Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Reading Town resigned from the division in February 2016 after playing eighteen games. Their record has been expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:17, Sunday 15th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penn & Tylers Green 16 12 3 1 56 13 8 1 0 41 8 4 2 1 15 5 +43 39
2 Headington Amateurs 14 10 0 4 44 21 4 0 3 20 8 6 0 1 24 13 +23 30
3 Woodley United 13 10 0 3 25 11 4 0 1 7 4 6 0 2 18 7 +14 30
4 Chalfont Wasps 18 8 5 5 31 27 5 3 1 17 14 3 2 4 14 13 +4 29
5 Bicester Town 16 8 3 5 34 26 4 3 2 19 13 4 0 3 15 13 +8 27
6 AFC Aldermaston 18 9 0 9 40 33 5 0 6 22 19 4 0 3 18 14 +7 27
7 Finchampstead 18 9 0 9 31 29 4 0 5 17 16 5 0 4 14 13 +2 27
8 Rayners Lane 17 8 2 7 30 32 4 1 4 15 20 4 1 3 15 12 -2 26
9 Sandhurst Town 15 6 3 6 26 28 3 2 2 11 14 3 1 4 15 14 -2 21
10 Didcot Town Reserves 15 5 3 7 34 32 2 1 3 13 9 3 2 4 21 23 +2 18
11 Chinnor 15 5 3 7 21 34 2 1 5 13 21 3 2 2 8 13 -13 18
12 Wokingham & Emmbrook 17 4 4 9 29 37 1 1 4 11 17 3 3 5 18 20 -8 16
13 Holyport 15 5 0 10 35 35 3 0 6 20 18 2 0 4 15 17 0 15
14 Wantage Town Reserves 17 0 0 17 15 93 0 0 8 7 37 0 0 9 8 56 -78 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
HEL1E Chinnor vs. AFC Aldermaston 15:00
HEL1E Headington Amateurs vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook 14:15
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green vs. Didcot Town Reserves 14:15
HEL1E Rayners Lane vs. Sandhurst Town 15:00
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves vs. Bicester Town 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Finchampstead 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
HEL1E Chinnor vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
HEL1E Finchampstead vs. Bicester Town 15:00
HEL1E Rayners Lane vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
HEL1E Sandhurst Town vs. Didcot Town Reserves 15:00
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves vs. Headington Amateurs 15:00
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Chalfont Wasps 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Chinnor 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2017
HEL1E Bicester Town vs. Holyport 15:00
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps vs. Chinnor 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Finchampstead 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Headington Amateurs 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2017
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston vs. Chalfont Wasps 15:00
HEL1E Headington Amateurs vs. Bicester Town 14:00
HEL1E Holyport vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
HEL1E Sandhurst Town vs. Finchampstead 15:00
Tuesday 21st February 2017
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Headington Amateurs 19:45
Saturday 25th February 2017
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps vs. Headington Amateurs 15:00
HEL1E Chinnor vs. Wantage Town Reserves 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. AFC Aldermaston 15:00
HEL1E Finchampstead vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green vs. Bicester Town 15:00
HEL1E Sandhurst Town vs. Woodley United 15:00
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Holyport 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 3 1 Rayners Lane 46
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Finchampstead 70
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 1 AFC Aldermaston 67
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 0 0 Chalfont Wasps 28
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 0 8 Holyport 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 1 Sandhurst Town 28
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Finchampstead 25
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 50
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 28
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 7 1 Wantage Town Reserves 22
HEL1E Holyport 1 2 Bicester Town 20
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 4 Woodley United 32
Saturday 27th August 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 3 2 AFC Aldermaston 75
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 30
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 8 1 Didcot Town Reserves 28
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 1 Rayners Lane 57
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 41
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 1 4 Finchampstead 25
Monday 29th August 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 6 0 Wantage Town Reserves 17
HEL1E Bicester Town 2 3 Headington Amateurs 86
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Rayners Lane 58
HEL1E Chinnor 1 2 Woodley United 80
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 3 Sandhurst Town 22
HEL1E Holyport 3 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 55
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Finchampstead 72

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 52
Saturday 10th September 2016
HEL1E Chinnor 1 5 Headington Amateurs 33
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 1 6 Didcot Town Reserves 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 0 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 33
HEL1E Holyport 0 4 Didcot Town Reserves 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 7 0 Chinnor 47
HEL1E Rayners Lane 4 3 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 3 2 Wantage Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 2 Bicester Town 132
Saturday 24th September 2016
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 53
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Headington Amateurs 24
HEL1E Holyport 1 2 Chinnor 20
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 Sandhurst Town 67
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 3 AFC Aldermaston 60

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 5 2 Holyport 12
HEL1E Finchampstead 4 2 Sandhurst Town 26
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 17
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 0 Wantage Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Woodley United 2 0 Bicester Town 20
Wednesday 5th October 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 5 1 Wantage Town Reserves 55
Saturday 8th October 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 49
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 1 Chinnor 52
Saturday 15th October 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green 20
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 1 Woodley United 60
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Didcot Town Reserves 30
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 2 4 Chalfont Wasps 35
Saturday 22nd October 2016
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 5 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 0 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 3 AFC Aldermaston 47
HEL1E Holyport 1 2 Rayners Lane 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 12 1 Wantage Town Reserves 47
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 4 Headington Amateurs 60
Saturday 29th October 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 0 1 Bicester Town 22
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 1 Woodley United 37
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 0 5 Sandhurst Town 25

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 3 Chinnor 17
HEL1E Bicester Town 0 0 Penn & Tylers Green 82
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 8 1 Wantage Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Holyport 3 0 Chalfont Wasps 25
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 1 Finchampstead 26
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 3 Woodley United 137
Saturday 12th November 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 86
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 1 2 Rayners Lane 12
Saturday 19th November 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 67
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 4 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Bicester Town 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 6 2 Didcot Town Reserves 31
HEL1E Holyport 1 4 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 2 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 62

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
HEL1E Bicester Town 1 2 Finchampstead 55
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 53
HEL1E Chinnor 4 0 Holyport 45
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Sandhurst Town 32
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 AFC Aldermaston 26
Saturday 10th December 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 3 Headington Amateurs 16
HEL1E Bicester Town 2 2 Didcot Town Reserves 50
HEL1E Holyport 1 2 Finchampstead 21
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 1 5 Penn & Tylers Green 35
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Rayners Lane 22
Saturday 17th December 2016
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 35
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 1 Wantage Town Reserves 84
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 1 Chinnor 32
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 6 3 Holyport 57
HEL1E Rayners Lane 4 2 Bicester Town 23
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Sandhurst Town 39
Monday 26th December 2016
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Penn & Tylers Green 84
HEL1E Chinnor 0 3 Rayners Lane 40
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 2 1 Holyport 50
HEL1E Wantage Town Reserves 0 4 AFC Aldermaston 25
HEL1E Woodley United 1 3 Didcot Town Reserves 31
Saturday 31st December 2016
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Finchampstead 44
HEL1E Holyport 9 1 Wantage Town Reserves 35
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 0 Woodley United 107
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 3 1 Chinnor 44
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 4 Rayners Lane 75

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Chalfont Wasps 35
Saturday 7th January 2017
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 2 Sandhurst Town 46
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 1 Holyport 26
Saturday 14th January 2017
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 2 Finchampstead 30
HEL1E Chinnor 3 6 Bicester Town 0
HEL1E Sandhurst Town 1 4 Headington Amateurs 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 52 137 86 +30.30%
2 Bicester Town 46 86 65 -4.41%
3 Penn & Tylers Green 47 107 65 +47.73%
4 Chalfont Wasps 0 84 58 +75.76%
5 Chinnor 0 80 50 +66.67%
6 Sandhurst Town 0 50 40 +29.03%
7 Finchampstead 0 60 36 +16.13%
8 Woodley United 20 62 35 +16.67%
9 Rayners Lane 0 52 32 -8.57%
10 Headington Amateurs 17 44 29 +31.82%
11 Holyport 0 55 29 +38.10%
12 Didcot Town Reserves 0 35 28 +21.74%
13 Wantage Town Reserves 0 35 24 -22.58%
14 AFC Aldermaston 0 35 22 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00