South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula League Premier Division

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:02, Monday 20th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Plymouth Parkway 17 16 0 1 76 10 8 0 0 37 5 8 0 1 39 5 +66 48
2 Tavistock 15 13 2 0 73 10 7 2 0 41 9 6 0 0 32 1 +63 41
3 Saltash United 19 13 2 4 66 34 7 1 2 37 20 6 1 2 29 14 +32 41
4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 18 12 1 5 53 24 5 0 2 29 8 7 1 3 24 16 +29 37
5 Falmouth Town 18 11 3 4 39 30 7 0 3 16 15 4 3 1 23 15 +9 36
6 Launceston 18 9 4 5 44 26 5 2 2 23 11 4 2 3 21 15 +18 31
7 Newquay 20 9 0 11 39 32 7 0 4 27 12 2 0 7 12 20 +7 27
8 Helston Athletic 19 8 2 9 38 45 6 0 3 22 13 2 2 6 16 32 -7 26
9 AFC St Austell 16 8 1 7 38 36 4 1 4 23 20 4 0 3 15 16 +2 25
10 Bodmin Town 11 7 2 2 21 12 4 2 1 13 7 3 0 1 8 5 +9 23
11 Exmouth Town 21 7 2 12 28 50 4 0 5 17 22 3 2 7 11 28 -22 23
12 Stoke Gabriel 18 7 1 10 28 52 5 1 2 17 10 2 0 8 11 42 -24 22
13 Ivybridge Town 17 6 2 9 30 43 3 1 3 14 10 3 1 6 16 33 -13 20
14 Torpoint Athletic 17 5 3 9 30 32 5 0 3 22 10 0 3 6 8 22 -2 18
15 Cullompton Rangers 17 5 2 10 21 46 4 2 3 17 22 1 0 7 4 24 -25 17
16 Godolphin Atlantic 14 5 1 8 24 35 3 1 4 16 16 2 0 4 8 19 -11 16
17 Sticker 16 3 4 9 19 39 1 2 5 7 24 2 2 4 12 15 -20 13
18 Camelford 15 3 2 10 17 46 3 2 3 10 20 0 0 7 7 26 -29 11
19 Callington Town 16 2 4 10 19 44 1 2 5 15 27 1 2 5 4 17 -25 10
20 Witheridge 16 1 0 15 9 66 1 0 6 6 22 0 0 9 3 44 -57 0

3 points were deducted from Witheridge for: failed to fulfill fixture away to Falmouth Town on 2 September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017 - Falmouth Town v Witheridge - Match awarded to Falmouth Town

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 25th November 2017
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Exmouth Town 15:00
SWP Godolphin Atlantic vs. Witheridge 15:00
SWP Ivybridge Town vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWP Launceston vs. Cullompton Rangers 15:00
SWP Plymouth Parkway vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWP Saltash United vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 15:00
SWP Stoke Gabriel vs. Camelford 15:00
SWP Tavistock vs. Newquay 15:00
SWP Torpoint Athletic vs. Sticker 15:00
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SWP Sticker vs. Falmouth Town 19:30

Fixtures - December 2017

Friday 1st December 2017
SWP Godolphin Atlantic vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
SWP Witheridge vs. Cullompton Rangers 19:30
Saturday 2nd December 2017
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Ivybridge Town 15:00
SWP Stoke Gabriel vs. Tavistock 14:15
Saturday 9th December 2017
SWP AFC St Austell vs. Godolphin Atlantic 15:00
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWP Camelford vs. Stoke Gabriel 15:00
SWP Cullompton Rangers vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Launceston 15:00
SWP Ivybridge Town vs. Torpoint Athletic 15:00
SWP Newquay vs. Witheridge 15:00
SWP Tavistock vs. Sticker 15:00

Results - August 2017

Friday 11th August 2017
SWP Ivybridge Town 1 2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 310
Saturday 12th August 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 2 3 Stoke Gabriel 146
SWP Bodmin Town 1 1 Torpoint Athletic 120
SWP Callington Town 4 0 Cullompton Rangers 59
SWP Exmouth Town 0 2 Sticker 104
SWP Falmouth Town 0 7 Tavistock 95
SWP Launceston 0 2 Plymouth Parkway 122
SWP Saltash United 8 1 Witheridge 77
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 0 6 Plymouth Parkway 83
SWP Newquay 5 1 Helston Athletic 143
SWP Stoke Gabriel 1 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 79
SWP Torpoint Athletic 0 2 AFC St Austell 133
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SWP Bodmin Town 1 1 Ivybridge Town 79
SWP Camelford 1 6 Launceston 64
SWP Exmouth Town 2 4 Saltash United 127
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 3 3 Falmouth Town 88
SWP Tavistock 11 0 Witheridge 84
Saturday 19th August 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 3 5 Godolphin Atlantic 58
SWP Exmouth Town 3 0 AFC St Austell 97
SWP Falmouth Town 2 1 Ivybridge Town 55
SWP Launceston 4 1 Stoke Gabriel 78
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 7 0 Helston Athletic 44
SWP Saltash United 2 4 Plymouth Parkway 210
SWP Sticker 2 1 Newquay 136
SWP Torpoint Athletic 5 0 Camelford 81
SWP Witheridge 1 2 Callington Town 51
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SWP Callington Town 1 1 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Helston Athletic 4 0 Godolphin Atlantic 243
SWP Newquay 2 1 Torpoint Athletic 0
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2 0 Launceston 105
SWP Plymouth Parkway 4 0 Stoke Gabriel 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SWP Falmouth Town 3 1 Bodmin Town 123
Friday 25th August 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 2 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Callington Town 2 2 Saltash United 0
SWP Plymouth Parkway 5 1 Newquay 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SWP Bodmin Town 0 3 Tavistock 0
SWP Camelford 1 0 Cullompton Rangers 52
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 0 2 Exmouth Town 62
SWP Launceston 6 0 Witheridge 92
SWP Sticker 1 2 Ivybridge Town 71
SWP Stoke Gabriel 4 0 Helston Athletic 71
SWP Torpoint Athletic 1 4 Falmouth Town 84
Tuesday 29th August 2017
SWP Helston Athletic 3 1 Sticker 0
SWP Newquay 5 1 Camelford 138
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2 0 Exmouth Town 108
SWP Torpoint Athletic 5 0 Godolphin Atlantic 105
SWP Witheridge 0 4 Plymouth Parkway 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
SWP Ivybridge Town 1 1 Callington Town 97
SWP Saltash United 2 0 Cullompton Rangers 70
SWP Tavistock 3 3 Launceston 135

Results - September 2017

Friday 1st September 2017
SWP Plymouth Parkway 5 1 Torpoint Athletic 0
Saturday 2nd September 2017
SWP Callington Town 1 3 Helston Athletic 0
SWP Camelford 2 1 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 2 Sticker 0
SWP Falmouth Town 0 0 Witheridge 0
SWP Ivybridge Town 3 0 Godolphin Atlantic 0
SWP Newquay 0 1 Launceston 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 0 3 Saltash United 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 4 0 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Camelford 1 1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 0 Stoke Gabriel 0
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 4 0 Callington Town 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SWP Bodmin Town 1 0 Launceston 0
SWP Exmouth Town 0 8 Plymouth Parkway 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SWP Falmouth Town 1 0 Callington Town 0
SWP Launceston 1 3 Sticker 0
SWP Newquay 1 2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Saltash United 4 3 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 1 1 Exmouth Town 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SWP Helston Athletic 1 2 Bodmin Town 0
SWP Newquay 3 0 AFC St Austell 0
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 12 0 Stoke Gabriel 0
SWP Tavistock 4 0 Exmouth Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 4 3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Plymouth Parkway 5 1 AFC St Austell 0
SWP Saltash United 7 0 Exmouth Town 0
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 3 1 Camelford 0
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SWP Saltash United 4 4 Launceston 0
SWP Tavistock 9 0 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Witheridge 3 2 Exmouth Town 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SWP Falmouth Town 0 1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Launceston 3 0 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Newquay 3 2 Stoke Gabriel 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4 3 Saltash United 0
Friday 29th September 2017
SWP Exmouth Town 1 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 2 3 AFC St Austell 0
SWP Launceston 5 3 Helston Athletic 0
SWP Plymouth Parkway 6 0 Cullompton Rangers 0
SWP Saltash United 3 0 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Sticker 0 8 Tavistock 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 5 2 Torpoint Athletic 0
SWP Witheridge 1 2 Newquay 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 0 3 Tavistock 0
SWP Helston Athletic 2 4 AFC St Austell 0
SWP Newquay 3 1 Callington Town 0
Wednesday 4th October 2017
SWP Camelford 3 3 Sticker 0
SWP Exmouth Town 2 1 Stoke Gabriel 0
Friday 6th October 2017
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1 3 Plymouth Parkway 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 0 Witheridge 0
SWP Falmouth Town 2 0 Torpoint Athletic 0
SWP Ivybridge Town 0 2 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Launceston 3 1 Camelford 0
SWP Tavistock 6 2 Stoke Gabriel 0
Monday 9th October 2017
SWP Sticker 2 3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 0 3 Bodmin Town 0
SWP Callington Town 2 3 Godolphin Atlantic 0
SWP Newquay 0 1 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Torpoint Athletic 6 1 Cullompton Rangers 0
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SWP Plymouth Parkway 4 1 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Saltash United 4 2 Helston Athletic 0
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SWP Callington Town 1 7 Plymouth Parkway 0
SWP Torpoint Athletic 0 3 Helston Athletic 0
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SWP Camelford 1 4 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Witheridge 0 6 Tavistock 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SWP Exmouth Town 2 3 Newquay 0
SWP Helston Athletic 2 0 Witheridge 0
SWP Sticker 0 0 Torpoint Athletic 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 1 Launceston 0
SWP Helston Athletic 3 2 Newquay 0
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SWP Exmouth Town 4 0 Witheridge 0
SWP Falmouth Town 4 3 Saltash United 0
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 2 1 Sticker 0
Friday 27th October 2017
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1 2 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Torpoint Athletic 3 0 Callington Town 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 1 3 Launceston 0
SWP Falmouth Town 0 1 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Newquay 0 1 Cullompton Rangers 0
SWP Plymouth Parkway 2 0 Helston Athletic 0
SWP Sticker 0 3 Saltash United 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 2 0 Godolphin Atlantic 0
SWP Tavistock 4 2 Camelford 0
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 5 5 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Callington Town 2 5 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 1 2 Bodmin Town 0
SWP Helston Athletic 2 1 Camelford 0
SWP Plymouth Parkway 6 1 Witheridge 0

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
SWP Saltash United 2 1 Newquay 0
SWP Tavistock 3 2 Torpoint Athletic 0
Friday 3rd November 2017
SWP Bodmin Town 1 0 Sticker 0
SWP Camelford 1 0 Plymouth Parkway 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 2 Helston Athletic 0
SWP Exmouth Town 3 0 Torpoint Athletic 0
SWP Ivybridge Town 2 4 Saltash United 0
SWP Launceston 0 0 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 1 0 Newquay 0
SWP Tavistock 0 0 Callington Town 0
SWP Witheridge 1 5 AFC St Austell 0
Tuesday 7th November 2017
SWP Sticker 2 2 Helston Athletic 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
SWP Bodmin Town 2 1 Newquay 0
SWP Falmouth Town 4 1 Camelford 0
SWP Ivybridge Town 2 0 Cullompton Rangers 0
SWP Saltash United 1 5 Tavistock 0
Friday 10th November 2017
SWP Torpoint Athletic 2 0 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 4 0 Callington Town 0
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 1 3 Launceston 0
SWP Helston Athletic 0 2 Saltash United 0
SWP Newquay 5 1 Ivybridge Town 0
SWP Stoke Gabriel 3 0 Sticker 0
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SWP Witheridge 0 1 Stoke Gabriel 0
Friday 17th November 2017
SWP Tavistock 1 0 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SWP AFC St Austell 2 1 Newquay 0
SWP Bodmin Town 7 1 Stoke Gabriel 0
SWP Callington Town 2 6 Falmouth Town 0
SWP Camelford 0 5 Saltash United 0
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 3 2 Cullompton Rangers 0
SWP Helston Athletic 5 1 Exmouth Town 0
SWP Ivybridge Town 5 1 Witheridge 0
SWP Launceston 1 1 Torpoint Athletic 0
SWP Sticker 0 5 Plymouth Parkway 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Helston Athletic 0 243 243 +145.45%
2 Ivybridge Town 0 310 204 +175.68%
3 AFC St Austell 0 146 146 -33.03%
4 Newquay 0 143 141 +39.60%
5 Saltash United 0 210 119 -8.46%
6 Tavistock 0 135 110 -41.49%
7 Exmouth Town 0 127 109 +15.96%
8 Sticker 0 136 104 +14.29%
9 Torpoint Athletic 0 133 101 -12.17%
10 Bodmin Town 0 120 100 -10.71%
11 Launceston 0 122 97 +46.97%
12 Falmouth Town 0 123 91 +8.33%
13 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0 108 86 -25.22%
14 Godolphin Atlantic 0 88 75 -12.79%
15 Stoke Gabriel 0 79 75 +13.64%
16 Cullompton Rangers 0 83 71 -12.35%
17 Callington Town 0 59 59 -44.34%
18 Camelford 0 64 58 -18.31%
19 Witheridge 0 51 51 -31.08%
20 Plymouth Parkway 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00