Northern League - Northern League Division Two

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:57, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 North Shields 42 31 7 4 141 33 17 3 1 79 14 14 4 3 62 19 +108 100
2 West Allotment Celtic 42 27 9 6 96 58 16 3 2 49 25 11 6 4 47 33 +38 90
3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42 26 8 8 118 63 14 3 4 57 28 12 5 4 61 35 +55 86
4 Seaham Red Star 42 27 7 8 99 45 14 4 3 52 18 13 3 5 47 27 +54 85
5 Heaton Stannington 42 25 6 11 88 59 14 3 4 46 26 11 3 7 42 33 +29 81
6 Norton & Stockton Ancients 42 20 9 13 83 66 13 3 5 47 31 7 6 8 36 35 +17 69
7 Northallerton Town 42 19 9 14 84 67 11 5 5 51 34 8 4 9 33 33 +17 66
8 Whickham 42 19 7 16 86 63 10 2 9 41 26 9 5 7 45 37 +23 64
9 Washington 42 19 5 18 92 98 10 4 7 47 47 9 1 11 45 51 -6 62
10 Tow Law Town 42 17 8 17 91 82 8 6 7 47 36 9 2 10 44 46 +9 59
11 Chester-le-Street Town 42 15 13 14 66 72 10 7 4 32 28 5 6 10 34 44 -6 58
12 Darlington Railway Athletic 42 15 11 16 81 76 9 5 7 52 39 6 6 9 29 37 +5 56
13 Birtley Town 42 16 8 18 64 74 10 4 7 44 32 6 4 11 20 42 -10 56
14 Thornaby 42 16 6 20 85 84 11 4 6 54 33 5 2 14 31 51 +1 54
15 Willington 42 14 8 20 64 86 7 3 11 28 43 7 5 9 36 43 -22 50
16 Whitehaven 42 14 7 21 69 94 10 4 7 41 36 4 3 14 28 58 -25 49
17 South Shields 42 11 15 16 62 88 6 8 7 33 42 5 7 9 29 46 -26 48
18 Alnwick Town 42 10 9 23 65 99 5 6 10 31 44 5 3 13 34 55 -34 39
19 Brandon United 42 9 7 26 61 101 4 5 12 36 47 5 2 14 25 54 -40 34
20 Stokesley Sports Club 42 8 9 25 61 99 5 4 12 36 46 3 5 13 25 53 -38 33
21 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42 7 7 28 45 106 5 2 14 26 49 2 5 14 19 57 -61 28
22 Esh Winning 42 8 3 31 50 138 5 1 15 33 65 3 2 16 17 73 -88 27

3 points were deducted from Seaham Red Star for: ineligible player v Brandon United 7 Dec 2013

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 4 West Allotment Celtic 82
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Whickham 48
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Birtley Town 50
NL2 Esh Winning 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 54
NL2 North Shields 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 162
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 1 Heaton Stannington 91
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Willington 91
NL2 South Shields 2 2 Northallerton Town 83
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 1 Washington 57
NL2 Tow Law Town 4 2 Thornaby 55
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 208
Monday 12th August 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 97
Tuesday 13th August 2013
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 1 Seaham Red Star 75
NL2 South Shields 2 3 Esh Winning 62
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 64
NL2 Washington 0 0 Willington 93
NL2 Whickham 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 86
Wednesday 14th August 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 5 Norton & Stockton Ancients 70
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 2 West Allotment Celtic 142
NL2 North Shields 10 0 Whitehaven 106
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 2 Tow Law Town 105
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 Alnwick Town 58
Saturday 17th August 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 4 0 Esh Winning 68
NL2 Heaton Stannington 5 1 Brandon United 63
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Whickham 38
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 60
NL2 Washington 1 2 Alnwick Town 41
NL2 Willington 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 111
Tuesday 20th August 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 0 Northallerton Town 105
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 1 Washington 93
NL2 Thornaby 4 5 Heaton Stannington 62
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 3 Brandon United 64
NL2 Whitehaven 2 3 Whickham 34
Wednesday 21st August 2013
NL2 Esh Winning 1 4 Chester-le-Street Town 72
NL2 North Shields 0 0 Birtley Town 196
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 67
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 61
NL2 Willington 0 2 West Allotment Celtic 126
Saturday 24th August 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Whitehaven 25
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 South Shields 38
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 6 Seaham Red Star 87
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 0 Tow Law Town 68
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 3 Whickham 62
NL2 Northallerton Town 6 0 Esh Winning 73
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 38
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Alnwick Town 65
NL2 Washington 0 9 North Shields 67
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 65
NL2 Willington 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 110
Monday 26th August 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Heaton Stannington 126
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Northallerton Town 70
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 Brandon United 46
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 5 Seaham Red Star 64
NL2 South Shields 1 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 92
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 1 Thornaby 72
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 1 Willington 135
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 85
Tuesday 27th August 2013
NL2 Washington 0 5 Whickham 64
Friday 30th August 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 1 Whickham 170
Saturday 31st August 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 55
NL2 Brandon United 2 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 28
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 56
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Northallerton Town 35
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 1 Stokesley Sports Club 79
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Tow Law Town 71
NL2 Thornaby 1 4 North Shields 65
NL2 Willington 1 1 Alnwick Town 91

Results - September 2013

Monday 2nd September 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 6 2 Whickham 135
Tuesday 3rd September 2013
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Heaton Stannington 102
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 4 Tow Law Town 55
NL2 Thornaby 3 1 Willington 82
NL2 Washington 1 4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 57
Wednesday 4th September 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Alnwick Town 31
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Darlington Railway Athletic 38
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Stokesley Sports Club 155
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 4 North Shields 86
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Seaham Red Star 101
Saturday 7th September 2013
NL2 Brandon United 7 0 Washington 27
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 70
NL2 North Shields 3 1 Heaton Stannington 237
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 South Shields 67
Tuesday 10th September 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 0 Chester-le-Street Town 35
NL2 South Shields 2 1 Birtley Town 57
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 0 Washington 35
NL2 Whickham 4 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 80
NL2 Whitehaven 1 0 Esh Winning 25
Wednesday 11th September 2013
NL2 North Shields 2 2 Northallerton Town 164
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 3 West Allotment Celtic 67
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 0 Brandon United 63
NL2 Willington 1 2 Heaton Stannington 94
Saturday 14th September 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Brandon United 53
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 3 Tow Law Town 54
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Whickham 95
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 4 1 Alnwick Town 66
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 3 Northallerton Town 53
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 0 Stokesley Sports Club 65
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 South Shields 52
NL2 Washington 0 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 37
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 1 Esh Winning 64
NL2 Willington 0 6 North Shields 110
Saturday 21st September 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 6 Seaham Red Star 50
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Thornaby 62
NL2 Esh Winning 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 15
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 2 Heaton Stannington 96
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Tow Law Town 66
NL2 Whitehaven 1 3 Brandon United 27
Tuesday 24th September 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 6 0 Whitehaven 45
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 10 0 Esh Winning 37
Wednesday 25th September 2013
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Whickham 94
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 5 Willington 57
Saturday 28th September 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 3 Tow Law Town 76
NL2 Brandon United 1 5 Whitehaven 27
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 4 West Allotment Celtic 49
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Thornaby 32
NL2 North Shields 0 1 Seaham Red Star 230
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 4 Chester-le-Street Town 114
NL2 South Shields 0 2 Heaton Stannington 43
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 53
NL2 Whickham 2 5 Willington 110
Monday 30th September 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Tow Law Town 75

Results - October 2013

Tuesday 1st October 2013
NL2 Washington 4 2 Thornaby 58
Wednesday 2nd October 2013
NL2 North Shields 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 170
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46
Saturday 5th October 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Washington 53
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 1 Alnwick Town 72
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Brandon United 83
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 2 North Shields 71
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 64
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Whickham 54
NL2 Thornaby 3 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 68
NL2 Tow Law Town 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 45
NL2 Whitehaven 3 1 West Allotment Celtic 37
NL2 Willington 2 0 South Shields 94
Tuesday 8th October 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 49
NL2 South Shields 2 1 Whitehaven 54
Wednesday 9th October 2013
NL2 Brandon United 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 58
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Seaham Red Star 132
Saturday 12th October 2013
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 48
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 0 Heaton Stannington 45
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Willington 48
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 2 Northallerton Town 37
NL2 North Shields 1 1 Tow Law Town 166
NL2 South Shields 1 1 Seaham Red Star 88
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Alnwick Town 42
NL2 Washington 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 69
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Birtley Town 70
NL2 Whickham 0 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 55
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Thornaby 44
Tuesday 15th October 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 3 South Shields 36
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 30
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Heaton Stannington 47
NL2 Thornaby 3 1 Whickham 26
Wednesday 16th October 2013
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Washington 46
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 2 Birtley Town 97
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 Tow Law Town 45
Saturday 19th October 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 4 0 Thornaby 48
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 Stokesley Sports Club 56
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 2 Whitehaven 82
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Washington 35
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Brandon United 83
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 4 West Allotment Celtic 58
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Esh Winning 65
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Alnwick Town 40
NL2 Willington 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 91
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Brandon United 34
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 2 Whickham 42
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 2 Whitehaven 88
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 South Shields 57
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 65
Saturday 26th October 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Seaham Red Star 41
NL2 Heaton Stannington 3 0 Birtley Town 412
NL2 South Shields 4 3 Tow Law Town 76
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 1 Northallerton Town 67
NL2 Washington 4 3 Brandon United 54
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 0 0 North Shields 429
NL2 Whickham 3 0 Alnwick Town 65
NL2 Whitehaven 0 1 Willington 46
Wednesday 30th October 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 0 Northallerton Town 60

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 South Shields 58
NL2 Birtley Town 2 4 Willington 55
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 West Allotment Celtic 27
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 North Shields 76
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 71
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 3 Washington 16
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 2 Thornaby 86
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 56
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Whitehaven 51
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 0 Esh Winning 60
Wednesday 6th November 2013
NL2 Brandon United 0 5 North Shields 55
NL2 Esh Winning 2 5 Heaton Stannington 32
Friday 8th November 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 130
Saturday 9th November 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 3 Tow Law Town 54
NL2 Esh Winning 2 2 Alnwick Town 46
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 2 Birtley Town 142
NL2 South Shields 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 61
NL2 Thornaby 3 1 Brandon United 51
NL2 Washington 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 54
NL2 Whickham 0 1 North Shields 120
NL2 Whitehaven 3 5 Norton & Stockton Ancients 79
NL2 Willington 5 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 109
Tuesday 12th November 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 55
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 West Allotment Celtic 75
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 2 Thornaby 98
NL2 Washington 1 1 South Shields 74
Wednesday 13th November 2013
NL2 North Shields 5 0 Esh Winning 140
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 69
Saturday 16th November 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 93
NL2 Birtley Town 0 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 49
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Heaton Stannington 37
NL2 North Shields 4 3 South Shields 367
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 3 Willington 159
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Seaham Red Star 45
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Esh Winning 39
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 3 Whitehaven 40
NL2 Washington 2 3 West Allotment Celtic 54
Tuesday 19th November 2013
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Whickham 48
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Whitehaven 22
Saturday 23rd November 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 37
NL2 Esh Winning 0 6 North Shields 75
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 89
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 5 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Northallerton Town 75
NL2 South Shields 1 1 Whickham 52
NL2 Thornaby 2 4 Washington 35
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Birtley Town 46
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 Whitehaven 4 2 Alnwick Town 47
NL2 Willington 2 1 Brandon United 115
Tuesday 26th November 2013
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 5 1 Chester-le-Street Town 54
Saturday 30th November 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 5 2 Alnwick Town 37
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Seaham Red Star 51
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 South Shields 92
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 3 Willington 49
NL2 North Shields 5 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 151
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 101
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 0 Tow Law Town 34
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Whitehaven 34
NL2 Washington 3 1 Heaton Stannington 38
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Thornaby 50
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Esh Winning 49

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 52
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 South Shields 40
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 2 Chester-le-Street Town 50
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Brandon United 64
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 Birtley Town 39
NL2 Whitehaven 0 4 North Shields 51
NL2 Willington 0 4 Washington 75
Tuesday 10th December 2013
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Birtley Town 52
NL2 South Shields 2 2 West Allotment Celtic 43
NL2 Washington 2 3 Tow Law Town 44
Saturday 14th December 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 North Shields 72
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Esh Winning 69
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Thornaby 65
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 24
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 4 Alnwick Town 90
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 4 Stokesley Sports Club 28
NL2 South Shields 3 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 53
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 0 Willington 70
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Whitehaven 31
Saturday 21st December 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 10 2 Esh Winning 48
NL2 North Shields 6 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 128
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 2 Washington 42
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 2 West Allotment Celtic 70
NL2 Whickham 0 1 Birtley Town 70
Saturday 28th December 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 3 1 South Shields 67
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 92
NL2 Esh Winning 4 1 Whitehaven 36
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Willington 142
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Alnwick Town 54
NL2 Thornaby 4 0 Seaham Red Star 76
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 5 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 130

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 4 Washington 60
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 2 Seaham Red Star 147
NL2 North Shields 6 0 Brandon United 146
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Thornaby 90
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 6 Jarrow Roofing BCA 27
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 4 West Allotment Celtic 55
NL2 Whickham 0 2 Northallerton Town 65
Friday 10th January 2014
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 5 3 Alnwick Town 134
Saturday 11th January 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 35
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Whitehaven 65
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 120
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 North Shields 206
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 0 Esh Winning 61
NL2 Thornaby 6 3 Tow Law Town 54
NL2 Washington 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 31
NL2 Willington 0 7 Seaham Red Star 105
Wednesday 15th January 2014
NL2 Esh Winning 3 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 75
Saturday 18th January 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 3 Thornaby 40
NL2 North Shields 8 0 Washington 145
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Willington 68
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 92
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 West Allotment Celtic 43
Tuesday 21st January 2014
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 142
Saturday 25th January 2014
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 82
NL2 Thornaby 4 2 Stokesley Sports Club 65
NL2 Willington 1 2 Tow Law Town 80

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Birtley Town 65
Tuesday 4th February 2014
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Willington 75
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 3 Whickham 28
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 53
Saturday 8th February 2014
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 39
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 0 Alnwick Town 77
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 5 Norton & Stockton Ancients 43
NL2 Washington 4 3 Esh Winning 38
NL2 Willington 1 2 Stokesley Sports Club 60
Tuesday 11th February 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 1 Brandon United 40
Wednesday 19th February 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 2 Willington 80
NL2 Brandon United 0 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 45
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 3 North Shields 123
Saturday 22nd February 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 1 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 38
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 4 2 Northallerton Town 68
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 38
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 1 Brandon United 44
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 North Shields 170
NL2 Thornaby 3 0 Esh Winning 50
NL2 Washington 3 1 Whitehaven 31
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 71
NL2 Willington 0 3 Whickham 60
Monday 24th February 2014
NL2 Birtley Town 1 3 Northallerton Town 79
Tuesday 25th February 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 43
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Thornaby 55
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 2 Heaton Stannington 42

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 92
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Northallerton Town 54
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 3 Thornaby 195
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 0 Esh Winning 91
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 56
NL2 North Shields 3 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 159
NL2 South Shields 0 0 Willington 45
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Tow Law Town 169
NL2 Washington 2 2 Birtley Town 47
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 0 Whitehaven 60
NL2 Whickham 2 3 Seaham Red Star 62
Tuesday 4th March 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 3 Brandon United 51
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Seaham Red Star 43
NL2 Whickham 3 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 52
NL2 Whitehaven 0 0 Northallerton Town 25
Wednesday 5th March 2014
NL2 Esh Winning 3 1 Birtley Town 45
NL2 North Shields 2 0 Thornaby 151
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 0 1 Heaton Stannington 180
Friday 7th March 2014
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 3 Whickham 85
Saturday 8th March 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 60
NL2 Birtley Town 0 0 West Allotment Celtic 45
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 Brandon United 71
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 93
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 89
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 7 Washington 41
NL2 Seaham Red Star 5 0 South Shields 115
NL2 Thornaby 5 0 Whitehaven 52
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 0 North Shields 83
NL2 Willington 2 3 Esh Winning 85
Tuesday 11th March 2014
NL2 Heaton Stannington 1 3 Chester-le-Street Town 101
NL2 South Shields 1 1 Thornaby 56
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Northallerton Town 50
NL2 Whickham 2 3 West Allotment Celtic 41
NL2 Whitehaven 3 2 Washington 25
Wednesday 12th March 2014
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 50
NL2 North Shields 4 1 Willington 173
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 Seaham Red Star 47
Saturday 15th March 2014
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Willington 52
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 Seaham Red Star 45
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Alnwick Town 160
NL2 South Shields 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 58
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Chester-le-Street Town 39
NL2 Thornaby 2 0 Birtley Town 56
NL2 Washington 3 0 Northallerton Town 64
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 55
NL2 Whickham 2 0 Tow Law Town 40
NL2 Whitehaven 4 3 Heaton Stannington 51
Tuesday 18th March 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 73
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 0 Birtley Town 86
NL2 Whickham 4 0 Thornaby 41
Wednesday 19th March 2014
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 South Shields 65
Saturday 22nd March 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 1 Whickham 50
NL2 Birtley Town 1 3 Heaton Stannington 45
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 49
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 3 West Allotment Celtic 94
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 7 0 Esh Winning 27
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Thornaby 33
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 67
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 3 North Shields 53
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 South Shields 204
NL2 Willington 3 1 Whitehaven 60
Wednesday 26th March 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 6 North Shields 55
NL2 Brandon United 9 0 Birtley Town 38
NL2 Esh Winning 1 3 West Allotment Celtic 34
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 4 Heaton Stannington 47
Thursday 27th March 2014
NL2 Whitehaven 4 0 South Shields 50
Saturday 29th March 2014
NL2 Esh Winning 2 4 Tow Law Town 53
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Chester-le-Street Town 274
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 4 Heaton Stannington 41
NL2 South Shields 0 3 Alnwick Town 52
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Northallerton Town 68
NL2 Washington 4 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 48
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Brandon United 64
NL2 Whickham 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 40
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Seaham Red Star 50
NL2 Willington 2 0 Birtley Town 75

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
NL2 Heaton Stannington 0 0 North Shields 261
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 42
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Washington 41
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 40
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 87
Saturday 5th April 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 2 Esh Winning 98
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Seaham Red Star 35
NL2 Brandon United 3 5 Thornaby 23
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 5 Washington 62
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 1 Northallerton Town 78
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 West Allotment Celtic 60
NL2 North Shields 5 1 Whickham 146
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 2 Whitehaven 24
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 4 Willington 51
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 South Shields 37
NL2 Tow Law Town 5 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 42
Monday 7th April 2014
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 2 South Shields 67
Tuesday 8th April 2014
NL2 Whickham 2 0 Heaton Stannington 69
Wednesday 9th April 2014
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Esh Winning 92
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 South Shields 75
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 1 Whitehaven 41
NL2 Willington 4 1 Thornaby 75
Saturday 12th April 2014
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 19
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Alnwick Town 37
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 0 Birtley Town 30
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 81
NL2 South Shields 1 3 North Shields 138
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 54
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 0 Washington 110
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 Whitehaven 2 3 Tow Law Town 41
NL2 Willington 0 2 Northallerton Town 120
Tuesday 15th April 2014
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 84
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 3 Washington 35
NL2 Heaton Stannington 2 0 South Shields 141
NL2 Whickham 4 1 Brandon United 50
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Birtley Town 70
Thursday 17th April 2014
NL2 Brandon United 3 0 Willington 150
NL2 Whickham 0 1 South Shields 75
Friday 18th April 2014
NL2 North Shields 3 0 West Allotment Celtic 1312
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 223
Saturday 19th April 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Whitehaven 61
NL2 Birtley Town 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 329
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 0 Heaton Stannington 350
NL2 Washington 1 1 Seaham Red Star 326
Sunday 20th April 2014
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Whickham 473
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
NL2 Heaton Stannington 4 2 Alnwick Town 113
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Tow Law Town 55
Saturday 26th April 2014
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 0 Birtley Town 98
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 North Shields 86
NL2 Esh Winning 3 6 Whickham 41
NL2 Heaton Stannington 6 1 Washington 114
NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Northallerton Town 74
NL2 South Shields 4 3 Chester-le-Street Town 81
NL2 Thornaby 3 1 West Allotment Celtic 55
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 71
NL2 Whitehaven 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 24
NL2 Willington 0 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 122
Tuesday 29th April 2014
NL2 South Shields 1 2 Washington 76

Results - May 2014

Thursday 1st May 2014
NL2 South Shields 1 1 Brandon United 70
Saturday 3rd May 2014
NL2 South Shields 2 4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 117
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 North Shields 106 1312 233 -40.56%
2 Heaton Stannington 63 412 122 +1.67%
3 Northallerton Town 35 223 105 +11.70%
4 West Allotment Celtic 45 429 104 -4.59%
5 Willington 60 126 94 +13.25%
6 Seaham Red Star 47 170 86 -33.33%
7 Alnwick Town 40 126 72 -16.28%
8 Birtley Town 25 329 71 N/A
9 Chester-le-Street Town 48 102 71 -39.83%
10 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 28 473 71 +39.22%
11 South Shields 43 138 69 -94.37%
12 Jarrow Roofing BCA 16 350 68 -54.67%
13 Washington 31 326 66 -27.47%
14 Whickham 31 120 62 -6.06%
15 Tow Law Town 35 204 61 -7.58%
16 Norton & Stockton Ancients 24 91 60 N/A
17 Thornaby 26 82 58 -10.77%
18 Darlington Railway Athletic 28 195 55 +5.77%
19 Stokesley Sports Club 27 169 55 N/A
20 Whitehaven 24 208 52 N/A
21 Brandon United 19 150 49 -12.50%
22 Esh Winning 15 75 46 -16.36%

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2015