Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division One

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:06, Thursday 23rd February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Biggleswade 28 23 1 4 99 37 10 0 2 40 17 13 1 2 59 20 +62 70
2 Harpenden Town 28 21 3 4 85 30 12 0 1 47 15 9 3 3 38 15 +55 66
3 Langford 29 19 3 7 97 53 10 1 2 55 19 9 2 5 42 34 +44 60
4 Baldock Town 24 19 2 3 68 26 12 1 2 41 14 7 1 1 27 12 +42 59
5 Harefield United 29 16 4 9 64 36 9 2 6 39 23 7 2 3 25 13 +28 52
6 Southall 27 16 3 8 73 41 7 2 4 30 16 9 1 4 43 25 +32 51
7 Risborough Rangers 29 15 6 8 75 50 10 2 3 37 17 5 4 5 38 33 +25 51
8 Wodson Park 27 15 5 7 51 31 4 3 4 21 16 11 2 3 30 15 +20 50
9 Broadfields United 27 15 2 10 68 50 10 0 1 37 14 5 2 9 31 36 +18 47
10 Kensington Borough 30 13 6 11 72 59 6 4 5 33 30 7 2 6 39 29 +13 45
11 Buckingham Athletic 28 14 1 13 55 57 9 1 4 36 25 5 0 9 19 32 -2 43
12 Hillingdon Borough 26 13 3 10 82 46 9 3 4 61 29 4 0 6 21 17 +36 42
13 Ampthill Town 29 10 3 16 56 78 6 2 6 34 32 4 1 10 22 46 -22 33
14 Codicote 28 10 2 16 53 62 6 0 8 30 29 4 2 8 23 33 -9 32
15 Winslow United 29 10 2 17 45 70 7 0 5 23 22 3 2 12 22 48 -25 32
16 Bedford 29 8 1 20 32 75 7 1 8 23 34 1 0 12 9 41 -43 25
17 Hadley Wood & Wingate 28 8 4 16 42 87 5 2 9 29 47 3 2 7 13 40 -45 25
18 Hatfield Town 28 7 1 20 44 84 5 1 9 20 37 2 0 11 24 47 -40 22
19 Chesham United Reserves 28 7 0 21 45 83 2 0 11 20 33 5 0 10 25 50 -38 21
20 Brimsdown 29 5 4 20 52 114 4 2 8 30 50 1 2 12 22 64 -62 19
21 Arlesey Town Reserves 30 2 2 26 33 122 2 2 12 22 64 0 0 14 11 58 -89 8

3 points were deducted from Hadley Wood & Wingate for: Infringement of league rules

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Baldock Town vs. Southall 15:00
SSML1 Biggleswade vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves vs. Arlesey Town Reserves 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Wodson Park 15:00
Monday 27th February 2017
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Arlesey Town Reserves 19:45
Tuesday 28th February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town vs. Winslow United 19:45
SSML1 Bedford vs. Hillingdon Borough 19:45
SSML1 Biggleswade vs. Hadley Wood & Wingate 19:45

Fixtures - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
SSML1 Southall vs. Ampthill Town 19:45
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Codicote 19:45
Saturday 4th March 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Kensington Borough 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Hadley Wood & Wingate 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Chesham United Reserves 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Southall vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Harpenden Town 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Biggleswade 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Broadfields United 33
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 3 4 Southall 75
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 3 Codicote 18
SSML1 Kensington Borough 2 1 Winslow United 46
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 3 Risborough Rangers 12
Tuesday 9th August 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Bedford 40
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 41
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 1 Brimsdown 12
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Kensington Borough 27
SSML1 Langford 2 2 Harpenden Town 56
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 45
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Ampthill Town 45
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 4 Chesham United Reserves 56
Saturday 13th August 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 Langford 57
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Chesham United Reserves 25
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Codicote 36
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 4 2 Winslow United 32
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Harefield United 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Ampthill Town 20
SSML1 Kensington Borough 1 1 Harpenden Town 26
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Bedford 63
SSML1 Southall 0 1 Biggleswade 40
SSML1 Wodson Park 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 20
Monday 15th August 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 6 Buckingham Athletic 40
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SSML1 Bedford 2 1 Codicote 26
SSML1 Harefield United 1 1 Kensington Borough 45
SSML1 Langford 4 2 Broadfields United 33
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 2 Wodson Park 65
Saturday 20th August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 1 Broadfields United 36
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 4 2 Brimsdown 58
SSML1 Kensington Borough 1 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 65
SSML1 Southall 1 2 Wodson Park 35
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 48
SSML1 Bedford 1 5 Winslow United 27
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 3 3 Codicote 48
Saturday 27th August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 0 Harpenden Town 35
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Wodson Park 47
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 2 Buckingham Athletic 50
SSML1 Brimsdown 5 1 Bedford 35
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 2 1 Kensington Borough 45
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Southall 34
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Arlesey Town Reserves 28
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 5 Risborough Rangers 25
SSML1 Langford 2 3 Chesham United Reserves 37

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 2 Risborough Rangers 20
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Hatfield Town 34
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Biggleswade 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Baldock Town 45
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 6 2 Brimsdown 38
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 0 Langford 27
SSML1 Kensington Borough 3 1 Codicote 15
SSML1 Winslow United 2 0 Southall 54
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Harpenden Town 12
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Ampthill Town 88
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SSML1 Southall 3 1 Codicote 46
Saturday 10th September 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 1 Brimsdown 44
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 2 Wodson Park 40
SSML1 Harefield United 0 1 Chesham United Reserves 27
Tuesday 13th September 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Bedford 30
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Broadfields United 19
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 48
Wednesday 14th September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 4 Langford 30
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 1 Buckingham Athletic 50
Saturday 17th September 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 5 Biggleswade 43
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 65
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 2 Southall 15
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Harefield United 35
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 3 Hillingdon Borough 52
SSML1 Codicote 4 1 Broadfields United 38
SSML1 Harpenden Town 8 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 42
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Hatfield Town 80
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 0 Kensington Borough 10
Saturday 24th September 2016
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Buckingham Athletic 15
SSML1 Harpenden Town 4 2 Risborough Rangers 57
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Brimsdown 22
SSML1 Kensington Borough 1 1 Langford 12
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 3 Ampthill Town 30
Tuesday 27th September 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 0 Wodson Park 54
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 2 Chesham United Reserves 30

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 0 Harefield United 58
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 4 Winslow United 10
SSML1 Broadfields United 8 1 Hatfield Town 13
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Wodson Park 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 5 Risborough Rangers 48
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 6 Hillingdon Borough 21
SSML1 Langford 1 0 Southall 37
Tuesday 4th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 2 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Harpenden Town 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Biggleswade 27
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 6 2 Brimsdown 5
SSML1 Kensington Borough 5 0 Bedford 31
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Broadfields United 63
SSML1 Winslow United 3 1 Langford 61
Wednesday 5th October 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 1 Codicote 32
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 3 Chesham United Reserves 22
Saturday 8th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 3 Southall 30
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 25
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 4 Kensington Borough 38
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 1 Broadfields United 29
SSML1 Langford 9 1 Brimsdown 29
Tuesday 11th October 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 Wodson Park 34
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 7 Langford 27
SSML1 Winslow United 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 57
Saturday 15th October 2016
SSML1 Bedford 0 2 Harpenden Town 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Biggleswade 25
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 4 3 Broadfields United 27
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Ampthill Town 25
SSML1 Kensington Borough 0 3 Baldock Town 22
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 3 Langford 155
SSML1 Southall 5 1 Buckingham Athletic 40
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 55
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 1 Hatfield Town 21
Tuesday 18th October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 4 Biggleswade 59
SSML1 Codicote 5 1 Winslow United 54
SSML1 Harpenden Town 6 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 27
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 3 Hatfield Town 12
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Harefield United 65
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 5 Harefield United 25
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 5 Risborough Rangers 10
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 4 Harpenden Town 38
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 4 2 Ampthill Town 65
SSML1 Kensington Borough 3 2 Hatfield Town 24
SSML1 Langford 2 1 Codicote 49
SSML1 Wodson Park 0 0 Winslow United 15
Tuesday 25th October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 2 Risborough Rangers 51
Saturday 29th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 4 Codicote 42
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 3 Kensington Borough 17
SSML1 Bedford 1 6 Langford 43
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Risborough Rangers 23
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 3 3 Baldock Town 32
SSML1 Harpenden Town 6 2 Chesham United Reserves 45
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Southall 28
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Harefield United 64
SSML1 Wodson Park 4 0 Brimsdown 15

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Winslow United 52
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 0 Bedford 30
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 3 Kensington Borough 56
Saturday 5th November 2016
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Harpenden Town 49
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 0 Brimsdown 31
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 3 Harefield United 42
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 3 Kensington Borough 68
SSML1 Southall 3 1 Winslow United 30
Monday 7th November 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 2 Codicote 20
Tuesday 8th November 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 2 4 Langford 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 2 Harpenden Town 30
SSML1 Kensington Borough 2 3 Ampthill Town 21
Wednesday 9th November 2016
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Bedford 30
Saturday 12th November 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 7 Harpenden Town 30
SSML1 Bedford 1 6 Baldock Town 30
SSML1 Codicote 4 0 Buckingham Athletic 53
SSML1 Harefield United 7 1 Brimsdown 25
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 2 Wodson Park 28
SSML1 Langford 9 1 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate 47
Wednesday 16th November 2016
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Baldock Town 57
Saturday 19th November 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 2 Risborough Rangers 38
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 6 Baldock Town 52
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 6 Harpenden Town 25
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 3 Harefield United 26
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 61
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Wodson Park 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 1 Biggleswade 20
SSML1 Kensington Borough 6 1 Southall 15
SSML1 Langford 2 3 Buckingham Athletic 42
SSML1 Winslow United 2 0 Bedford 42
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 7 1 Chesham United Reserves 46
Saturday 26th November 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Ampthill Town 41
SSML1 Biggleswade 5 1 Hatfield Town 48
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 0 Winslow United 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 36
SSML1 Codicote 4 0 Chesham United Reserves 41
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Bedford 53
SSML1 Kensington Borough 1 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 19
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 208
SSML1 Southall 0 2 Harefield United 40
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Langford 20

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SSML1 Bedford 1 3 Broadfields United 20
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 1 Winslow United 28
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 3 Ampthill Town 10
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Langford 53
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 2 1 Buckingham Athletic 22
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Codicote 31
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Kensington Borough 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 7 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 11
Saturday 10th December 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 5 Hatfield Town 20
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 1 Chesham United Reserves 28
SSML1 Bedford 3 3 Brimsdown 20
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Southall 41
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Broadfields United 75
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 2 Wodson Park 15
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 4 Biggleswade 63
SSML1 Winslow United 1 6 Kensington Borough 27
Monday 12th December 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 25
Saturday 17th December 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 3 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Bedford 0 2 Wodson Park 20
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 7 Hillingdon Borough 10
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Baldock Town 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 3 Biggleswade 41
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Kensington Borough 32
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 4 Langford 21
SSML1 Harpenden Town 1 0 Harefield United 56
SSML1 Southall 9 2 Chesham United Reserves 40
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Hatfield Town 42
Monday 19th December 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 3 Wodson Park 20
Wednesday 21st December 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 5 Biggleswade 33
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SSML1 Bedford 4 0 Ampthill Town 45
SSML1 Biggleswade 8 1 Langford 165
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Kensington Borough 33
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Baldock Town 106
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 4 Southall 42
SSML1 Harpenden Town 5 1 Hatfield Town 51
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 4 Harefield United 25
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 0 Chesham United Reserves 125
SSML1 Winslow United 1 2 Buckingham Athletic 196

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 9 Biggleswade 32
SSML1 Baldock Town 0 4 Harpenden Town 73
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 3 Risborough Rangers 73
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 1 Winslow United 77
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 35
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 3 Codicote 37
SSML1 Kensington Borough 4 4 Brimsdown 13
SSML1 Southall 4 1 Hillingdon Borough 50
Wednesday 4th January 2017
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 3 Broadfields United 18
Saturday 7th January 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 2 Broadfields United 42
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 3 Chesham United Reserves 47
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Langford 61
SSML1 Hatfield Town 4 1 Bedford 33
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 12 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 28
SSML1 Kensington Borough 2 2 Wodson Park 15
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 9 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 38
SSML1 Winslow United 2 3 Baldock Town 64
Tuesday 10th January 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Kensington Borough 30
SSML1 Harefield United 2 2 Biggleswade 50
Wednesday 11th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 5 Broadfields United 28
SSML1 Southall 2 2 Risborough Rangers 50
Saturday 14th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 1 Winslow United 28
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 7 Biggleswade 35
SSML1 Broadfields United 6 1 Codicote 19
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 3 Southall 43
SSML1 Langford 3 0 Hillingdon Borough 42
Tuesday 17th January 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 6 0 Brimsdown 30
Saturday 21st January 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 1 3 Southall 112
Saturday 28th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 3 Wodson Park 17
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 4 Biggleswade 40
SSML1 Codicote 2 1 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Risborough Rangers 39
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 1 Broadfields United 28
SSML1 Langford 8 1 Bedford 52
Tuesday 31st January 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 6 2 Hatfield Town 0
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Winslow United 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 5 Wodson Park 35
SSML1 Bedford 2 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 30
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 1 Hatfield Town 15
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Winslow United 20
SSML1 Kensington Borough 0 3 Harefield United 21
SSML1 Southall 0 2 Harpenden Town 30
Tuesday 7th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 3 Langford 42
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 0 Brimsdown 27
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Chesham United Reserves 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Risborough Rangers 25
Saturday 11th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 2 Winslow United 35
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 8 Southall 14
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Broadfields United 40
SSML1 Codicote 2 3 Langford 39
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 2 Harpenden Town 31
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Hillingdon Borough 22
SSML1 Kensington Borough 2 6 Biggleswade 17
Tuesday 14th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 30
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 3 Kensington Borough 17
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Risborough Rangers 35
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 2 Hatfield Town 29
SSML1 Codicote 1 3 Brimsdown 31
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 4 Southall 31
SSML1 Langford 5 0 Winslow United 38
Saturday 18th February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 33
SSML1 Biggleswade 1 0 Harpenden Town 85
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 2 Chesham United Reserves 25
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 1 Ampthill Town 44
SSML1 Harefield United 5 0 Winslow United 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 2 Bedford 20
SSML1 Langford 4 2 Arlesey Town Reserves 28
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Codicote 70
Tuesday 21st February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 29
SSML1 Codicote 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 61
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Biggleswade 71
SSML1 Langford 4 3 Kensington Borough 29
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 1 Wodson Park 65
Wednesday 22nd February 2017
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 2 Bedford 60
SSML1 Southall 1 1 Broadfields United 30

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Risborough Rangers 0 208 87 +10.13%
2 Biggleswade 28 165 63 N/A
3 Winslow United 27 196 63 -12.50%
4 Chesham United Reserves 40 77 58 -15.94%
5 Codicote 25 106 47 +51.61%
6 Harpenden Town 19 71 46 -17.86%
7 Baldock Town 17 73 43 +10.26%
8 Buckingham Athletic 25 73 40 -21.57%
9 Langford 28 56 39 0.00%
10 Southall 30 50 39 +11.43%
11 Harefield United 25 75 38 -26.92%
12 Hadley Wood & Wingate 21 60 37 N/A
13 Ampthill Town 0 48 36 -21.74%
14 Hatfield Town 22 48 30 +7.14%
15 Bedford 15 45 29 -14.71%
16 Arlesey Town Reserves 14 52 28 +3.70%
17 Kensington Borough 12 46 22 -37.14%
18 Brimsdown 10 40 21 -16.00%
19 Broadfields United 12 49 21 +5.00%
20 Hillingdon Borough 5 30 20 -20.00%
21 Wodson Park 10 30 18 -14.29%

Non League Matters 2015