Northern League - Northern League Division Two

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:07, Saturday 18th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 South Shields 42 35 2 5 122 31 18 1 2 71 18 17 1 3 51 13 +91 107
2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 42 30 4 8 121 65 17 1 3 68 34 13 3 5 53 31 +56 94
3 Chester-le-Street Town 42 28 6 8 106 44 16 2 3 64 18 12 4 5 42 26 +62 90
4 Team Northumbria 42 26 11 5 101 41 16 3 2 49 17 10 8 3 52 24 +60 89
5 Billingham Synthonia 42 25 8 9 81 37 12 6 3 41 14 13 2 6 40 23 +44 83
6 Easington Colliery 42 22 10 10 106 59 11 5 5 56 31 11 5 5 50 28 +47 76
7 Thornaby 42 23 6 13 93 65 12 3 6 56 32 11 3 7 37 33 +28 75
8 Northallerton Town 42 21 10 11 81 48 12 2 7 49 27 9 8 4 32 21 +33 73
9 Heaton Stannington 42 21 8 13 92 59 12 4 5 44 30 9 4 8 48 29 +33 71
10 Hebburn Town 42 17 10 15 78 54 10 4 7 43 19 7 6 8 35 35 +24 61
11 Billingham Town 42 18 7 17 80 67 9 4 8 40 37 9 3 9 40 30 +13 61
12 Whickham 42 17 8 17 57 68 11 5 5 32 25 6 3 12 25 43 -11 59
13 Darlington Railway Athletic 42 18 4 20 86 89 8 3 10 36 38 10 1 10 50 51 -3 58
14 Tow Law Town 42 14 11 17 75 82 8 8 5 47 32 6 3 12 28 50 -7 53
15 Brandon United 42 14 4 24 77 98 9 2 10 37 43 5 2 14 40 55 -21 46
16 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42 11 11 20 58 79 5 5 11 30 43 6 6 9 28 36 -21 44
17 Alnwick Town 42 12 6 24 66 113 7 3 11 38 55 5 3 13 28 58 -47 42
18 Crook Town 42 10 5 27 53 99 6 2 13 27 43 4 3 14 26 56 -46 35
19 Willington 42 9 5 28 45 98 6 3 12 21 42 3 2 16 24 56 -53 32
20 Esh Winning 42 7 6 29 46 127 3 4 14 27 62 4 2 15 19 65 -81 27
21 Birtley Town 42 5 6 31 50 117 3 4 14 31 54 2 2 17 19 63 -67 21
22 Stokesley Sports Club 42 4 2 36 33 167 4 1 16 16 70 0 1 20 17 97 -134 14

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Friday 7th August 2015
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 3 Hebburn Town 243
Saturday 8th August 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 0 Birtley Town 102
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 51
NL2 Crook Town 2 1 Heaton Stannington 86
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 0 Alnwick Town 35
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 2 Whickham 75
NL2 Esh Winning 1 6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 50
NL2 South Shields 2 3 Northallerton Town 417
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 1 Brandon United 43
NL2 Thornaby 1 0 Willington 60
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Billingham Synthonia 72
Tuesday 11th August 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 1 Esh Winning 102
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 3 Stokesley Sports Club 52
NL2 South Shields 3 2 Billingham Town 371
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 70
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 80
Wednesday 12th August 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 81
NL2 Birtley Town 0 0 Hebburn Town 62
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 1 Thornaby 146
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 3 Team Northumbria 103
NL2 Willington 2 1 Brandon United 130
Saturday 15th August 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 77
NL2 Brandon United 3 2 Birtley Town 33
NL2 Easington Colliery 7 0 Tow Law Town 80
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Billingham Town 41
NL2 Northallerton Town 8 2 Stokesley Sports Club 92
NL2 South Shields 6 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 243
NL2 Willington 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 105
Monday 17th August 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 6 0 Willington 87
Tuesday 18th August 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Easington Colliery 112
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 6 2 Northallerton Town 64
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 1 Birtley Town 38
NL2 South Shields 2 1 Heaton Stannington 279
NL2 Thornaby 1 0 Alnwick Town 32
Wednesday 19th August 2015
NL2 Crook Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 135
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 1 Whickham 108
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 4 Hebburn Town 27
Saturday 22nd August 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 Crook Town 84
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 68
NL2 Billingham Town 2 4 Heaton Stannington 93
NL2 Birtley Town 0 9 Team Northumbria 62
NL2 Brandon United 3 4 Chester-le-Street Town 47
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Esh Winning 50
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Easington Colliery 84
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 6 Thornaby 32
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 6 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 32
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Whickham 70
NL2 Willington 1 4 South Shields 133
Tuesday 25th August 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 2 South Shields 131
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Crook Town 62
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 2 Brandon United 58
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 0 Team Northumbria 58
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 1 Billingham Town 65
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Esh Winning 55
Wednesday 26th August 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Thornaby 122
NL2 Birtley Town 9 0 Stokesley Sports Club 58
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 2 Easington Colliery 117
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 90
NL2 Willington 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 105
Saturday 29th August 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 0 3 Alnwick Town 102
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 Team Northumbria 62
NL2 Crook Town 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 84
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Whickham 35
NL2 Easington Colliery 4 3 Willington 53
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 29
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 4 Brandon United 50
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Hebburn Town 50
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Northallerton Town 52
Monday 31st August 2015
NL2 Brandon United 2 1 Esh Winning 61
NL2 Easington Colliery 4 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 87
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 1 Alnwick Town 138
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 1 South Shields 274
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 120
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 60
NL2 Willington 2 2 Tow Law Town 122

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
NL2 Whickham 3 0 Crook Town 102
Wednesday 2nd September 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 3 4 Chester-le-Street Town 120
Saturday 5th September 2015
NL2 South Shields 1 2 Easington Colliery 642
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 4 Tow Law Town 37
Monday 7th September 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 2 Hebburn Town 71
Tuesday 8th September 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 101
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 71
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 2 Heaton Stannington 65
Wednesday 9th September 2015
NL2 Brandon United 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 50
NL2 Crook Town 5 1 Birtley Town 97
NL2 Esh Winning 1 1 Northallerton Town 48
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 5 1 Willington 69
Saturday 12th September 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 3 Birtley Town 45
NL2 Billingham Town 1 0 Whickham 93
NL2 Crook Town 0 7 Northallerton Town 83
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 Willington 57
NL2 Easington Colliery 5 1 Hebburn Town 85
NL2 Esh Winning 0 4 Team Northumbria 30
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 3 Billingham Synthonia 131
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 51
NL2 South Shields 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 764
NL2 Thornaby 5 6 Brandon United 33
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 52
Wednesday 16th September 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Easington Colliery 96
NL2 Birtley Town 3 1 Brandon United 58
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 2 Thornaby 105
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 4 Team Northumbria 35
Friday 18th September 2015
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 2 Whickham 176
NL2 Willington 1 4 Crook Town 225
Saturday 19th September 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Alnwick Town 92
NL2 Brandon United 0 4 South Shields 185
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 7 0 Esh Winning 92
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 1 Tow Law Town 71
NL2 Northallerton Town 6 2 Billingham Town 94
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 41
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 4 Easington Colliery 25
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 1 Thornaby 42
Saturday 26th September 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 7 1 Willington 127
NL2 Birtley Town 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 45
NL2 Crook Town 1 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 76
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 0 Hebburn Town 48
NL2 Easington Colliery 3 1 Brandon United 65
NL2 Esh Winning 1 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 32
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Heaton Stannington 80
NL2 South Shields 2 0 Team Northumbria 595
NL2 Thornaby 1 3 Chester-le-Street Town 66
NL2 Tow Law Town 8 1 Stokesley Sports Club 45
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Alnwick Town 40
Monday 28th September 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 0 Easington Colliery 80
Tuesday 29th September 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 64
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 2 Chester-le-Street Town 76
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 44
NL2 Whickham 0 1 South Shields 200
Wednesday 30th September 2015
NL2 Crook Town 2 3 Billingham Town 75
NL2 Heaton Stannington 5 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 165
NL2 Willington 0 1 Esh Winning 111

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 0 Northallerton Town 45
NL2 Birtley Town 3 1 Esh Winning 35
NL2 Brandon United 2 0 Willington 69
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 0 Billingham Town 39
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Thornaby 53
Tuesday 6th October 2015
NL2 South Shields 2 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 454
Wednesday 7th October 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Tow Law Town 67
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 33
Thursday 8th October 2015
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 3 Crook Town 109
Saturday 10th October 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Hebburn Town 128
NL2 Crook Town 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 80
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 4 Brandon United 73
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 87
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 3 Billingham Synthonia 135
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Heaton Stannington 82
NL2 South Shields 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1045
NL2 Thornaby 9 0 Esh Winning 75
NL2 Tow Law Town 4 1 Team Northumbria 71
NL2 Whickham 2 3 Birtley Town 75
NL2 Willington 2 3 Alnwick Town 80
Tuesday 13th October 2015
NL2 South Shields 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 703
Saturday 17th October 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 79
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 3 0 Willington 109
NL2 Birtley Town 0 4 Thornaby 35
NL2 Brandon United 1 0 Crook Town 62
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Tow Law Town 134
NL2 Esh Winning 0 4 South Shields 203
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 2 Hebburn Town 173
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 7 Easington Colliery 44
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 6 Billingham Town 34
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 28
NL2 Whickham 0 0 Northallerton Town 51
Tuesday 20th October 2015
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 3 South Shields 589
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 0 Crook Town 69
Wednesday 21st October 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Whickham 93
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 0 Willington 144
Thursday 22nd October 2015
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 2 Alnwick Town 110
Saturday 24th October 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 4 2 Brandon United 125
NL2 Crook Town 0 0 Team Northumbria 72
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 48
NL2 Easington Colliery 3 0 Esh Winning 91
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Alnwick Town 56
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Birtley Town 83
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 62
NL2 South Shields 4 3 Thornaby 1115
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 5 Heaton Stannington 37
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 80
NL2 Willington 1 0 Whickham 82
Saturday 31st October 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 84
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 3 2 Crook Town 80
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Billingham Town 31
NL2 Esh Winning 2 5 Tow Law Town 59
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 0 Brandon United 149
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Willington 95
NL2 Thornaby 2 3 Easington Colliery 49
NL2 Whickham 0 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 75

Results - November 2015

Monday 2nd November 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Billingham Town 57
Tuesday 3rd November 2015
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 5 1 Crook Town 118
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 65
Wednesday 4th November 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Hebburn Town 102
NL2 Birtley Town 1 3 South Shields 323
Friday 6th November 2015
NL2 Hebburn Town 7 0 Whickham 68
Saturday 7th November 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 3 Chester-le-Street Town 134
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 5 1 Esh Winning 71
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 4 Billingham Synthonia 52
NL2 Willington 3 1 Birtley Town 81
Saturday 14th November 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 4 Team Northumbria 73
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 1 2 Brandon United 110
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Easington Colliery 58
NL2 Crook Town 2 3 Esh Winning 104
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 4 Chester-le-Street Town 205
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 0 Hebburn Town 96
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 3 Billingham Town 71
NL2 South Shields 9 1 Tow Law Town 1412
NL2 Thornaby 3 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 51
NL2 Whickham 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 53
NL2 Willington 2 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 101
Friday 20th November 2015
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 1 Heaton Stannington 172
Saturday 21st November 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Esh Winning 129
NL2 Brandon United 0 0 Whickham 62
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 8 0 Alnwick Town 83
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 0 Willington 70
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Birtley Town 48
Tuesday 24th November 2015
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Whickham 43
Friday 27th November 2015
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Billingham Town 95
Saturday 28th November 2015
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 227
NL2 Birtley Town 0 2 Tow Law Town 28
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 2 Brandon United 74
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 0 Hebburn Town 46
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Team Northumbria 51
NL2 Willington 1 0 Stokesley Sports Club 60
Monday 30th November 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 55

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 3 South Shields 368
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 29
NL2 Thornaby 1 0 Heaton Stannington 45
Friday 11th December 2015
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 120
Saturday 19th December 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 5 2 Tow Law Town 104
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 1 Heaton Stannington 75
NL2 Esh Winning 2 3 Whickham 46
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Northallerton Town 45
NL2 South Shields 4 1 Alnwick Town 670
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 0 Birtley Town 19
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 65
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 79
Tuesday 29th December 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 4 Heaton Stannington 130
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 2 Northallerton Town 110
NL2 Esh Winning 1 1 Brandon United 79

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Heaton Stannington 120
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 Esh Winning 80
Saturday 9th January 2016
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Tow Law Town 82
Saturday 16th January 2016
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 3 Billingham Synthonia 83
Saturday 23rd January 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 5 Billingham Town 84
NL2 Birtley Town 1 6 Heaton Stannington 43
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 40
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 1 Thornaby 43
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 South Shields 275
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Esh Winning 27
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 65
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 45
NL2 Willington 0 3 Easington Colliery 72
Saturday 30th January 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 5 Easington Colliery 55
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 1 0 South Shields 352
NL2 Birtley Town 0 2 Crook Town 58
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 2 Billingham Town 42
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 1 Tow Law Town 153
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 3 Team Northumbria 76
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 3 Chester-le-Street Town 74
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Brandon United 22
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Thornaby 73

Results - February 2016

Wednesday 3rd February 2016
NL2 Crook Town 1 2 Alnwick Town 66
Saturday 6th February 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 4 1 Crook Town 133
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Hebburn Town 63
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 4 Heaton Stannington 38
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 2 Billingham Synthonia 75
NL2 Esh Winning 2 4 Willington 49
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 45
NL2 South Shields 5 0 Whickham 495
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 0 Stokesley Sports Club 25
NL2 Thornaby 1 3 Northallerton Town 48
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Alnwick Town 45
Tuesday 9th February 2016
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 3 South Shields 166
Wednesday 10th February 2016
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 0 Stokesley Sports Club 32
Friday 12th February 2016
NL2 Crook Town 2 0 Willington 227
NL2 Whickham 3 0 Heaton Stannington 130
Saturday 13th February 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 0 2 Northallerton Town 157
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 38
NL2 Easington Colliery 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 68
NL2 Esh Winning 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 53
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Team Northumbria 42
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Hebburn Town 50
Monday 15th February 2016
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 0 Birtley Town 34
Saturday 20th February 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 4 Whickham 81
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 5 0 Birtley Town 105
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Easington Colliery 45
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 6 0 Thornaby 91
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 0 Northallerton Town 166
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 57
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 1 Crook Town 74
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Esh Winning 41
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 2 South Shields 402
NL2 Willington 0 1 Billingham Town 75
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Thornaby 43
Wednesday 24th February 2016
NL2 Birtley Town 0 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 25
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 72
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 0 Easington Colliery 65
Saturday 27th February 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 143
NL2 Crook Town 0 1 Hebburn Town 64
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 0 Stokesley Sports Club 40
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 2 Team Northumbria 66
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 Birtley Town 42
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Alnwick Town 91
NL2 South Shields 2 0 Chester-le-Street Town 903
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 32
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 2 Brandon United 44
NL2 Whickham 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 82
NL2 Willington 0 3 Heaton Stannington 78

Results - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 6 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 51
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Tow Law Town 42
Wednesday 2nd March 2016
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Esh Winning 78
NL2 Birtley Town 3 3 Alnwick Town 35
NL2 Brandon United 4 1 Thornaby 26
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 4 Crook Town 93
NL2 Willington 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 62
Saturday 5th March 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 5 Willington 53
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Northallerton Town 152
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 2 Easington Colliery 93
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 1 Billingham Town 58
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 4 South Shields 220
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 1 Crook Town 32
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 Tow Law Town 52
Tuesday 8th March 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 4 Billingham Synthonia 89
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Whickham 91
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 3 Easington Colliery 45
Wednesday 9th March 2016
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 40
Saturday 12th March 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 108
NL2 Crook Town 0 4 Brandon United 78
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 4 Team Northumbria 38
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 90
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 1 Heaton Stannington 79
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Whickham 91
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 7 1 Alnwick Town 44
NL2 South Shields 4 2 Esh Winning 1015
NL2 Thornaby 6 1 Birtley Town 30
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 65
NL2 Willington 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 125
Tuesday 15th March 2016
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 4 Easington Colliery 80
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Tow Law Town 60
Wednesday 16th March 2016
NL2 Crook Town 0 2 Thornaby 63
NL2 Esh Winning 1 4 Billingham Synthonia 45
NL2 Hebburn Town 8 0 Stokesley Sports Club 48
Friday 18th March 2016
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Willington 60
Saturday 19th March 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 0 Hebburn Town 91
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 114
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Northallerton Town 35
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Billingham Town 58
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 79
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Easington Colliery 36
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 103
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Tow Law Town 61
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 1 Crook Town 49
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 South Shields 165
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
NL2 South Shields 5 0 Crook Town 532
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Billingham Town 51
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Team Northumbria 44
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 139
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 32
Thursday 24th March 2016
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 0 Northallerton Town 104
Saturday 26th March 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 1 2 Team Northumbria 131
NL2 Brandon United 4 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 27
NL2 Crook Town 1 4 Chester-le-Street Town 82
NL2 Easington Colliery 3 2 Thornaby 115
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 137
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 3 Billingham Synthonia 78
NL2 South Shields 2 0 Birtley Town 917
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 6 Alnwick Town 35
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Esh Winning 45
NL2 Willington 0 0 Northallerton Town 101
Monday 28th March 2016
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Billingham Town 314
NL2 Crook Town 1 2 Easington Colliery 82
Tuesday 29th March 2016
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Willington 88
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 1 Tow Law Town 34
Wednesday 30th March 2016
NL2 Brandon United 3 4 Hebburn Town 49
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 2 South Shields 426
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Esh Winning 125
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 0 Birtley Town 45

Results - April 2016

Friday 1st April 2016
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Hebburn Town 87
Saturday 2nd April 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 2 Brandon United 74
NL2 Birtley Town 2 4 Willington 38
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Billingham Town 82
NL2 Esh Winning 3 5 Darlington Railway Athletic 27
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 3 Team Northumbria 111
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 102
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Crook Town 38
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 South Shields 102
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Tow Law Town 38
Tuesday 5th April 2016
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 0 Northallerton Town 72
NL2 South Shields 3 1 Brandon United 660
Wednesday 6th April 2016
NL2 Birtley Town 0 1 Whickham 48
NL2 Crook Town 0 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 77
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 2 Billingham Town 122
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 42
Thursday 7th April 2016
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 1 South Shields 412
Saturday 9th April 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 167
NL2 Brandon United 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 40
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Heaton Stannington 108
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 1 Thornaby 40
NL2 Easington Colliery 4 1 Birtley Town 124
NL2 Esh Winning 3 3 Crook Town 51
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 4 Northallerton Town 91
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Willington 54
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 Whickham 24
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 1 Alnwick Town 28
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 3 South Shields 235
Tuesday 12th April 2016
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 1 Esh Winning 54
NL2 Whickham 0 4 Easington Colliery 52
Wednesday 13th April 2016
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 7 0 Stokesley Sports Club 65
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Team Northumbria 34
NL2 Willington 0 1 Thornaby 68
Friday 15th April 2016
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Brandon United 45
Saturday 16th April 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 84
NL2 Billingham Synthonia 0 2 Team Northumbria 94
NL2 Willington 0 5 Hebburn Town 70
Monday 18th April 2016
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Northallerton Town 84
Tuesday 19th April 2016
NL2 Alnwick Town 6 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 52
NL2 Billingham Town 2 4 Billingham Synthonia 201
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Birtley Town 58
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Brandon United 55
NL2 South Shields 2 0 Hebburn Town 1827
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 0 Willington 49
Wednesday 20th April 2016
NL2 Crook Town 3 1 Whickham 63
NL2 Esh Winning 0 1 Thornaby 34
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 0 Northallerton Town 53
Thursday 21st April 2016
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 49
NL2 Easington Colliery 6 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 102
Friday 22nd April 2016
NL2 Billingham Town 2 1 Thornaby 158
Saturday 23rd April 2016
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Northallerton Town 34
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Billingham Synthonia 104
NL2 Crook Town 0 4 South Shields 390
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 2 Easington Colliery 57
NL2 Heaton Stannington 6 0 Esh Winning 87
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 57
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 Alnwick Town 28
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Willington 27
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 Whickham 35
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Birtley Town 40
Monday 25th April 2016
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Birtley Town 75
Tuesday 26th April 2016
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Brandon United 82
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 88
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 1 Whickham 52
NL2 South Shields 5 1 Willington 1014
NL2 Thornaby 9 1 Stokesley Sports Club 24
Wednesday 27th April 2016
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Hebburn Town 43
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 0 Crook Town 97
Thursday 28th April 2016
NL2 Easington Colliery 3 1 Billingham Town 93
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 2 Thornaby 35
Saturday 30th April 2016
NL2 Brandon United 1 7 Heaton Stannington 28
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Alnwick Town 40
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 108
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 23
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 47
NL2 Tow Law Town 6 0 Crook Town 75
NL2 Willington 1 6 Team Northumbria 75

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 4 Thornaby 32
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 Heaton Stannington 123
Wednesday 4th May 2016
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 48
NL2 Brandon United 6 0 Alnwick Town 35
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 South Shields 185
NL2 Thornaby 3 1 Crook Town 32
Thursday 5th May 2016
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Heaton Stannington 51

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 243 1827 765 -37.60%
2 Heaton Stannington 75 426 150 +25.00%
3 Billingham Town 93 368 139 -13.13%
4 Billingham Synthonia 65 352 126 -13.70%
5 Chester-le-Street Town 51 589 107 -9.32%
6 Crook Town 63 390 103 +6.19%
7 Easington Colliery 53 412 103 +18.39%
8 Northallerton Town 74 185 102 +8.51%
9 Willington 60 225 98 +18.07%
10 Alnwick Town 43 131 77 -10.47%
11 Whickham 40 200 76 +15.15%
12 Team Northumbria 25 402 75 +41.51%
13 Hebburn Town 40 274 73 -31.78%
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 23 243 72 +41.18%
15 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 32 275 66 -43.59%
16 Tow Law Town 35 235 65 -1.52%
17 Birtley Town 25 323 61 N/A
18 Darlington Railway Athletic 34 166 58 +11.54%
19 Thornaby 24 165 54 -16.92%
20 Brandon United 26 185 53 -5.36%
21 Esh Winning 27 203 52 -5.45%
22 Stokesley Sports Club 19 102 36 N/A

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2015