Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Lincoln Moorlands Railway resigned in April 2016 after 40 games. All results expunged.

2015–16 Promotion Play-offs

Semi-finals: 26/04 AFC Emley 1–0 Penistone Church (463). 27/04 Bottesford Town 2–0 Hallam (275).

Final: 30/04 Bottesford Town 1–1 AFC Emley, Bottesford Town won 4–3 on penalties (280). Bottesford Town were promoted to Premier Division.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:06, Sunday 15th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Emley 29 21 3 5 92 38 12 1 1 54 16 9 2 4 38 22 +54 66
2 Penistone Church 28 18 7 3 62 26 10 3 2 34 12 8 4 1 28 14 +36 61
3 Grimsby Borough 29 18 7 4 73 48 9 4 0 37 17 9 3 4 36 31 +25 61
4 Pontefract Collieries 27 18 4 5 81 36 10 4 0 51 14 8 0 5 30 22 +45 58
5 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 3 5 70 34 10 1 2 35 19 8 2 3 35 15 +36 57
6 Hallam 26 16 4 6 65 32 7 3 3 34 16 9 1 3 31 16 +33 52
7 Campion 27 14 6 7 70 44 7 3 2 33 23 7 3 5 37 21 +26 48
8 Knaresborough Town 28 12 11 5 59 42 7 5 2 33 21 5 6 3 26 21 +17 47
9 Selby Town 28 12 6 10 46 50 8 3 3 24 15 4 3 7 22 35 -4 42
10 Winterton Rangers 26 11 5 10 59 41 9 1 5 41 21 2 4 5 18 20 +18 38
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 11 5 11 49 46 6 2 6 27 23 5 3 5 22 23 +3 38
12 Eccleshill United 27 11 3 13 59 64 7 2 4 33 29 4 1 9 26 35 -5 36
13 Yorkshire Amateur 28 9 6 13 55 60 4 2 8 31 32 5 4 5 24 28 -5 33
14 Shirebrook Town 28 9 5 14 38 63 5 3 6 21 24 4 2 8 17 39 -25 32
15 Brigg Town 27 10 2 15 41 69 5 0 9 20 35 5 2 6 21 34 -28 32
16 Teversal 28 9 4 15 44 58 6 4 4 22 17 3 0 11 22 41 -14 31
17 Rossington Main 30 7 6 17 40 59 5 4 6 19 19 2 2 11 21 40 -19 27
18 Ollerton Town 29 7 5 17 42 63 3 3 8 21 24 4 2 9 21 39 -21 26
19 Dronfield Town 24 7 3 14 35 55 4 2 7 23 30 3 1 7 12 25 -20 24
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 5 4 19 23 79 1 0 11 8 38 4 4 8 15 41 -56 19
21 Westella & Willerby 27 5 3 19 33 73 3 0 9 18 32 2 3 10 15 41 -40 18
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 29 2 4 23 39 95 1 3 13 24 55 1 1 10 15 40 -56 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
NCE1 AFC Emley vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE1 Eccleshill United vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare vs. Campion 15:00
NCE1 Hallam vs. Hall Road Rangers 15:00
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare vs. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15:00
NCE1 Ollerton Town vs. Brigg Town 15:00
NCE1 Penistone Church vs. Teversal 15:00
NCE1 Selby Town vs. Yorkshire Amateur 15:00
NCE1 Shirebrook Town vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE1 Westella & Willerby vs. Dronfield Town 15:00
NCE1 Winterton Rangers vs. Rossington Main 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town vs. Eccleshill United 15:00
NCE1 Campion vs. Winterton Rangers 15:00
NCE1 Dronfield Town vs. Ollerton Town 15:00
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers vs. Westella & Willerby 15:00
NCE1 Knaresborough Town vs. Selby Town 15:00
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries vs. AFC Emley 15:00
NCE1 Rossington Main vs. Hallam 15:00
NCE1 Teversal vs. Nostell Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs. Shirebrook Town 15:00
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur vs. Glasshoughton Welfare 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 1 Winterton Rangers 47
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Ollerton Town 52
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 78
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Selby Town 120
NCE1 Teversal 1 3 Eccleshill United 102
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 2 5 Campion 29
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 35
Saturday 13th August 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 5 Hallam 48
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 2 Grimsby Borough 40
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 Rossington Main 95
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 73
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Penistone Church 75
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 92
NCE1 Selby Town 0 3 Campion 94
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 3 Yorkshire Amateur 78
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 2 3 Brigg Town 29
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 3 Hall Road Rangers 64
Tuesday 16th August 2016
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 63
Wednesday 17th August 2016
NCE1 Campion 3 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 54
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 0 AFC Emley 187
Saturday 20th August 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Westella & Willerby 38
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 2 Ollerton Town 40
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Campion 47
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 1 4 Hallam 52
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 7 0 Shirebrook Town 72
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 69
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Winterton Rangers 122
NCE1 Teversal 0 0 Penistone Church 72
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Selby Town 40
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 Westella & Willerby 70
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 5 1 Teversal 156
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 1 Hallam 101
NCE1 Campion 5 3 Shirebrook Town 63
Saturday 27th August 2016
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 3 Brigg Town 45
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 1 Yorkshire Amateur 68
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 6 Teversal 52
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 Dronfield Town 83
NCE1 Penistone Church 9 5 Grimsby Borough 89
NCE1 Selby Town 0 0 Knaresborough Town 100
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 0 5 Hall Road Rangers 28
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Campion 46
Tuesday 30th August 2016
NCE1 Hallam 4 0 Rossington Main 125
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 105
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 5 Pontefract Collieries 184
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 4 1 Shirebrook Town 67

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NCE1 Campion 2 3 Hallam 73
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 2 Eccleshill United 59
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 5 2 Teversal 87
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 5 1 Ollerton Town 62
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 112
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 1 Shirebrook Town 65
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Westella & Willerby 95
NCE1 Selby Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 85
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Winterton Rangers 42
Tuesday 6th September 2016
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 65
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 157
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Grimsby Borough 54
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 109
NCE1 Teversal 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 104
Wednesday 7th September 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 0 Dronfield Town 129
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 3 Hall Road Rangers 72
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 4 Rossington Main 105
NCE1 Penistone Church 4 0 Brigg Town 181
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 5 0 Knaresborough Town 102
Saturday 10th September 2016
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 1 Hallam 80
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 98
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 3 Westella & Willerby 79
Tuesday 13th September 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 5 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 1 Selby Town 157
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Hall Road Rangers 75
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 8 0 Shirebrook Town 82
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 Rossington Main 39
Wednesday 14th September 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 0 Ollerton Town 74
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 2 3 AFC Emley 42
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 1 Teversal 78
Saturday 17th September 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 1 Teversal 90
NCE1 Campion 1 1 Ollerton Town 49
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 3 Penistone Church 41
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 AFC Emley 90
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 3 Hallam 139
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 Grimsby Borough 109
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 0 Eccleshill United 102
NCE1 Selby Town 2 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 70
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 72
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 5 Winterton Rangers 50
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 Westella & Willerby 30
Tuesday 20th September 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 2 Knaresborough Town 51
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Grimsby Borough 75
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Yorkshire Amateur 48
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Ollerton Town 74
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Campion 122
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 Pontefract Collieries 109
Wednesday 21st September 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 2 Hallam 175
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 84
NCE1 Eccleshill United 5 2 Westella & Willerby 66
NCE1 Penistone Church 3 0 Winterton Rangers 117
Saturday 24th September 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 4 Knaresborough Town 91
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 3 Campion 121
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Yorkshire Amateur 103
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 Winterton Rangers 83
NCE1 Teversal 3 0 Dronfield Town 57
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 4 Selby Town 55
Tuesday 27th September 2016
NCE1 Hallam 3 3 Penistone Church 162
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 0 Eccleshill United 94
Wednesday 28th September 2016
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 85
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 0 2 Knaresborough Town 32
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 AFC Emley 92

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 6 Pontefract Collieries 93
NCE1 Campion 3 2 AFC Emley 102
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 81
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 1 Grimsby Borough 144
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 2 Penistone Church 155
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Winterton Rangers 111
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 4 Hallam 84
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Westella & Willerby 25
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Eccleshill United 38
Tuesday 4th October 2016
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Selby Town 116
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 7 2 Brigg Town 137
Wednesday 5th October 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 0 Rossington Main 132
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 3 0 Shirebrook Town 35
Saturday 8th October 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 1 Yorkshire Amateur 162
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Knaresborough Town 118
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 5 2 Hall Road Rangers 101
NCE1 Hallam 0 0 Selby Town 275
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 4 Brigg Town 57
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 1 Campion 133
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 4 2 Dronfield Town 98
NCE1 Teversal 3 1 Rossington Main 73
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
Tuesday 11th October 2016
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Dronfield Town 111
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Hall Road Rangers 66
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 44
Wednesday 12th October 2016
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 4 Penistone Church 106
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 2 1 Teversal 28
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 2 Pontefract Collieries 69
Saturday 15th October 2016
NCE1 Campion 3 0 Teversal 63
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Hallam 105
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 4 2 Pontefract Collieries 60
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 AFC Emley 163
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 3 Grimsby Borough 115
NCE1 Selby Town 5 0 Westella & Willerby 108
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Ollerton Town 118
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 4 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 69
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 7 Eccleshill United 10
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Penistone Church 50
Tuesday 18th October 2016
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Brigg Town 73
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 1 AFC Emley 52
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Ollerton Town 80
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 5 3 Eccleshill United 72
Wednesday 19th October 2016
NCE1 Hallam 6 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 124
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 5 Campion 104
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Shirebrook Town 66
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Knaresborough Town 49
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Dronfield Town 32
NCE1 Ollerton Town 4 0 Selby Town 124
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 Rossington Main 91
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 36
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 75
Tuesday 25th October 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Shirebrook Town 84
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Winterton Rangers 141
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 78
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 0 Eccleshill United 68
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 189
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Knaresborough Town 82
NCE1 Teversal 0 2 Hallam 65
Wednesday 26th October 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 0 Ollerton Town 116
NCE1 Brigg Town 4 7 Selby Town 87
NCE1 Campion 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 87
NCE1 Penistone Church 3 0 Westella & Willerby 107
Saturday 29th October 2016
NCE1 Campion 3 0 Pontefract Collieries 52
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Ollerton Town 65
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 Dronfield Town 56
NCE1 Hallam 4 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 170
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Teversal 59
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Brigg Town 92
NCE1 Selby Town 0 1 Eccleshill United 100
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 AFC Emley 109
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 1 Westella & Willerby 48
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 1 Penistone Church 44
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Grimsby Borough 20

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 4 Grimsby Borough 28
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 Penistone Church 148
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 3 AFC Emley 129
Saturday 5th November 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 7 1 Selby Town 139
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 2 Grimsby Borough 127
NCE1 Campion 1 6 Knaresborough Town 54
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 2 Rossington Main 52
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 76
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 5 Hall Road Rangers 35
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 3 Winterton Rangers 78
NCE1 Penistone Church 2 1 Shirebrook Town 111
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 72
NCE1 Teversal 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 52
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 1 2 Hallam 24
Tuesday 8th November 2016
NCE1 Teversal 2 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 42
Saturday 12th November 2016
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 4 Campion 36
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 0 Selby Town 131
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 Knaresborough Town 84
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 4 Ollerton Town 130
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Teversal 121
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 2 Grimsby Borough 32
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 Brigg Town 44
Tuesday 15th November 2016
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Pontefract Collieries 87
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 0 Brigg Town 88
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Rossington Main 43
Wednesday 16th November 2016
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 5 AFC Emley 109
NCE1 Penistone Church 0 1 Hall Road Rangers 93
Saturday 19th November 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 3 Winterton Rangers 151
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 26
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Shirebrook Town 122
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 Campion 52
NCE1 Hallam 5 0 Eccleshill United 140
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Rossington Main 67
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Westella & Willerby 68
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 129
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 5 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 79
NCE1 Teversal 2 1 Selby Town 46
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 AFC Emley 110
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 2 Hall Road Rangers 81
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 1 Knaresborough Town 109
Saturday 26th November 2016
NCE1 Campion 5 3 Rossington Main 49
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 Teversal 55
NCE1 Hallam 0 2 AFC Emley 183
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 3 Dronfield Town 132
NCE1 Ollerton Town 5 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 76
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Grimsby Borough 98
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 111
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 5 4 Eccleshill United 21
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 5 Penistone Church 67
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 1 Brigg Town 30
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Hall Road Rangers 31
Tuesday 29th November 2016
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 Teversal 51
Wednesday 30th November 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 6 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 176
NCE1 Hallam 2 3 Ollerton Town 115

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 5 0 Westella & Willerby 125
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 2 Shirebrook Town 102
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 4 3 Knaresborough Town 46
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Campion 56
NCE1 Penistone Church 0 1 Hallam 171
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 4 1 Selby Town 107
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Yorkshire Amateur 96
NCE1 Teversal 0 0 Winterton Rangers 43
Tuesday 6th December 2016
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 3 0 Rossington Main 54
Wednesday 7th December 2016
NCE1 Hallam 0 2 Grimsby Borough 120
Saturday 10th December 2016
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 97
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 Pontefract Collieries 120
NCE1 Hallam 4 2 Teversal 102
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 0 0 Rossington Main 121
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 AFC Emley 106
NCE1 Selby Town 2 2 Brigg Town 110
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Dronfield Town 108
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 1 3 Penistone Church 38
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Grimsby Borough 58
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 5 Hall Road Rangers 25
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 5 Campion 33
Saturday 17th December 2016
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 2 Eccleshill United 164
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 121
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 3 Selby Town 39
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Hallam 78
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 0 Campion 107
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Yorkshire Amateur 61
NCE1 Penistone Church 3 1 Ollerton Town 117
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 188
NCE1 Teversal 1 0 Westella & Willerby 48
Wednesday 21st December 2016
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 1 Penistone Church 109
Monday 26th December 2016
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 Dronfield Town 85
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Pontefract Collieries 225
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 4 Yorkshire Amateur 132
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 9 AFC Emley 163
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 104
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 3 Rossington Main 108
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 0 Brigg Town 168
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 5 Campion 30
Tuesday 27th December 2016
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Teversal 181
NCE1 Westella & Willerby 0 2 Grimsby Borough 50

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
NCE1 AFC Emley 5 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 240
NCE1 Campion 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 53
NCE1 Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Selby Town 103
NCE1 Penistone Church 1 1 Eccleshill United 157
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 1 Shirebrook Town 217
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Knaresborough Town 60
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 3 Westella & Willerby 108
NCE1 Teversal 1 1 Ollerton Town 127
Saturday 7th January 2017
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 1 Penistone Church 418
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 2 Teversal 77
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 5 Hall Road Rangers 75
NCE1 Hallam 4 0 Brigg Town 210
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Knaresborough Town 50
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 2 Grimsby Borough 91
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 Rossington Main 120
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Campion 110
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 4 0 Dronfield Town 61
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 2 Yorkshire Amateur 43
Saturday 14th January 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 0 Westella & Willerby 161
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Eccleshill United 125
NCE1 Penistone Church 4 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 154
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 9 0 Ollerton Town 88
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 149
NCE1 Teversal 3 1 AFC Emley 132
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 Shirebrook Town 63

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Emley 116 418 176 +13.55%
2 Hallam 102 275 162 +36.13%
3 Penistone Church 89 187 132 +14.78%
4 Rossington Main 82 217 126 -13.10%
5 Knaresborough Town 59 163 108 0.00%
6 Brigg Town 74 161 103 -17.60%
7 Selby Town 70 120 102 +5.15%
8 Ollerton Town 68 181 99 N/A
9 Pontefract Collieries 70 189 98 +4.26%
10 Grimsby Borough 47 157 97 +15.48%
11 Shirebrook Town 66 121 95 -10.38%
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 55 120 85 +11.84%
13 Eccleshill United 40 121 80 -13.04%
14 Winterton Rangers 46 168 75 +10.29%
15 Teversal 42 132 72 +7.46%
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 32 163 67 -15.19%
17 Campion 49 102 65 N/A
18 Hall Road Rangers 46 103 64 -23.81%
19 Dronfield Town 26 84 45 -18.18%
20 Yorkshire Amateur 20 63 41 +2.50%
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 63 38 -15.56%
22 Westella & Willerby 21 50 33 -17.50%

Non League Matters 11/02