Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Reading Town resigned from the division in February 2016 after playing eighteen games. Their record has been expunged.

2017–18: Henley Town resigned from the division in December 2017 after playing thirteen games. Their record has been expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:06, Sunday 22nd April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Milton United 26 18 4 4 61 22 10 2 1 33 7 8 2 3 28 15 +39 58
2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 26 16 5 5 66 45 10 3 0 37 10 6 2 5 29 35 +21 53
3 AFC Hinksey 26 16 4 6 72 32 8 2 3 39 15 8 2 3 33 17 +40 52
4 Headington Amateurs 26 15 6 5 54 35 8 4 1 31 14 7 2 4 23 21 +19 51
5 Penn & Tylers Green 26 13 4 9 66 51 7 3 3 34 26 6 1 6 32 25 +15 43
6 Chalfont Wasps 26 13 3 10 49 40 8 0 5 25 19 5 3 5 24 21 +9 42
7 Henley Town 26 11 3 12 55 56 7 1 5 30 25 4 2 7 25 31 -1 36
8 Chinnor 26 10 5 11 54 42 7 1 5 27 17 3 4 6 27 25 +12 35
9 Rayners Lane 26 10 5 11 48 52 5 3 5 24 28 5 2 6 24 24 -4 35
10 Burnham Reserves 26 11 1 14 39 58 6 0 7 23 26 5 1 7 16 32 -19 34
11 Maidenhead United Reserves 26 8 7 11 46 55 5 4 4 26 23 3 3 7 20 32 -9 31
12 Didcot Town Reserves 26 7 2 17 44 69 7 2 4 34 28 0 0 13 10 41 -25 23
13 Finchampstead 26 5 1 20 45 61 3 1 9 26 30 2 0 11 19 31 -16 16
14 Woodley United 26 3 2 21 22 103 3 0 10 12 52 0 2 11 10 51 -81 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 9 0 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 53
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Rayners Lane 125
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 6 Finchampstead 50
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Burnham Reserves 37
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 6 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 67
Tuesday 13th August 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 2 Woodley United 40
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Milton United 70
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 28
HEL1E Henley Town 4 2 AFC Hinksey 42
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 2 Rayners Lane 40
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 Headington Amateurs 37
Saturday 17th August 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 5 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 Woodley United 23
HEL1E Henley Town 2 3 Chalfont Wasps 30
HEL1E Milton United 4 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 AFC Hinksey 37
Tuesday 20th August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 2 0 Finchampstead 57
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 3 Chinnor 41
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 78
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Woodley United 76
Saturday 24th August 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 3 AFC Hinksey 46
HEL1E Chinnor 6 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 76
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Henley Town 0 1 Burnham Reserves 25
HEL1E Milton United 5 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
Tuesday 27th August 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 93
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 28
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 4 Henley Town 40
Saturday 31st August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 2 Burnham Reserves 22
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
HEL1E Chinnor 4 0 Woodley United 85
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 25
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 32
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Headington Amateurs 58

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 4 Headington Amateurs 18
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Finchampstead 33
HEL1E Chinnor 3 2 Henley Town 63
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 2 AFC Hinksey 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 3 Rayners Lane 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Milton United 122
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 30
Saturday 14th September 2013
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 6 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 29
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Henley Town 21
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 6 AFC Hinksey 36
HEL1E Woodley United 3 1 Finchampstead 36
Saturday 21st September 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 0 Finchampstead 23
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 45
HEL1E Henley Town 3 2 Didcot Town Reserves 21
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 6 Penn & Tylers Green 28
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 48
HEL1E Woodley United 1 3 AFC Hinksey 46
Saturday 28th September 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 3 Henley Town 30
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 30
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 36
HEL1E Woodley United 0 2 Burnham Reserves 28

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 1 4 Headington Amateurs 51
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Burnham Reserves 30
HEL1E Henley Town 1 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 26
HEL1E Rayners Lane 6 4 Didcot Town Reserves 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 AFC Hinksey 78
Saturday 12th October 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 1 Chinnor 35
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 0 Rayners Lane 23
Saturday 19th October 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 4 1 Didcot Town Reserves 45
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Burnham Reserves 42
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 5 1 Chalfont Wasps 68
HEL1E Woodley United 0 9 Penn & Tylers Green 31
Saturday 26th October 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Rayners Lane 55
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 4 4 Chinnor 32
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 60
HEL1E Woodley United 0 6 Henley Town 42

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 5 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 2 AFC Hinksey 25
HEL1E Henley Town 4 2 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Rayners Lane 50
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green 65
HEL1E Woodley United 0 7 Chinnor 33
Saturday 9th November 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 2 0 Finchampstead 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Milton United 27
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Henley Town 64
Saturday 16th November 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 3 Chinnor 31
HEL1E Finchampstead 8 0 Woodley United 47
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 6 1 Didcot Town Reserves 35
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 3 Henley Town 44
Saturday 23rd November 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Chinnor 3 0 Chalfont Wasps 42
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 3 Burnham Reserves 24
Tuesday 26th November 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 8 2 Woodley United 19
Saturday 30th November 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Rayners Lane 35
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 35

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 0 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 0 Milton United 21
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 6 3 Penn & Tylers Green 27
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 12
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 1 Finchampstead 85
Saturday 14th December 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Burnham Reserves 36
HEL1E Chinnor 3 0 Didcot Town Reserves 32
HEL1E Henley Town 2 2 Milton United 20
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Rayners Lane 75
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Headington Amateurs 27
Saturday 21st December 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Headington Amateurs 22
HEL1E Milton United 7 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Thursday 26th December 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 110
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Didcot Town Reserves 87
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 1 Burnham Reserves 27
Saturday 28th December 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 2 AFC Hinksey 0
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green 68
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 45
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Headington Amateurs 65
HEL1E Woodley United 1 5 Rayners Lane 51

Results - January 2014

Saturday 11th January 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 1 Rayners Lane 28
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 6 AFC Hinksey 45
HEL1E Milton United 5 1 Headington Amateurs 38
Saturday 18th January 2014
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 AFC Hinksey 53

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
HEL1E Milton United 2 1 Finchampstead 59
Tuesday 4th February 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 1 Henley Town 11
Saturday 22nd February 2014
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 3 Headington Amateurs 38
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Rayners Lane 20
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Chinnor 49

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 4 Rayners Lane 30
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 3 Milton United 57
HEL1E Woodley United 1 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 110
Tuesday 4th March 2014
HEL1E Henley Town 3 0 Chinnor 22
Saturday 8th March 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Headington Amateurs 33
HEL1E Milton United 0 0 Chinnor 58
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 2 Finchampstead 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Woodley United 125
Saturday 15th March 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 1 Milton United 0
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 66
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 0 Burnham Reserves 15
HEL1E Henley Town 1 2 Headington Amateurs 15
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 18
Saturday 22nd March 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 1 Headington Amateurs 15
HEL1E Woodley United 0 5 Chalfont Wasps 40
Tuesday 25th March 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Chinnor 12
HEL1E Henley Town 4 5 Wokingham & Emmbrook 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 1 Milton United 44
Saturday 29th March 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 1 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 4 0 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Milton United 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 0

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 0 Chinnor 35
Saturday 5th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 35
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Burnham Reserves 50
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 18
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Milton United 53
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Woodley United 26
Tuesday 8th April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Henley Town 28
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 30
Saturday 12th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 1 Rayners Lane 15
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 5 1 Didcot Town Reserves 58
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 2 Henley Town 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 3 0 Burnham Reserves 22
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Woodley United 37
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Chinnor 0
Monday 14th April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 3 Henley Town 37
Tuesday 15th April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 0 Woodley United 24
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Finchampstead 15
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Chinnor 35
Wednesday 16th April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 6 Milton United 27
Saturday 19th April 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 0 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Chinnor 0 1 AFC Hinksey 55
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 18
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Milton United 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 3 Finchampstead 27
Monday 21st April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 55
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 AFC Hinksey 116
HEL1E Woodley United 2 7 Milton United 7
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 37
Thursday 24th April 2014
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Didcot Town Reserves 60
Saturday 26th April 2014
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 6 0 Burnham Reserves 80
Monday 28th April 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 30
Tuesday 29th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 0

Results - May 2014

Thursday 1st May 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 0 Woodley United 0
Friday 9th May 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 0 Chalfont Wasps 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 125 79 -1.25%
2 Chinnor 32 125 63 +26.00%
3 Milton United 0 87 52 +44.44%
4 Rayners Lane 30 76 47 +34.29%
5 Finchampstead 0 110 46 +27.78%
6 Chalfont Wasps 0 58 43 -17.31%
7 Penn & Tylers Green 0 67 38 -47.22%
8 Woodley United 7 110 38 -2.56%
9 Burnham Reserves 0 93 36 N/A
10 Headington Amateurs 0 116 35 +20.69%
11 AFC Hinksey 0 57 32 N/A
12 Didcot Town Reserves 11 57 28 0.00%
13 Maidenhead United Reserves 0 40 28 N/A
14 Henley Town 15 42 26 -50.94%

Non League Matters 00/00