Northern League - Northern League Division Two

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:57, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crook Town 42 32 5 5 123 60 16 4 1 70 22 16 1 4 53 38 +63 101
2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 42 30 8 4 147 52 16 2 3 69 24 14 6 1 78 28 +95 98
3 Morpeth Town 42 25 10 7 108 51 13 4 4 56 25 12 6 3 52 26 +57 85
4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42 26 7 9 100 46 14 3 4 59 25 12 4 5 41 21 +54 85
5 Darlington Railway Athletic 42 22 12 8 82 57 12 5 4 43 24 10 7 4 39 33 +25 78
6 Northallerton Town 42 23 8 11 101 63 11 5 5 55 30 12 3 6 46 33 +38 77
7 West Allotment Celtic 42 23 8 11 95 66 13 2 6 54 36 10 6 5 41 30 +29 77
8 North Shields 42 21 7 14 72 54 11 4 6 34 20 10 3 8 38 34 +18 70
9 Whitehaven 42 20 8 14 97 74 9 6 6 46 31 11 2 8 51 43 +23 65
10 Seaham Red Star 42 19 8 15 86 85 10 5 6 42 34 9 3 9 44 51 +1 65
11 Tow Law Town 42 19 7 16 83 66 7 3 11 36 39 12 4 5 47 27 +17 64
12 Washington 42 16 4 22 72 93 9 0 12 40 46 7 4 10 32 47 -21 52
13 Chester-le-Street Town 42 13 10 19 51 73 6 5 10 25 31 7 5 9 26 42 -22 49
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42 15 4 23 56 82 7 3 11 27 41 8 1 12 29 41 -26 49
15 Stokesley Sports Club 42 12 8 22 60 93 5 6 10 32 38 7 2 12 28 55 -33 44
16 Whickham 42 11 8 23 57 86 7 3 11 39 46 4 5 12 18 40 -29 41
17 Birtley Town 42 10 8 24 47 83 6 4 11 29 44 4 4 13 18 39 -36 38
18 Brandon United 42 10 11 21 55 93 7 6 8 34 46 3 5 13 21 47 -38 38
19 Thornaby 42 9 5 28 59 106 2 3 16 27 55 7 2 12 32 51 -47 32
20 Esh Winning 42 10 3 29 49 108 7 1 13 31 48 3 2 16 18 60 -59 30
21 Alnwick Town 42 8 8 26 63 100 5 6 10 35 42 3 2 16 28 58 -37 29
22 Horden Colliery Welfare 42 7 5 30 43 115 4 1 16 23 53 3 4 14 20 62 -72 26

3 points were deducted from Whitehaven for: reason unknown.

3 points were deducted from Brandon United for: reason unknown.

3 points were deducted from Esh Winning for: reason unknown.

3 points were deducted from Alnwick Town for: unknown reason

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 18th August 2012
NL2 Brandon United 1 5 Darlington Railway Athletic 25
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Birtley Town 45
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 0 North Shields 33
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 64
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 3 Crook Town 93
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 3 West Allotment Celtic 40
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 7 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 52
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 Whickham 48
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 0 Alnwick Town 46
NL2 Washington 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 58
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 64
Tuesday 21st August 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 4 Northallerton Town 74
NL2 Birtley Town 4 3 Whitehaven 32
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 Washington 63
NL2 Whickham 2 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 82
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
NL2 Crook Town 2 2 Brandon United 107
NL2 Esh Winning 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 49
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Tow Law Town 26
NL2 North Shields 1 1 Morpeth Town 181
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Thornaby 58
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 West Allotment Celtic 47
Saturday 25th August 2012
NL2 Brandon United 4 0 Alnwick Town 26
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 61
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 0 Tow Law Town 45
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 2 Morpeth Town 95
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 North Shields 102
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 Seaham Red Star 46
NL2 Whitehaven 4 1 Whickham 46
Monday 27th August 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 4 Morpeth Town 52
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Northallerton Town 147
NL2 Esh Winning 2 0 Brandon United 67
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 33
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 6 Whitehaven 49
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 130
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 Thornaby 62
Tuesday 28th August 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Chester-le-Street Town 104
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Washington 80

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Whickham 112
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 103
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 98
NL2 Washington 2 4 Whitehaven 37
Tuesday 4th September 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 1 Thornaby 70
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 104
NL2 Whickham 3 2 Birtley Town 102
Wednesday 5th September 2012
NL2 Crook Town 3 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 123
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 West Allotment Celtic 49
NL2 Esh Winning 2 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 43
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 0 Washington 27
NL2 North Shields 1 1 Whitehaven 147
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 37
Saturday 8th September 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 3 3 Washington 49
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 101
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 2 Crook Town 71
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Alnwick Town 47
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 3 0 Brandon United 35
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Whickham 18
NL2 North Shields 0 2 Northallerton Town 145
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Tow Law Town 51
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 1 Morpeth Town 48
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 88
NL2 Whitehaven 3 1 Thornaby 42
Tuesday 11th September 2012
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 1 Stokesley Sports Club 63
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 26
NL2 Thornaby 2 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 40
NL2 Whitehaven 0 3 Seaham Red Star 69
Wednesday 12th September 2012
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 0 Esh Winning 89
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Birtley Town 133
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 3 Alnwick Town 82
NL2 Washington 2 4 North Shields 69
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 4 Crook Town 80
Thursday 13th September 2012
NL2 Brandon United 0 4 Tow Law Town 127
Saturday 15th September 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 1 Whickham 71
NL2 Brandon United 3 1 Birtley Town 35
NL2 Crook Town 1 3 Tow Law Town 154
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 7 1 West Allotment Celtic 64
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 0 North Shields 68
Wednesday 19th September 2012
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 2 Esh Winning 119
Saturday 22nd September 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 62
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 West Allotment Celtic 93
NL2 Crook Town 5 1 Birtley Town 92
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 0 Esh Winning 29
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 0 Whickham 102
NL2 Northallerton Town 5 2 Seaham Red Star 102
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 2 Whitehaven 82
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 54
NL2 Thornaby 2 4 Washington 40
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 5 Stokesley Sports Club 50
Wednesday 26th September 2012
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 91
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Tow Law Town 41
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 31
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 2 Brandon United 94
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Whitehaven 27
Saturday 29th September 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 4 1 Thornaby 25
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 65
NL2 Crook Town 3 2 Alnwick Town 92
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 42
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 North Shields 41
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Morpeth Town 57
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 0 Brandon United 51
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 Northallerton Town 71
NL2 Washington 0 6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 46
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Tow Law Town 75
NL2 Whitehaven 1 0 West Allotment Celtic 37

Results - October 2012

Wednesday 3rd October 2012
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 0 Whickham 49
Saturday 6th October 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 1 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Brandon United 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 31
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Crook Town 41
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 2 Whitehaven 16
NL2 Morpeth Town 4 2 Chester-le-Street Town 110
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 150
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 0 Whickham 121
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 1 Thornaby 58
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 1 Esh Winning 46
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 41
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 2 Washington 67
Tuesday 9th October 2012
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 91
NL2 Thornaby 1 3 Chester-le-Street Town 54
Wednesday 10th October 2012
NL2 Esh Winning 6 2 Crook Town 80
NL2 Washington 6 0 Stokesley Sports Club 26
Saturday 13th October 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 30
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 5 Tow Law Town 135
NL2 Crook Town 3 1 North Shields 142
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 Seaham Red Star 52
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 0 Washington 68
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 West Allotment Celtic 58
NL2 Whickham 3 1 Brandon United 77
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 47
Thursday 18th October 2012
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Esh Winning 122
Friday 19th October 2012
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 5 Crook Town 186
Saturday 20th October 2012
NL2 Brandon United 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 44
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 2 Birtley Town 36
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Thornaby 33
NL2 Morpeth Town 6 1 Washington 61
NL2 North Shields 1 0 Alnwick Town 163
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Chester-le-Street Town 113
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 39
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 1 Whitehaven 50
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 73
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 52
Wednesday 24th October 2012
NL2 Washington 2 0 Esh Winning 35
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Whickham 75
Saturday 27th October 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 4 Seaham Red Star 50
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Brandon United 77
NL2 Crook Town 2 0 Stokesley Sports Club 90
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Whickham 38
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 3 North Shields 54
NL2 Thornaby 3 3 Morpeth Town 75
NL2 Whitehaven 2 2 Northallerton Town 57

Results - November 2012

Friday 2nd November 2012
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 148
Saturday 3rd November 2012
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Whitehaven 53
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 6 1 Esh Winning 75
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 28
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 3 Whickham 18
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 5 1 West Allotment Celtic 45
NL2 North Shields 1 0 Birtley Town 130
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 4 Washington 102
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 4 0 Alnwick Town 42
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 0 Thornaby 51
Tuesday 6th November 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 4 West Allotment Celtic 60
NL2 Birtley Town 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 50
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 46
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 65
Wednesday 7th November 2012
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 Morpeth Town 34
NL2 Washington 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 50
Thursday 8th November 2012
NL2 Brandon United 2 2 North Shields 76
Friday 9th November 2012
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 4 4 Morpeth Town 145
Saturday 10th November 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 43
NL2 Crook Town 5 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 108
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 111
NL2 Esh Winning 2 3 Whitehaven 40
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Stokesley Sports Club 13
NL2 North Shields 7 2 Seaham Red Star 158
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Tow Law Town 74
NL2 Thornaby 3 5 Northallerton Town 86
NL2 Washington 3 2 Brandon United 35
NL2 Whickham 2 3 Alnwick Town 57
Saturday 17th November 2012
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Thornaby 35
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 3 Crook Town 95
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 153
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 2 Alnwick Town 49
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 North Shields 47
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 5 West Allotment Celtic 43
NL2 Whickham 3 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 55
NL2 Whitehaven 2 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 47
Tuesday 20th November 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 32
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 42
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 0 Washington 49
NL2 Whickham 2 3 Crook Town 80
Saturday 24th November 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 4 1 Chester-le-Street Town 70
NL2 Birtley Town 0 3 Morpeth Town 32
NL2 Crook Town 3 1 Whitehaven 110
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 1 Washington 34
NL2 Esh Winning 0 5 Thornaby 35
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 31
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Tow Law Town 40
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Whickham 134
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 0 Brandon United 65
NL2 Seaham Red Star 6 0 Stokesley Sports Club 41
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 4 Northallerton Town 66

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 4 0 Esh Winning 90
NL2 Washington 0 3 Crook Town 54
NL2 Whitehaven 4 1 Alnwick Town 46
Saturday 8th December 2012
NL2 Crook Town 6 1 Thornaby 118
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 6 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 147
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 6 Whitehaven 17
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Brandon United 45
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 39
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 7 2 Whickham 39
Saturday 15th December 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Whickham 32
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Seaham Red Star 58
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 Tow Law Town 81
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 5 Crook Town 154
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 43
NL2 Thornaby 2 3 Alnwick Town 37
NL2 Washington 5 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 32
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 0 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 54
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 North Shields 38
Tuesday 18th December 2012
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 2 Northallerton Town 46
Wednesday 19th December 2012
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 North Shields 67
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 4 1 Birtley Town 60
Saturday 22nd December 2012
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 59
Wednesday 26th December 2012
NL2 Brandon United 2 2 Esh Winning 48
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Birtley Town 55
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 10 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 45
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 112
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 2 Seaham Red Star 56
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Crook Town 139
Saturday 29th December 2012
NL2 Crook Town 2 0 Northallerton Town 123
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 Brandon United 93
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 3 Morpeth Town 36

Results - January 2013

Friday 4th January 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 0 Alnwick Town 126
Saturday 5th January 2013
NL2 Brandon United 2 1 Northallerton Town 58
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 1 Whitehaven 76
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 3 Crook Town 71
NL2 Morpeth Town 9 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 68
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 46
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Birtley Town 54
NL2 Thornaby 0 6 North Shields 54
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 0 Esh Winning 56
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Seaham Red Star 69
Tuesday 8th January 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 0 2 Tow Law Town 45
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 48
Wednesday 9th January 2013
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 36
NL2 Washington 2 0 Whickham 48
Saturday 12th January 2013
NL2 Crook Town 3 2 Morpeth Town 135
NL2 Esh Winning 3 1 Northallerton Town 42
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 5 West Allotment Celtic 30
NL2 North Shields 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 145
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 52
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 3 Thornaby 52
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 3 2 Washington 47
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 55
NL2 Whickham 1 4 Whitehaven 53

Results - February 2013

Friday 1st February 2013
NL2 Washington 1 3 Birtley Town 56
Saturday 2nd February 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 1 Esh Winning 40
NL2 Brandon United 3 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 23
NL2 Crook Town 2 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 85
NL2 Northallerton Town 5 1 North Shields 102
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 0 West Allotment Celtic 46
NL2 Thornaby 1 4 Whitehaven 48
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Seaham Red Star 34
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 30
Tuesday 5th February 2013
NL2 Thornaby 5 2 Stokesley Sports Club 52
Wednesday 6th February 2013
NL2 Esh Winning 0 3 West Allotment Celtic 32
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Washington 114
Saturday 9th February 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 1 2 Crook Town 45
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 2 Alnwick Town 38
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 33
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 55
NL2 North Shields 1 0 Brandon United 128
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 4 Northallerton Town 65
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Tow Law Town 63
NL2 Washington 1 3 Thornaby 22
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 65
NL2 Whickham 0 3 Morpeth Town 47
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 44
Tuesday 12th February 2013
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 52
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Esh Winning 53
NL2 Whitehaven 5 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 61
Saturday 16th February 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 3 Crook Town 110
NL2 Brandon United 6 3 Seaham Red Star 42
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 42
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 6 1 Chester-le-Street Town 58
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 64
NL2 North Shields 2 1 Esh Winning 141
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 1 Stokesley Sports Club 118
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 0 Washington 85
NL2 Thornaby 1 1 Birtley Town 48
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 0 Whickham 47
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 0 Whitehaven 53
Tuesday 19th February 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Brandon United 45
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 1 Alnwick Town 31
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Whitehaven 52
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Morpeth Town 27
Wednesday 20th February 2013
NL2 Crook Town 2 0 Esh Winning 95
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 1 Thornaby 30
NL2 Washington 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 54
Saturday 23rd February 2013
NL2 Whitehaven 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 51
Tuesday 26th February 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 2 Brandon United 55
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Thornaby 48
Wednesday 27th February 2013
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 1 Crook Town 84
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 27

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Whickham 44
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Alnwick Town 36
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 Washington 31
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 0 Whitehaven 102
NL2 North Shields 2 0 Crook Town 150
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 121
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 52
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 1 Esh Winning 47
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 5 2 Thornaby 56
Tuesday 5th March 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 0 Tow Law Town 80
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Esh Winning 41
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 Morpeth Town 47
Wednesday 6th March 2013
NL2 North Shields 1 2 Thornaby 106
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Whickham 60
Thursday 7th March 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 Crook Town 87
Saturday 9th March 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 2 North Shields 79
NL2 Crook Town 7 1 Seaham Red Star 142
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Brandon United 64
NL2 Whitehaven 5 2 Tow Law Town 61
Tuesday 12th March 2013
NL2 Whickham 1 4 West Allotment Celtic 28
Wednesday 13th March 2013
NL2 Crook Town 4 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 84
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 8 1 Esh Winning 28
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 54
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 96
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 0 Chester-le-Street Town 74
NL2 Washington 4 2 Alnwick Town 37
Saturday 16th March 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 2 0 West Allotment Celtic 42
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 51
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 72
NL2 North Shields 2 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 109
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 1 Esh Winning 56
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Alnwick Town 56
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 Crook Town 72
NL2 Washington 1 2 Tow Law Town 34
NL2 Whickham 5 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 53
Tuesday 19th March 2013
NL2 Morpeth Town 5 2 Brandon United 48
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Washington 43
Wednesday 20th March 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Birtley Town 43
Saturday 23rd March 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Stokesley Sports Club 42
NL2 Birtley Town 0 3 North Shields 48
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 4 Seaham Red Star 35
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 35
NL2 Thornaby 0 4 Tow Law Town 40
NL2 Washington 2 0 Northallerton Town 31
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 59
Monday 25th March 2013
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 3 Seaham Red Star 68
Tuesday 26th March 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 3 3 Alnwick Town 24
NL2 Whickham 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 45
Wednesday 27th March 2013
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 46
Thursday 28th March 2013
NL2 Whitehaven 0 2 Morpeth Town 69
Friday 29th March 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 0 North Shields 182
Saturday 30th March 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Washington 30
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 61
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 0 Birtley Town 33
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 1 Alnwick Town 112
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Crook Town 79
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Morpeth Town 57
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 5 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 35
NL2 Whickham 2 0 Thornaby 35
NL2 Whitehaven 4 1 Esh Winning 33

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 North Shields 65
NL2 Esh Winning 4 1 Seaham Red Star 42
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 1 West Allotment Celtic 110
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
NL2 Birtley Town 0 2 Northallerton Town 45
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 45
Wednesday 3rd April 2013
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 2 North Shields 125
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 93
NL2 Washington 1 2 Seaham Red Star 34
Thursday 4th April 2013
NL2 Brandon United 0 0 West Allotment Celtic 29
Saturday 6th April 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 70
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Seaham Red Star 135
NL2 Crook Town 6 0 Chester-le-Street Town 107
NL2 Esh Winning 0 4 Washington 31
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 2 Morpeth Town 64
NL2 North Shields 0 1 Stokesley Sports Club 110
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Northallerton Town 56
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 Brandon United 39
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 3 Tow Law Town 63
Monday 8th April 2013
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 5 Northallerton Town 55
NL2 North Shields 2 3 West Allotment Celtic 110
NL2 Tow Law Town 3 1 Washington 22
Tuesday 9th April 2013
NL2 Esh Winning 4 2 Whickham 40
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 0 Birtley Town 38
Wednesday 10th April 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 53
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 4 Northallerton Town 30
NL2 Morpeth Town 4 1 Alnwick Town 82
NL2 North Shields 0 2 Tow Law Town 102
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 52
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Seaham Red Star 46
Saturday 13th April 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 51
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Alnwick Town 89
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 0 Birtley Town 83
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 West Allotment Celtic 91
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 44
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 1 0 Seaham Red Star 39
NL2 Thornaby 2 3 Esh Winning 63
NL2 Tow Law Town 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 43
NL2 Washington 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 29
NL2 Whickham 4 0 North Shields 55
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Crook Town 67
Monday 15th April 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 30
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 1 Thornaby 54
NL2 Washington 1 4 West Allotment Celtic 27
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Northallerton Town 44
Tuesday 16th April 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 60
NL2 Birtley Town 0 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 33
NL2 Tow Law Town 1 2 Brandon United 45
Wednesday 17th April 2013
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Whickham 110
NL2 Esh Winning 1 5 Morpeth Town 47
NL2 North Shields 0 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 105
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Northallerton Town 48
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 50
Thursday 18th April 2013
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 3 Horden Colliery Welfare 30
Friday 19th April 2013
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 0 Brandon United 97
Saturday 20th April 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 4 Whitehaven 65
NL2 Birtley Town 0 3 Stokesley Sports Club 28
NL2 Crook Town 7 1 Washington 112
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 2 Thornaby 36
NL2 Esh Winning 0 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 40
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Chester-le-Street Town 50
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Northallerton Town 43
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 0 Tow Law Town 118
NL2 North Shields 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 96
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 0 Whickham 52
Monday 22nd April 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 65
NL2 Washington 1 3 Morpeth Town 37
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
NL2 Stokesley Sports Club 0 1 Brandon United 43
NL2 Thornaby 4 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 53
NL2 Tow Law Town 5 1 North Shields 33
Wednesday 24th April 2013
NL2 Crook Town 2 0 West Allotment Celtic 127
NL2 Esh Winning 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 52
Thursday 25th April 2013
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 0 Whitehaven 35
NL2 Whickham 1 3 Stokesley Sports Club 42
Saturday 27th April 2013
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 2 Washington 110
NL2 Brandon United 1 10 Jarrow Roofing BCA 30
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 North Shields 52
NL2 Morpeth Town 6 0 Northallerton Town 132
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 52
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 3 Seaham Red Star 49
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 Crook Town 120
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 0 Birtley Town 40
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 6 0 Esh Winning 54
NL2 Whitehaven 2 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 33
Monday 29th April 2013
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 0 Whitehaven 121
NL2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 2 Morpeth Town 45
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 47
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 7 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 63
Tuesday 30th April 2013
NL2 North Shields 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 106
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 5 Tow Law Town 53

Results - May 2013

Wednesday 1st May 2013
NL2 Brandon United 1 4 Morpeth Town 48
NL2 Esh Winning 2 3 Stokesley Sports Club 24
NL2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 3 Seaham Red Star 44
NL2 Northallerton Town 7 1 Thornaby 108
Thursday 2nd May 2013
NL2 Tow Law Town 2 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 51
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Birtley Town 51
Saturday 4th May 2013
NL2 Whitehaven 4 0 Brandon United 34

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 North Shields 96 181 130 -66.84%
2 Crook Town 84 154 112 +15.46%
3 Northallerton Town 81 153 109 +15.96%
4 Morpeth Town 42 148 86 -61.95%
5 West Allotment Celtic 46 182 77 -29.36%
6 Chester-le-Street Town 47 135 73 -38.14%
7 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 45 154 73 N/A
8 Seaham Red Star 39 186 66 -48.84%
9 Alnwick Town 30 110 65 -24.42%
10 Whickham 28 122 62 -6.06%
11 Darlington Railway Athletic 28 147 58 +11.54%
12 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 35 79 54 +5.88%
13 Thornaby 37 120 54 -16.92%
14 Whitehaven 33 69 50 N/A
15 Tow Law Town 22 139 48 -27.27%
16 Birtley Town 24 135 47 N/A
17 Brandon United 23 127 47 -16.07%
18 Stokesley Sports Club 27 72 47 N/A
19 Esh Winning 24 80 43 -21.82%
20 Jarrow Roofing BCA 16 72 43 -71.33%
21 Washington 22 69 41 -54.95%
22 Horden Colliery Welfare 13 54 32 N/A

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2015