Northern League - Northern League Division Two

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:57, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Seaham Red Star 42 31 5 6 134 54 18 2 1 78 23 13 3 5 56 31 +80 98
2 Washington 42 28 5 9 123 66 16 3 2 62 24 12 2 7 61 42 +57 89
3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 42 25 10 7 98 49 15 5 1 51 13 10 5 6 47 36 +49 85
4 Team Northumbria 42 25 8 9 102 44 12 4 5 56 24 13 4 4 46 20 +58 83
5 Hebburn Town 42 24 9 9 100 60 11 4 6 47 30 13 5 3 53 30 +40 81
6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 42 21 11 10 93 57 11 5 5 48 27 10 6 5 45 30 +36 74
7 Thornaby 42 21 10 11 84 66 11 6 4 44 26 10 4 7 40 40 +18 73
8 Whickham 42 20 10 12 80 60 12 2 7 50 29 8 8 5 30 31 +20 70
9 Heaton Stannington 42 23 4 15 95 69 12 3 6 49 23 11 1 9 46 46 +26 69
10 Northallerton Town 42 18 9 15 93 64 11 5 5 48 25 7 4 10 45 39 +29 63
11 Willington 42 17 9 16 78 77 11 6 4 47 28 6 3 12 31 49 +1 60
12 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42 17 7 18 75 94 11 6 4 49 36 6 1 14 26 58 -19 58
13 Chester-le-Street Town 42 15 12 15 70 60 8 6 7 39 32 7 6 8 31 28 +10 57
14 Darlington Railway Athletic 42 17 6 19 81 87 10 3 8 43 40 7 3 11 38 47 -6 57
15 South Shields 42 16 5 21 78 74 10 1 10 48 33 6 4 11 30 41 +4 53
16 Alnwick Town 42 15 5 22 85 121 11 1 9 56 54 4 4 13 29 67 -36 50
17 Birtley Town 42 13 3 26 67 112 8 3 10 37 51 5 0 16 30 61 -45 42
18 Billingham Town 42 9 11 22 59 75 5 4 12 40 47 4 7 10 19 28 -16 38
19 Stokesley Sports Club 42 10 3 29 72 120 6 2 13 36 58 4 1 16 36 62 -48 33
20 Esh Winning 42 9 4 29 47 135 6 2 13 27 57 3 2 16 20 78 -88 31
21 Tow Law Town 42 5 8 29 37 114 4 3 14 20 48 1 5 15 17 66 -77 23
22 Brandon United 42 4 4 34 38 131 2 3 16 24 62 2 1 18 14 69 -93 16

4 points were deducted from Heaton Stannington for: ineligible player v Willington on 4th April

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Friday 8th August 2014
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 123
Saturday 9th August 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 121
NL2 Birtley Town 1 3 Thornaby 28
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Tow Law Town 50
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Alnwick Town 72
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 5 Stokesley Sports Club 74
NL2 Esh Winning 0 10 Northallerton Town 67
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 1 Seaham Red Star 126
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 0 Whickham 56
NL2 Washington 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 41
NL2 Willington 2 1 South Shields 118
Monday 11th August 2014
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 0 Heaton Stannington 108
Tuesday 12th August 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 Willington 75
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 3 Washington 87
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 South Shields 70
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 1 Tow Law Town 79
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 4 Hebburn Town 101
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Billingham Town 132
NL2 Whickham 6 0 Esh Winning 57
Wednesday 13th August 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 2 0 Brandon United 68
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 62
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 1 Northallerton Town 96
Saturday 16th August 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 43
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Alnwick Town 47
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 1 Thornaby 71
NL2 South Shields 4 0 Brandon United 71
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 37
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Chester-le-Street Town 68
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Birtley Town 55
NL2 Willington 0 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 90
Tuesday 19th August 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 3 Team Northumbria 83
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Alnwick Town 39
NL2 Thornaby 4 1 Seaham Red Star 70
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 32
NL2 Washington 2 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 91
Wednesday 20th August 2014
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 48
NL2 Esh Winning 1 4 Birtley Town 48
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 103
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 South Shields 100
NL2 Willington 0 0 Whickham 73
Friday 22nd August 2014
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Esh Winning 63
Saturday 23rd August 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 4 Washington 50
NL2 Birtley Town 2 0 Team Northumbria 48
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 1 Whickham 81
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Willington 75
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 2 Heaton Stannington 42
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 1 Brandon United 60
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 3 Thornaby 57
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 0 Billingham Town 58
NL2 South Shields 3 5 Darlington Railway Athletic 57
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 5 Hebburn Town 45
Monday 25th August 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Northallerton Town 128
NL2 Esh Winning 0 0 Brandon United 74
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 1 Alnwick Town 90
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 2 South Shields 131
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 138
NL2 Team Northumbria 6 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 79
NL2 Willington 1 1 Tow Law Town 101
Tuesday 26th August 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 125
NL2 Washington 3 0 Whickham 83
Saturday 30th August 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 3 Billingham Town 52
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Willington 61
NL2 Heaton Stannington 7 0 Birtley Town 78
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 50
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 0 Esh Winning 41
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 51
NL2 South Shields 6 0 Thornaby 57
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 5 Team Northumbria 49
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 44

Results - September 2014

Tuesday 2nd September 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 5 Hebburn Town 69
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Billingham Town 75
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 6 5 Northallerton Town 72
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 0 Esh Winning 61
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 0 Team Northumbria 90
NL2 South Shields 5 0 Tow Law Town 76
NL2 Washington 3 2 Heaton Stannington 58
NL2 Whickham 0 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 57
Wednesday 3rd September 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Willington 55
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Thornaby 76
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 0 Brandon United 52
Saturday 6th September 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 8 Seaham Red Star 78
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 0 Esh Winning 115
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Whickham 38
NL2 Washington 0 4 Team Northumbria 68
Monday 8th September 2014
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 70
Tuesday 9th September 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Birtley Town 50
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 2 Whickham 85
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 92
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Alnwick Town 59
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 4 Northallerton Town 56
Wednesday 10th September 2014
NL2 Brandon United 3 5 South Shields 67
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 35
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 108
Saturday 13th September 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Billingham Town 55
NL2 Brandon United 1 5 Hebburn Town 36
NL2 Esh Winning 1 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 51
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Team Northumbria 80
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 8 0 Alnwick Town 63
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 2 Willington 61
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 2 Heaton Stannington 70
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 2 Whickham 61
NL2 South Shields 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 54
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 9 Washington 41
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Thornaby 40
Tuesday 16th September 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 3 Team Northumbria 101
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 46
NL2 South Shields 5 3 Northallerton Town 86
NL2 Whickham 6 2 Thornaby 57
Saturday 20th September 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 3 Whickham 48
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Team Northumbria 36
NL2 Esh Winning 2 4 Thornaby 34
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 3 Washington 83
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 7 2 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Seaham Red Star 6 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 138
NL2 South Shields 2 4 Heaton Stannington 56
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Billingham Town 58
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 45
NL2 Willington 2 2 Hebburn Town 71
Saturday 27th September 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 53
NL2 Billingham Town 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 95
NL2 Birtley Town 1 5 Seaham Red Star 53
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Northallerton Town 82
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Willington 56
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 0 Stokesley Sports Club 97
NL2 Hebburn Town 6 0 Esh Winning 73
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 1 Tow Law Town 51
NL2 Thornaby 2 0 Brandon United 40
NL2 Washington 3 1 South Shields 69
NL2 Whickham 1 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 62
Tuesday 30th September 2014
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 101

Results - October 2014

Wednesday 1st October 2014
NL2 Esh Winning 0 0 Billingham Town 45
NL2 Northallerton Town 5 1 Brandon United 86
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 78
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 4 Willington 53
Saturday 4th October 2014
NL2 Brandon United 2 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 30
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 46
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 3 Hebburn Town 65
NL2 Thornaby 3 0 Northallerton Town 70
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Tow Law Town 60
Tuesday 7th October 2014
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 4 Stokesley Sports Club 62
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 2 Brandon United 46
NL2 Washington 3 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 61
Wednesday 8th October 2014
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 3 Hebburn Town 86
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Tow Law Town 62
Saturday 11th October 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 South Shields 124
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Alnwick Town 52
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 1 Brandon United 85
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 0 Northallerton Town 126
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 82
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 63
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 Seaham Red Star 52
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 0 Esh Winning 62
NL2 Thornaby 3 2 Willington 72
NL2 Washington 2 2 Tow Law Town 47
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 70
Wednesday 15th October 2014
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Whickham 118
Friday 17th October 2014
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 2 Billingham Town 181
Saturday 18th October 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 6 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 54
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Washington 48
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Thornaby 56
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 57
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 93
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Hebburn Town 64
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 0 South Shields 110
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 3 Heaton Stannington 66
NL2 Whickham 1 4 Birtley Town 60
NL2 Willington 2 3 Team Northumbria 72
Monday 20th October 2014
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 South Shields 61
Tuesday 21st October 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 3 Washington 61
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Tow Law Town 52
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 80
Wednesday 22nd October 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Hebburn Town 56
NL2 Willington 3 1 Esh Winning 88
Saturday 25th October 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 4 1 Tow Law Town 78
NL2 Birtley Town 1 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 55
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 5 2 Willington 83
NL2 Heaton Stannington 5 1 Brandon United 116
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 Seaham Red Star 103
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Whickham 84
NL2 South Shields 2 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 53
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 4 1 Alnwick Town 34
NL2 Team Northumbria 1 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 47
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Hebburn Town 54
NL2 Washington 9 0 Esh Winning 29

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 South Shields 74
NL2 Birtley Town 5 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 53
NL2 Brandon United 2 2 Billingham Town 32
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 4 Chester-le-Street Town 71
NL2 Esh Winning 1 3 Heaton Stannington 36
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 3 Team Northumbria 75
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 0 Northallerton Town 84
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Tow Law Town 42
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Stokesley Sports Club 32
NL2 Willington 5 3 Washington 72
Tuesday 4th November 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 2 Whickham 85
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Tow Law Town 61
NL2 South Shields 4 1 Esh Winning 67
Wednesday 5th November 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 0 5 Washington 47
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 40
NL2 Willington 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 77
Saturday 8th November 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 3 1 Esh Winning 97
NL2 Brandon United 0 5 Seaham Red Star 42
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 3 Hebburn Town 83
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 1 Willington 126
NL2 Northallerton Town 8 0 Alnwick Town 102
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 78
NL2 South Shields 1 2 Whickham 68
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 4 Birtley Town 37
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 3 Thornaby 20
NL2 Washington 3 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 40
Saturday 15th November 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 6 1 Tow Law Town 72
NL2 Birtley Town 3 1 South Shields 72
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 5 1 Heaton Stannington 68
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 4 Washington 73
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 0 Brandon United 54
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 0 Team Northumbria 74
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 2 Stokesley Sports Club 54
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 2 Esh Winning 96
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 Whickham 0 2 Northallerton Town 65
NL2 Willington 2 2 Billingham Town 90
Saturday 22nd November 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 2 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 107
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Team Northumbria 65
NL2 Esh Winning 0 5 Norton & Stockton Ancients 18
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 3 Hebburn Town 88
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 1 Birtley Town 96
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 2 Brandon United 50
NL2 Washington 5 1 Thornaby 49
Tuesday 25th November 2014
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 2 Thornaby 68
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 2 Washington 123
Saturday 29th November 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 4 Esh Winning 51
NL2 Birtley Town 4 1 Tow Law Town 37
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 0 Billingham Town 45
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 1 Willington 52
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 0 Northallerton Town 62
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 81
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 4 South Shields 39
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 4 Washington 42
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Heaton Stannington 54
NL2 Whickham 7 0 Brandon United 45

Results - December 2014

Tuesday 2nd December 2014
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 South Shields 58
Saturday 6th December 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 6 Thornaby 198
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Birtley Town 21
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 47
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Whickham 42
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 4 Team Northumbria 118
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 84
NL2 South Shields 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 78
NL2 Washington 4 0 Chester-le-Street Town 44
NL2 Willington 6 1 Alnwick Town 62
Saturday 13th December 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 47
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 Washington 54
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Thornaby 64
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Billingham Town 43
NL2 Whickham 4 1 Willington 45
Tuesday 16th December 2014
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 0 Billingham Town 81
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 2 Seaham Red Star 55
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 59
Wednesday 17th December 2014
NL2 Willington 1 2 Stokesley Sports Club 66
Saturday 20th December 2014
NL2 Billingham Town 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 107
NL2 Brandon United 2 4 Stokesley Sports Club 25
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 1 Whickham 34
NL2 Esh Winning 4 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 43
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 3 Washington 68
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Alnwick Town 45
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 106
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 2 Seaham Red Star 52
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 75
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 South Shields 64
NL2 Willington 3 1 Birtley Town 90
Friday 26th December 2014
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 118
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Billingham Town 102
NL2 Thornaby 3 3 Stokesley Sports Club 69
Saturday 27th December 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 0 Heaton Stannington 48
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Esh Winning 137
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Birtley Town 117
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Seaham Red Star 74
NL2 South Shields 0 1 Hebburn Town 119
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 47
NL2 Whickham 0 2 Washington 83

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 4 1 Alnwick Town 106
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 80
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 7 1 Tow Law Town 54
NL2 Esh Winning 1 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 55
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 1 Northallerton Town 60
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Seaham Red Star 103
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 2 Stokesley Sports Club 22
NL2 Thornaby 3 0 South Shields 70
NL2 Washington 1 0 Birtley Town 39
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Heaton Stannington 71
NL2 Willington 5 0 Brandon United 105
Tuesday 6th January 2015
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 3 Heaton Stannington 76
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 3 Seaham Red Star 108
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 2 Brandon United 45
Wednesday 7th January 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 5 0 Esh Winning 51
Saturday 10th January 2015
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Alnwick Town 30
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Tow Law Town 88
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Esh Winning 80
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Washington 68
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 2 Billingham Town 50
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 3 Hebburn Town 44
NL2 Seaham Red Star 8 3 Heaton Stannington 64
NL2 South Shields 2 3 Willington 62
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 39
NL2 Thornaby 4 0 Birtley Town 45
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Team Northumbria 50
Saturday 17th January 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 2 3 Seaham Red Star 127
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 South Shields 54
NL2 Esh Winning 6 1 Tow Law Town 47
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 95
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 40
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 0 Birtley Town 32
NL2 Washington 3 2 Alnwick Town 43
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 72
NL2 Willington 2 0 Northallerton Town 88
Saturday 24th January 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 1 Thornaby 65
NL2 Birtley Town 2 5 Darlington Railway Athletic 31
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 1 Tow Law Town 105
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 1 Team Northumbria 63
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 1 Heaton Stannington 60
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Willington 57
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Esh Winning 26
NL2 Washington 4 0 Billingham Town 51
Saturday 31st January 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 2 4 Heaton Stannington 146

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 0 4 Heaton Stannington 72
NL2 Brandon United 1 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 24
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Willington 49
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Thornaby 96
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 52
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 1 Washington 123
NL2 Seaham Red Star 9 0 Alnwick Town 72
NL2 South Shields 0 2 Team Northumbria 82
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 43
NL2 Whickham 0 2 Billingham Town 45
Saturday 14th February 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 71
NL2 Billingham Town 3 1 Birtley Town 134
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 4 South Shields 91
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Esh Winning 29
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 134
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 1 Brandon United 56
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 2 Northallerton Town 39
NL2 Washington 2 0 Stokesley Sports Club 33
NL2 Whickham 2 6 Seaham Red Star 70
NL2 Willington 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 93
Saturday 21st February 2015
NL2 Brandon United 0 4 Thornaby 24
NL2 Esh Winning 1 3 Hebburn Town 34
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 97
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 0 Whickham 50
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 1 Alnwick Town 47
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 0 Billingham Town 51
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 1 Birtley Town 68
NL2 South Shields 2 1 Washington 68
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 Heaton Stannington 49
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Team Northumbria 43
NL2 Willington 4 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 73
Saturday 28th February 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 133
NL2 Birtley Town 0 5 Norton & Stockton Ancients 37
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 29
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 0 South Shields 131
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 1 Willington 56
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 1 Brandon United 25
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Esh Winning 42
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 60
NL2 Washington 1 1 Northallerton Town 38
NL2 Whickham 3 2 Alnwick Town 40

Results - March 2015

Tuesday 3rd March 2015
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 41
Wednesday 4th March 2015
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Tow Law Town 43
Saturday 7th March 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 1 Birtley Town 47
NL2 Brandon United 5 3 Chester-le-Street Town 85
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Hebburn Town 38
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Team Northumbria 37
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 5 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 39
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 Whickham 52
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 2 Stokesley Sports Club 73
NL2 South Shields 0 0 Billingham Town 68
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 2 Washington 55
NL2 Willington 0 2 Thornaby 77
Tuesday 10th March 2015
NL2 Washington 2 0 Seaham Red Star 91
Wednesday 11th March 2015
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 33
Friday 13th March 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 4 4 Northallerton Town 209
Saturday 14th March 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Whickham 45
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Esh Winning 66
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 0 Tow Law Town 114
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 41
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Alnwick Town 45
NL2 South Shields 1 3 Seaham Red Star 74
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 51
NL2 Team Northumbria 6 0 Willington 28
NL2 Thornaby 4 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 45
NL2 Washington 5 0 Brandon United 33
Tuesday 17th March 2015
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 1 Birtley Town 46
Saturday 21st March 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 47
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Heaton Stannington 29
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 4 Team Northumbria 30
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Washington 33
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 0 Thornaby 50
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 0 South Shields 56
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Birtley Town 44
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 3 Northallerton Town 80
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 0 Billingham Town 49
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 66
NL2 Willington 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 72
Tuesday 24th March 2015
NL2 Thornaby 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 66
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 2 Whickham 35
Wednesday 25th March 2015
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 Northallerton Town 55
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 1 Hebburn Town 92
NL2 Willington 2 0 Seaham Red Star 102
Saturday 28th March 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 1 2 Brandon United 102
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 53
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 84
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 2 Birtley Town 48
NL2 South Shields 1 2 Alnwick Town 63
NL2 Thornaby 3 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 60
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 5 Seaham Red Star 64
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Hebburn Town 88
Monday 30th March 2015
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 2 Alnwick Town 40

Results - April 2015

Friday 3rd April 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 2 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 186
Saturday 4th April 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 2 Northallerton Town 93
NL2 Birtley Town 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 35
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Washington 31
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 3 Chester-le-Street Town 80
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 83
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 0 Brandon United 92
NL2 Thornaby 2 3 Team Northumbria 60
NL2 Whickham 2 1 South Shields 75
NL2 Willington 2 2 Heaton Stannington 95
Monday 6th April 2015
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 South Shields 123
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 Thornaby 42
Tuesday 7th April 2015
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Seaham Red Star 88
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Willington 77
Wednesday 8th April 2015
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 Heaton Stannington 116
Saturday 11th April 2015
NL2 Billingham Town 2 3 Willington 113
NL2 Brandon United 2 7 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 27
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 Thornaby 58
NL2 Esh Winning 4 3 Seaham Red Star 34
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 96
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Whickham 63
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 Team Northumbria 79
NL2 South Shields 1 0 Birtley Town 62
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 3 Alnwick Town 33
NL2 Washington 1 0 Hebburn Town 71
Tuesday 14th April 2015
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 2 Hebburn Town 44
Friday 17th April 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 126
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 1 Willington 140
Saturday 18th April 2015
NL2 Birtley Town 0 4 Northallerton Town 42
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Whickham 51
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Billingham Town 33
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 4 Heaton Stannington 118
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 6 0 Esh Winning 67
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 45
NL2 South Shields 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 64
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 Washington 73
Tuesday 21st April 2015
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 50
Friday 24th April 2015
NL2 South Shields 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 88
Saturday 25th April 2015
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 0 Brandon United 46
NL2 Billingham Town 1 3 Hebburn Town 106
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 65
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Seaham Red Star 31
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 93
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Whickham 41
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 56
NL2 Washington 4 1 Willington 41

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Billingham Town 61 209 120 -25.00%
2 Heaton Stannington 68 134 105 -12.50%
3 Northallerton Town 63 181 97 +3.19%
4 Seaham Red Star 58 140 90 -30.23%
5 Willington 62 118 85 +2.41%
6 Chester-le-Street Town 41 117 76 -35.59%
7 Hebburn Town 40 131 71 -33.64%
8 South Shields 53 119 70 -94.29%
9 Norton & Stockton Ancients 39 103 67 N/A
10 Alnwick Town 46 126 65 -24.42%
11 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 44 123 63 +23.53%
12 Thornaby 40 132 62 -4.62%
13 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 41 108 60 -48.72%
14 Whickham 32 88 60 -9.09%
15 Birtley Town 28 125 53 N/A
16 Washington 29 91 53 -41.76%
17 Tow Law Town 32 77 51 -22.73%
18 Darlington Railway Athletic 29 128 50 -3.85%
19 Team Northumbria 20 108 50 -5.66%
20 Esh Winning 18 123 48 -12.73%
21 Brandon United 21 137 46 -17.86%
22 Stokesley Sports Club 26 96 46 N/A

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2015