North West Counties League - North West Counties League Division One

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:38, Saturday 6th February 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Barnton 20 13 3 4 58 25 5 0 4 18 9 8 3 0 40 16 +33 42
2 Hanley Town 15 12 1 2 33 14 5 1 1 15 8 7 0 1 18 6 +19 37
3 Stockport Town 23 11 4 8 47 40 9 2 4 37 22 2 2 4 10 18 +7 37
4 Cheadle Town 22 10 6 6 53 39 5 3 4 26 20 5 3 2 27 19 +14 36
5 Holker Old Boys 15 10 3 2 39 19 5 1 1 21 8 5 2 1 18 11 +20 33
6 Irlam 17 10 2 5 35 17 4 0 3 15 10 6 2 2 20 7 +18 32
7 Ashton Town 15 10 1 4 37 19 5 0 2 22 12 5 1 2 15 7 +18 31
8 Litherland REMYCA 20 8 6 6 35 29 4 3 3 16 14 4 3 3 19 15 +6 30
9 St Helens Town 18 9 2 7 38 37 4 2 4 25 25 5 0 3 13 12 +1 29
10 Bacup Borough 18 8 3 7 43 35 4 2 1 25 15 4 1 6 18 20 +8 27
11 Northwich Manchester Villa 21 7 3 11 36 44 4 2 4 19 18 3 1 7 17 26 -8 24
12 Chadderton 19 5 5 9 24 34 4 2 3 16 14 1 3 6 8 20 -10 20
13 Rochdale Town 20 5 4 11 30 52 2 1 3 10 14 3 3 8 20 38 -22 19
14 Daisy Hill 18 5 3 10 27 49 3 0 8 14 34 2 3 2 13 15 -22 18
15 Widnes 21 4 5 12 43 52 2 3 6 23 24 2 2 6 20 28 -9 17
16 Eccleshall 16 5 1 10 29 37 2 1 5 10 14 3 0 5 19 23 -8 16
17 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 17 4 3 10 19 42 3 2 5 11 21 1 1 5 8 21 -23 15
18 Whitchurch Alport 23 1 9 13 25 67 1 7 5 14 32 0 2 8 11 35 -42 12

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2016

Tuesday 9th February 2016
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Cheadle Town 19:45
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Daisy Hill 19:45
Saturday 13th February 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC1 Cheadle Town vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Chadderton 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Widnes 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport vs. St Helens Town 15:00
Tuesday 16th February 2016
NWC1 Irlam vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 19:45
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 19:45
Wednesday 17th February 2016
NWC1 Barnton vs. Eccleshall 19:45
Saturday 20th February 2016
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Cheadle Town vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Ashton Town 15:00
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Litherland REMYCA 19:45
NWC1 Irlam vs. Ashton Town 19:45
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 19:45
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Hanley Town 19:45
Saturday 27th February 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Rochdale Town 15:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Bacup Borough 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Hanley Town 15:00
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. Irlam 15:00

Fixtures - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Eccleshall 19:45
NWC1 Irlam vs. Holker Old Boys 19:45
Wednesday 2nd March 2016
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Ashton Town 19:45
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Stockport Town 19:45
Saturday 5th March 2016
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. Widnes 15:00
NWC1 Cheadle Town vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Irlam vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Chadderton 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Bacup Borough 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Ashton Town 15:00
Tuesday 8th March 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Holker Old Boys 19:45
NWC1 Irlam vs. Eccleshall 19:45
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Stockport Town 20:00
Saturday 12th March 2016
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1 Barnton vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Bacup Borough 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Rochdale Town 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. St Helens Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th March 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Hanley Town 19:45
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. Barnton 19:45
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. St Helens Town 19:45
Wednesday 16th March 2016
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Chadderton 20:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Cheadle Town 20:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Widnes 19:45
Saturday 19th March 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Barnton vs. Chadderton 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
NWC1 Irlam vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Ashton Town 19:45
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Eccleshall 19:45
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 19:45
Saturday 26th March 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Chadderton 15:00
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Widnes 15:00
NWC1 Barnton vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC1 Stockport Town vs. Hanley Town 15:00
Monday 28th March 2016
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
NWC1 Barnton vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Ashton Town 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
Wednesday 30th March 2016
NWC1 Cheadle Town vs. Irlam 19:45

Fixtures - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
NWC1 Barnton vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Ashton Town 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Hanley Town 15:00
NWC1 Irlam vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport vs. Bacup Borough 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 5th April 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Daisy Hill 19:45
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Chadderton 19:45
Wednesday 6th April 2016
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Holker Old Boys 19:45
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Widnes 19:45
Saturday 9th April 2016
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
Wednesday 13th April 2016
NWC1 Cheadle Town vs. Hanley Town 19:45
Saturday 16th April 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Widnes 15:00
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Whitchurch Alport 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 15:00
NWC1 Irlam vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Hanley Town 15:00
NWC1 St Helens Town vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 15:00
Monday 18th April 2016
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Atherton Laburnum Rovers 19:45
Saturday 23rd April 2016
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Bacup Borough vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1 Eccleshall vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC1 Hanley Town vs. Ashton Town 15:00
NWC1 Holker Old Boys vs. Northwich Manchester Villa 15:00
NWC1 Irlam vs. Chadderton 15:00
NWC1 Rochdale Town vs. Widnes 15:00
NWC1 Stockport Town vs. Daisy Hill 15:00
Saturday 30th April 2016
NWC1 Ashton Town vs. Bacup Borough 15:00
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC1 Barnton vs. St Helens Town 15:00
NWC1 Chadderton vs. Hanley Town 15:00
NWC1 Daisy Hill vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA vs. Holker Old Boys 15:00
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa vs. Rochdale Town 15:00
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1 Widnes vs. Eccleshall 15:00

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 2 Litherland REMYCA 48
NWC1 Bacup Borough 5 5 Cheadle Town 60
NWC1 Chadderton 1 3 St Helens Town 71
NWC1 Daisy Hill 1 6 Barnton 36
NWC1 Eccleshall 1 2 Holker Old Boys 41
NWC1 Hanley Town 2 3 Stockport Town 126
NWC1 Irlam 3 0 Northwich Manchester Villa 58
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 1 Rochdale Town 83
NWC1 Widnes 2 3 Ashton Town 61
Tuesday 11th August 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 0 1 Irlam 46
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 5 2 Bacup Borough 42
NWC1 St Helens Town 4 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 57
Wednesday 12th August 2015
NWC1 Barnton 0 1 Hanley Town 142
NWC1 Cheadle Town 1 1 Chadderton 86
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 1 0 Whitchurch Alport 58
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 2 2 Daisy Hill 31
Saturday 15th August 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 5 1 Northwich Manchester Villa 51
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2 1 Rochdale Town 53
NWC1 Barnton 1 0 Irlam 51
NWC1 Cheadle Town 5 3 Whitchurch Alport 61
NWC1 Daisy Hill 0 3 Eccleshall 42
NWC1 Stockport Town 2 2 Widnes 78
Monday 17th August 2015
NWC1 Daisy Hill 0 3 Holker Old Boys 34
NWC1 Widnes 1 1 Cheadle Town 35
Tuesday 18th August 2015
NWC1 Irlam 2 1 Stockport Town 60
Wednesday 19th August 2015
NWC1 Bacup Borough 2 3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 68
NWC1 Eccleshall 1 2 Hanley Town 104
Saturday 22nd August 2015
NWC1 Cheadle Town 4 0 Daisy Hill 53
NWC1 Eccleshall 1 2 Rochdale Town 33
NWC1 Hanley Town 4 3 Widnes 117
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 1 4 Barnton 67
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 0 2 Ashton Town 52
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 3 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 52
NWC1 St Helens Town 3 1 Irlam 51
NWC1 Stockport Town 3 2 Bacup Borough 60
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 1 Chadderton 152
Monday 24th August 2015
NWC1 Daisy Hill 1 3 Litherland REMYCA 45
Tuesday 25th August 2015
NWC1 Chadderton 0 0 Bacup Borough 69
Saturday 29th August 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 4 3 Eccleshall 51
NWC1 Bacup Borough 4 2 Northwich Manchester Villa 27
NWC1 Barnton 4 1 Stockport Town 59
NWC1 Chadderton 5 1 Daisy Hill 67
NWC1 Irlam 4 1 Widnes 58
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 2 1 Cheadle Town 32
NWC1 St Helens Town 2 3 Rochdale Town 63
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 2 2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 60

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 1 Ashton Town 63
Wednesday 2nd September 2015
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 6 Barnton 118
Saturday 5th September 2015
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 3 2 Holker Old Boys 58
NWC1 Barnton 2 1 Northwich Manchester Villa 55
NWC1 Daisy Hill 2 1 Stockport Town 31
NWC1 Eccleshall 1 1 Chadderton 38
NWC1 Widnes 3 3 Whitchurch Alport 67
Tuesday 8th September 2015
NWC1 Chadderton 2 1 Rochdale Town 78
NWC1 Stockport Town 2 1 Ashton Town 51
Wednesday 9th September 2015
NWC1 Cheadle Town 4 2 Eccleshall 54
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 3 1 St Helens Town 84
Saturday 12th September 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 3 2 Cheadle Town 58
NWC1 Eccleshall 0 1 Bacup Borough 37
NWC1 Hanley Town 3 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 85
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 2 1 Chadderton 37
NWC1 Irlam 4 0 Rochdale Town 47
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 1 2 Stockport Town 41
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 2 3 Widnes 52
NWC1 St Helens Town 3 3 Barnton 64
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 1 Daisy Hill 53
Monday 14th September 2015
NWC1 Daisy Hill 0 4 Ashton Town 53
Tuesday 15th September 2015
NWC1 Hanley Town 0 0 Whitchurch Alport 68
NWC1 Rochdale Town 3 1 St Helens Town 42
NWC1 Stockport Town 2 1 Northwich Manchester Villa 40
Wednesday 16th September 2015
NWC1 Barnton 0 1 Widnes 73
Saturday 19th September 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 2 3 Barnton 59
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 0 Stockport Town 45
NWC1 Bacup Borough 2 1 Hanley Town 61
NWC1 Chadderton 1 1 Litherland REMYCA 68
NWC1 Daisy Hill 0 4 Irlam 38
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 4 3 Eccleshall 57
NWC1 St Helens Town 2 2 Cheadle Town 62
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 2 2 Holker Old Boys 50
Saturday 26th September 2015
NWC1 Rochdale Town 0 3 Bacup Borough 42

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
NWC1 Chadderton 4 3 Widnes 63
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 0 2 Hanley Town 37
NWC1 Stockport Town 4 1 Whitchurch Alport 37
Tuesday 6th October 2015
NWC1 Hanley Town 2 0 Northwich Manchester Villa 76
Wednesday 7th October 2015
NWC1 Cheadle Town 0 3 Rochdale Town 46
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 1 Litherland REMYCA 74
Saturday 10th October 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 3 2 Rochdale Town 54
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 4 Cheadle Town 67
NWC1 Bacup Borough 2 1 Litherland REMYCA 41
NWC1 Daisy Hill 4 3 Whitchurch Alport 33
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 1 1 Irlam 34
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 3 3 Barnton 36
NWC1 St Helens Town 3 1 Chadderton 77
NWC1 Widnes 6 1 Stockport Town 93
Tuesday 13th October 2015
NWC1 Irlam 1 2 Barnton 83
NWC1 St Helens Town 3 2 Widnes 101
Wednesday 14th October 2015
NWC1 Bacup Borough 1 1 Stockport Town 47
Saturday 17th October 2015
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 3 Hanley Town 42
NWC1 Cheadle Town 2 2 Holker Old Boys 42
NWC1 Irlam 0 2 Daisy Hill 54
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 2 2 Rochdale Town 23
NWC1 Stockport Town 3 0 St Helens Town 41
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 0 Ashton Town 74
NWC1 Widnes 2 3 Northwich Manchester Villa 53
Saturday 24th October 2015
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 3 Northwich Manchester Villa 41
NWC1 Chadderton 0 1 Cheadle Town 59
NWC1 St Helens Town 1 3 Holker Old Boys 47
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 3 3 Widnes 55
Tuesday 27th October 2015
NWC1 Chadderton 1 4 Northwich Manchester Villa 71
NWC1 Stockport Town 3 5 Cheadle Town 122
Wednesday 28th October 2015
NWC1 Bacup Borough 9 2 Rochdale Town 63
Saturday 31st October 2015
NWC1 Ashton Town 5 0 Whitchurch Alport 37
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 3 1 Chadderton 41
NWC1 Barnton 2 0 Bacup Borough 33
NWC1 Cheadle Town 2 0 Widnes 35
NWC1 Daisy Hill 1 2 St Helens Town 46
NWC1 Hanley Town 3 2 Litherland REMYCA 76
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 3 0 Eccleshall 33
NWC1 Stockport Town 0 3 Irlam 60

Results - November 2015

Saturday 14th November 2015
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 1 1 Irlam 43
NWC1 Rochdale Town 1 1 Daisy Hill 24
NWC1 Widnes 1 2 Holker Old Boys 42
Friday 20th November 2015
NWC1 Barnton 1 2 Litherland REMYCA 86
Saturday 21st November 2015
NWC1 Cheadle Town 1 1 Northwich Manchester Villa 44
NWC1 Eccleshall 3 2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 44
NWC1 Hanley Town 1 0 Bacup Borough 66
NWC1 St Helens Town 2 6 Daisy Hill 59
NWC1 Stockport Town 3 1 Rochdale Town 57
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 0 3 Irlam 64
Saturday 28th November 2015
NWC1 Daisy Hill 4 2 Widnes 40
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 1 4 Cheadle Town 43

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
NWC1 Barnton 1 2 Cheadle Town 48
Saturday 12th December 2015
NWC1 Widnes 1 1 Rochdale Town 64
Saturday 19th December 2015
NWC1 Chadderton 2 0 Whitchurch Alport 49
NWC1 Cheadle Town 3 0 Bacup Borough 66
NWC1 Daisy Hill 1 3 Hanley Town 30
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 2 1 Litherland REMYCA 27
NWC1 Rochdale Town 0 3 Irlam 19
NWC1 St Helens Town 2 3 Eccleshall 84
NWC1 Stockport Town 4 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 65
NWC1 Widnes 1 3 Barnton 70
Saturday 26th December 2015
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 0 3 Hanley Town 118

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
NWC1 Cheadle Town 1 2 Ashton Town 72
NWC1 Eccleshall 3 1 Whitchurch Alport 48
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 2 0 Chadderton 53
NWC1 Rochdale Town 1 6 Barnton 34
NWC1 Stockport Town 2 2 Litherland REMYCA 55
NWC1 Widnes 5 2 Bacup Borough 64
Saturday 9th January 2016
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 0 1 St Helens Town 85
NWC1 Widnes 1 3 Hanley Town 115
Saturday 16th January 2016
NWC1 Barnton 7 1 Rochdale Town 75
Saturday 23rd January 2016
NWC1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 4 Bacup Borough 52
NWC1 Cheadle Town 2 4 Litherland REMYCA 46
NWC1 Eccleshall 0 3 St Helens Town 58
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 8 0 Whitchurch Alport 32
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 1 3 Irlam 50
NWC1 Rochdale Town 5 0 Chadderton 32
NWC1 Stockport Town 0 2 Barnton 34
Friday 29th January 2016
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 2 2 Barnton 102
Saturday 30th January 2016
NWC1 Cheadle Town 1 2 St Helens Town 55
NWC1 Holker Old Boys 1 0 Rochdale Town 62
NWC1 Irlam 1 4 Bacup Borough 52
NWC1 Northwich Manchester Villa 0 2 Ashton Town 41
NWC1 Stockport Town 2 0 Chadderton 35

Results - February 2016

Tuesday 2nd February 2016
NWC1 Stockport Town 6 0 Eccleshall 44
Saturday 6th February 2016
NWC1 Litherland REMYCA 4 1 Northwich Manchester Villa 24
NWC1 Stockport Town 1 2 Holker Old Boys 82
NWC1 Whitchurch Alport 0 5 Eccleshall 84
NWC1 Widnes 0 2 Chadderton 71

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Hanley Town 66 126 88 +3.53%
2 Whitchurch Alport 43 152 79 N/A
3 Barnton 33 142 69 +13.11%
4 St Helens Town 47 101 67 -26.37%
5 Widnes 35 115 67 +26.42%
6 Chadderton 49 78 66 +1.54%
7 Irlam 47 83 59 +18.00%
8 Stockport Town 34 122 57 N/A
9 Cheadle Town 35 86 55 +3.77%
10 Bacup Borough 27 68 52 -17.46%
11 Ashton Town 37 59 51 +13.33%
12 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 41 67 51 -25.00%
13 Eccleshall 33 104 50 -13.79%
14 Litherland REMYCA 23 102 50 -9.09%
15 Northwich Manchester Villa 27 85 48 +33.33%
16 Holker Old Boys 32 67 44 -2.22%
17 Daisy Hill 30 53 39 -22.00%
18 Rochdale Town 19 42 32 -20.00%

Non League Matters 2015