva vs. Ringwood Town 15:00
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
WESS1 AFC Stoneham vs. Alton 15:00
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers vs. Folland Sports 15:00
WESS1 Downton vs. Shaftesbury Town 15:00
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic vs. Totton & Eling 15:00
WESS1 Fleet Spurs vs. New Milton Town 15:00
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden vs. Pewsey Vale 15:00
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford vs. United Services Portsmouth 15:00
WESS1 Ringwood Town vs. Hamble Club 15:00
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. Andover New Street 15:00
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves vs. Tadley Calleva 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2017
WESS1 Alton vs. Christchurch 15:00
WESS1 Andover New Street vs. Ringwood Town 15:00
WESS1 Downton vs. AFC Stoneham 15:00
WESS1 Folland Sports vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
WESS1 Hamble Club vs. Weymouth Reserves 15:00
WESS1 New Milton Town vs. Hythe & Dibden 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. Baffins Milton Rovers 15:00
WESS1 Tadley Calleva vs. Romsey Town 15:00
WESS1 Totton & Eling vs. Laverstock & Ford 15:00
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. East Cowes Victoria Athletic 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2017
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers vs. Hythe & Dibden 15:00
WESS1 Christchurch vs. New Milton Town 15:00
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic vs. Tadley Calleva 15:00
WESS1 Fleet Spurs vs. Pewsey Vale 15:00
WESS1 Hamble Club vs. AFC Stoneham 15:00
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford vs. Andover New Street 15:00
WESS1 Ringwood Town vs. Downton 15:00
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. Alton 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. United Services Portsmouth 15:00
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves vs. Totton & Eling 15:00
Tuesday 21st February 2017
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. Hamble Club 19:45
Saturday 25th February 2017
WESS1 AFC Stoneham vs. Tadley Calleva 15:00
WESS1 Alton vs. Andover New Street 15:00
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden vs. Shaftesbury Town 15:00
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
WESS1 New Milton Town vs. United Services Portsmouth 15:00
WESS1 Pewsey Vale vs. Baffins Milton Rovers 15:00
WESS1 Ringwood Town vs. East Cowes Victoria Athletic 15:00
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. Hamble Club 15:00
WESS1 Totton & Eling vs. Christchurch 15:00
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves vs. Folland Sports 15:00
Tuesday 28th February 2017
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic vs. Hythe & Dibden 19:45
WESS1 Fleet Spurs vs. Romsey Town 19:45
WESS1 Folland Sports vs. Alton 19:45
WESS1 Hamble Club vs. Christchurch 19:45
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford vs. AFC Stoneham 19:45
WESS1 Tadley Calleva vs. Baffins Milton Rovers 19:45
WESS1 Totton & Eling vs. United Services Portsmouth 19:45

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
WESS1 Andover New Street vs. Hamble Club 15:00
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers vs. Laverstock & Ford 15:00
WESS1 Christchurch vs. Hythe & Dibden 15:00
WESS1 Downton vs. Weymouth Reserves 15:00
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic vs. New Milton Town 15:00
WESS1 Pewsey Vale vs. Folland Sports 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. Ringwood Town 15:00
WESS1 Tadley Calleva vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. Romsey Town 15:00
Saturday 11th March 2017
WESS1 Andover New Street vs. Christchurch 15:00
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers vs. AFC Stoneham 15:00
WESS1 Downton vs. East Cowes Victoria Athletic 15:00
WESS1 Folland Sports vs. Ringwood Town 15:00
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
WESS1 New Milton Town vs. Tadley Calleva 15:00
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town vs. Totton & Eling 15:00
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. Pewsey Vale 15:00
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves vs. Laverstock & Ford 15:00
Tuesday 14th March 2017
WESS1 AFC Stoneham vs. New Milton Town 19:45
WESS1 Hamble Club vs. Shaftesbury Town 19:45
WESS1 Pewsey Vale vs. Ringwood Town 19:45
WESS1 Romsey Town vs. Laverstock & Ford 19:45
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth vs. Folland Sports 19:45
Wednesday 15th March 2017
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden vs. Weymouth Reserves 19:45

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
WESS1 Alton 2 2 Tadley Calleva 113
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 5 0 Pewsey Vale 78
WESS1 Romsey Town 3 1 Folland Sports 74
Wednesday 3rd August 2016
WESS1 Downton 2 2 Christchurch 44
Saturday 6th August 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 3 2 Fleet Spurs 30
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 6 1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 55
WESS1 Downton 3 0 Romsey Town 55
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 1 Ringwood Town 37
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 0 Totton & Eling 42
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 4 2 Alton 34
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 2 3 Hamble Club 85
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 1 4 AFC Stoneham 42
Friday 12th August 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 1 2 Baffins Milton Rovers 90
Saturday 13th August 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 6 2 Andover New Street 50
WESS1 Alton 1 1 Weymouth Reserves 72
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 7 Laverstock & Ford 16
WESS1 Hamble Club 4 3 Fleet Spurs 80
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 1 New Milton Town 21
WESS1 Ringwood Town 2 2 United Services Portsmouth 20
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 3 1 Romsey Town 65
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 1 Hythe & Dibden 25
WESS1 Totton & Eling 0 2 Downton 82
Tuesday 16th August 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 1 2 Christchurch 50
WESS1 Alton 2 0 Baffins Milton Rovers 82
WESS1 Downton 2 0 Pewsey Vale 37
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 4 1 United Services Portsmouth 33
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 2 1 Ringwood Town 36
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 1 Folland Sports 30
WESS1 Romsey Town 1 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 85
WESS1 Totton & Eling 0 5 Hamble Club 82
Wednesday 17th August 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 0 3 Tadley Calleva 77
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 0 1 Shaftesbury Town 47
Friday 19th August 2016
WESS1 Folland Sports 1 1 Hythe & Dibden 49
Saturday 20th August 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 1 1 Totton & Eling 55
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 9 0 Andover New Street 45
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 2 Weymouth Reserves 30
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 2 1 Alton 33
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 2 1 Christchurch 58
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 9 Hamble Club 22
WESS1 Ringwood Town 1 2 Romsey Town 33
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 1 Downton 43
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 3 2 AFC Stoneham 58
Friday 26th August 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 1 2 Shaftesbury Town 90
Saturday 27th August 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 1 0 Ringwood Town 20
WESS1 Alton 0 9 Laverstock & Ford 89
WESS1 Andover New Street 0 2 United Services Portsmouth 45
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 7 1 Fleet Spurs 35
WESS1 Downton 2 0 New Milton Town 30
WESS1 Hamble Club 14 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 30
WESS1 Romsey Town 0 2 Tadley Calleva 54
WESS1 Totton & Eling 4 0 Folland Sports 62
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 5 1 Pewsey Vale 47
Tuesday 30th August 2016
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 4 3 Tadley Calleva 50
WESS1 Folland Sports 0 7 Hamble Club 63
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 1 0 Downton 138
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 0 3 Shaftesbury Town 33
WESS1 Ringwood Town 2 1 New Milton Town 38
WESS1 Totton & Eling 2 2 Romsey Town 135
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 2 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 33
Wednesday 31st August 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 2 1 Weymouth Reserves 96
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 0 2 AFC Stoneham 26
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 0 1 Alton 18

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 4 2 Pewsey Vale 25
WESS1 Alton 3 1 Ringwood Town 115
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 2 1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 50
WESS1 Folland Sports 1 8 Laverstock & Ford 6
WESS1 Hamble Club 2 1 Downton 26
WESS1 New Milton Town 2 1 Andover New Street 34
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 2 1 Hythe & Dibden 42
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 1 1 Totton & Eling 21
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 2 1 Weymouth Reserves 24
Tuesday 6th September 2016
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 1 4 Totton & Eling 27
Wednesday 7th September 2016
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 5 Hamble Club 110
Saturday 10th September 2016
WESS1 Alton 0 3 Hamble Club 69
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 5 5 Fleet Spurs 24
WESS1 Totton & Eling 1 3 Shaftesbury Town 74
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 1 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 80
Saturday 17th September 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 2 Folland Sports 25
WESS1 Christchurch 4 1 Alton 63
WESS1 Downton 2 2 United Services Portsmouth 20
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 7 Shaftesbury Town 22
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 2 3 AFC Stoneham 23
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 3 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 35
WESS1 Ringwood Town 1 1 Totton & Eling 33
WESS1 Romsey Town 0 3 Weymouth Reserves 54
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 0 2 New Milton Town 57
Saturday 24th September 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 4 Downton 35
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 2 1 Ringwood Town 35
WESS1 Folland Sports 1 1 Totton & Eling 19
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 3 Hamble Club 27
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 2 Laverstock & Ford 43
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 3 2 United Services Portsmouth 37
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 4 1 Hythe & Dibden 47
Tuesday 27th September 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 2 3 Downton 45
WESS1 Folland Sports 1 4 Tadley Calleva 25
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 2 0 Hythe & Dibden 70
WESS1 New Milton Town 0 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 28
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 0 0 Andover New Street 35
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 2 1 Christchurch 23
Wednesday 28th September 2016
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 1 2 Ringwood Town 48

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 3 2 United Services Portsmouth 25
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 2 4 Romsey Town 35
WESS1 Christchurch 3 1 Totton & Eling 61
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 0 1 Alton 24
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 5 2 Folland Sports 10
WESS1 Hamble Club 4 0 Andover New Street 46
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 0 Downton 30
WESS1 Ringwood Town 8 2 Pewsey Vale 26
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 0 1 New Milton Town 55
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 0 Weymouth Reserves 37
Monday 3rd October 2016
WESS1 Totton & Eling 5 0 Hythe & Dibden 92
Tuesday 4th October 2016
WESS1 Alton 0 3 AFC Stoneham 62
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 1 4 Laverstock & Ford 10
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 4 1 Downton 75
Wednesday 5th October 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 3 2 Hamble Club 98
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 0 Folland Sports 33
Saturday 8th October 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 0 4 Shaftesbury Town 50
WESS1 Downton 1 1 Fleet Spurs 37
WESS1 Folland Sports 0 5 Baffins Milton Rovers 24
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 0 1 Christchurch 40
WESS1 New Milton Town 0 5 Laverstock & Ford 28
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 26
WESS1 Ringwood Town 0 0 Tadley Calleva 34
WESS1 Romsey Town 3 2 United Services Portsmouth 63
WESS1 Totton & Eling 7 0 Alton 92
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 0 2 Hamble Club 80
Monday 10th October 2016
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 2 1 Alton 37
Wednesday 12th October 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 4 Romsey Town 60
Saturday 15th October 2016
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 4 1 Weymouth Reserves 46
WESS1 Downton 1 0 Ringwood Town 60
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 1 Andover New Street 44
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 4 3 Hythe & Dibden 16
WESS1 Folland Sports 2 4 Christchurch 24
WESS1 Hamble Club 2 2 United Services Portsmouth 46
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 2 1 Romsey Town 68
WESS1 New Milton Town 3 0 AFC Stoneham 30
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 0 4 Totton & Eling 23
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 6 0 Alton 57
Tuesday 18th October 2016
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 7 0 Pewsey Vale 27
Saturday 22nd October 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 2 1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 32
WESS1 Folland Sports 4 0 Pewsey Vale 10
WESS1 Hamble Club 3 1 Tadley Calleva 56
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 0 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 50
WESS1 Ringwood Town 8 3 Laverstock & Ford 32
WESS1 Totton & Eling 5 1 Andover New Street 82
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 2 2 New Milton Town 7
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 5 3 Fleet Spurs 56
Tuesday 25th October 2016
WESS1 Alton 4 0 Folland Sports 55
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 6 1 Totton & Eling 108
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 3 2 Weymouth Reserves 46
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 4 2 AFC Stoneham 47
Wednesday 26th October 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 1 2 Ringwood Town 97
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 3 5 United Services Portsmouth 38
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 2 Romsey Town 60
Saturday 29th October 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 1 1 Baffins Milton Rovers 55
WESS1 Alton 2 0 Pewsey Vale 52
WESS1 Andover New Street 0 3 Weymouth Reserves 50
WESS1 Downton 2 3 Folland Sports 39
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 0 1 Christchurch 20
WESS1 Hamble Club 3 1 Romsey Town 48
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 0 2 New Milton Town 40
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 1 3 Laverstock & Ford 65
WESS1 Totton & Eling 2 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 82
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 0 0 Tadley Calleva 23

Results - November 2016

Wednesday 2nd November 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 1 0 Romsey Town 64
Saturday 5th November 2016
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 4 5 Shaftesbury Town 58
WESS1 Downton 3 2 Alton 38
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 1 3 United Services Portsmouth 20
WESS1 Folland Sports 1 2 Weymouth Reserves 26
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 1 0 Totton & Eling 48
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 2 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 24
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 2 1 Hythe & Dibden 32
WESS1 Ringwood Town 4 1 Andover New Street 25
WESS1 Romsey Town 0 3 AFC Stoneham 64
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 1 2 Christchurch 45
Tuesday 8th November 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 1 2 Laverstock & Ford 30
WESS1 New Milton Town 3 1 Romsey Town 24
WESS1 Ringwood Town 2 5 Shaftesbury Town 91
Saturday 12th November 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 1 Hythe & Dibden 55
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 1 Downton 41
WESS1 Folland Sports 4 3 Romsey Town 21
WESS1 New Milton Town 0 4 Fleet Spurs 33
WESS1 Totton & Eling 1 0 AFC Stoneham 62
Saturday 19th November 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 2 3 Hamble Club 22
WESS1 Alton 3 2 Romsey Town 74
WESS1 Christchurch 2 1 Andover New Street 42
WESS1 Downton 2 3 Baffins Milton Rovers 40
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 6 4 Shaftesbury Town 28
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 25
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 7 United Services Portsmouth 21
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 4 Laverstock & Ford 43
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 10 0 New Milton Town 53
Saturday 26th November 2016
WESS1 Andover New Street 0 3 Alton 30
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 7 0 Pewsey Vale 71
WESS1 Folland Sports 0 1 AFC Stoneham 13
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 0 1 Hamble Club 72
WESS1 New Milton Town 0 2 Christchurch 49
WESS1 Ringwood Town 4 3 Fleet Spurs 24
WESS1 Romsey Town 2 1 Downton 60
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 43
WESS1 Totton & Eling 1 1 Weymouth Reserves 120
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 3 1 Shaftesbury Town 18
Tuesday 29th November 2016
WESS1 Ringwood Town 2 1 Folland Sports 21

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 2 0 Hythe & Dibden 32
WESS1 Alton 7 0 New Milton Town 52
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 0 Laverstock & Ford 50
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 2 Ringwood Town 25
WESS1 Folland Sports 2 4 United Services Portsmouth 10
WESS1 Hamble Club 2 1 Baffins Milton Rovers 74
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 3 Romsey Town 26
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 4 5 Tadley Calleva 56
WESS1 Totton & Eling 1 5 Fleet Spurs 52
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 0 1 Downton 49
Saturday 10th December 2016
WESS1 Alton 1 0 Shaftesbury Town 57
WESS1 Andover New Street 1 5 AFC Stoneham 40
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 2 2 Christchurch 58
WESS1 Downton 0 2 Totton & Eling 34
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 0 4 Hamble Club 12
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 1 0 Tadley Calleva 25
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 1 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 42
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 6 Weymouth Reserves 32
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 1 1 Ringwood Town 14
Tuesday 13th December 2016
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 1 0 Tadley Calleva 48
WESS1 Hamble Club 0 1 Ringwood Town 40
Wednesday 14th December 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 11 1 Pewsey Vale 46
Friday 16th December 2016
WESS1 Totton & Eling 3 0 New Milton Town 70
Saturday 17th December 2016
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 3 2 Weymouth Reserves 30
WESS1 Christchurch 2 0 Downton 38
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 5 Baffins Milton Rovers 30
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 2 1 Andover New Street 19
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 1 0 Folland Sports 48
WESS1 Ringwood Town 4 0 Hythe & Dibden 39
WESS1 Romsey Town 1 1 Shaftesbury Town 32
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 3 6 Alton 41
Tuesday 27th December 2016
WESS1 Alton 4 1 Fleet Spurs 133
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 0 3 United Services Portsmouth 115
WESS1 Hamble Club 2 1 Folland Sports 127
WESS1 New Milton Town 0 3 Ringwood Town 72
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 4 1 Pewsey Vale 65
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 5 1 Andover New Street 55
Wednesday 28th December 2016
WESS1 Christchurch 1 1 AFC Stoneham 102
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 0 0 Totton & Eling 75
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 5 1 Romsey Town 73

Results - January 2017

Tuesday 3rd January 2017
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 3 0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 36
WESS1 Baffins Milton Rovers 3 1 Alton 48
WESS1 Laverstock & Ford 1 4 Shaftesbury Town 92
WESS1 New Milton Town 1 4 Downton 0
WESS1 Ringwood Town 2 3 Christchurch 52
WESS1 Romsey Town 4 0 Fleet Spurs 50
Wednesday 4th January 2017
WESS1 Andover New Street 3 0 Pewsey Vale 40
Saturday 7th January 2017
WESS1 Alton 2 1 Hythe & Dibden 77
WESS1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1 5 Romsey Town 27
WESS1 Fleet Spurs 0 5 Baffins Milton Rovers 27
WESS1 Folland Sports 4 2 New Milton Town 11
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 2 5 Downton 24
WESS1 Shaftesbury Town 7 1 Andover New Street 71
WESS1 Tadley Calleva 2 8 Hamble Club 37
WESS1 Weymouth Reserves 2 2 Christchurch 83
Tuesday 10th January 2017
WESS1 Downton 1 0 Laverstock & Ford 95
Saturday 14th January 2017
WESS1 AFC Stoneham 6 1 Fleet Spurs 40
WESS1 Alton 2 2 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 82
WESS1 Christchurch 3 2 Laverstock & Ford 65
WESS1 Downton 0 0 Tadley Calleva 42
WESS1 Hamble Club 2 0 Totton & Eling 43
WESS1 Hythe & Dibden 2 1 Folland Sports 30
WESS1 New Milton Town 2 1 Shaftesbury Town 0
WESS1 Pewsey Vale 1 6 Weymouth Reserves 21
WESS1 Romsey Town 2 3 Ringwood Town 69
WESS1 United Services Portsmouth 3 0 Andover New Street 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Totton & Eling 52 135 84 +35.48%
2 Alton 52 133 79 -9.20%
3 Christchurch 32 102 70 +27.27%
4 Laverstock & Ford 35 138 64 +60.00%
5 Shaftesbury Town 42 85 63 N/A
6 Romsey Town 32 85 61 +17.31%
7 Weymouth Reserves 42 83 59 N/A
8 Baffins Milton Rovers 35 115 58 N/A
9 Hamble Club 26 127 56 N/A
10 Andover New Street 25 77 45 0.00%
11 Downton 20 95 44 -4.35%
12 Hythe & Dibden 18 110 44 +37.50%
13 Tadley Calleva 21 57 40 +8.11%
14 AFC Stoneham 20 55 37 -11.90%
15 Ringwood Town 20 91 36 0.00%
16 New Milton Town 0 72 35 -18.60%
17 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 16 44 30 -6.25%
18 Pewsey Vale 21 43 28 -20.00%
19 Fleet Spurs 10 50 24 -22.58%
20 Folland Sports 6 63 23 -54.90%
21 United Services Portsmouth 0 37 23 0.00%

Non League Matters 2015