Northern League - Northern League Division Two

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:07, Saturday 18th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Team Northumbria 42 28 5 9 112 49 14 2 5 57 18 14 3 4 55 31 +63 89
2 Celtic Nation 42 27 8 7 125 62 13 4 4 70 29 14 4 3 55 33 +63 86
3 Hebburn Town 42 26 4 12 110 73 11 3 7 56 43 15 1 5 54 30 +37 82
4 Morpeth Town 42 22 10 10 78 54 15 4 2 45 21 7 6 8 33 33 +24 76
5 Darlington Railway Athletic 42 22 7 13 84 68 14 3 4 46 28 8 4 9 38 40 +16 73
6 Birtley Town 42 21 9 12 100 77 11 4 6 50 34 10 5 6 50 43 +23 72
7 West Allotment Celtic 42 21 8 13 90 72 14 2 5 59 36 7 6 8 31 36 +18 71
8 North Shields 42 19 11 12 77 51 9 5 7 42 30 10 6 5 35 21 +26 68
9 Northallerton Town 42 19 11 12 99 74 13 3 5 55 32 6 8 7 44 42 +25 68
10 Crook Town 42 18 13 11 99 69 7 8 6 46 32 11 5 5 53 37 +30 67
11 Esh Winning 42 20 6 16 95 74 10 3 8 53 39 10 3 8 42 35 +21 66
12 Chester-le-Street Town 42 16 8 18 70 63 9 3 9 34 30 7 5 9 36 33 +7 56
13 Whitehaven 42 15 9 18 71 79 7 6 8 41 42 8 3 10 30 37 -8 54
14 Washington 42 16 5 21 69 97 10 5 6 35 37 6 0 15 34 60 -28 53
15 Whickham 42 13 10 19 76 82 6 5 10 42 44 7 5 9 34 38 -6 49
16 Alnwick Town 42 13 10 19 56 86 9 2 10 28 44 4 8 9 28 42 -30 49
17 Brandon United 42 13 7 22 70 94 8 4 9 45 42 5 3 13 25 52 -24 46
18 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 42 13 5 24 68 117 5 5 11 34 57 8 0 13 34 60 -49 44
19 Thornaby 42 11 8 23 78 110 6 5 10 43 51 5 3 13 35 59 -32 41
20 Seaham Red Star 42 8 7 27 61 113 4 5 12 31 47 4 2 15 30 66 -52 31
21 Horden Colliery Welfare 42 8 6 28 44 92 5 4 12 23 32 3 2 16 21 60 -48 30
22 Easington Colliery 42 6 7 29 60 136 3 2 16 30 59 3 5 13 30 77 -76 22

3 points were deducted from Celtic Nation for: ineligible player

3 points were deducted from Easington Colliery for: unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 13th August 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 North Shields 160
NL2 Birtley Town 3 4 Thornaby 48
NL2 Brandon United 5 5 Northallerton Town 45
NL2 Celtic Nation 0 1 West Allotment Celtic 47
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 41
NL2 Esh Winning 5 3 Easington Colliery 55
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 4 Hebburn Town 32
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 55
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 2 Crook Town 46
NL2 Washington 1 0 Morpeth Town 33
NL2 Whitehaven 4 4 Whickham 42
Tuesday 16th August 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 0 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 45
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Brandon United 103
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 3 Esh Winning 84
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 0 Morpeth Town 30
NL2 Thornaby 2 0 Seaham Red Star 38
NL2 Whickham 2 1 Celtic Nation 39
Wednesday 17th August 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 0 West Allotment Celtic 121
NL2 Crook Town 0 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 121
NL2 North Shields 2 4 Washington 163
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 0 Whitehaven 114
Saturday 20th August 2011
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 2 Brandon United 45
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 2 Morpeth Town 33
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 32
NL2 Thornaby 3 4 Alnwick Town 34
NL2 Washington 4 0 Seaham Red Star 38
Monday 22nd August 2011
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 3 Celtic Nation 48
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 0 Thornaby 105
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 1 Easington Colliery 55
NL2 Whitehaven 0 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 68
Wednesday 24th August 2011
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Morpeth Town 75
NL2 Esh Winning 3 3 Whickham 53
Thursday 25th August 2011
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Birtley Town 59
Friday 26th August 2011
NL2 North Shields 1 2 Morpeth Town 165
Saturday 27th August 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 5 Hebburn Town 115
NL2 Birtley Town 3 0 Northallerton Town 48
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 37
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 1 Crook Town 50
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 1 Esh Winning 73
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 6 Whickham 45
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 0 Thornaby 30
NL2 Washington 2 2 Easington Colliery 49
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 West Allotment Celtic 51
Monday 29th August 2011
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Whickham 60
NL2 Crook Town 1 4 Esh Winning 98
NL2 Easington Colliery 4 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 44
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 3 Alnwick Town 60
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 3 Seaham Red Star 110
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 4 Team Northumbria 54
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 50
Tuesday 30th August 2011
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Birtley Town 104
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 1 Washington 115

Results - September 2011

Friday 2nd September 2011
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 0 2 Whickham 96
Saturday 3rd September 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 2 3 Crook Town 50
NL2 Brandon United 2 3 Thornaby 38
NL2 Celtic Nation 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 54
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 3 Easington Colliery 47
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 Morpeth Town 52
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 0 North Shields 55
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 72
NL2 Washington 0 0 Alnwick Town 30
Tuesday 6th September 2011
NL2 Celtic Nation 2 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 25
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 62
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Alnwick Town 49
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 0 Brandon United 51
NL2 Thornaby 2 1 Washington 25
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Team Northumbria 33
Wednesday 7th September 2011
NL2 Crook Town 0 1 North Shields 96
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 3 Esh Winning 111
Saturday 10th September 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 61
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 4 Brandon United 62
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 1 Birtley Town 38
Monday 12th September 2011
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 1 Northallerton Town 30
Tuesday 13th September 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 5 Crook Town 62
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Celtic Nation 48
NL2 Esh Winning 3 0 Chester-le-Street Town 65
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Thornaby 29
NL2 Whitehaven 0 0 Seaham Red Star 27
Wednesday 14th September 2011
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Whickham 35
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 1 Hebburn Town 64
NL2 North Shields 2 2 Easington Colliery 129
NL2 Washington 3 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 53
Thursday 15th September 2011
NL2 Brandon United 5 1 West Allotment Celtic 60
Saturday 17th September 2011
NL2 Brandon United 1 1 Crook Town 84
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 3 Whickham 82
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 Morpeth Town 43
NL2 Esh Winning 0 1 Alnwick Town 48
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 2 Washington 23
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 1 West Allotment Celtic 88
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 1 Easington Colliery 62
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 1 North Shields 68
NL2 Thornaby 2 5 Celtic Nation 35
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 41
Tuesday 20th September 2011
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 3 West Allotment Celtic 65
Wednesday 21st September 2011
NL2 North Shields 3 0 Esh Winning 170
Saturday 24th September 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 98
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 2 Team Northumbria 42
NL2 North Shields 1 1 Whickham 114
NL2 Washington 1 0 Chester-le-Street Town 42
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Thornaby 50
Tuesday 27th September 2011
NL2 Celtic Nation 5 1 Seaham Red Star 40
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 Team Northumbria 71
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 62
NL2 Thornaby 2 0 Esh Winning 55
NL2 Whickham 6 5 Birtley Town 73
Wednesday 28th September 2011
NL2 Crook Town 5 1 Washington 112
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 1 Alnwick Town 33
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 156
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 0 Morpeth Town 117
Thursday 29th September 2011
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Whitehaven 60

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 7 Team Northumbria 90
NL2 Celtic Nation 4 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 40
NL2 Crook Town 3 0 Whitehaven 86
NL2 Easington Colliery 6 0 Brandon United 28
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 3 Birtley Town 38
NL2 North Shields 5 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 106
NL2 Northallerton Town 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 96
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 62
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Thornaby 58
Wednesday 5th October 2011
NL2 Crook Town 1 3 Seaham Red Star 92
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 2 West Allotment Celtic 30
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 4 Birtley Town 43
Thursday 6th October 2011
NL2 Brandon United 0 1 Celtic Nation 46
Saturday 8th October 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 North Shields 62
NL2 Brandon United 6 3 Hebburn Town 41
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 West Allotment Celtic 96
NL2 Crook Town 3 3 Celtic Nation 102
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 41
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Whickham 116
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Morpeth Town 47
NL2 Team Northumbria 4 2 Washington 52
NL2 Thornaby 1 6 Northallerton Town 55
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Easington Colliery 75
Wednesday 12th October 2011
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Whickham 100
Saturday 15th October 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 3 Birtley Town 80
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 4 Thornaby 73
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 3 Team Northumbria 42
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 1 Brandon United 52
NL2 North Shields 3 1 Seaham Red Star 142
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 104
NL2 Washington 1 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 45
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 2 Esh Winning 70
NL2 Whickham 3 1 Crook Town 67
Monday 17th October 2011
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 2 Hebburn Town 61
Tuesday 18th October 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 4 0 Whitehaven 41
Saturday 22nd October 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 5 1 Washington 46
NL2 Brandon United 1 2 North Shields 48
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 3 Whickham 31
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 1 Northallerton Town 37
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 4 Chester-le-Street Town 63
NL2 Seaham Red Star 4 2 Alnwick Town 50
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 1 Esh Winning 42
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 West Allotment Celtic 25
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Morpeth Town 36
Tuesday 25th October 2011
NL2 Whickham 3 3 Seaham Red Star 65
Wednesday 26th October 2011
NL2 North Shields 5 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 165
NL2 Northallerton Town 1 4 Celtic Nation 161
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 0 Washington 87
Friday 28th October 2011
NL2 Esh Winning 3 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 71
Saturday 29th October 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 2 Brandon United 47
NL2 Celtic Nation 1 2 Morpeth Town 39
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 1 Crook Town 116
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 2 1 Birtley Town 31
NL2 North Shields 2 0 Whitehaven 107
NL2 Northallerton Town 6 1 Easington Colliery 112
NL2 Seaham Red Star 6 0 Washington 51
NL2 Thornaby 4 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 32
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 1 5 Team Northumbria 66

Results - November 2011

Tuesday 1st November 2011
NL2 Celtic Nation 4 1 Whitehaven 49
Wednesday 2nd November 2011
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 4 Team Northumbria 31
Saturday 5th November 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 3 2 Esh Winning 52
NL2 Brandon United 4 1 Washington 34
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 1 Team Northumbria 35
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 3 Chester-le-Street Town 32
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 2 Northallerton Town 57
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 1 Whickham 52
NL2 North Shields 2 3 Celtic Nation 103
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 0 West Allotment Celtic 63
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 54
NL2 Whitehaven 1 1 Alnwick Town 32
Saturday 12th November 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 1 4 Team Northumbria 44
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 4 0 Hebburn Town 120
NL2 Crook Town 6 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 102
NL2 Esh Winning 4 1 Seaham Red Star 51
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 1 Brandon United 21
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 3 Morpeth Town 95
NL2 Thornaby 7 1 Easington Colliery 34
NL2 Washington 2 2 Whitehaven 28
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 55
NL2 Whickham 1 2 North Shields 118
Tuesday 15th November 2011
NL2 Celtic Nation 3 1 Alnwick Town 27
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 59
Wednesday 16th November 2011
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Northallerton Town 95
NL2 Washington 1 6 Esh Winning 67
Saturday 19th November 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 1 Whickham 80
NL2 Birtley Town 1 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 39
NL2 Brandon United 1 6 Esh Winning 75
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 31
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 3 Thornaby 40
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 2 Chester-le-Street Town 56
NL2 North Shields 2 0 Northallerton Town 111
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Team Northumbria 47
NL2 Washington 1 1 West Allotment Celtic 40
NL2 Whitehaven 1 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 32
Tuesday 22nd November 2011
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 2 Celtic Nation 45
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Whitehaven 34
Wednesday 23rd November 2011
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 64
Friday 25th November 2011
NL2 Whickham 1 3 Washington 80
Saturday 26th November 2011
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 North Shields 82
NL2 Crook Town 7 1 Easington Colliery 85
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 1 Seaham Red Star 38
NL2 Esh Winning 3 0 Whitehaven 31
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Alnwick Town 94
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 2 Hebburn Town 50
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Brandon United 47
NL2 Thornaby 4 4 Morpeth Town 31
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 Birtley Town 45
Tuesday 29th November 2011
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 5 Whitehaven 60
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 0 Celtic Nation 35
Wednesday 30th November 2011
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 0 Alnwick Town 48

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 Chester-le-Street Town 45
NL2 Brandon United 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 35
NL2 Crook Town 1 5 Hebburn Town 83
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 3 West Allotment Celtic 15
NL2 Esh Winning 2 5 Celtic Nation 30
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 44
NL2 North Shields 1 0 Thornaby 90
NL2 Seaham Red Star 3 4 Birtley Town 62
NL2 Washington 2 5 Northallerton Town 45
NL2 Whickham 1 3 Horden Colliery Welfare 31
NL2 Whitehaven 4 1 Team Northumbria 64
Tuesday 6th December 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 2 2 Hebburn Town 50
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Crook Town 38
Friday 9th December 2011
NL2 Whickham 0 3 Esh Winning 55
Saturday 10th December 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 2 1 Brandon United 31
NL2 Celtic Nation 1 2 Team Northumbria 32
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 3 1 Washington 77
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 5 Hebburn Town 16
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 0 Crook Town 56
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 102
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 5 North Shields 80
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 5 0 Seaham Red Star 43
Wednesday 14th December 2011
NL2 Crook Town 2 2 West Allotment Celtic 65
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 2 Morpeth Town 87
Friday 16th December 2011
NL2 Team Northumbria 3 1 Whickham 43
Saturday 17th December 2011
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 1 West Allotment Celtic 71
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 3 4 Chester-le-Street Town 60
NL2 Whitehaven 2 2 Birtley Town 37
Monday 26th December 2011
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 3 Morpeth Town 107
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 4 2 Thornaby 55
NL2 Esh Winning 5 5 Crook Town 100
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 0 1 Easington Colliery 60
NL2 North Shields 2 1 West Allotment Celtic 198
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Northallerton Town 52
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 41
Tuesday 27th December 2011
NL2 Birtley Town 2 0 Chester-le-Street Town 130
NL2 Whickham 6 1 Brandon United 67
Friday 30th December 2011
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 3 Celtic Nation 60

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
NL2 Crook Town 2 3 Team Northumbria 115
NL2 Hebburn Town 5 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 63
NL2 North Shields 1 1 Alnwick Town 220
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 1 Brandon United 116
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 47
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Birtley Town 43
NL2 Whickham 0 3 Whitehaven 49
Tuesday 3rd January 2012
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 5 2 Seaham Red Star 45
Saturday 7th January 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 4 4 Birtley Town 35
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 2 Esh Winning 111
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Alnwick Town 103
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 3 North Shields 52
NL2 Hebburn Town 2 1 Morpeth Town 70
NL2 Northallerton Town 4 5 Team Northumbria 121
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2 1 Washington 68
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 1 Whitehaven 46
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Horden Colliery Welfare 27
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 1 Brandon United 55
NL2 Whickham 5 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 39
Wednesday 11th January 2012
NL2 Washington 1 2 Hebburn Town 71
Friday 13th January 2012
NL2 Morpeth Town 4 2 West Allotment Celtic 108
Saturday 14th January 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 Easington Colliery 33
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 0 Northallerton Town 205
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 4 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 46
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 5 Celtic Nation 71
NL2 Team Northumbria 5 1 Chester-le-Street Town 69
NL2 Washington 1 3 Crook Town 73
NL2 Whitehaven 5 0 Brandon United 35
Tuesday 17th January 2012
NL2 Whitehaven 0 2 Celtic Nation 41
Wednesday 18th January 2012
NL2 Esh Winning 2 1 Northallerton Town 60
NL2 Washington 3 1 Thornaby 42
Saturday 21st January 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 5 1 Brandon United 27
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 0 2 Darlington Railway Athletic 72
NL2 Crook Town 2 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 84
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 4 Washington 10
NL2 Esh Winning 3 4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 34
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 1 Alnwick Town 50
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 3 Birtley Town 106
NL2 Thornaby 0 2 Team Northumbria 30
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 4 Whitehaven 39
Tuesday 24th January 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 72
Wednesday 25th January 2012
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 1 Hebburn Town 90
Friday 27th January 2012
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 1 Crook Town 112
Saturday 28th January 2012
NL2 Brandon United 0 2 Chester-le-Street Town 57
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Birtley Town 54
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 1 Thornaby 42
NL2 Team Northumbria 14 0 Easington Colliery 41
NL2 Washington 2 1 North Shields 105
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 2 Alnwick Town 60
NL2 Whitehaven 5 2 Northallerton Town 41

Results - February 2012

Tuesday 7th February 2012
NL2 Hebburn Town 6 3 Seaham Red Star 50
Saturday 11th February 2012
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 Thornaby 37
Wednesday 15th February 2012
NL2 Crook Town 4 0 Birtley Town 87
NL2 Esh Winning 7 1 Thornaby 45
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 2 North Shields 115
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 59
Thursday 16th February 2012
NL2 Brandon United 2 3 Seaham Red Star 73
Saturday 18th February 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 0 1 Esh Winning 45
NL2 Celtic Nation 7 2 Thornaby 27
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Brandon United 83
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 0 Seaham Red Star 24
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 2 Birtley Town 52
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 44
NL2 North Shields 0 1 Team Northumbria 197
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Whitehaven 42
NL2 Washington 1 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 33
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 3 Northallerton Town 65
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Chester-le-Street Town 57
Tuesday 21st February 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 1 1 Easington Colliery 27
NL2 Thornaby 4 2 Brandon United 41
NL2 Whickham 0 2 Hebburn Town 63
Wednesday 22nd February 2012
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 2 2 Whitehaven 41
NL2 Morpeth Town 5 1 Washington 108
NL2 North Shields 2 4 Crook Town 162
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 5 4 Seaham Red Star 59
Saturday 25th February 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 4 2 Morpeth Town 35
NL2 Brandon United 4 1 Easington Colliery 44
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 1 Northallerton Town 79
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 1 North Shields 64
NL2 Esh Winning 1 2 Washington 39
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 3 West Allotment Celtic 17
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 3 Celtic Nation 30
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 1 Hebburn Town 49
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 1 Alnwick Town 29
NL2 Thornaby 0 1 Whickham 24
NL2 Whitehaven 1 5 Crook Town 46
Tuesday 28th February 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 0 Whickham 81
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 5 Crook Town 102
Wednesday 29th February 2012
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 3 Darlington Railway Athletic 27
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 1 North Shields 158

Results - March 2012

Thursday 1st March 2012
NL2 Brandon United 3 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 78
Saturday 3rd March 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 4 0 Crook Town 48
NL2 Easington Colliery 2 2 Whitehaven 27
NL2 Hebburn Town 3 0 Brandon United 51
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 1 Esh Winning 40
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 0 Seaham Red Star 62
NL2 North Shields 2 2 Birtley Town 144
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Thornaby 106
NL2 Washington 0 4 Team Northumbria 42
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 3 1 Chester-le-Street Town 51
NL2 Whickham 1 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 88
Tuesday 6th March 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 3 2 Washington 49
Wednesday 7th March 2012
NL2 Morpeth Town 2 0 Esh Winning 68
Saturday 10th March 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 1 Alnwick Town 46
NL2 Brandon United 0 3 Morpeth Town 42
NL2 Crook Town 1 1 Whickham 95
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 2 Washington 54
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 4 Celtic Nation 16
NL2 Esh Winning 1 0 West Allotment Celtic 38
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 1 Northallerton Town 56
NL2 Seaham Red Star 0 2 North Shields 73
NL2 Thornaby 2 2 Chester-le-Street Town 44
NL2 Whitehaven 2 3 Hebburn Town 46
Wednesday 14th March 2012
NL2 Esh Winning 2 3 Hebburn Town 65
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 0 Easington Colliery 62
Saturday 17th March 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 5 2 Seaham Red Star 60
NL2 Celtic Nation 1 2 Hebburn Town 48
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 4 0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 85
NL2 Esh Winning 4 1 Team Northumbria 32
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 3 1 Darlington Railway Athletic 24
NL2 Morpeth Town 3 0 Whitehaven 59
NL2 North Shields 2 2 Brandon United 122
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 0 Crook Town 113
NL2 Washington 0 2 Birtley Town 56
NL2 Whickham 2 2 Easington Colliery 33
Tuesday 20th March 2012
NL2 Whickham 5 0 West Allotment Celtic 80
Wednesday 21st March 2012
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 5 1 Celtic Nation 31
NL2 North Shields 0 2 Hebburn Town 182
Saturday 24th March 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 1 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 42
NL2 Brandon United 2 1 Alnwick Town 39
NL2 Crook Town 0 0 Chester-le-Street Town 108
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 5 0 Esh Winning 68
NL2 Easington Colliery 1 3 Northallerton Town 39
NL2 Hebburn Town 4 0 Whickham 64
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 1 Celtic Nation 85
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 1 Thornaby 67
NL2 Team Northumbria 0 0 West Allotment Celtic 35
NL2 Whitehaven 2 1 North Shields 69
Tuesday 27th March 2012
NL2 Whitehaven 2 8 Chester-le-Street Town 69
Wednesday 28th March 2012
NL2 North Shields 4 0 Horden Colliery Welfare 105
NL2 Washington 3 2 Celtic Nation 51
Friday 30th March 2012
NL2 Crook Town 4 1 Thornaby 124
Saturday 31st March 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 2 1 Whitehaven 49
NL2 Celtic Nation 3 0 North Shields 42
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 2 0 Easington Colliery 64
NL2 Esh Winning 1 1 Birtley Town 36
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Seaham Red Star 54
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 1 Hebburn Town 123
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Darlington Railway Athletic 58
NL2 Washington 3 2 Brandon United 33
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 5 1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 66
NL2 Whickham 0 1 Morpeth Town 100

Results - April 2012

Tuesday 3rd April 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 4 1 Easington Colliery 25
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Alnwick Town 15
Wednesday 4th April 2012
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 6 Hebburn Town 40
Thursday 5th April 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 4 4 Northallerton Town 32
Friday 6th April 2012
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 0 North Shields 200
Saturday 7th April 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 3 Celtic Nation 70
NL2 Brandon United 4 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 44
NL2 Easington Colliery 3 5 Thornaby 19
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 4 Chester-le-Street Town 80
NL2 Morpeth Town 0 1 Northallerton Town 118
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 6 Crook Town 49
NL2 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Esh Winning 58
NL2 Whitehaven 2 3 Washington 39
Tuesday 10th April 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 3 0 Whickham 30
NL2 Hebburn Town 0 0 Team Northumbria 102
Wednesday 11th April 2012
NL2 Esh Winning 0 2 North Shields 60
Friday 13th April 2012
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 2 2 Crook Town 100
Saturday 14th April 2012
NL2 Celtic Nation 2 0 Washington 32
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 0 Morpeth Town 101
NL2 Darlington Railway Athletic 3 1 Birtley Town 22
NL2 Esh Winning 2 3 Brandon United 38
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 0 Whitehaven 11
NL2 Northallerton Town 2 2 North Shields 178
NL2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3 3 Easington Colliery 45
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Seaham Red Star 39
NL2 Thornaby 1 2 Hebburn Town 40
NL2 Whickham 1 1 Alnwick Town 42
Monday 16th April 2012
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Morpeth Town 97
Tuesday 17th April 2012
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Celtic Nation 115
NL2 Whickham 1 4 Northallerton Town 50
Friday 20th April 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 2 5 West Allotment Celtic 50
Saturday 21st April 2012
NL2 Alnwick Town 1 1 Northallerton Town 50
NL2 Brandon United 2 2 Team Northumbria 41
NL2 Celtic Nation 11 1 Horden Colliery Welfare 27
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 2 Crook Town 22
NL2 Hebburn Town 8 2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 45
NL2 Morpeth Town 1 1 Thornaby 54
NL2 North Shields 0 1 Chester-le-Street Town 101
NL2 Seaham Red Star 2 4 Darlington Railway Athletic 51
NL2 Washington 3 1 Whickham 49
NL2 Whitehaven 3 1 Esh Winning 34
Tuesday 24th April 2012
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 1 2 Whitehaven 61
Wednesday 25th April 2012
NL2 Easington Colliery 0 3 Esh Winning 14
Saturday 28th April 2012
NL2 Birtley Town 6 1 Seaham Red Star 42
NL2 Celtic Nation 3 0 Esh Winning 27
NL2 Chester-le-Street Town 4 3 Alnwick Town 82
NL2 Hebburn Town 1 4 Crook Town 51
NL2 Horden Colliery Welfare 1 2 Whickham 22
NL2 Northallerton Town 3 2 Washington 115
NL2 Team Northumbria 2 0 Whitehaven 31
NL2 Thornaby 0 6 North Shields 54
NL2 West Allotment Celtic 8 4 Easington Colliery 50

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 North Shields 90 220 143 -63.52%
2 Northallerton Town 88 178 115 +22.34%
3 Crook Town 65 124 96 -1.03%
4 Chester-le-Street Town 45 120 86 -27.12%
5 Alnwick Town 33 160 76 -11.63%
6 West Allotment Celtic 39 200 73 -33.03%
7 Morpeth Town 38 158 69 -69.47%
8 Hebburn Town 40 115 66 -38.32%
9 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 30 116 61 +19.61%
10 Whickham 31 118 61 -7.58%
11 Seaham Red Star 42 102 57 -55.81%
12 Darlington Railway Athletic 22 205 55 +5.77%
13 Brandon United 34 84 53 -5.36%
14 Birtley Town 25 130 50 N/A
15 Esh Winning 30 100 50 -9.09%
16 Washington 28 105 49 -46.15%
17 Team Northumbria 29 97 47 -11.32%
18 Whitehaven 27 75 46 N/A
19 Thornaby 24 55 38 -41.54%
20 Celtic Nation 25 54 36 N/A
21 Horden Colliery Welfare 11 60 35 N/A
22 Easington Colliery 10 52 28 -67.82%

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2015